Coila Results 26 Nov 2023

Second Race Div 1 (Race 6 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 28/11/2023 3:14:25 PM
RACE 6 [26/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 8 Race 6 Div 1
Printed on : 28/11/2023 3:14:25 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout41:0376.553:40B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
21348Bandit50:5089.057:07R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop2.0 
31147May56:4987.001:05:18A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
4740Koolkat01:03:2991.001:09:46G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0J Bourne
5584Ferret01:04:5891.001:11:24E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0S McKibbin
DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results
PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
1740Koolkat0.94901:06:121.0010.961G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0J Bourne
299Knockout1.25401:07:181.3011.271B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
31147May1.05901:09:091.0691.055A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
4584Ferret0.99801:11:150.9780.993E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0S McKibbin
51348Bandit1.31801:15:171.2231.308R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 
DNC3378Little Tacker1.064   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

Second Race Div 2 (Race 5 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 28/11/2023 2:42:35 PM
RACE 5 [26/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
Coila 8 Race 5 Div 2
Printed on : 28/11/2023 2:42:35 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202583Wahoo Too42:06118.535:32S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon43:11118.536:26A BainLaser Radial2.0
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results
PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1202583Wahoo Too0.96534:170.9700.968S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon0.95034:370.9460.948A BainLaser Radial2.0

Second Race Div 3 (Race 2 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 27/11/2023 10:31:32 PM
RACE 2 [26/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3
Coila 8 Race 2 Div 3
Printed on : 27/11/2023 10:31:32 PM

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin49:17166.029:41T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes
Division 3 Mixed Class HC results
PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin1.04430:591.0441.044T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

First Race Div 1 (Race 5 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 28/11/2023 3:01:31 PM
RACE 5 [26/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 7 Race 5 Div 1
Printed on : 28/11/2023 3:01:31 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit51:1089.057:30R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
299Knockout47:4576.501:02:25B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
31147May01:04:2387.001:14:00A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
4584Ferret01:13:4891.001:21:06E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0S McKibbin
5740Koolkat01:16:4091.001:24:15J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0G Bourne
DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results
PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit1.30001:14:451.3691.318R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
299Knockout1.23701:17:131.2611.254B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
31147May1.06501:18:491.0641.059A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
4740Koolkat0.96501:21:180.9340.949J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0G Bourne
5584Ferret1.00501:21:300.9710.998E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0S McKibbin
DNC3378Little Tacker1.064   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

First Race Div 2 (Race 4 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 28/11/2023 2:37:16 PM
RACE 4 [26/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
Coila 7 Race 4 Div 2
Printed on : 28/11/2023 2:37:16 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202583Wahoo Too53:51118.545:27S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon55:25118.546:46A BainLaser Radial2.0
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results
PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1202583Wahoo Too0.96143:410.9700.965S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon0.95244:310.9430.950A BainLaser Radial2.0

First Race Div 3 (Race 1 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 27/11/2023 10:28:09 PM

RACE 1 [26/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3Coila 7 Race 1 Div 3
Printed on : 27/11/2023 10:28:09 PM

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin01:08:35166.041:19T Ennis Hansa303 oneup Yes
Division 3 Mixed Class HC results
PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin1.04443:081.0441.044T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes