Coila Results 7 April 2024

Second Race Div 1 (Race 16 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/04/2024 5:59:50 PM
RACE 16 [7/04/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 20 Race 16 Div 1
Printed on : 8/04/2024 5:59:50 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
199Knockout45:4276.559:44B Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
2112133Cutlass01:03:3080.501:18:53C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
3584Ferret01:13:1991.001:20:34E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin 
4740Cool Cat01:16:4591.001:24:20J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0G Bourne 
DNC1147May 87.0 A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0  
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
199Knockout1.20301:11:521.2951.214B Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
2112133Cutlass0.94801:14:470.9800.961C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
3740Cool Cat0.94301:19:320.9170.946J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0G Bourne 
4584Ferret1.03201:23:090.9601.009E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0S McKibbin 
DNC1147May1.033   A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0  
DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  

Second Race Div 2 (Race 15 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/04/2024 5:23:28 PM
RACE 15 [7/04/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
Coila 20 Race 15 Div 2
Printed on : 8/04/2024 5:23:28 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1177090Wahoo Too52:57118.544:41S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
2658BTwista01:00:32124.048:49E BrowneSpiral Yes
DNC202801Anon 118.5 A BainLaser Radial3.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
1177090Wahoo Too0.99144:171.0090.985S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
2658BTwista0.94145:560.9240.945E BrowneSpiral Yes
DNC202801Anon0.959   A BainLaser Radial3.0 

First Race Div 1 (Race 15 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/04/2024 5:47:32 PM
RACE 15 [7/04/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 19 Race 15 Div 1
Printed on : 8/04/2024 5:47:32 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
199Knockout51:0376.501:06:44B Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
2584Ferret01:12:0991.001:19:17E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin 
3112133Cutlass01:05:2780.501:21:18C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
DNC1147May 87.0 A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0  
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  
DNF740Cool Cat 91.0 B RichardsMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0T Trudeau 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
1112133Cutlass0.94701:17:000.9850.948C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
299Knockout1.21101:20:491.2001.203B Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
3584Ferret1.03901:22:221.0101.032E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin 
DNC1147May1.033   A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0  
DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  
DNF740Cool Cat0.943   B RichardsMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0T Trudeau 

First Race Div 2 (Race 14 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/04/2024 5:18:04 PM
RACE 14 [7/04/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div
Coila 19 Race 14 Div 2
Printed on : 8/04/2024 5:18:04 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1177090Wahoo Too52:57118.544:41S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
2658BTwista01:00:42124.048:57E BrowneSpiral Yes
DNC202801Anon 118.5 A BainLaser Radial3.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
1177090Wahoo Too0.98343:551.0090.991S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
2658BTwista0.94646:180.9210.941E BrowneSpiral Yes
DNC202801Anon0.959   A BainLaser Radial3.0