Off the Beach Results

  • Results for d’Albora Batemans Bay Marina Regatta 2024

    Division 1

    Div 1 Mixed Classes

    Final Pointscore here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here

    Div 1 Sharpies

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here

    Div 1 505’s

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here


    Division 2

    Div 2 Mixed Classes

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here


    Division 4

    Div 4 VX One’s

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here


    Division 5

    Div 5 Mixed Classes

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here


    Division 6

    Div 6 Mixed Classes

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here



  • Coila Final Series Scores

    Division 1 Final Series Score

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/04/2024 6:02:40 PM
    BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
    Printed on : 8/04/2024 6:02:40 PM

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG/DUT H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 16 on 7/04/2024. Duty Score 2.0.

    PlaceBoat NameSers ScoreRace 16Race 15Race 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1Knock out14.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.0[7.0C][3.0]1.02.01.0[2.0]1.01.0
    2Ferret33.02.02.02.02.02.03.02.02.02.05.0[5.0]4.0[7.0C][7.0C]3.02.0
    3May42.07.0C[7.0C][7.0C][7.0C]3.02.03.03.01.04.03.03.03.03.02.0G5.0C
    4Cool Cat51.03.04.0F3.03.0[7.0C][7.0C]5.0F4.03.0[6.0]4.05.04.04.04.05.0C
    5Ban dit60.07.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C[7.0C][7.0C][7.0C]1.02.01.02.01.06.0C5.0C
    6Little Tackr67.07.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C6.0F[7.0C]2.0[7.0C][7.0C]2.0G2.0G2.04.0F

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 16 on 7/04/2024. Duty Score 2.0.

    PlaceBoat NameSers ScoreRace 16Race 15Race 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1Knock out23.01.01.02.03.03.0[3.0]2.02.0[7.0C][3.0]2.02.01.02.01.01.0
    2Ferret31.03.02.03.02.01.02.01.01.02.0[6.0]4.05.0[7.0C][7.0C]3.02.0
    3Cool Cat39.02.04.0F1.01.0[7.0C][7.0C]5.0F3.03.05.01.04.02.04.04.0[5.0C]
    4May42.07.0C[7.0C][7.0C][7.0C]2.01.03.04.01.04.03.03.04.03.02.0G5.0C
    5Ban dit65.07.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C[7.0C][7.0C][7.0C]2.05.01.03.01.06.0C5.0C
    6Little Tackr66.07.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C6.0F[7.0C]1.0[7.0C][7.0C]2.0G2.0G2.04.0F

    Division 2 Final Series Score

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/04/2024 5:25:19 PM
    BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
    Printed on : 8/04/2024 5:25:19 PM(

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG/DUT H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 15 on 7/04/2024. Duty Score 2.0.

    PlaceBoat NameSers ScoreRace 15Race 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1Wahoo Too12.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.0[1.0][1.0][1.0]
    2Anon26.03.0C3.0C2.02.02.02.0[3.0C]2.02.02.02.02.0[3.0C][3.0C]2.0

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 15 on 7/04/2024. Duty Score 2.0.

    PlaceBoat NameSers ScoreRace 15Race 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1Wahoo Too14.01.01.02.02.01.0[2.0]1.01.01.0[2.0]1.01.01.01.0[2.0]
    2Anon21.03.0C3.0C1.01.02.01.0[3.0C]2.02.01.02.02.0[3.0C][3.0C]1.0










  • Coila Results 7 April 2024

    Second Race Div 1 (Race 16 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/04/2024 5:59:50 PM
    RACE 16 [7/04/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
    Coila 20 Race 16 Div 1
    Printed on : 8/04/2024 5:59:50 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    199Knockout45:4276.559:44B Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
    2112133Cutlass01:03:3080.501:18:53C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
    3584Ferret01:13:1991.001:20:34E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin 
    4740Cool Cat01:16:4591.001:24:20J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0G Bourne 
    DNC1147May 87.0 A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0  
    DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
    DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    199Knockout1.20301:11:521.2951.214B Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
    2112133Cutlass0.94801:14:470.9800.961C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
    3740Cool Cat0.94301:19:320.9170.946J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0G Bourne 
    4584Ferret1.03201:23:090.9601.009E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0S McKibbin 
    DNC1147May1.033   A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0  
    DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
    DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  

    Second Race Div 2 (Race 15 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/04/2024 5:23:28 PM
    RACE 15 [7/04/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
    Coila 20 Race 15 Div 2
    Printed on : 8/04/2024 5:23:28 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1177090Wahoo Too52:57118.544:41S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
    2658BTwista01:00:32124.048:49E BrowneSpiral Yes
    DNC202801Anon 118.5 A BainLaser Radial3.0 

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
    1177090Wahoo Too0.99144:171.0090.985S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
    2658BTwista0.94145:560.9240.945E BrowneSpiral Yes
    DNC202801Anon0.959   A BainLaser Radial3.0 

    First Race Div 1 (Race 15 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/04/2024 5:47:32 PM
    RACE 15 [7/04/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
    Coila 19 Race 15 Div 1
    Printed on : 8/04/2024 5:47:32 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    199Knockout51:0376.501:06:44B Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
    2584Ferret01:12:0991.001:19:17E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin 
    3112133Cutlass01:05:2780.501:21:18C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
    DNC1147May 87.0 A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0  
    DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
    DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  
    DNF740Cool Cat 91.0 B RichardsMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0T Trudeau 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    1112133Cutlass0.94701:17:000.9850.948C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
    299Knockout1.21101:20:491.2001.203B Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
    3584Ferret1.03901:22:221.0101.032E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin 
    DNC1147May1.033   A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0  
    DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
    DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  
    DNF740Cool Cat0.943   B RichardsMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0T Trudeau 

    First Race Div 2 (Race 14 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/04/2024 5:18:04 PM
    RACE 14 [7/04/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div
    Coila 19 Race 14 Div 2
    Printed on : 8/04/2024 5:18:04 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1177090Wahoo Too52:57118.544:41S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
    2658BTwista01:00:42124.048:57E BrowneSpiral Yes
    DNC202801Anon 118.5 A BainLaser Radial3.0 

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
    1177090Wahoo Too0.98343:551.0090.991S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
    2658BTwista0.94646:180.9210.941E BrowneSpiral Yes
    DNC202801Anon0.959   A BainLaser Radial3.0 


  • Coila Pointscores after Coila 18

    Series Scores for Division 1 after Race 14 in Series

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 12:19:27 PM
    BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
    Printed on : 18/03/2024 12:19:27 PM

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 14 on 17/03/2024 (Drops=2) (Duty Score 2.0G)

    PlaceBoat NameSers ScoreRace 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1Knock out14.01.01.01.01.01.01.0[7.0C][3.0]1.02.01.02.01.01.0
    2Ferret34.02.02.02.03.02.02.02.05.05.04.0[7.0C][7.0C]3.02.0
    3May35.0[7.0C][7.0C]3.02.03.03.01.04.03.03.03.03.02.0G5.0C
    4Koolkat50.03.03.0[7.0C][7.0C]5.0F4.03.06.04.05.04.04.04.05.0C
    5Bandit53.07.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C[7.0C][7.0C]1.02.01.02.01.06.0C5.0C
    6Little Tacker60.07.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C6.0F7.0C2.0[7.0C][7.0C]2.0G2.0G2.04.0F

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 14 on 17/03/2024 (Drops=2) (Duty Score 2.0G)

    PlaceBoat NameSers ScoreRace 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1Knock out24.02.03.03.03.02.02.0[7.0C][3.0]2.02.01.02.01.01.0
    2Ferret32.03.02.01.02.01.01.02.06.04.05.0[7.0C][7.0C]3.02.0
    3May35.0[7.0C][7.0C]2.01.03.04.01.04.03.03.04.03.02.0G5.0C
    4Koolkat38.01.01.0[7.0C][7.0C]5.0F3.03.05.01.04.02.04.04.05.0C
    5Bandit58.07.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C[7.0C][7.0C]2.05.01.03.01.06.0C5.0C
    6Little Tacker59.07.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C6.0F7.0C1.0[7.0C][7.0C]2.0G2.0G2.04.0F

    Series Scores for Division 2 after Race 13 in Series

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 12:36:22 PM
    BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
    Printed on : 18/03/2024 12:36:22 PM

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 13 on 17/03/2024 (Drops=2)

    PlaceBoat NameSers ScoreRace 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1Wahoo Too11.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.0[1.0][1.0]
    2Anon23.02.02.02.02.03.0C2.02.02.02.02.0[3.0C][3.0C]2.0

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 13 on 17/03/2024 (Drops=2)

    PlaceBoat NameSers ScoreRace 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1Wahoo Too14.02.02.01.02.01.01.01.0[2.0]1.01.01.01.0[2.0]
    2Anon18.01.01.02.01.03.0C2.02.01.02.02.0[3.0C][3.0C]1.0

    Series Scores for Division 3 after Race 7 in Series

    There is no Series Score for Division 3 as competitors have been Casual day sailors not Series entrants



  • Coila Results 17 March 2024

    Second Race Division 1 (Race 14 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 12:02:05 PM
    RACE 14 [17/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
    Coila 18 Race 14 Div 1
    Printed on : 18/03/2024 12:02:05 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    199Knockout42:3076.555:33B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
    2584Ferret01:00:0691.001:06:03S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 
    3740Koolkat01:02:3591.001:08:46B RichardsMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0J Bourne
    DNC1147May 87.0 A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0 
    DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
    DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
    1740Koolkat0.92801:03:490.9740.943B RichardsMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0J Bourne
    299Knockout1.22801:08:131.2061.211B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
    3584Ferret1.04301:08:531.0141.039S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0 
    DNC1147May1.033   A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0 
    DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
    DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

    Second Race Division 2 (Race 13 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 11:40:19 AM
    RACE 13 [17/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
    Coila 18 Race 13 Div 2
    Printed on : 18/03/2024 11:40:19 AM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1658BTwista44:04124.035:32E BrowneSpiral Yes
    2202583Wahoo Too43:02118.536:19S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
    3202801Anon43:20118.536:34A BainLaser Radial2.0 

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
    1658BTwista0.94233:280.9770.946E BrowneSpiral Yes
    2202801Anon0.95034:440.9490.959A BainLaser Radial1.0 
    3202583Wahoo Too0.98935:550.9550.983S DunlopLaser Radial2.0 

    Second Race Division 3 (Race 7 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 11:20:59 AM
    RACE 7 [17/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3
    Coila 18 Race 7 Div 3
    Printed on : 18/03/2024 11:20:59 AM

    Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1837Grandpa’s Boat40:32166.024:25J HuntHansa303 oneup Yes
    22068Pumpkin41:46166.025:10T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

    Division 3 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
    1837Grandpa’s Boat1.04625:321.0591.050J HuntHansa303 oneup Yes
    22068Pumpkin1.04226:131.0281.038T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

    First Race Division 1 (Race 13 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 11:52:45 AM
    RACE 13 [17/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
    Coila 17 Race 13 Div 1
    Printed on : 18/03/2024 11:52:45 AM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    199Knockout55:5676.501:13:07B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
    2584Ferret01:15:3691.001:23:05S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 
    3740Koolkat01:17:3991.001:25:20J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0G Bourne
    DNC1147May 87.0 A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0 
    DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
    DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
    1740Koolkat0.93201:19:321.0060.928J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0G Bourne
    2584Ferret1.04001:26:241.0331.043S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 
    399Knockout1.25201:31:321.1741.228B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat3.0 
    DNC1147May1.033   A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0 
    DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
    DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

    First Race Division 2 (Race 12 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 11:30:34 AM
    RACE 12 [17/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
    Coila 17 Race 12 Div 2
    Printed on : 18/03/2024 11:30:34 AM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1202583Wahoo Too01:00:33118.551:06S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
    2202801Anon01:01:00118.551:29A BainLaser Radial2.0 
    3658BTwista01:03:53124.051:31E BrowneSpiral Yes

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
    1202801Anon0.94248:300.9590.950A BainLaser Radial1.0 
    2658BTwista0.94248:320.9580.942E BrowneSpiral Yes
    3202583Wahoo Too0.99951:030.9660.989S DunlopLaser Radial2.0 

    First Race Division 3 (Race 6 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 11:15:43 AM
    RACE 6 [17/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3
    Coila 17 Race 6 Div 3
    Printed on : 18/03/2024 11:15:43 AM

    Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1837Grandpa’s Boat48:55166.029:28J HuntHansa303 oneup Yes
    22068Pumpkin49:37166.029:53T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

    Division 3 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
    1837Grandpa’s Boat1.04430:461.0511.046J HuntHansa303 oneup Yes
    22068Pumpkin1.04431:121.0371.042T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes


  • Coila Results 3 Mar 2024

    Second Race Div 1 (Race 12 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/03/2024 3:32:59 PM
    RACE 12 [3/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
    Coila 16 Race 12 Div 1
    Printed on : 4/03/2024 3:32:59 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    199Knockout38:0976.549:52B_Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
    2584Ferret49:2391.054:16E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin 
    31147May52:1290.058:00P ColeWeta4.4 sq2up3.0 A Rees 
    4112133Kimberly52:1480.501:04:53C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
    DNC740Koolkat 91.0 G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0G Bourne 
    DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
    DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    1584Ferret1.01955:181.1151.040E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0S McKibbin 
    21147May1.04601:00:401.0431.033P ColeWeta4.4 sq2up2.0 A Rees 
    3112133Kimberly0.95901:02:130.9320.947C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
    499Knockout1.28001:03:501.2131.252B_Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat3.0  
    DNC740Koolkat0.932   G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0G Bourne 
    DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
    DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  

    Second Race Div 2 (Race 11 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/03/2024 3:56:48 PM
    RACE 11 [3/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
    Coila 16 Race 11 Div 2
    Printed on : 4/03/2024 3:56:48 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1177090Wahoo Too46:56118.539:36S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
    2202801Anon50:00118.542:12A BainLaser Radial2.0 
    3658BTwista57:05124.046:02E BrowneSpiral Yes

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
    1177090Wahoo Too0.98839:081.0330.999S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
    2202801Anon0.93939:380.9700.942A BainLaser Radial2.0 
    3658BTwista0.95543:580.8890.942E BrowneSpiral Yes

    First Race Div 1 (Race 11 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/03/2024 3:22:07 PM
    RACE 11 [3/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
    Coila 15 Race 11 Div 1
    Printed on : 4/03/2024 3:22:07 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    199Knockout50:2076.501:05:48B_Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
    21147May01:01:4990.001:08:41A ReesWeta4.4 sq2up2.0 P Cole 
    3584Ferret01:07:3491.001:14:15E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0S McKibbin 
    4112133Kimberly01:05:3680.501:21:29C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
    DNC740Koolkat 91.0 G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0G Bourne 
    DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
    DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    11147May1.02701:10:321.1231.046A ReesWeta4.4 sq2up1.0 P Cole 
    2584Ferret0.99501:13:531.0391.019E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin 
    3112133Kimberly0.96701:18:480.9470.959C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
    499Knockout1.29701:25:211.1721.280B_Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat3.0  
    DNC740Koolkat0.932   G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0G Bourne 
    DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
    DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  

    First Race Div 2 (Race 10 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/03/2024 3:51:45 PM
    RACE 10 [3/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
    Coila 15 Race 10 Div 2
    Printed on : 4/03/2024 3:51:45 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1177090Wahoo Too45:24118.538:19S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
    2202801Anon46:12118.538:59A BainLaser Radial2.0 
    3658BTwista49:09124.039:38E BrowneSpiral Yes

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
    1202801Anon0.93536:270.9590.939A BainLaser Radial1.0 
    2177090Wahoo Too0.98437:420.9760.988S DunlopLaser Radial2.0 
    3658BTwista0.95938:000.9430.955E BrowneSpiral Yes


  • Coila Results 18 Feb 24

    Division 1 Second Race (Race 10 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 6:13:25 PM
    RACE 10 [18/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
    Coila 14 Race 10 Div 1
    Printed on : 19/02/2024 6:13:25 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    199Knockout31:4176.541:25B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
    2584Ferret46:3891.051:15E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin
    31147May45:3987.052:28A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
    DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
    DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 
    DNF740Koolkat 91.0 G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0J Bourne

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
    1584Ferret0.98250:201.0310.995E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0S McKibbin
    299Knockout1.29353:331.2761.297B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
    31147May1.04254:401.0071.027A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
    DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
    DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 
    DNF740Koolkat0.932   G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0J Bourne

    Division 2 Second Race (Race 9 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 5:50:56 PM
    RACE 9 [18/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
    Coila 14 Race 9 Div 2
    Printed on : 19/02/2024 5:50:56 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1202583Wahoo Too40:19118.534:01S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
    DNC202801Anon 118.5 A BainLaser Radial3.0

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
    1202583Wahoo Too0.98133:220.9810.984S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
    DNC202801Anon0.935   A BainLaser Radial3.0

    Division 3 Second Race (Race 5 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 5:18:56 PM
    RACE 5 [18/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3
    Coila 14 Race 5 Div 3
    Printed on : 19/02/2024 5:18:56 PM

    Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    12068Pumpkin34:43166.020:55T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

    Division 3 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
    12068Pumpkin1.04421:501.0441.044T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

    Division 1 First Race (Race 9 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 6:07:09 PM
    RACE 9 [18/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
    Coila 13 Race 9 Div 1
    Printed on : 19/02/2024 6:07:09 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    199Knockout32:4676.542:50B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
    2584Ferret45:1991.049:48E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin
    31147May49:1487.056:35A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
    4740Koolkat54:4291.001:00:07J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0G Bourne
    DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
    DNF3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop6.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
    1584Ferret0.97048:181.1030.982E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0S McKibbin
    299Knockout1.29155:181.2831.293B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
    3740Koolkat0.93856:230.9140.932J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0G Bourne
    41147May1.05759:480.9711.042A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up4.0 
    DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
    DNF3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop6.0 

    Division 2 First Race (Race 8 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 5:47:09 PM
    RACE 8 [18/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
    Coila 13 Race 8 Div 2
    Printed on : 19/02/2024 5:47:09 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1202583Wahoo Too38:36118.532:34S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
    2202801Anon42:39118.536:00A BainLaser Radial2.0

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
    1202583Wahoo Too0.97231:391.0070.981S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
    2202801Anon0.94333:570.9110.935A BainLaser Radial2.0

    Division 3 First Race (Race 4 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 4:53:10 PM
    RACE 4 [18/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3
    Coila 13 Race 4 Div 3
    Printed on : 19/02/2024 4:53:10 PM

    Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    12068Pumpkin34:53166.021:01T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

    Division 3 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
    12068Pumpkin1.04421:561.0441.044T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes


  • Coila Results 4 Feb 2024

    Only one race was held.

    Division 1 (Race 8 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/02/2024 10:06:19 PM
    RACE 8 [4/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
    Coila 11 Race 8 Div 1
    Printed on : 4/02/2024 10:06:19 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    11147May01:07:5287.001:18:00A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up1.0 
    2584Ferret01:20:3891.001:28:36E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin
    3740Koolkat01:29:5591.001:38:49G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0J Bourne
    DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat7.0 
    DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
    DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
    11147May1.04101:21:121.1221.057A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up1.0 
    2584Ferret0.98401:27:110.9880.970E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin
    3740Koolkat0.95401:34:160.8860.938G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0J Bourne
    DNC99Knockout1.291   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat7.0 
    DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
    DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

    Division 2 (Race 7 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/02/2024 10:08:37 PM
    RACE 7 [4/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
    Coila 11 Race 7 Div 2
    Printed on : 4/02/2024 10:08:37 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1177090Wahoo Too01:00:44118.551:15S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
    2202801Anon01:08:21125.054:41A BainLaser 4.72.0

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
    1177090Wahoo Too0.96449:240.9890.972S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
    2202801Anon0.95051:570.9270.943A BainLaser 4.72.0

    Division 3 (Race 3 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/02/2024 9:50:56 PM
    RACE 3 [4/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3
    Coila 11 Race 3 Div 3
    Printed on : 4/02/2024 9:50:56 PM

    Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    DNF2068Pumpkin 166.0 T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

    Division 3 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
    DNF2068Pumpkin1.044   T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes


  • Coila Series Scores after 10 Dec 2023

    Div 1 Series Scores

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 12:29:41 PM
    BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
    Printed on : 11/12/2023 12:29:41 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 7 on 10/12/2023. Duty Score equal 2nd.

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreCrewRace 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    199KnockoutB Woolnough8.0 [3.0]1.02.01.02.01.01.0
    21348BanditR Marsden12.0 1.02.01.02.01.0[6.0C]5.0C
    31147MayA Rees18.0 4.03.03.03.03.02.0G[5.0C]
    43378Little TackerG Treloar19.0 2.07.0C[7.0C]2.0G2.0G2.04.0F
    5584FerretS McKibbin26.0E McKibbin5.05.04.07.0C[7.0C]3.02.0
    5740KoolkatG Bourne26.0J Bourne[6.0]4.05.04.04.04.05.0C

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 7 on 10/12/2023. Duty Score equal 2nd.

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreCrewRace 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    199KnockoutB Woolnough9.0 [3.0]2.02.01.02.01.01.0
    21348BanditR Marsden17.0 2.05.01.03.01.0[6.0C]5.0C
    33378Little TackerG Treloar18.0 1.07.0C[7.0C]2.0G2.0G2.04.0F
    41147MayA Rees19.0 4.03.03.04.03.02.0G[5.0C]
    5740KoolkatG Bourne20.0J Bourne5.01.04.02.04.04.0[5.0C]
    6584FerretS McKibbin27.0E McKibbin6.04.05.07.0C[7.0C]3.02.0

    Div 2 Series Scores

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 12:37:48 PM
    BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
    Printed on : 11/12/2023 12:37:48 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 6 on 10/12/2023

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1202583Wahoo TooS Dunlop5.01.01.01.01.01.0[1.0]
    2202801AnonA Bain11.02.02.02.03.0C[3.0C]2.0

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 6 on 10/12/2023

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1202583Wahoo TooS Dunlop6.02.01.01.01.01.0[2.0]
    2202801AnonA Bain9.01.02.02.03.0C[3.0C]1.0


  • Coila Results 10 Dec 2023

    Only one race was held (and shortened) due to the wind dying out.

    Div 1 (Race 7 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 12:25:48 PM
    RACE 7 [10/12/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
    Coila 9 Race 7 Div 1
    Printed on : 11/12/2023 12:25:48 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    11348Bandit42:5389.048:11R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
    23378Little Tacker50:1391.055:11G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 
    399Knockout43:1576.556:32B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat3.0 
    41147May01:05:4287.001:15:31A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up4.0 
    5584Ferret01:22:2791.001:30:36E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0S McKibbin
    6740Koolkat01:22:4691.001:30:57J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop6.0G Bourne
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results
    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
    13378Little Tacker1.06458:431.3611.081G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0 
    21348Bandit1.30801:03:011.5591.312R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop2.0 
    399Knockout1.27101:11:511.3281.291B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat3.0 
    41147May1.05501:19:400.9941.041A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up4.0 
    5740Koolkat0.96101:27:240.8260.954J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0G Bourne
    6584Ferret0.99301:29:580.8290.984E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop6.0S McKibbin

    Div 2 (Race 6 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 12:35:02 PM
    RACE 6 [10/12/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
    Coila 9 Race 6 Div 2
    Printed on : 11/12/2023 12:35:02 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1202583Wahoo Too01:17:43118.501:05:35S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
    2202801Anon01:17:45118.501:05:37A BainLaser Radial2.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results
    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
    1202801Anon0.94801:02:120.9580.950A BainLaser Radial1.0
    2202583Wahoo Too0.96801:03:290.9580.964S DunlopLaser Radial2.0


  • Coila Results 26 Nov 2023

    Second Race Div 1 (Race 6 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 28/11/2023 3:14:25 PM
    RACE 6 [26/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
    Coila 8 Race 6 Div 1
    Printed on : 28/11/2023 3:14:25 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    199Knockout41:0376.553:40B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
    21348Bandit50:5089.057:07R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop2.0 
    31147May56:4987.001:05:18A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
    4740Koolkat01:03:2991.001:09:46G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0J Bourne
    5584Ferret01:04:5891.001:11:24E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0S McKibbin
    DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results
    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
    1740Koolkat0.94901:06:121.0010.961G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0J Bourne
    299Knockout1.25401:07:181.3011.271B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
    31147May1.05901:09:091.0691.055A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
    4584Ferret0.99801:11:150.9780.993E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0S McKibbin
    51348Bandit1.31801:15:171.2231.308R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 
    DNC3378Little Tacker1.064   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

    Second Race Div 2 (Race 5 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 28/11/2023 2:42:35 PM
    RACE 5 [26/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
    Coila 8 Race 5 Div 2
    Printed on : 28/11/2023 2:42:35 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1202583Wahoo Too42:06118.535:32S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
    2202801Anon43:11118.536:26A BainLaser Radial2.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results
    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
    1202583Wahoo Too0.96534:170.9700.968S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
    2202801Anon0.95034:370.9460.948A BainLaser Radial2.0

    Second Race Div 3 (Race 2 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 27/11/2023 10:31:32 PM
    RACE 2 [26/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3
    Coila 8 Race 2 Div 3
    Printed on : 27/11/2023 10:31:32 PM

    Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    12068Pumpkin49:17166.029:41T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes
    Division 3 Mixed Class HC results
    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
    12068Pumpkin1.04430:591.0441.044T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

    First Race Div 1 (Race 5 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 28/11/2023 3:01:31 PM
    RACE 5 [26/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
    Coila 7 Race 5 Div 1
    Printed on : 28/11/2023 3:01:31 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    11348Bandit51:1089.057:30R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
    299Knockout47:4576.501:02:25B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
    31147May01:04:2387.001:14:00A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
    4584Ferret01:13:4891.001:21:06E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0S McKibbin
    5740Koolkat01:16:4091.001:24:15J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0G Bourne
    DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results
    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
    11348Bandit1.30001:14:451.3691.318R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
    299Knockout1.23701:17:131.2611.254B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
    31147May1.06501:18:491.0641.059A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
    4740Koolkat0.96501:21:180.9340.949J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0G Bourne
    5584Ferret1.00501:21:300.9710.998E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0S McKibbin
    DNC3378Little Tacker1.064   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

    First Race Div 2 (Race 4 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 28/11/2023 2:37:16 PM
    RACE 4 [26/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
    Coila 7 Race 4 Div 2
    Printed on : 28/11/2023 2:37:16 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1202583Wahoo Too53:51118.545:27S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
    2202801Anon55:25118.546:46A BainLaser Radial2.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results
    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
    1202583Wahoo Too0.96143:410.9700.965S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
    2202801Anon0.95244:310.9430.950A BainLaser Radial2.0

    First Race Div 3 (Race 1 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 27/11/2023 10:28:09 PM

    RACE 1 [26/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3Coila 7 Race 1 Div 3
    Printed on : 27/11/2023 10:28:09 PM

    Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    12068Pumpkin01:08:35166.041:19T Ennis Hansa303 oneup Yes
    Division 3 Mixed Class HC results
    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
    12068Pumpkin1.04443:081.0441.044T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes


  • Coila Results 12 Nov 2023

    Second Race Div 1 (Race 4 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 15/11/2023 4:40:07 PM
    RACE 4 [12/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
    Coila 6 Race 4 Div 1
    Printed on : 15/11/2023 4:40:07 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    199Knockout40:1676.552:38B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
    21348Bandit49:2989.055:36R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop2.0 
    31147May59:1087.001:08:00A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
    4740Koolkat01:05:2291.001:11:50G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0J Bourne
    DNC584Ferret 91.0 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0E McKibbin
    DUT3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
    199Knockout1.21101:03:441.3281.237B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
    2740Koolkat0.97201:09:490.9730.965G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0J Bourne
    31348Bandit1.30801:12:441.2571.300R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop3.0 
    41147May1.07901:13:221.0281.065A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up4.0 
    DNC584Ferret1.005   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0E McKibbin
    DUT3378Little Tacker1.064   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 

    Second Race Div 2 (Race 3 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/11/2023 11:14:09 AM
    RACE 3 [12/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
    Coila 6 Race 3 Div 2
    Printed on : 13/11/2023 11:14:09 AM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1196429Wahoo Too41:47118.535:16S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
    DNC202801Anon 118.5 A BainLaser Radial3.0 
    DNF658Twista 124.0 M JarvisSpiral Yes

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
    1196429Wahoo Too0.96033:510.9600.961S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
    DNC202801Anon0.952   A BainLaser Radial3.0 
    DNF658Twista0.950   M JarvisSpiral Yes

    First Race Div 1 (Race 3 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 15/11/2023 4:37:23 PM
    RACE 3 [12/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
    Coila 5 Race 3 Div 1
    Printed on : 15/11/2023 4:37:23 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    11348Bandit44:1089.049:38R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
    299Knockout41:4876.554:38B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
    31147May57:2487.001:05:59A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
    4740Koolkat01:12:2491.001:19:34J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0G Bourne
    DNC584Ferret 91.0 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0E McKibbin
    DUT3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
    11348Bandit1.29201:04:081.4081.308R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
    299Knockout1.19001:05:011.2791.211B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
    31147May1.08601:11:401.0591.079A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
    4740Koolkat0.98801:18:370.8780.972J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0G Bourne
    DNC584Ferret1.005   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0E McKibbin
    DUT3378Little Tacker1.064   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 

    First Race Div 2 (Race 2 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/11/2023 11:09:19 AM
    RACE 2 [12/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
    Coila 5 Race 2 Div 2
    Printed on : 13/11/2023 11:09:19 AM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1196429Wahoo Too48:34118.540:59S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
    2658Twista52:51124.042:37M JarvisSpiral Yes
    DNC202801Anon 118.5 A BainLaser Radial3.0 

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
    1196429Wahoo Too0.95639:110.9740.960S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
    2658Twista0.95440:390.9370.950M JarvisSpiral Yes
    DNC202801Anon0.952   A BainLaser Radial3.0 


  • Coila Results 29 Oct 23

    There were no competitors in Division 2, and one race was possible for Division 1 before the wind became excessive.

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 1/11/2023 9:36:53 PM
    RACE 2 [29/10/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
    Coila 3 Race 2 Div 1
    Printed on : 1/11/2023 9:36:53 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    199Knockout29:1876.538:18B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
    23378Little Tacker42:2791.046:39G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0  
    3584Ferret45:0491.049:32S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0E McKibbin 
    4740Koolkat01:00:4291.001:06:42G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0J Bourne 
    5112133Kimberly01:03:4680.501:19:13C ButlerHobie16 J CrewYes
    DUT1147May 87.0 A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up2.0  

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    199Knockout1.17444:581.5011.190B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
    23378Little Tacker1.05149:021.2331.064G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0  
    3584Ferret0.99449:141.1611.005S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0E McKibbin 
    4740Koolkat1.00001:06:420.8620.988G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0J Bourne 
    5112133Kimberly0.97901:17:330.7260.967C ButlerHobie16 J CrewYes
    DUT1147May1.086   A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up2.0  


  • Coila Results 8 Oct 2023

    Race 1 Div 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 9/10/2023 3:35:44 PM
    RACE 1 [8/10/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
    Coila 1 Race 1 Div 1
    Printed on : 9/10/2023 3:35:44 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    199Knockout49:4676.501:05:03B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0
    2584Ferret01:12:1791.001:19:26S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0
    DNC1147May 87.0 A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up5.0
    DNF3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
    199Knockout1.16701:15:551.1941.174B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0
    2584Ferret1.00001:19:260.9780.994S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0
    DNC1147May1.086   A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up5.0
    DNF3378Little Tacker1.051   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0

    Race 1 Div 2

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 9/10/2023 3:49:01 PM
    RACE 1 [8/10/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
    Coila 1 Race 1 Div 2
    Printed on : 9/10/2023 3:49:01 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1202583Wahoo Too53:59118.545:33S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
    2202801Anon54:08118.545:41A BainLaser Radial2.0

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
    1202801Anon0.95243:290.9530.952A BainLaser Radial1.0
    2202583Wahoo Too0.95643:330.9550.956S DunlopLaser Radial2.0


  • Results for Batemans Bay Marina Regatta 2023

    Division 1

    Div 1 Mixed Classes

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here

    Div 1 Sharpies

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here

    Div 1 505’s

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here


    Division 2

    Div 2 Mixed Classes

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here

    Div 2 OK Dinghies

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2 : here Race 1: here


    Division 3

    Div 3 VX One’s

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here


    Division 4

    Div 4 Mixed Classes

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here


    Division 5

    Div 5 Mixed Classes

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here

    Div 5 F16’s/Vipers

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here


    Division 6

    Div 6 Hobie 14’s

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here



  • Final Series Scores Coila 2022-23

    Final Series Scores Division 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:12:55 PM
    BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
    Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:12:55 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 11 on 2/04/2023

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1A Rees17.0[5.0C][5.0C]1.01.04.0F1.01.02.02.02.03.0
    2R Marsden25.05.0C5.0C5.0C5.0C1.0[5.0C][5.0C]1.01.01.01.0
    3S McKibbin29.01.01.05.0C3.0S[5.0C][5.0C]3.0F4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C
    4B Woolnough38.05.0C5.0C5.0C5.0C4.0F[5.0C][5.0C]4.0F4.0C4.0C2.0

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 11 on 2/04/2023

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1A Rees17.0[5.0C][5.0C]1.01.04.0F1.01.02.02.02.03.0
    2R Marsden26.05.0C5.0C5.0C5.0C1.0[5.0C][5.0C]1.01.01.02.0
    3S McKibbin29.01.01.05.0C3.0S[5.0C][5.0C]3.0F4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C
    4B Woolnough37.05.0C5.0C5.0C5.0C4.0F[5.0C][5.0C]4.0F4.0C4.0C1.0

    Final Series Scores Division 2

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:25:11 PM

    BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
    Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:25:11 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 11 on 2/04/2023

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1R Dreverman11.01.01.01.01.0[4.0C]3.0C[3.0C]1.01.01.01.0
    2A Bain17.02.02.03.02.0[3.0F]1.01.0[3.0S]2.0C2.0C2.0C
    3S Dunlop23.0[4.0C][4.0C]2.03.03.0F3.0C3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 11 on 2/04/2023

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1R Dreverman11.01.01.01.01.0[4.0C]3.0C[3.0C]1.01.01.01.0
    2A Bain17.02.02.03.02.0[3.0F]1.01.0[3.0S]2.0C2.0C2.0C
    3S Dunlop23.0[4.0C][4.0C]2.03.03.0F3.0C3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C


  • Coila Results 2 April 2023

    Second Race Div 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:09:33 PM
    RACE 11 [2/04/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
    Coila 20 Race 11 Div 1
    Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:09:33 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    1584Ferret44:4891.548:58S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0E McKibbin
    DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
    DNC1147May 90.0 A ReesWeta4.4 2up5.0P Cole
    DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
    1584Ferret1.00048:581.0001.000S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0E McKibbin
    DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
    DNC1147May1.086   A ReesWeta4.4 2up5.0P Cole
    DNC1348Bandit1.292   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

    Second Race Div 2

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:23:37 PM
    RACE 11 [2/04/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
    Coila 20 Race 11 Div 2
    Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:23:37 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1196429Sparkles41:44118.535:13R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
    2202801Anon44:21118.537:26A BainLaser Radial2.0
    DNC202583Walau Too 118.5 S DunlopLaser Radial4.0

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
    1196429Sparkles1.00835:301.0101.014R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
    2202801Anon0.95335:400.9510.952A BainLaser Radial2.0
    DNC202583Walau Too0.956   S DunlopLaser Radial4.0

    First Race Div 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:06:48 PM
    RACE 10 [2/04/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
    Coila 19 Race 10 Div 1
    Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:06:48 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    1584Ferret33:4591.536:53S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0E McKibbin
    DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
    DNC1147May 90.0 A ReesWeta4.4 2up5.0P Cole
    DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
    1584Ferret1.00036:531.0001.000S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0E McKibbin
    DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
    DNC1147May1.086   A ReesWeta4.4 2up5.0P Cole
    DNC1348Bandit1.292   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

    First Race Div 2

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:19:49 PM
    RACE 10 [2/04/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
    Coila 19 Race 10 Div 2
    Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:19:49 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1196429Sparkles31:39118.526:42R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
    2202801Anon34:08118.528:48A BainLaser Radial2.0
    DNC202583Walau Too 118.5 S DunlopLaser Radial4.0

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
    1196429Sparkles1.00226:451.0161.008R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
    2202801Anon0.95527:300.9420.953A BainLaser Radial2.0
    DNC202583Walau Too0.956   S DunlopLaser Radial4.0


  • Coila Results 19 Mar 2023

    Second Race Div 1 (Race 9 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/03/2023 3:41:36 PM
    RACE 9 [19/03/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
    Coila 18 Race 9 Div 1
    Printed on : 20/03/2023 3:41:36 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    11147May42:3890.047:22A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole 
    2112133Kimberly43:2580.553:56C ButlerHobie16 N EurocoastYes
    DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
    DNC515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
    DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    11147May1.07650:581.1011.086A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole 
    2112133Kimberly0.98853:170.9670.979C ButlerHobie16 N EurocoastYes
    DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
    DNC515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
    DNC1348Bandit1.292   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  

    Second Race Div 2 (Race 9 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/03/2023 3:24:19 PM
    RACE 9 [19/03/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
    Coila 18 Race 9 Div 2
    Printed on : 20/03/2023 3:24:19 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1196429Sparkles33:35118.528:20R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
    2202583Walau Too35:09118.529:40S DunlopLaser Radial2.0
    3202801Anon37:32125.030:02A BainLaser 4.73.0

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
    1196429Sparkles0.99828:171.0051.002R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
    2202583Walau Too0.95928:270.9600.956S DunlopLaser Radial2.0
    3202801Anon0.95628:430.9480.955A BainLaser 4.73.0

    First Race Div 1 (Race 8 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/03/2023 3:51:03 PM
    RACE 8 [19/03/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
    Coila 17 Race 8 Div 1
    Printed on : 20/03/2023 3:51:03 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    11147May49:2190.054:50A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole 
    2112133Kimberly53:0780.501:05:59C ButlerHobie16 N EurocoastYes
    DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
    DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  
    DNS515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0  

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results


    Place
    Sail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    11147May1.06358:171.1331.076A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole 
    2112133Kimberly1.00001:05:590.9420.988C ButlerHobie16 N EurocoastYes
    DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
    DNC1348Bandit1.292   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  
    DNS515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0  

    First Race Div 2 (Race 8 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/03/2023 3:18:12 PM
    RACE 8 [19/03/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
    Coila 17 Race 8 Div 2
    Printed on : 20/03/2023 3:18:12 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1196429Sparkles41:10118.534:44R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
    2202801Anon45:52125.036:42A BainLaser 4.72.0
    3202583Walau Too45:37118.538:30S DunlopLaser Radial3.0

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
    1196429Sparkles0.98934:211.0240.998R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
    2202801Anon0.95234:560.9690.956A BainLaser 4.72.0
    3202583Walau Too0.97137:230.9230.959S DunlopLaser Radial3.0


  • Coila Results 26 Feb 2023

    Only one race was held due to excessive wind

    Div 1 (Race 7 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 27/02/2023 10:33:49 PM
    RACE 7 [26/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
    Coila 15 Race 7 Div 1
    Printed on : 27/02/2023 10:33:49 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    11348Bandit47:1589.053:05R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0  
    DNC515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
    DNS99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  
    DNF1147May 90.0 A ReesWeta4.4 2up4.0J Elek 
    DNS3801Little Tacker 91.5 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop  Yes

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    11348Bandit1.29001:08:291.2901.292R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0  
    DNC515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
    DNS99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  
    DNF1147May1.063   A ReesWeta4.4 2up4.0J Elek 
    DNS3801Little Tacker1.051   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop  Yes

    Div 2 (Race 7 in Series)

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    DNC196429Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaser Radial4.0
    DNF202583Walau Too 118.5 S DunlopLaser Radial3.0
    DNF202801Anon 118.5 A BainLaser Radial3.0

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    DNC196429Sparkles0.989   R DrevermanLaser Radial4.0 
    DNF202583Walau Too0.971   S DunlopLaser Radial3.0 
    DNF202801Anon0.952   A BainLaser Radial3.0 


  • Coila Results 12 Feb 23

    Second Race Div 1 (Race 6 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/02/2023 1:12:32 PM
    RACE 6 [12/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
    Coila 14 Race 6 Div 1
    Printed on : 13/02/2023 1:12:32 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    11147May30:3890.034:02A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole
    DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
    DNC515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0 
    DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
    11147May1.06236:091.0621.063A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.034:02P Cole
    DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
    DNC515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
    DNC1348Bandit1.290   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  

    Second Race Div 2 (Race 6 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/02/2023 12:49:04 PM
    RACE 6 [12/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
    Coila 14 Race 6 Div 2
    Printed on : 13/02/2023 12:49:04 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1202801Anon28:21125.022:41A BainLaser 4.71.0
    DNC202583Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaser Radial3.0

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    1202801Anon0.95221:360.9520.952A BainLaser 4.71.022:41
    DNC202583Sparkles0.989   R DrevermanLaser Radial3.0 

    First Race Div 1 (Race 5 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/02/2023 1:09:21 PM
    RACE 5 [12/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
    Coila 13 Race 5 Div 1
    Printed on : 13/02/2023 1:09:21 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    11147May28:2790.031:37A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole
    DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
    DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 
    DNF515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
    11147May1.06433:381.0641.062A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.031:37P Cole
    DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
    DNC1348Bandit1.290   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  
    DNF515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0  

    First Race Div 2 (Race 5 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/02/2023 12:46:37 PM
    RACE 5 [12/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
    Coila 13 Race 5 Div 2
    Printed on : 13/02/2023 12:46:37 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1202801Anon20:28125.016:22A BainLaser 4.71.0
    DNC202583Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaser Radial3.0

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    1202801Anon0.95215:350.9520.952A BainLaser 4.71.016:22
    DNC202583Sparkles0.989   R DrevermanLaser Radial3.0 


  • Coila Results 4 Dec 2022

    Only one race was held as the wind became excessive for a second race

    First Race Div 1 (Race 4 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/12/2022 4:52:29 PM
    RACE 4 [4/12/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
    Coila 7 Race 4 Div 1
    Printed on : 5/12/2022 4:52:29 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    11348Bandit54:0089.001:00:40R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
    21147May01:06:4690.001:14:11A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.0P Cole
    DNF99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
    11348Bandit1.27001:17:031.2961.290R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.001:00:40 
    21147May1.08101:20:121.0601.064A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.001:14:11P Cole
    DNF99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  

    First Race Div 2 (Race 4 in Series)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/12/2022 11:41:03 AM
    RACE 4 [4/12/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
    Coila 7 Race 4 Div 2
    Printed on : 5/12/2022 11:41:03 AM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1202583 53:09118.544:51R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
    DNS202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser 4.73.0

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    1202583 0.98944:210.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.044:51
    DNS202801Anon0.952   A BainLaser 4.73.0 


  • Coila Results 6 Nov 2022

    Second Race Div 1 (Race 3 in Series)

    RACE 3 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
    Coila 4 Race 3 Div 1
    Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:48:16 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    11348Bandit55:0489.001:01:52R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
    21147May01:07:0590.001:14:32A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.0P Cole
    DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
    11348Bandit1.25301:17:311.2871.270R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.001:01:52 
    21147May1.09601:21:411.0681.081A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.001:14:32P Cole
    DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  

    Second Race Div 2 (Race 3 in Series)

    RACE 3 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
    Coila 4 Race 3 Div 2
    Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:38:31 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    1202583Sparkles0.98943:400.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.044:09

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    1202583Sparkles0.98943:400.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.044:09

    First Race Div 1 (Race 2 in Series)

    RACE 2 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
    Coila 3 Race 2 Div 1
    Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:43:29 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    11348Bandit57:0389.001:04:06R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
    21147May01:12:1190.001:20:12A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.0P Cole
    DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
    11348Bandit1.23401:19:061.3131.253R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.001:04:06 
    21147May1.11301:29:161.0501.096A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.001:20:12P Cole
    DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  

    First Race Div 2 (Race 2 in Series)

    RACE 2 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
    Coila 3 Race 2 Div 2
    Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:35:09 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1202583Sparkles57:09118.548:14R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    1202583Sparkles0.98947:420.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.048:14


  • Coila Results 16 Oct 2022

    Division 1 Race 1

    RACE 1 [16/10/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
    Coila 1 Race 1 Div 1
    Printed on : 17/10/2022 4:53:23 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    11348Bandit01:02:0089.001:09:40R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
    299Knockout55:3276.501:12:36B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
    31147May01:26:2590.001:36:01A ReesWeta4.4 2up3.0P Cole

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
    199Knockout1.15301:23:421.2711.167B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.001:12:36 
    21348Bandit1.21901:24:551.3251.234R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop2.001:09:40 
    31147May1.12701:48:130.9611.113A ReesWeta4.4 2up3.001:36:01P Cole

    Division 2 Race 1

    RACE 1 [16/10/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
    Coila 1 Race 1 Div 1
    Printed on : 17/10/2022 5:09:31 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    1202583Sparkles54:56118.546:21R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    1202583Sparkles0.98945:500.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.046:21

    Division 3 Race 1

    RACE 1 [16/10/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 3
    Coila 1 Race 1 Div 3
    Printed on : 17/10/2022 5:39:13 PM

    Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1837Grandpa’s Boat54:58166.033:07M DurnanHansa303 oneup Yes
    22234Acorn57:03166.034:22M LeydonHansa303 oneup1.0 
    32068Pumpkin59:13166.035:40J LeydonHansa303 oneup2.0 

    Division 3 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
    1837Grandpa’s Boat1.06335:121.0901.070M DurnanHansa303 oneup 33:07Yes
    22234Acorn1.04435:531.0501.046M LeydonHansa303 oneup1.034:22 
    32068Pumpkin1.04437:141.0121.036J LeydonHansa303 oneup2.035:40 


  • Results for Batemans Bay Marina Regatta

    Division 1

    Div 1 Mixed Classes

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here

    Div 1 Sharpies

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here

    Div 1 505’s

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here


    Division 2

    Div 2 Mixed Classes

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here

    Div 2 Lasers

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2 : here Race 1: here


    Division 3

    Div 3 VX One’s

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here


    Division 4

    Div 4 Mixed Classes

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here


    Division 5

    Div 5 Mixed Classes

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here


    Division 6

    Div 6 Mixed Classes

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here

    Div 6 Hobie 14’s

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 4: here Race 3: here

    Race 2: here Race 1: here


    Division 9

    Div 9 Hansas

    Final Pointscore: here

    Race 7: here

    Race 6: here Race 5: here Race 4: here

    Race 3: here Race 2: here Race 1: here



  • Final Coila Pointscores for Season 2021-22 and Results 10 April

    Division 1

    BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
    Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:45:11 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 14 on 10/04/2022

    ( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1B Woolnough17.01.01.01.01.02.0[4.0C]1.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
    2T Schild23.03.03.03.03.0[3.0][3.0F]2.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
    3G Treloar24.02.02.02.02.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 14 on 10/04/2022

    ( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1T Schild16.01.02.0[3.0]1.02.0[3.0F]1.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
    2B Woolnough23.02.03.01.02.03.0[4.0C]2.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
    3G Treloar25.03.01.02.03.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

    Division 2

    BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
    Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:46:30 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 13 on 10/04/2022

    ( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1R Dreverman10.01.01.01.01.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.0[2.0]1.01.0
    2A Bain30.04.0C4.0C2.02.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C2.0
    3L Brown35.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 13 on 10/04/2022

    ( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1R Dreverman12.01.01.01.02.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.02.01.0[2.0]
    2A Bain28.04.0C4.0C2.01.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C1.0
    3L Brown35.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C


    Coila Results 10 Apr 2022

    Second Race Div 1 (Race 14 in Series)

    RACE 14 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
    Coila Resail Day Race 14 Div 1
    Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:43:04 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    199Knockout55:1276.501:12:09B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
    2608Tradewind01:18:28106.501:13:41A ReesWindrush 600 P ColeYes
    33801Little Tacker01:12:1292.001:18:29G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop2.0  
    46409Obnoxious01:07:4380.001:24:39T SchildHobie 173.0  

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREWVis
    16409Obnoxious0.95601:20:560.9740.960T SchildHobie 171.001:24:39  
    299Knockout1.14001:22:151.1431.153B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.001:12:09  
    3608Tradewind1.13001:23:161.1191.127A ReesWindrush 600 01:13:41P ColeYes
    43801Little Tacker1.06301:23:261.0511.051G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop3.001:18:29  

    Second Race Div 2 (Race 13 in Series)

    RACE 13 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2

    Coila Resail Day Race 13 Div 2

    Printed on : 11/04/2022 4:23:10 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1Sparkles55:06114.048:20R DrevermanLaser1.0 
    2Cheetah56:46114.049:48J TracyLaser Yes
    DNCHumbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
    DNCAnon 118.5 A BainLaserRadial4.0 

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
    1Sparkles0.99047:511.0120.989R DrevermanLaser1.048:20 
    2Cheetah1.00450:000.9830.998J TracyLaser 49:48Yes
    DNCHumbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
    DNCAnon0.952   A BainLaserRadial4.0  

    First Race Div 1 (Race 13 in Series)

    RACE 13 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
    Coila Resail Day Race 13 Div 1
    Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:37:53 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
    1608Tradewind01:25:42106.501:20:28A ReesWindrush 600 P ColeYes
    299Knockout01:02:0276.501:21:05B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
    33801Little Tacker01:16:4092.001:23:20G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop2.0  
    46409Obnoxious01:14:5880.001:33:42T SchildHobie173.0  

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREWVis
    13801Little Tacker1.05401:27:501.0831.063G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop1.001:23:20  
    26409Obnoxious0.95201:29:120.9640.956T SchildHobie172.001:33:42  
    3608Tradewind1.13301:31:101.1221.130A ReesWindrush 600 01:20:28P ColeYes
    499Knockout1.14601:32:551.1131.140B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat3.001:21:05  

    First Race Div 2 (Race 12 in Series)

    RACE 12 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
    Coila Resail Day Race 12 Div 2
    Printed on : 11/04/2022 4:23:52 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1Sparkles01:08:08114.059:46R DrevermanLaser1.0 
    DNCHumbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
    DNCAnon 118.5 A BainLaserRadial4.0 
    DNSCheetah 114.0 J TracyLaser Yes

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
    1Sparkles0.98959:070.9890.990R DrevermanLaser1.059:46 
    DNCHumbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
    DNCAnon0.952   A BainLaserRadial4.0  
    DNSCheetah1.004   J TracyLaser  Yes


  • Coila Pointscores after 27 Mar 2022

    Division 1

    BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
    Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:47:26 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 12 on 27/03/2022

    ( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreCrewRace 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    199KnockoutB Woolnough 15.0 1.01.02.0[4.0C]1.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
    26409ObnoxiousT Schild 17.0 3.03.0[3.0][3.0F]2.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
    33801Little TackerG Treloar 20.0A Carberry-Hood2.02.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 12 on 27/03/2022

    ( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreCrewRace 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    16409ObnoxiousT Schild 13.0 [3.0]1.02.0[3.0F]1.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
    299KnockoutB Woolnough 18.0 1.02.03.0[4.0C]2.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
    33801Little TackerG Treloar 21.0A Carberry-Hood2.03.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

    Division 2

    BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
    Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:45:31 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 11 on 27/03/2022 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    ( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1202583SparklesR Dreverman 8.01.01.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.0[2.0]1.01.0
    2202801AnonA Bain 22.02.02.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C2.0
    3842HumbugL Brown 27.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 11 on 27/03/2022

    (A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1202583SparklesR Dreverman 10.01.02.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.02.01.0[2.0]
    2202801AnonA Bain 20.02.01.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C1.0
    3842HumbugL Brown 27.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C


  • Coila Results 27 Mar 2022

    Second Race Div 1 (Race 12 of Series)

    RACE 12 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
    Coila 18 Race 12 Div 1
    Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:19:37 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    199Knockout01:12:5676.501:35:20B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
    23801Little Tacker01:37:4492.001:46:14G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0A Carberry-Hood
    36409Obnoxious01:38:0680.002:02:38T SchildHobie173.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
    199Knockout1.14601:49:151.1841.146B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.001:35:20 
    23801Little Tacker1.05001:51:331.0621.054G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.001:46:14A Carberry-Hood
    36409Obnoxious0.96001:57:440.9200.952T SchildHobie173.002:02:38 

    Second Race Div 2 (Race 11 in Series)

    RACE 11 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
    Coila 18 Race 11 Div 2
    Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:44:04 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1837Grandpa’s Boat01:26:23166.052:02M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
    22234Acorn01:28:25166.053:16M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
    3NONECheetah01:04:39118.554:33J TracyLaser Radial Yes
    42068Pumpkin01:30:56166.054:47T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
    5196429Sparkles01:09:16118.558:27R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0 
    6202801Anon01:12:27118.501:01:08A BainLaser Radial2.0 
    DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
    1837Grandpa’s Boat1.04854:321.0831.063M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 52:02Yes
    2NONECheetah1.00254:401.0331.004J TracyLaser Radial 54:33Yes
    32234Acorn1.03755:141.0581.044M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 53:16Yes
    42068Pumpkin1.03156:291.0291.044T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 54:47Yes
    5196429Sparkles1.00158:300.9640.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.058:27 
    6202801Anon0.96258:490.9220.952A BainLaser Radial2.001:01:08 
    DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  

    First Race Div 1 (Race 11 in Series)

    RACE 11 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
    Coila 17 Race 11 Div 1
    Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:15:21 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
    199Knockout51:0876.501:06:50B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
    23801Little Tacker01:12:1892.001:18:35G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0A Carberry-Hood
    36409Obnoxious01:03:4080.001:19:35T SchildHobie173.0 

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
    16409Obnoxious0.94301:15:030.9840.960T SchildHobie171.001:19:35 
    299Knockout1.14501:16:311.1711.146B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.001:06:50 
    33801Little Tacker1.06001:23:180.9961.050G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop3.001:18:35A Carberry-Hood

    First Race Div 2 (Race 10 in Series)

    RACE 10 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
    Coila 17 Race 10 Div 2
    Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:36:38 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    1837Grandpa’s Boat01:01:49166.037:14M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
    22234Acorn01:03:36166.038:19M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
    32068Pumpkin01:03:48166.038:26T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
    4NONECheetah48:08118.540:37J TracyLaser Radial Yes
    5196429Sparkles48:10118.540:39R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0 
    6202801Anon50:36118.542:42A BainLaser Radial2.0 
    DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
    1837Grandpa’s Boat1.03438:301.0811.048M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 37:14Yes
    22234Acorn1.03339:351.0501.037M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 38:19Yes
    32068Pumpkin1.03339:421.0471.031T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 38:26Yes
    4NONECheetah1.01041:010.9911.002J TracyLaser Radial 40:37Yes
    5202801Anon0.96741:180.9430.962A BainLaser Radial1.042:42 
    6196429Sparkles1.01941:250.9901.001R DrevermanLaser Radial2.040:39 
    DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  


  • Coila Results 13 Mar 2022

    Second Race Div 1

    Sadly, this race was not valid due to a course failure. Consequently, the three competitors did not all sail the same course. The race is considered to be abandoned; in TopYacht it did not exist.

    Apologies to the competitors for that hour of your lives that you won’t get back.


    Second Race Div 2 (Race 9 of Series)

    Coila 16 Race 9 Div 2
    Printed on : 14/03/2022 4:04:46 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:11

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    12068Pumpkin01:04:33166.038:53M LeydonAccess Dinghy303 Yes
    2837Grandpa’s Boat01:04:47166.039:02M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 Yes
    3202583Sparkles45:36114.040:00R DrevermanLaser1.0 
    4152869Cheetah46:59114.041:13J TracyLaser Yes
    DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
    DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:11

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
    12068Pumpkin1.02539:511.0461.033M LeydonAccess Dinghy303 38:53Yes
    2837Grandpa’s Boat1.03040:121.0421.034M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 39:02Yes
    3202583Sparkles1.01540:361.0171.019R DrevermanLaser1.040:00 
    4152869Cheetah1.02042:020.9871.010J TracyLaser 41:13Yes
    DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
    DNC202801Anon0.967   A BainLaser4.74.0  

    First Race Div 1 (Race 10 of Series)

    Coila 15 Race 10 Div 1
    Printed on : 14/03/2022 3:36:10 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:06

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    13801Little Tacker01:01:3392.001:06:54G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0
    299Knockout58:4676.501:16:49B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0
    36409Obnoxious01:05:4580.001:22:11T SchildHobie173.0

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:06

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    13801Little Tacker1.04701:10:031.1731.060G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop1.001:06:54
    26409Obnoxious0.93701:17:000.9550.943T SchildHobie172.001:22:11
    399Knockout1.15001:28:201.0211.145B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat3.001:16:49

    First Race Div 2 (Race 8 of Series)

    Coila 15 Race 8 Div 2
    Printed on : 14/03/2022 3:56:32 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:11

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
    12068Pumpkin54:13166.032:40T EnnisAccess Dinghy303 Yes
    2837Grandpa’s Boat54:39166.032:55M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 Yes
    3152869Cheetah39:01114.034:14J TracyLaser Yes
    4202583Sparkles39:50114.034:56R DrevermanLaser1.0 
    DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
    DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 
    DNF658Twista 124.0 J HuntSpiral Yes

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:11

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
    12068Pumpkin1.01733:131.0531.030T EnnisAccess Dinghy303 32:40Yes
    2837Grandpa’s Boat1.02533:441.0451.030M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 32:55Yes
    3152869Cheetah1.02535:051.0051.020J TracyLaser 34:14Yes
    4202583Sparkles1.01835:340.9851.015R DrevermanLaser1.034:56 
    DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
    DNC202801Anon0.967   A BainLaser4.74.0  
    DNF658Twista1.025   J HuntSpiral  Yes


  • Coila Results 20 Feb 2022

    Race 9 Div 1

    Coila 13 Race 9 Div 1
    Printed on : 22/02/2022 9:18:47 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    13801Little Tacker56:3092.001:01:25G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop1.0
    DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0
    DNF6409Obnoxious 80.0 T SchildHobie173.0

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    13801Little Tacker1.04701:04:181.0471.047G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop1.001:01:25
    DNC99Knockout1.150   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0 
    DNF6409Obnoxious0.937   T SchildHobie173.0 

    Race 7 Div 2

    Coila 13 Race 7 Div 2
    Printed on : 22/02/2022 9:11:46 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0
    DNC202583Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0
    DNS202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.72.0

    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0 
    DNC202583Sparkles1.018   R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0 
    DNS202801Anon0.967   A BainLaser4.72.0 


  • Coila Results 6 Feb 2022

    Race 8 Div 1

    Coila 12 Race 8 Div 1
    Printed on : 7/02/2022 10:32:01 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    199Knockout31:5176.541:38B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.0
    26409Obnoxious39:4980.049:46T SchildHobie172.0
    DNF3801Little Tacker 92.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    16409Obnoxious0.94446:590.9500.937T SchildHobie171.049:46
    299Knockout1.14447:381.1361.150B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat2.041:38
    DNF3801Little Tacker1.047   G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0 

    Race 7 Div 1

    Coila 11 Race 7 Div 1

    Printed on : 7/02/2022 10:14:48 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
    16409Obnoxious44:5780.056:11T SchildHobie171.0
    DNS99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0
    DNS3801Little Tacker 92.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0

    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
    16409Obnoxious0.95153:260.9510.944T SchildHobie171.056:11
    DNS99Knockout1.144   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0 
    DNS3801Little Tacker1.047   G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0