Coila Results 17 March 2024

Second Race Division 1 (Race 14 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 12:02:05 PM
RACE 14 [17/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 18 Race 14 Div 1
Printed on : 18/03/2024 12:02:05 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout42:3076.555:33B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
2584Ferret01:00:0691.001:06:03S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 
3740Koolkat01:02:3591.001:08:46B RichardsMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0J Bourne
DNC1147May 87.0 A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0 
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
1740Koolkat0.92801:03:490.9740.943B RichardsMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0J Bourne
299Knockout1.22801:08:131.2061.211B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
3584Ferret1.04301:08:531.0141.039S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0 
DNC1147May1.033   A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0 
DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

Second Race Division 2 (Race 13 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 11:40:19 AM
RACE 13 [17/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
Coila 18 Race 13 Div 2
Printed on : 18/03/2024 11:40:19 AM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1658BTwista44:04124.035:32E BrowneSpiral Yes
2202583Wahoo Too43:02118.536:19S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
3202801Anon43:20118.536:34A BainLaser Radial2.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
1658BTwista0.94233:280.9770.946E BrowneSpiral Yes
2202801Anon0.95034:440.9490.959A BainLaser Radial1.0 
3202583Wahoo Too0.98935:550.9550.983S DunlopLaser Radial2.0 

Second Race Division 3 (Race 7 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 11:20:59 AM
RACE 7 [17/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3
Coila 18 Race 7 Div 3
Printed on : 18/03/2024 11:20:59 AM

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat40:32166.024:25J HuntHansa303 oneup Yes
22068Pumpkin41:46166.025:10T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

Division 3 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat1.04625:321.0591.050J HuntHansa303 oneup Yes
22068Pumpkin1.04226:131.0281.038T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

First Race Division 1 (Race 13 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 11:52:45 AM
RACE 13 [17/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 17 Race 13 Div 1
Printed on : 18/03/2024 11:52:45 AM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout55:5676.501:13:07B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
2584Ferret01:15:3691.001:23:05S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 
3740Koolkat01:17:3991.001:25:20J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0G Bourne
DNC1147May 87.0 A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0 
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
1740Koolkat0.93201:19:321.0060.928J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0G Bourne
2584Ferret1.04001:26:241.0331.043S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 
399Knockout1.25201:31:321.1741.228B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat3.0 
DNC1147May1.033   A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0 
DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

First Race Division 2 (Race 12 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 11:30:34 AM
RACE 12 [17/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
Coila 17 Race 12 Div 2
Printed on : 18/03/2024 11:30:34 AM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1202583Wahoo Too01:00:33118.551:06S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
2202801Anon01:01:00118.551:29A BainLaser Radial2.0 
3658BTwista01:03:53124.051:31E BrowneSpiral Yes

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
1202801Anon0.94248:300.9590.950A BainLaser Radial1.0 
2658BTwista0.94248:320.9580.942E BrowneSpiral Yes
3202583Wahoo Too0.99951:030.9660.989S DunlopLaser Radial2.0 

First Race Division 3 (Race 6 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 11:15:43 AM
RACE 6 [17/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3
Coila 17 Race 6 Div 3
Printed on : 18/03/2024 11:15:43 AM

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat48:55166.029:28J HuntHansa303 oneup Yes
22068Pumpkin49:37166.029:53T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

Division 3 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat1.04430:461.0511.046J HuntHansa303 oneup Yes
22068Pumpkin1.04431:121.0371.042T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes