Off the Beach Results

  • Coila Pointscore at Mid-season Break


    Coila 2021-22 Div 1

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 6 on 12/12/2021 Ties not resolved!

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    16409ObnoxiousT Schild 6.02.0[2.0]1.01.01.01.0
    299KnockoutB Woolnough 8.01.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C[2.0C]

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 6 on 12/12/2021 Ties not resolved!

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    16409ObnoxiousT Schild 6.02.0[2.0]1.01.01.01.0
    299KnockoutB Woolnough 8.01.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C[2.0C]

    Coila 2021-22 Div 2

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 6 on 12/12/2021 Ties not resolved!

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1202583SparklesR Dreverman 6.0[4.0C]1.01.02.01.01.0
    2202801AnonA Bain 14.01.04.0C4.0C[4.0C]3.0C2.0
    3842HumbugL Brown 15.04.0C4.0C[4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 6 on 12/12/2021 Ties not resolved!

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1202583SparklesR Dreverman 7.0[4.0C]1.01.02.01.02.0
    2202801AnonA Bain 13.01.04.0C4.0C[4.0C]3.0C1.0
    3842HumbugL Brown 15.04.0C4.0C[4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C


  • Coila Results 12 Dec 2021

    Race 6 Div 1

    Coila 10 Race 6 Div 1

    Printed on : 15/12/2021 3:35:51 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    199Knockout33:2376.543:38B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.0
    26409Obnoxious51:0780.001:03:54T SchildHobie172.0

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    199Knockout1.12749:101.2711.144B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.043:38
    26409Obnoxious0.96601:01:440.8680.951T SchildHobie172.001:03:54


    Race 6 Div 2

    Coila 9 Race 6 Div 2

    Printed on : 15/12/2021 3:23:44 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1202801Anon58:33118.549:25A BainLaserRadial1.0
    DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0
    DNC202583Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    1202801Anon0.96647:440.9660.967A BainLaserRadial1.049:25
    DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0 
    DNC202583Sparkles1.018   R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0 

    RACE 5 Div 1

    Coila 9 Race 5 Div 1

    Printed on : 15/12/2021 3:31:27 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    199Knockout41:1676.553:57B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.0
    26409Obnoxious55:1880.001:09:08T SchildHobie172.0

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    199Knockout1.11301:00:031.1831.127B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.053:57
    26409Obnoxious0.97801:07:370.9230.966T SchildHobie172.001:09:08


  • Coila Results 28 Nov 2021

    Race 5 Div 2


    Coila 8 Race 5 Div 2

    Printed on : 1/12/2021 5:01:12 PM

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1202583Sparkles34:52118.529:25R DrevermanLaserRadial 1.0
    DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
    DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 
    DNF658Twista 124.0 B WoolnoughSpiral Yes
    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
    1202583Sparkles1.01429:501.0141.018R DrevermanLaserRadial 1.029:25
    DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
    DNC202801Anon0.966   A BainLaser4.74.0  
    DNF658Twista1.000   B WoolnoughSpiral  Yes

    Race 4 Div 1

    Coila 8 Race 4 Div 1

    Printed on : 1/12/2021 5:07:37 PM

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    16409Obnoxious45:1480.056:32T SchildHobie171.0
    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    16409Obnoxious0.97855:170.9780.978T SchildHobie171.056:32

    Race 4 Div 2

    Coila 7 Race 4 Div 2

    Printed on : 1/12/2021 4:53:26 PM

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1202583Sparkles36:31118.530:49R DrevermanLaserRadial1.0 
    22068Pumpkin57:40166.034:44T EnnisAccessDinghy303 Yes
    3658Twista43:44124.035:16M LeydonSpiral Yes
    DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
    DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 
    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
    1202583Sparkles1.01131:091.1021.014R DrevermanLaserRadial1.030:49 
    2658Twista1.00035:160.9630.991M LeydonSpiral 35:16Yes
    32068Pumpkin1.02235:300.9781.017T EnnisAccessDinghy303 34:44Yes
    DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
    DNC202801Anon0.966   A BainLaser4.74.0  


  • Coila Results 14 Nov 2021

    Race 3 Div 2

    Coila 5 Race 3 Div 2

    Printed on : 15/11/2021 9:17:32 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 842 Humbug 47:27 124.0 38:16 L Brown Spiral 1.0
    2 202583 Sparkles 50:30 118.5 42:37 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0
    DNC 202801 Anon   125.0   A Bain Laser4.7 4.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 842 Humbug 1.091 41:45 1.115 1.097 L Brown Spiral 1.0 38:16
    2 202583 Sparkles 1.023 43:36 1.001 1.011 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0 42:37
    DNC 202801 Anon 0.966       A Bain Laser4.7 4.0  

    Race 3 Div 1

    Coila 5 Race 3 Div 1

    Printed on : 15/11/2021 9:26:15 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 6409 Obnoxious 01:09:30 80.0 01:26:52 T Schild Hobie17 1.0

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 6409 Obnoxious 0.978 01:24:57 0.978 0.978 T Schild Hobie17 1.0 01:26:52


  • Coila Results 31 Oct 2021

    Race 2 Div 2

    Coila 4 Race 2 Div 2

    Printed on : 1/11/2021 9:26:39 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Vis
    1 2068 Pumpkin 01:07:33 166.0 40:42 T Ennis AccessDinghy303   Yes
    2 202583 Sparkles 51:12 118.5 43:12 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0  
    DNC 202801 Anon   125.0   A Bain Laser4.7 3.0  
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T Vis
    1 2068 Pumpkin 1.009 41:04 1.055 1.022 T Ennis AccessDinghy303   40:42 Yes
    2 202583 Sparkles 1.037 44:48 0.994 1.023 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0 43:12  
    DNC 202801 Anon 0.966       A Bain Laser4.7 3.0    

    Race 2 Div 1

    Coila 4 Race 2 Div 1

    Printed on : 1/11/2021 6:26:56 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 6409 Obnoxious 01:06:42 80.0 01:23:22 T Schild Hobie17 1.0
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score
    1 6409 Obnoxious 0.978 01:21:32 0.978 0.978 T Schild Hobie17 1.0

    Race 1 Div 2

    Coila 3 Race 1 Div 2

    Printed on : 1/11/2021 9:22:52 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Vis
    1 2068 Pumpkin 01:05:03 166.0 39:11 T Ennis AccessDinghy303   Yes
    2 202583 Sparkles 47:57 118.5 40:28 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0  
    3 202801 Anon 51:51 125.0 41:29 A Bain Laser4.7 2.0  
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T Vis
    1 2068 Pumpkin 1.000 39:11 1.034 1.009 T Ennis AccessDinghy303   39:11 Yes
    2 202801 Anon 0.962 39:54 0.977 0.966 A Bain Laser4.7 1.0 41:29  
    3 202583 Sparkles 1.049 42:27 1.001 1.037 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0 40:28  

    Race 1 Div 1

    Coila 3 Race 1 Div 1

    Printed on : 1/11/2021 6:19:45 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 6409 Obnoxious 01:10:13 80.0 01:27:46 T Schild Hobie17 1.0
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score
    1 6409 Obnoxious 0.978 01:25:50 0.978 0.978 T Schild Hobie17 1.0
  • Past Results

    For results from the 2020-21 season and before, use the Old Website link at the foot of the Home page.