Keel Boat Results

  • Club Championship 2023-24

    Club Championship 2023-24

    Here is the overall result of the Club Championship, Congratulations to Accolade’s skipper and crew, and thanks to all for participating. For race-by-race details. see HERE.

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSeries Score
    1201AccoladeL Brown11.0
    26706MoonmistT Sutton19.0
    36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop22.0
    42255Cool ChangeR Dunne38.5


  • Bay Cup Final Series Scores

    There were no valid races in Bay Cup Division 2 season 2023-24

    Final Series Scores for Bay Cup 2023-24 Division 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 17/03/2024 1:31:30 PM
    Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
    Printed on : 17/03/2024 1:31:30 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 10 on 16/03/2024

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSers ScoreRace 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    16706Moon mist15.51.0[8.0C]3.02.02.03.5I1.01.0[5.0]2.0
    2201Accolade17.0[4.0]2.01.03.01.03.02.0[5.0]2.03.0
    36189Wishful Thinking22.02.0[8.0C]2.04.0[8.0C]1.04.02.03.04.0
    42255Cool Change26.05.05.0F[8.0C]1.04.0S5.0[8.0C]4.01.01.0
    58150Attitude40.03.01.08.0C8.0C[8.0C][8.0C]3.03.07.0C7.0C
    6NILSail La Vie43.06.05.0F5.0F7.0F8.0C3.0I[8.0C][8.0C]4.05.0
    72970Avior60.08.0C8.0C8.0C7.0F8.0C8.0C[8.0C][8.0C]7.0C6.0

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 10 on 16/03/2024

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSers ScoreRace 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1201Accolade9.02.01.01.01.01.0[2.0]1.0[3.0]1.01.0
    26706Moon mist16.01.0[5.0C]3.02.02.03.02.01.0[4.0]2.0
    36189Wishful Thinking20.03.0[5.0C]2.04.0[5.0C]1.03.02.02.03.0
    42255Cool Change29.54.03.0F[5.0C]3.04.0S4.5I[5.0C]4.03.04.0


  • Bay Cup 10 Results

    There were no competiors in Bay Cup 10 Division 2

    Bay Cup 10 Race 10 Division 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 17/03/2024 1:22:17 PM
    RACE 10 [16/03/2024] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
    bbsc bay cup 10 r 10 div 1
    Printed on : 17/03/2024 1:22:17 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    16706Moonmist01:21:280.72158:440.7920.740T Sutton1.0 
    26189Wishful Thinking01:26:030.70601:00:450.7500.712S Dunlop2.0 
    38150Attitude01:27:410.74401:05:140.7360.739G Taylor3.0 
    4201Accolade01:25:370.78901:07:330.7540.780L Brown4.0 
    52255Cool Change02:00:130.66001:19:210.5370.630R Dunne5.0 
    6NILSail La Vie02:27:570.61401:30:500.4360.614J Drummond6.0 
    DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson8.0DNC

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
    16706Moonmist01:21:280.81601:06:290.881T Sutton1.0 
    2201Accolade01:25:370.83801:11:450.838L Brown2.0 
    36189Wishful Thinking01:26:030.83801:12:070.834S Dunlop3.0 
    42255Cool Change02:00:130.77201:32:480.597R Dunne4.0 


  • Bay Cup Pointscores after Bay Cup 9

    There have been no competitors in Bay Cup Division 2 this season to date

    Bay Cup Division 1 Series Scores after Race 9

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 3/03/2024 1:48:01 PM
    Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
    Printed on : 3/03/2024 1:48:01 PM

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 9 on 2/03/2024 Ties not resolved!

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1201AccoladeL Brown14.02.01.03.01.03.02.0[5.0]2.0[3.0]
    26706MoonmistT Sutton14.5[8.0C]3.02.02.03.5I1.01.0[5.0]2.0
    36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop20.0[8.0C]2.04.0[8.0C]1.04.02.03.04.0
    42255Cool ChangeR Dunne21.05.0F[8.0C]1.04.0S5.0[8.0C]4.01.01.0
    5NILSail La VieJ Drummond37.05.0F5.0F7.0F8.0C3.0I[8.0C][8.0C]4.05.0
    58150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed37.01.08.0C8.0C[8.0C][8.0C]3.03.07.0C7.0C
    72970AviorP Paterson52.08.0C8.0C7.0F8.0C8.0C[8.0C][8.0C]7.0C6.0

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 9 on 2/03/2024 Ties not resolved!

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1201AccoladeL Brown7.01.01.01.01.0[2.0]1.0[3.0]1.01.0
    26706MoonmistT Sutton15.0[5.0C]3.02.02.03.02.01.0[4.0]2.0
    36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop17.0[5.0C]2.04.0[5.0C]1.03.02.02.03.0
    42255Cool ChangeR Dunne25.53.0F[5.0C]3.04.0S4.5I[5.0C]4.03.04.0


  • Bay Cup 9 Results

    There were no competitors in Bay Cup 9 Division 2

    Bay Cup 9 Race 9 Division 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 3/03/2024 1:30:48 PM
    RACE 9 [2/03/2024] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
    bbsc bay cup 9 r 9 div 1
    Printed on : 3/03/2024 1:30:48 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    18150Attitude02:32:340.74601:53:490.7460.744S_Byrne/ J_Reed1.0 
    2201Accolade02:28:450.79801:58:420.7650.789T Bonouvrie2.0 
    DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson8.0DNC
    DNC6189Wishful Thinking 0.706   S Dunlop8.0DNC
    DNC6706Moonmist 0.721   T Sutton8.0DNC
    DNF2255Cool Change (03:49:56)0.660   R Dunne5.0DNF
    DNFNILSail La Vie (03:51:19)0.614   J Drummond5.0DNF

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
    1201Accolade02:28:450.83802:04:39T Bonouvrie1.0 
    DNC6189Wishful Thinking 0.838 S Dunlop5.0DNC
    DNC6706Moonmist 0.816 T Sutton5.0DNC
    DNF2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne3.0DNF


  • Women’s Series / Crew Series Final Pointscore

    Women’s Series Final Score & Crew Series Final Score

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 4:30:56 PM
    Women’s Series / Crew Series 2023-24
    Printed on : 19/02/2024 4:30:56 P

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    SERIES SCORES for Woman Skipper up to Race 3 on 17/02/202

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 3Race 2Race 1
    16706MoonmistC Davey2.0[2.0]1.01.0
    26189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps3.01.02.0[2.0]
    314HorizonM Grybaitis6.0[4.0F]3.0C3.0C

    SERIES SCORES for Crew Skipper up to Race 3 on 17/02/2024

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 3Race 2Race 1
    16706MoonmistC Davey2.0[2.0]1.01.0
    26189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps4.01.03.0[5.0]
    38150AttitudeP de Caritat5.0[6.0C]2.03.0
    4201AccoladeT Bonouvrie /
    D Holt
    7.03.04.0[4.0]
    52255Cool ChangeA Dunne8.06.0C[6.0F]2.0


  • Women’s Series 3 / Crew Series 3 Results

    Women’s Series 3 / Crew Series 3 Race 3

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 4:19:47 PM
    RACE 3 [17/02/2024] Women’s Series / Crew Series 2023-24
    bbsc womens series 3 / crew series 3 race 3
    Printed on : 19/02/2024 4:19:47 PM

    Woman Skipper results

    PlaceBoat NameSail NoSkipperScore
    1Wishful Thinking6189J Phelps1.0
    2Moonmist6706C Davey2.0
    DNFHorizon14M Grybaitis4.0

    Crew Skipper results

    PlaceBoat NameSail NoSkipperScore
    1Wishful Thinking6189J Phelps1.0
    2Moonmist6706C Davey2.0
    3Accolade201D Holt3.0
    DNCCool Change2255A Dunne6.0
    DNCAttitude8150P de Caritat6.0


  • Bay Cup 8 Results

    There were no competitors in Bay Cup 8 Division 2.

    Bay Cup 8 Race 8 Div 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/02/2024 1:28:36 PM
    RACE 8 [17/02/2024] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
    bbsc bay cup 8 r 8 div 1
    Printed on : 18/02/2024 1:28:36 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    1201Accolade01:59:170.78701:33:530.8220.798L Brown1.0 
    26189Wishful Thinking02:19:370.73201:42:120.7020.706S Dunlop2.0 
    36706Moonmist02:24:020.74701:47:360.6810.721T Sutton3.0 
    DNC2255Cool Change 0.660   R Dunne8.0DNC
    DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson8.0DNC
    DNC8150Attitude 0.746   S_Byrne/ J_Reed8.0DNC
    DNFNILSail La Vie 0.614   J Drummond5.0DNF

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
    1201Accolade01:59:170.83801:39:580.838L Brown1.0 
    26189Wishful Thinking02:19:370.83801:57:000.716S Dunlop2.0 
    36706Moonmist02:24:020.81601:57:320.694T Sutton3.0 
    DNC2255Cool Change 0.772  R Dunne5.0DNC


  • Bay Cup 7 Results

    There were no competitors in Bay Cup 7 Division 2

    Bay Cup 7 Race 7 Div 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/02/2024 11:37:48 AM
    RACE 7 [3/02/2024] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
    bbsc bay cup 7 r 7 div 1
    Printed on : 4/02/2024 11:37:48 AM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    12255Cool Change02:57:110.65301:55:420.6590.660R Dunne1.0 
    26706Moonmist02:36:030.75201:57:210.7490.747T Sutton2.0 
    3201Accolade02:29:360.78501:57:260.7810.787L Brown3.0 
    46189Wishful Thinking02:58:570.76102:16:110.6530.732S Dunlop4.0 
    DNC8150Attitude 0.746   S_Byrne/ J_Reed8.0DNC
    DNF2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson7.0DNF
    DNFNILSail La Vie 0.614   J Drummond7.0DNF

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
    1201Accolade02:29:360.83802:05:220.851L Brown1.0 
    26706Moonmist02:36:030.81602:07:200.816T Sutton2.0 
    32255Cool Change02:57:110.77202:16:470.719R Dunne3.0 
    46189Wishful Thinking02:58:570.83802:29:580.712S Dunlop4.0 


  • Coastal Cup and Tollgates Classic Final Series Scores

    Final Series Scores for Coastal Cup 2023-24

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 31/01/2024 8:29:41 PM
    Coastal Cup 2023-24
    Printed on : 31/01/2024 8:29:41 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 4 on 26/01/2024

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    16706MoonmistT Sutton5.01.0[4.0]2.02.0
    26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop6.02.03.01.0[5.0]
    3201AccoladeL Brown7.03.0[5.0]3.01.0
    48150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed11.0[8.0C]1.06.0C4.0
    5NILSail La VieJ Drummond14.0[8.0C]2.06.0C6.0C
    62255Cool ChangeR Dunne16.08.0C[8.0C]5.0F3.0
    72970AviorP Paterson19.0[8.0C]7.0F6.0C6.0C

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 4 on 26/01/2024

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1201AccoladeL Brown4.02.0[2.0]1.01.0
    26706MoonmistT Sutton6.01.03.0[3.0]2.0
    36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop6.03.01.02.0[3.0]
    42255Cool ChangeR Dunne14.05.0C5.0C[5.0F]4.0

    Final Series Scores for Tollgates Classic 2023-24

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 31/01/2024 8:30:44 PM
    tollgates classic 2023-24
    Printed on : 31/01/2024 8:30:44 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 1 on 6/01/2024

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 1
    114HorizonM Grybaitis1.01.0


  • Coastal Cup 4 Results

    There were no competitors in Tollgates Classic 4.

    Coastal Cup 4 – Bengello Property Services Two Bays Classic

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 27/01/2024 2:33:36 PM
    RACE 4 [26/01/2024] Coastal Cup 2023-24
    coastal cup 4 r 4 broulee 2 bays classic
    Printed on : 27/01/2024 2:33:36 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
    16706Moonmist04:32:320.77503:31:130.7910.774T Sutton1.0
    26189Wishful Thinking04:39:140.78703:39:450.7720.787S Dunlop2.0
    3201Accolade04:33:100.81703:43:110.7890.798L Brown3.0
    DNC2255Cool Change 0.666   R Dunne8.0
    DNC2970Avior 0.651   P Paterson8.0
    DNC8150Attitude 0.761   S_Byrne/ J_Reed8.0
    DNCNILSail La Vie 0.626   J Drummond8.0

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
    16706Moonmist04:32:320.81603:42:23T Sutton1.01
    2201Accolade04:33:100.83803:48:55L Brown2.02
    36189Wishful Thinking04:39:140.83803:54:00S Dunlop3.03
    DNC2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne5.0 


  • Bay Cup 6 Results

    This is the same race sailed on Day Two of the South Coaster Regatta. The PHC result should be the same as already posted for the South Coaster Regatta; the AMS result is added here. There were no competitors in Bay Cup Div 2 for this race.

    Bay Cup 6 Division 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 17/01/2024 3:18:31 PM
    RACE 6 [6/01/2024] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
    bbsc bay cup 6 r 6 div 1
    Printed on : 17/01/2024 3:18:31 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    1201Accolade01:45:120.79001:23:060.7900.785L Brown1.0 
    26706Moonmist01:53:260.74001:23:560.7330.752T Sutton2.0 
    DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson8.0DNC
    DNC6189Wishful Thinking 0.761   S Dunlop8.0DNC
    DNC8150Attitude 0.746   S_Byrne/ J_Reed8.0DNC
    DNCNILSail La Vie 0.614   J Drummond8.0DNC
    DNS2255Cool Change 0.653   R Dunne4.0DNS

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
    1201Accolade01:45:120.83801:28:100.838L Brown1.0 
    26706Moonmist01:53:260.81601:32:340.777T Sutton2.0 
    DNC6189Wishful Thinking 0.838  S Dunlop5.0DNC
    DNS2255Cool Change 0.772  R Dunne4.0DNS


  • Coastal Cup 3 Results

    Coastal Cup 3 – Pentastar

    This is the same race sailed on Day One of the South Coaster Regatta. As part of the Coastal Cup Series, current Performance Handicaps (PHC) from the Coastal Cup Series are used. Therefore PHC results may differ from the South Coaster result for this race, which used Bay Cup Performance Handicaps.

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/01/2024 8:36:31 PM
    RACE 3 [6/01/2024] Coastal Cup 2023-24
    bbsc coastal cup 3 r 3 southcoaster penastar
    Printed on : 19/01/2024 8:36:31 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
    18150Attitude01:54:200.75701:26:330.7760.761S_Byrne/ J_Reed1.0
    2NILSail La Vie02:19:510.62201:26:590.6350.626J Drummond2.0
    36189Wishful Thinking01:51:520.79101:28:290.7930.787S Dunlop3.0
    46706Moonmist01:56:500.77701:30:470.7600.775T Sutton4.0
    5201Accolade01:52:200.82501:32:400.7900.817L Brown5.0
    DNC2255Cool Change 0.666   R Dunne8.0
    DNF2970Avior 0.651   P Paterson7.0

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
    16189Wishful Thinking01:51:520.83801:33:45S Dunlop1.01
    2201Accolade01:52:200.83801:34:08L Brown2.02
    36706Moonmist01:56:500.81601:35:20T Sutton3.03
    DNC2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne5.0 


  • Tollgates Classic 3 Result

    Tollgates Classic 3 – Tri-Star

    This is the same race sailed on Day One of the South Coaster Regatta.. It is the first race in the Tollgates Classic Series this season, as there were no competitors for Tollgates Classic 1 and 2.

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 16/01/2024 5:55:36 PM
    RACE 1 [6/01/2024] tollgates classic 2023-24
    bbsc tollgates classic 3 r 1 2023-24
    Printed on : 16/01/2024 5:55:36 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
    114Horizon02:28:440.68801:42:200.6880.688M Grybaitis1.0


  • South Coaster Regatta Results

    South Coaster Regatta Div 1 Final Pointscore

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/01/2024 9:53:02 AM
    SouthCoaster Regatta div 1 2024
    Printed on : 8/01/2024 9:53:02 AM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 2 on 7/01/2024

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
    1201AccoladeL Brown6.01.05.0
    26706MoonmistT Sutton6.02.04.0
    36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop9.08.0C1.0
    48150AttitudeS Byrne/J Reed10.08.0C2.0
    5NILSail La VieJ Drummond11.08.0C3.0
    62255Cool ChangeR Dunne11.04.0S7.0C
    72970AviorP Paterson15.08.0C7.0F

    South Coaster Regatta Div 2 Final Pointscore

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/01/2024 9:58:03 AM
    Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2024
    Printed on : 8/01/2024 9:58:03 AM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 2 on 7/01/2024

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
    114HorizonM Grybaitis1.0EXC1.0

    South Coaster Regatta Div 1 Race 2

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/01/2024 9:51:10 AM
    RACE 2 [7/01/2024] SouthCoaster Regatta div 1 2024
    bbsc southcoaster regatta r 2 div 1 24
    Printed on : 8/01/2024 9:51:10 AM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
    1201Accolade01:45:120.79001:23:06L Brown1.0 
    26706Moonmist01:53:360.74001:23:56T Sutton2.0 
    DNC2970Avior 0.606 P Paterson8.0DNC
    DNC6189Wishful Thinking 0.761 S Dunlop8.0DNC
    DNC8150Attitude 0.746 S_Byrne/ J_Reed8.0DNC
    DNCNILSail La Vie 0.614 J Drummond8.0DNC
    DNS2255Cool Change 0.653 R Dunne4.0DNS

    South Coaster Regatta Div 2 Race 2

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/01/2024 9:57:18 AM
    RACE 2 [7/01/2024] Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2024
    bbsc southcoaster regatta r 2 div 2 24
    Printed on : 8/01/2024 9:57:18 AM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
    DNC14Horizon 0.688 M Grybaitis2.0DNC

    South Coaster Regatta Div 1 Race 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 7/01/2024 11:19:14 AM
    RACE 1 [6/01/2024] SouthCoaster Regatta div 1 2024
    bbsc southcoaster regatta r 1 pentastar div 1 2024
    Printed on : 7/01/2024 11:19:14 AM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
    16189Wishful Thinking01:51:520.76101:25:08S Dunlop1.0 
    28150Attitude01:54:200.74601:25:18S_Byrne/ J_Reed2.0 
    3NILSail La Vie02:19:510.61401:25:52J Drummond3.0 
    46706Moonmist01:56:500.74001:26:27T Sutton4.0 
    5201Accolade01:52:200.79001:28:45L Brown5.0 
    DNF2970Avior 0.606 P Paterson7.0DNF

    South Coaster Regatta Div 2 Race 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 7/01/2024 11:02:11 AM
    RACE 1 [6/01/2024] Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2024
    bbsc southcoaster regatta r 1 tollgates classic div 2 2024
    Printed on : 7/01/2024 11:02:11 AM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
    114Horizon02:28:440.68801:42:20M Grybaitis1.0 


  • Coastal Cup AMS Results and Pointscores

    Here are the PHC and AMS Series Scores at year end, followed by the AMS results to date, which have now been calculated for those boats which have re-validated AMS ratings for season 2023-24.

    Coastal Cup Series Scores

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:11:10 PM
    Coastal Cup 2023-24
    Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:11:10 PM

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 2 on 25/11/2023 Ties not resolved.

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
    1201AccoladeL Brown4.03.01.0
    16706MoonmistT Sutton4.02.02.0
    36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop6.01.05.0
    42255Cool ChangeR Dunne8.05.0F3.0
    58150AttitudeS Byrne/J Reed10.06.0C4.0

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 2 on 25/11/2023 Ties not resolved.

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
    1201AccoladeL Brown2.01.01.0
    26706MoonmistT Sutton5.03.02.0
    26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop5.02.03.0
    42255Cool ChangeR Dunne9.05.0F4.0

    AMS Result for Coastal Cup Race 2

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:09:17 PM
    RACE 2 [25/11/2023] Coastal Cup 2023-24
    bbsc coastal 2 r 2 3 bays classic
    Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:09:17 PM

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScore
    1201Accolade05:10:350.83804:20:16L Brown1.0
    26189Wishful Thinking05:17:560.83804:26:26S Dunlop2.0
    36706Moonmist05:28:220.81604:27:57T Sutton3.0
    DNF2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne5.0

    AMS Result for Coastal Cup Race 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:00:49 PM
    RACE 1 [28/10/2023] Coastal Cup 2023-24
    BBSC coastal cup 1 r 1 durras
    Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:00:49 PM

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
    1201Accolade02:39:250.83802:13:36L Brown1.01
    26706Moonmist02:49:450.81602:18:31T Sutton2.02
    36189Wishful Thinking02:54:590.83802:26:38S Dunlop3.03
    42255Cool Change03:23:370.77202:37:12R Dunne4.04


  • Bay Cup AMS Results and Pointscores

    Here are the PHC and AMS Series Scores at year end, followed by the AMS results to date, which have now been calculated for those boats which have re-validated AMS ratings for season 2023-24.

    Bay Cup Series Scores

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:39:55 PM
    Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
    Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:39:55 PM

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 5 on 9/12/2023 Ties not resolved.

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    16706MoonmistT Sutton7.53.5I1.01.0[5.0]2.0
    26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop10.01.04.02.03.0[4.0]
    2201AccoladeL Brown10.03.02.0[5.0]2.03.0
    42255Cool ChangeR Dunne11.05.0[8.0C]4.01.01.0
    5NILSail La VieJ Drummond20.03.0I8.0C[8.0C]4.05.0
    58150AttitudeS Byrne/ J Reed20.0[8.0C]3.03.07.0C7.0C
    72970AviorP Paterson29.08.0C8.0C[8.0C]7.0C6.0

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 5 on 9/12/2023 Ties not resolved.

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1201AccoladeL Brown5.02.01.0[3.0]1.01.0
    26706MoonmistT Sutton8.03.02.01.0[4.0]2.0
    26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop8.01.03.02.02.0[3.0]
    42255Cool ChangeR Dunne15.54.5I[5.0C]4.03.04.0

    AMS Result for Bay Cup Race 5

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 4:17:49 PM
    RACE 5 [9/12/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
    bbsc bay cup 5 r5 div 1
    Printed on : 11/12/2023 4:17:49 PM

    AMS results

    Sail NoBoat NameAHCSkipperScore
    6189Wishful Thinking0.838S Dunlop1.0
    201Accolade0.838L Brown2.0
    6706Moonmist0.816T Sutton3.0
    2255Cool Change0.772R Dunne4.5

    AMS Result for Bay Cup Race 4

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:23:21 PM
    RACE 4 [11/11/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
    bbsc bay cup 4 r4 div 1
    Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:23:21 PM

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
    1201Accolade02:24:330.83802:01:080.838L Brown1.0 
    26706Moonmist02:30:330.81602:02:510.805T Sutton2.0 
    36189Wishful Thinking02:36:000.83802:10:440.776S Dunlop3.0 
    DNC2255Cool Change 0.772  R Dunne5.0DNC

    AMS Result for Bay Cup Race 3

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:21:27 PM
    RACE 3 [7/10/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
    bbsc bay cup 3 r3 div 1
    Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:21:27 PM

    AMS Results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScore
    16706Moonmist01:25:250.81601:09:420.821T Sutton1.0
    26189Wishful Thinking01:23:440.83801:10:100.838S Dunlop2.0
    3201Accolade01:24:190.83801:10:390.832L Brown3.0
    42255Cool Change01:42:230.77201:19:020.685R Dunne4.0

    AMS Result for Bay Cup Race 2

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:19:02 PM
    RACE 2 [23/09/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
    bbsc bay cup 2 r2 div 1
    Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:19:02 PM

    AMS Results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScore
    1201Accolade02:21:460.83801:58:480.876L Brown1.0
    26189Wishful Thinking02:28:090.83802:04:090.838S Dunlop2.0
    32255Cool Change02:46:190.77202:08:240.746R Dunne3.0
    46706Moonmist02:43:460.81602:13:380.758T Sutton4.0

    AMS Result for Bay Cup Race 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:16:18 PM
    RACE 1 [9/09/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
    bbsc bay cup 1 r1 div 1
    Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:16:18 PM

    AMS Results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
    1201Accolade01:36:500.83801:21:090.846L Brown1.0 
    26706Moonmist01:40:230.81601:21:550.816T Sutton2.0 
    36189Wishful Thinking01:42:060.83801:25:340.802S Dunlop3.0 
    42255Cool Change02:00:320.77201:33:030.680R Dunne4.0 


  • Bay Cup 5 Results

    There were no competitors in Bay Cup 5 Division 2.

    Bay Cup 5 comprised two sprint races, and the score for each boat in Bay Cup 5 is the average of the boat’s score in the two sprints. These averaged scores are given below, followed by the details of the two sprint races.

    Bay Cup 5 Race 5 Div 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 4:17:49 PM
    RACE 5 [9/12/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
    bbsc bay cup 5 r5 div 1
    Printed on : 11/12/2023 4:17:49

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    Sail NoBoat NameAHCSkipperScore
    6189Wishful Thinking0.780S Dunlop1.0
    NILSail La Vie0.614J Drummond3.0
    201Accolade0.781L Brown3.0
    6706Moonmist0.746T Sutton3.5
    2255Cool Change0.614R Dunne5.0
    2970Avior0.606P Paterson8.0
    8150Attitude0.746S Byrne/J Reed8.0
    AMS results
    Sail NoBoat NameAHCSkipperScore
    6189Wishful Thinking0.838S Dunlop1.0
    201Accolade0.838L Brown2.0
    6706Moonmist0.816T Sutton3.0
    2255Cool Change0.772R Dunne4.5

    Pointscore from two sprint races

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 3:48:00 PM
    Bay Cup Sprint Series
    Printed on : 11/12/2023 3:48:00 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 2 on 9/12/2023

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
    16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop2.01.01.0
    2NILSail La VieJ Drummond6.04.02.0
    2201AccoladeL Brown6.03.03.0
    46706MoonmistT Sutton7.02.05.0
    52255Cool ChangeR Dunne10.06.0S4.0
    62970AviorP Paterson16.08.0C8.0C
    68150AttitudeS Byrne/J Reed16.08.0C8.0C

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 2 on 9/12/2023

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
    16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop2.01.01.0
    2201AccoladeL Brown4.02.02.0
    36706MoonmistT Sutton6.03.03.0
    42255Cool ChangeR Dunne9.05.0S4.0

    Sprint Race 2

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 3:44:47 PM
    RACE 2 [9/12/2023] Bay Cup Sprint Series
    Bay Cup Sprint Series Race 2
    Printed on : 11/12/2023 3:44:47 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
    16189Wishful Thinking49:530.76137:58S Dunlop1.0 
    26706Moonmist52:250.74038:47T Sutton2.0 
    3201Accolade50:060.79039:35L Brown3.0 
    4NILSail La Vie01:06:480.61441:01J Drummond4.0 
    DNC2970Avior 0.606 P Paterson8.0DNC
    DNC8150Attitude 0.746 S Byrne/ J Reed8.0DNC
    DNS2255Cool Change 0.653 R Dunne6.0DNS
    AMS results
    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
    16189Wishful Thinking49:530.83841:480.838S Dunlop1.0 
    2201Accolade50:060.83841:590.834L Brown2.0 
    36706Moonmist52:250.81642:460.797T Sutton3.0 
    DNS2255Cool Change 0.772  R Dunne5.0DNS

    Sprint Race 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 3:41:59 PM
    RACE 1 [9/12/2023] Bay Cup Sprint Series
    Bay Cup Sprint Series Race 1
    Printed on : 11/12/2023 3:41:59 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
    16189Wishful Thinking48:460.76137:07S Dunlop1.0 
    2NILSail La Vie01:03:020.61438:42J Drummond2.0 
    3201Accolade49:130.79038:53L Brown3.0 
    42255Cool Change01:01:210.65340:04R Dunne4.0 
    56706Moonmist54:130.74040:07T Sutton5.0 
    DNC2970Avior 0.606 P Paterson8.0DNC
    DNC8150Attitude 0.746 S Byrne/ J Reed8.0DNC
    AMS results
    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
    16189Wishful Thinking48:460.83840:520.846S Dunlop1.0 
    2201Accolade49:130.83841:150.838L Brown2.0 
    36706Moonmist54:130.81644:140.761T Sutton3.0 
    42255Cool Change01:01:210.77247:220.672R Dunne4.0 


  • Coastal Cup 2 Results

    There were no competitors in Tollgates Classic 2.

    Coastal Cup 2 – Three Bays Classic

    Only Performance Handicap results are presented here. Another AMS re-validation has been received, so AMS results are close.

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 26/11/2023 12:13:21 PM
    RACE 2 [25/11/2023] Coastal Cup 2023-24
    bbsc coastal 2 r 2 3 bays classic
    Printed on : 26/11/2023 12:13:21 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results


    Place
    Sail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
    16189Wishful Thinking05:17:560.79504:12:450.7970.791S Dunlop1.0
    26706Moonmist05:28:220.77404:14:090.7720.777T Sutton2.0
    3201Accolade05:10:350.82404:15:550.8160.825L Brown3.0
    DNC8150Attitude 0.757   S Byrne/ J Reed6.0
    DNF2255Cool Change 0.666   R Dunne5.0


  • River Wranglers Results

    River Wranglers 3 Fri 17 Nov

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/11/2023 10:57:04 AM
    RACE 2 [17/11/2023] River Wranglers 2023-24 Div 1
    bbsc river wranglers 3 race 2 div 1
    Printed on : 20/11/2023 10:57:04 AM

    Division 1 Results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
    16706MoonmistT Sutton0.0

    There were no competitors in Division 2 or Division 3


    River Wranglers 2 Fri 3 Nov

    There were no competitors in any Division on this evening


    River Wranglers 1 Fri 20 Oct

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 16/11/2023 6:31:39 PM
    RACE 1 [20/10/2023] River Wranglers 2023-24 Div 1
    bbsc river wranglers 1 race 1 div 1
    Printed on : 16/11/2023 6:31:39 PM

    Division 1 Results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
    16706MoonmistT Sutton0.0

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/11/2023 10:48:50 AM
    RACE 1 [20/10/2023] River Wranglers 2023-24 Div 2
    bbsc river wranglers 1 race 1 div 2
    Printed on : 20/11/2023 10:48:50 AM

    Division 2 Results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
    1RL68YaminjiP Smith0.0

    There were no competitors in Division 3



  • Women’s Series 2 / Crew Series 2 Results

    Women’s Series 2 / Crew Series 2 Race 2

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 15/11/2023 3:27:56 PM
    RACE 2 [11/11/2023] Women’s Series / Crew Series 2023-24
    bbsc womens series 2 / crew series 2 race 2
    Printed on : 15/11/2023 3:27:56 PM

    Woman Skipper results

    PlaceBoat NameSail NoSkipperScore
    1Moonmist6706C Davey1.0
    2Wishful Thinking6189J Phelps2.0

    Crew Skipper results

    PlaceBoat NameSail NoSkipperScore
    1Moonmist6706C Davey1.0
    2Attitude8150P de Caritat2.0
    3Wishful Thinking6189J Phelps3.0
    4Accolade201T Bonouvrie4.0
    DNFCool Change2255I Allen6.0


  • Bay Cup 4 Results

    There were no competitors in Bay Cup 4 Division 2.

    Bay Cup 4 Race 4 Div 1

    Only Performance Handicap results are presented. AMS results will be calculated when the remaining re-validations for 2023-24 are resolved.

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/11/2023 5:06:00 PM
    RACE 4 [11/11/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
    bbsc bay cup 4 r4 div 1
    Printed on : 13/11/2023 5:06:00 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    16706Moonmist02:30:330.74201:51:420.7590.740T Sutton1.0 
    2201Accolade02:24:330.79101:54:200.7900.790L Brown2.0 
    38150Attitude02:35:220.75101:56:410.7350.746S Byrne/ J Reed3.0 
    46189Wishful Thinking02:36:000.76801:59:480.7320.761S Dunlop4.0 
    DNC2255Cool Change 0.653   R Dunne8.0DNC
    DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson8.0DNC
    DNCNILSail La Vie 0.614   J Drummond8.0DNC


  • Coastal Cup 1 Result

    There were no entrants for Tollgates Classic 1.

    Coastal Cup – Durras Race

    Only Performance Handicap results are given here, AMS results will follow when remaining re-validations for the 2023-24 season are resolved.

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/11/2023 4:51:31 PM
    RACE 1 [28/10/2023] Coastal Cup 2023-24
    BBSC coastal cup 1 r 1 durras
    Printed on : 13/11/2023 4:51:31 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
    1201Accolade02:39:250.81302:09:360.8450.824L Brown1.0
    26706Moonmist02:49:450.76402:09:410.7940.774T Sutton2.0
    32255Cool Change03:23:370.66802:16:010.6620.666R Dunne3.0
    48150Attitude03:01:280.76402:18:380.7430.757S Byrne/ J Reed4.0
    56189Wishful Thinking02:54:590.80702:21:130.7700.795S Dunlop5.0


  • Bay Cup 3 Results

    There were no competitors in Bay Cup 3 Division 2

    Bay Cup 3 Race 3 Div 1

    Only Performance Handicap results have been calculated. Currently three AMS ratings have been re-validated for 2023-24, with another three possibly to come. The race will be re-processed for AMS results when the remaining three are resolved.

    There were no competitors in the N0n-Spinnaker subdivision.

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 7/10/2023 9:17:35 PM
    RACE 3 [7/10/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
    bbsc bay cup 3 r3 div 1
    Printed on : 7/10/2023 9:17:35 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    16706Moonmist01:25:250.73801:03:020.7640.742T Sutton1.0 
    26189Wishful Thinking01:23:440.76801:04:180.7800.768S Dunlop2.0 
    38150Attitude01:27:060.75201:05:300.7500.751S Byrne/ J Reed3.0 
    42255Cool Change01:42:230.64501:06:020.6380.653R Dunne4.0 
    5201Accolade01:24:190.79301:06:520.7740.791L Brown5.0 
    DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson8.0DNC
    DNCNILSail La Vie 0.614   J Drummond8.0DNC


  • Women’s Series 1 / Crew Series 1 Results

    Women’s Series 1 / Crew Series 1 Race 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 9/10/2023 11:18:07 AM
    RACE 1 [7/10/2023] Women’s Series / Crew Series 2023-24
    bbsc womens series 1 / crew series 1 race 1
    Printed on : 9/10/2023 11:18:07 AM

    Woman Skipper results

    PlaceBoat NameSail NoSkipperScore
    1Moonmist6706C Davey1.0
    2Wishful Thinking6189J Phelps2.0

    Crew Skipper results

    PlaceBoat NameSail NoSkipperScore
    1Moonmist6706C Davey1.0
    2Cool Change2255A Dunne2.0
    3Attitude8150P de Caritat3.0
    4Accolade201T Bonouvrie4.0
    5Wishful Thinking6189J Phelps5.0


  • Bay Cup 2 Results

    There were no competitors in Bay Cup 2 Division 2

    Bay Cup 2 Race 2 Div 1

    Only Performance Handicap results have been calculated. The race will be re-processed for AMS results when sufficient AMS re-validations for 2023-24 are available.

    There were no competitors in the Non-Spinnaker subdivision

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 23/09/2023 6:36:46 PM
    RACE 2 [23/09/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
    bbsc bay cup 2 r2 div 1
    Printed on : 23/09/2023 6:36:46 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    12255Cool Change02:46:190.62201:43:270.6860.645R Dunne1.0 
    2201Accolade02:21:460.78501:51:170.8050.793L Brown2.0 
    36189Wishful Thinking02:28:090.77101:54:130.7710.768S Dunlop3.0 
    4NILSail La Vie03:07:460.62301:56:590.6080.614J Drummond4.0 
    56706Moonmist02:43:460.75602:03:480.6970.738T Sutton5.0 
    DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson7.0DNC


  • Bay Cup 1 Results

    There were no competitors in Bay Cup 1 Division 2

    Bay Cup 1 Race 1 Div 1

    Only Performance Handicap results have been calculated. The race will be re-processed for AMS results when sufficient AMS re-validations for 2023-24 are available.

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 10/09/2023 1:01:19 PM
    RACE 1 [9/09/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
    bbsc bay cup 1 r1 div 1
    Printed on : 10/09/2023 1:01:19 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    12255Cool Change02:00:320.61401:14:000.6380.622R Dunne1.0 
    26706Moonmist01:40:230.75101:15:230.7660.756T Sutton2.0 
    3201Accolade01:36:500.78101:15:380.7940.785L Brown3.0 
    46189Wishful Thinking01:42:060.78001:19:380.7530.771S Dunlop4.0 
    5NILSail La Vie02:08:080.63501:21:220.6000.623J Drummond5.0 
    62970Avior02:15:240.62501:24:380.5680.606P Paterson6.0 

    PHCNONSPINNAKER results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    12970Avior02:15:240.62501:24:380.6250.625P Paterson0.0 


  • Winter Series Final Pointscore

    Winter Series Final Pointscore

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/17/2023 8:52:28 AM
    Winter Series 23
    Printed on : 8/17/2023 8:52:28 AM

    SERIES SCORES for STERNCHASER up to Race 6 on 8/12/2023

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    16706MoonmistT Sutton10.02.0F[8.0C]4.02.01.01.0
    28150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed18.08.0C[8.0C]3.03.02.02.0
    36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop21.08.0C1.0[8.0C]1.06.0C5.0C
    4NILSail La VieJ Drummond23.08.0C[8.0C]2.04.04.05.0O
    5201AccoladeL Brown27.08.0C[8.0C]1.07.0C6.0C5.0C
    62970AviorP Paterson31.08.0C8.0C[8.0C]7.0C3.05.0F
    72255Cool ChangeR Dunne34.08.0C8.0C[8.0C]7.0C6.0F5.0C


  • Winter Series 7 Race 6 Result

    Winter Series 7 Race 6 Result

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/17/2023 8:50:52 AM
    RACE 6 [8/12/2023] Winter Series 23
    bbsc winter series 7 race 6
    Printed on : 8/17/2023 8:50:52 AM

    STERNCHASER result

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
    DNC201AccoladeL Brown8.0
    DNC2255Cool ChangeR Dunne8.0
    DNC2970AviorP Paterson8.0
    DNC6189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop8.0
    DNC8150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed8.0
    DNCNILSail La VieJ Drummond8.0
    DNF6706MoonmistT Sutton2.0


  • Winter Series Pointscore after Race 5

    Winter Series Pointscore after Race 5

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/9/2023 9:26:15 AM
    Winter Series 23
    Printed on : 8/9/2023 9:26:15 AM

    SERIES SCORES for STERNCHASER up to Race 5 on 29/07/2023

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    16706MoonmistT Sutton8.0[8.0C]4.02.01.01.0
    28150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed10.0[8.0C]3.03.02.02.0
    36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop13.01.0[8.0C]1.06.0C5.0C
    4NILSail La VieJ Drummond15.0[8.0C]2.04.04.05.0O
    5201AccoladeL Brown19.0[8.0C]1.07.0C6.0C5.0C
    62970AviorP Paterson23.08.0C[8.0C]7.0C3.05.0F
    72255Cool ChangeR Dunne26.08.0C[8.0C]7.0C6.0F5.0C


  • Winter Series 6 Race 5 Result

    Winter Series 6 Race 5 Result

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/3/2023 8:39:01 AM
    RACE 5 [7/29/2023] Winter Series 23
    bbsc winter series 6 race 5
    Printed on : 8/3/2023 8:39:01 AM

    STERNCHASER results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
    16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop1.0
    DNC201AccoladeL Brown8.0
    DNC2255Cool ChangeR Dunne8.0
    DNC2970AviorP Paterson8.0
    DNC6706MoonmistT Sutton8.0
    DNC8150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed8.0
    DNCNILSail La VieJ Drummond8.0


  • Winter Series Pointscore after Race 4

    Winter Series Pointscore after Race 4

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 6/26/2023 9:02:16 AM
    Printed on : 6/26/2023 9:02:16 AM

    SERIES SCORES for STERNCHASER up to Race 4 on 6/24/2023.

    ( Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    16706MoonmistT Sutton4.0[4.0]2.01.01.0
    28150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed7.03.0[3.0]2.02.0
    3NILSail La VieJ Drummond10.02.04.04.0[5.0O]
    46189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop12.0[8.0C]1.06.0C5.0C
    4201AccoladeL Brown12.01.0[7.0C]6.0C5.0C
    62970AviorP Paterson15.0[8.0C]7.0C3.05.0F
    72255Cool ChangeR Dunne18.0[8.0C]7.0C6.0F5.0C


  • Winter Series 4 Race 4 Result

    Winter Series 4 Race 4 Result

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 6/25/2023 9:56:20 PM
    RACE 4 [6/24/2023] Winter Series 23
    bbsc winter series 4 race 4
    Printed on : 6/25/2023 9:56:20 PM

    STERNCHASER results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
    1201AccoladeL Brown1.0
    2NILSail La VieJ Drummond2.0
    38150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed3.0
    46706MoonmistT_Sutton/ F Tromp4.0
    DNC2255Cool ChangeR Dunne8.0
    DNC2970AviorP Paterson8.0
    DNC6189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop8.0


  • Winter Series 3 Race 3 Result

    Winter Series 3 Race 3 Result

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 6/11/2023 2:21:53 PM
    RACE 3 [6/10/2023] Winter Series 23
    bbsc winter series 3 r 3
    Printed on : 6/11/2023 2:21:53 PM

    STERNCHASER results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
    16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop1.0
    26706MoonmistT Sutton2.0
    38150AttitudeS Byrne/J Reed3.0
    4NILSail La VieJ Drummond4.0
    DNC2255Cool ChangeR Dunne7.0
    DNC2970AviorP Paterson7.0


  • Winter Series 2 Race 2 Result

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/28/2023 12:38:35 PM
    RACE 2 [5/27/2023] Winter Series 23
    bbsc winter series 2 r 2
    Printed on : 5/28/2023 12:38:35 PM

    STERNCHASER results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
    16706MoonmistT Sutton1.0
    28150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed2.0
    32970AviorP Paterson3.0
    4NILSail La VieJ Drummond4.0
    DNF2255Cool ChangeR Dunne6.0


  • Winter Series 1 Race 1 Result

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/17/2023 9:21:08 AM
    RACE 1 [5/13/2023] Winter Series 23
    bbsc winter series 23
    Printed on : 5/17/2023 9:21:08 AM

    STERNCHASER results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
    16706MoonmistT Sutton1.0
    28150AttitudeS Byrne/J Reed2.0
    DNF2970AviorP Paterson5.0
    OCSNILSail La VieJ Drummond5.0


  • Club Championship 2022-23

    Series Score for Club Championship 2022-23

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/16/2023 6:25:09 PM
    Club Championship 2022-23
    Printed on : 4/16/2023 6:25:09 PM

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 12 on 4/15/2023

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceBoat NameSers ScoreRace 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1Accolade11.01.01.02.0[6.0C][3.0]1.02.01.0[6.0C]2.01.0[6.0C]
    2Wishful Thinking11.02.02.0[3.0]1.02.0[2.0]1.0[2.0]1.01.0[3.0]1.0
    3Moonmist17.03.0[6.0C]1.02.01.03.03.0[4.0]2.0[3.0][4.0]2.0
    4Attitude27.04.03.0[6.0C]3.04.0[6.0C]4.03.0[6.0C][6.0C]2.04.0
    5Cool Change35.06.0F[6.0C][6.0C]4.05.04.0[6.0F][6.0C]3.05.0F5.03.0


  • Bay Cup Final Series Scores

    Bay Cup Division 2 coming shortly – winner Horizon (Michelle Grybaitis)

    Final Series Scores Bay Cup Division 1 2022-23

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/16/2023 6:21:53 PM
    Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
    Printed on : 4/16/2023

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 8 on 4/15/2023

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1NILSail La VieJ Drummond11.0[5.0]1.03.03.01.01.02.0[7.0C]
    26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop13.03.03.0[5.0]1.02.02.0[4.0]2.0
    36706MoonmistT Sutton15.04.02.01.02.0[4.0]3.0[6.0]3.0
    48150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed16.02.04.02.0[7.0C]3.0[7.0C]1.04.0
    52255Cool ChangeR Dunne22.0[8.0F]5.04.05.0[7.0C]4.03.01.0
    6201AccoladeL Brown28.01.0[8.0C]6.04.05.07.0C5.0[7.0C]
    72970AviorP Paterson42.0[8.0F]7.0F7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C[7.0C]

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 8 on 4/15/2023

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop9.02.01.02.02.0[2.0]1.0[3.0]1.0
    2201AccoladeL Brown13.01.06.0C3.01.01.0[6.0C]1.0[6.0C]
    36706MoonmistT Sutton13.03.02.01.03.0[4.0]2.0[4.0]2.0
    48150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed20.04.03.04.0[6.0C]3.0[6.0C]2.04.0
    52255Cool ChangeR Dunne24.0[6.0F]4.05.04.0[6.0C]3.05.03.0

    SERIES SCORES for PHCNONSPINNAKER up to Race 8 on 4/15/2023

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1NILSail La VieJ Drummond0.00.00.0EXCEXCEXCEXCEXCEXC
    22970AviorP Paterson11.45.7F5.7FEXCEXCEXCEXCEXCEXC


  • Bay Cup 8 Results

    There were no competitors in Bay Cup 8 Division 2

    Bay Cup 8 Race 8 Div 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/15/2023 5:23:49 PM
    RACE 8 [4/15/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23

    bbsc bay cup 8 div 1
    Printed on : 4/15/2023 5:23:49 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    1201Accolade01:50:370.77901:26:100.7970.781L Brown1.0 
    28150Attitude01:56:230.75001:27:170.7580.752S_Byrne/ J_Reed2.0 
    36189Wishful Thinking01:52:190.78001:27:360.7850.780S Dunlop3.0 
    46706Moonmist01:59:330.75101:29:470.7380.751T Sutton4.0 
    5NILSail La Vie02:26:260.64701:34:440.6020.635J Drummond5.0 
    DNF2255Cool Change 0.614   R Dunne8.0DNF
    DNF2970Avior 0.681   P Paterson8.0DNF

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
    1201Accolade01:50:370.83801:32:420.851L Brown1.0 
    26189Wishful Thinking01:52:190.83801:34:070.838S Dunlop2.0 
    36706Moonmist01:59:330.81601:37:330.787T Sutton3.0 
    48150Attitude01:56:230.84101:37:530.809S_Byrne/ J_Reed4.0 
    DNF2255Cool Change 0.772  R Dunne6.0DNF

    PHCNONSPINNAKER results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
    1NILSail La Vie02:26:260.60501:28:360.6050.605J Drummond0.0 
    DNF2970Avior 0.681   P Paterson5.7DNF


  • Coastal Cup Final Series Scores

    The Tollgates Classic Series was not contested this season

    Final Series Scores Coastal Cup 2022-3

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/3/2023 4:33:04 PM
    Coastal Cup 2022-23
    Printed on : 4/3/2023 4:33:04 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 4 on 4/1/2023

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1201AccoladeL Brown5.01.02.02.0[2.0]
    26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop6.02.03.0[3.0]1.0
    3NILSail La VieJ Drummond7.03.0[7.0C]1.03.0
    46706MoonmistT Sutton9.0[8.0C]1.04.04.0
    58150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed15.04.0[7.0C]5.06.0C
    6RL68YaminjiP Smith19.06.0F7.0C[7.0C]6.0C
    72255Cool ChangeR Dunne20.0[8.0C]7.0C7.0F6.0F

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 4 on 4/1/2023

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop4.02.0[3.0]1.01.0
    2201AccoladeL Brown5.01.02.02.0[2.0]
    36706MoonmistT Sutton7.0[6.0C]1.03.03.0
    48150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed12.03.0[6.0C]4.05.0C
    52255Cool ChangeR Dunne17.06.0C6.0C[6.0F]5.0F


  • Coastal Cup Resail Day Race 4 Results

    There were no entrants in the Tollgates Classic Race 4

    Pentastar Race

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/3/2023 3:30:38 PM
    RACE 4 [4/1/2023] Coastal Cup 2022-23
    coastal cup 5 r4 pentastar resail
    Printed on : 4/3/2023 3:30:38 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
    1201Accolade02:37:350.81002:07:390.8260.813L Brown1.0
    26189Wishful Thinking02:41:050.81302:10:580.8080.807S Dunlop2.0
    3NILSail La Vie03:30:500.62502:11:460.6170.622J Drummond3.0
    48150Attitude03:02:120.79402:24:400.7140.764S_Byrne/ J_Reed4.0
    DNC2255Cool Change 0.668   R Dunne8.0
    DNC6706Moonmist 0.764   T Sutton8.0
    DNFRL68Yaminji 0.653   P Smith6.0

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
    1201Accolade02:37:350.83802:12:03L Brown1.01
    26189Wishful Thinking02:41:050.83802:14:59S Dunlop2.02
    38150Attitude03:02:120.84102:33:14S_Byrne/ J_Reed3.03
    DNC2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne6.0 
    DNC6706Moonmist 0.816 T Sutton6.0 


  • Coastal Cup Series Scores after Race 3

    With only the deferred Coastal Cup 2 (Pentastar) to come, here are the Series Scores. Note that a “drop” will accrue if this race is successfully completed.

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 3/19/2023 8:31:34 AM
    Coastal Cup 2022-23
    Printed on : 3/19/2023 8:31:34 AM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 3 on 3/18/2023

    Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 3Race 2Race 1
    1201AccoladeL Brown6.02.02.02.0
    26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop7.03.03.01.0
    36706MoonmistT Sutton9.01.04.04.0
    4NILSail La VieJ Drummond11.07.0C1.03.0
    58150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed18.07.0C5.06.0C
    62255Cool ChangeR Dunne20.07.0C7.0F6.0F

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 3 on 3/18/2023

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 3Race 2Race 1
    16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop5.03.01.01.0
    2201AccoladeL Brown6.02.02.02.0
    36706MoonmistT Sutton7.01.03.03.0
    48150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed15.06.0C4.05.0C
    52255Cool ChangeR Dunne17.06.0C6.0F5.0F


  • Coastal Cup 4 Race 3 Results

    There were no entrants in the Tollgates Classic 4.

    Durras Race

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 3/19/2023 8:29:02 AM
    RACE 3 [3/18/2023] Coastal Cup 2022-23
    bbsc coastal cup 4 r 3 durras
    Printed on : 3/19/2023 8:29:02 AM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
    16706Moonmist02:55:280.76702:14:350.7930.764T Sutton1.0
    2201Accolade02:56:200.81502:23:430.7890.810L Brown2.0
    36189Wishful Thinking02:56:330.81702:24:140.7880.813S Dunlop3.0
    DNC2255Cool Change 0.668   R Dunne7.0
    DNC8150Attitude 0.794   S_Byrne/ J_Reed7.0
    DNCNILSail La Vie 0.625   J Drummond7.0

    AMS results

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
    16706Moonmist02:55:280.81602:23:11T Sutton1.01
    2201Accolade02:56:200.83802:27:46L Brown2.02
    36189Wishful Thinking02:56:330.83802:27:57S Dunlop3.03
    DNC2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne6.0 
    DNC8150Attitude 0.841 S_Byrne/ J_Reed6.0 


  • Bay Cup Series Score after Race 7

    With one race to go, here are the pointscores for Division 1. Note that a second “drop” will accrue if Race 8 is successfully completed.

    In Division 2, Horizon (Michelle Grybaitis) is still leading uncontested.

    Series Scores for Bay Cup Division 1

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 2/25/2023 11:05:09 PM
    Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
    Printed on : 2/25/2023 11:05:09 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 7 on 2/25/2023

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1NILSail La VieJ Drummond11.01.03.03.01.01.02.0[7.0C]
    26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop14.03.0[5.0]1.02.02.04.02.0
    36706MoonmistT Sutton15.02.01.02.04.03.0[6.0]3.0
    48150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed21.04.02.07.0C3.0[7.0C]1.04.0
    52255Cool ChangeR Dunne22.05.04.05.0[7.0C]4.03.01.0
    6201AccoladeL Brown34.0[8.0C]6.04.05.07.0C5.07.0C
    72970AviorP Paterson42.07.0F7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C[7.0C]

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 7 on 2/25/2023

    ( Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop9.01.02.02.02.01.0[3.0]1.0
    26706MoonmistT Sutton14.02.01.03.04.02.0[4.0]2.0
    3201AccoladeL Brown18.06.0C3.01.01.06.0C1.0[6.0C]
    48150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed22.03.04.06.0C3.0[6.0C]2.04.0
    52255Cool ChangeR Dunne24.04.05.04.0[6.0C]3.05.03.0

    SERIES SCORES for PHC NON SPINNAKER up to Race 7 on 2/25/2023

    (Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
    1NILSail La VieJ Drummond0.00.0EXCEXCEXCEXCEXCEXC
    22970AviorP Paterson5.75.7FEXCEXCEXCEXCEXCEXC