Coila Results 18 Feb 24

Division 1 Second Race (Race 10 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 6:13:25 PM
RACE 10 [18/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 14 Race 10 Div 1
Printed on : 19/02/2024 6:13:25 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout31:4176.541:25B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
2584Ferret46:3891.051:15E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin
31147May45:3987.052:28A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 
DNF740Koolkat 91.0 G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0J Bourne

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
1584Ferret0.98250:201.0310.995E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0S McKibbin
299Knockout1.29353:331.2761.297B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
31147May1.04254:401.0071.027A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 
DNF740Koolkat0.932   G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0J Bourne

Division 2 Second Race (Race 9 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 5:50:56 PM
RACE 9 [18/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
Coila 14 Race 9 Div 2
Printed on : 19/02/2024 5:50:56 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202583Wahoo Too40:19118.534:01S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
DNC202801Anon 118.5 A BainLaser Radial3.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1202583Wahoo Too0.98133:220.9810.984S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
DNC202801Anon0.935   A BainLaser Radial3.0

Division 3 Second Race (Race 5 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 5:18:56 PM
RACE 5 [18/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3
Coila 14 Race 5 Div 3
Printed on : 19/02/2024 5:18:56 PM

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin34:43166.020:55T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

Division 3 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin1.04421:501.0441.044T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

Division 1 First Race (Race 9 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 6:07:09 PM
RACE 9 [18/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 13 Race 9 Div 1
Printed on : 19/02/2024 6:07:09 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout32:4676.542:50B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
2584Ferret45:1991.049:48E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin
31147May49:1487.056:35A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
4740Koolkat54:4291.001:00:07J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0G Bourne
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
DNF3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop6.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
1584Ferret0.97048:181.1030.982E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0S McKibbin
299Knockout1.29155:181.2831.293B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
3740Koolkat0.93856:230.9140.932J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0G Bourne
41147May1.05759:480.9711.042A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up4.0 
DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
DNF3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop6.0 

Division 2 First Race (Race 8 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 5:47:09 PM
RACE 8 [18/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
Coila 13 Race 8 Div 2
Printed on : 19/02/2024 5:47:09 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202583Wahoo Too38:36118.532:34S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon42:39118.536:00A BainLaser Radial2.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1202583Wahoo Too0.97231:391.0070.981S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon0.94333:570.9110.935A BainLaser Radial2.0

Division 3 First Race (Race 4 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 4:53:10 PM
RACE 4 [18/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3
Coila 13 Race 4 Div 3
Printed on : 19/02/2024 4:53:10 PM

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin34:53166.021:01T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

Division 3 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin1.04421:561.0441.044T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes