Coila Results 12 Nov 2023

Second Race Div 1 (Race 4 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 15/11/2023 4:40:07 PM
RACE 4 [12/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 6 Race 4 Div 1
Printed on : 15/11/2023 4:40:07 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout40:1676.552:38B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
21348Bandit49:2989.055:36R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop2.0 
31147May59:1087.001:08:00A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
4740Koolkat01:05:2291.001:11:50G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0J Bourne
DNC584Ferret 91.0 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0E McKibbin
DUT3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout1.21101:03:441.3281.237B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
2740Koolkat0.97201:09:490.9730.965G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0J Bourne
31348Bandit1.30801:12:441.2571.300R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop3.0 
41147May1.07901:13:221.0281.065A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up4.0 
DNC584Ferret1.005   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0E McKibbin
DUT3378Little Tacker1.064   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 

Second Race Div 2 (Race 3 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/11/2023 11:14:09 AM
RACE 3 [12/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 6 Race 3 Div 2
Printed on : 13/11/2023 11:14:09 AM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1196429Wahoo Too41:47118.535:16S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
DNC202801Anon 118.5 A BainLaser Radial3.0 
DNF658Twista 124.0 M JarvisSpiral Yes

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
1196429Wahoo Too0.96033:510.9600.961S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
DNC202801Anon0.952   A BainLaser Radial3.0 
DNF658Twista0.950   M JarvisSpiral Yes

First Race Div 1 (Race 3 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 15/11/2023 4:37:23 PM
RACE 3 [12/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 5 Race 3 Div 1
Printed on : 15/11/2023 4:37:23 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit44:1089.049:38R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
299Knockout41:4876.554:38B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
31147May57:2487.001:05:59A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
4740Koolkat01:12:2491.001:19:34J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0G Bourne
DNC584Ferret 91.0 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0E McKibbin
DUT3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit1.29201:04:081.4081.308R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
299Knockout1.19001:05:011.2791.211B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
31147May1.08601:11:401.0591.079A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
4740Koolkat0.98801:18:370.8780.972J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0G Bourne
DNC584Ferret1.005   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0E McKibbin
DUT3378Little Tacker1.064   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 

First Race Div 2 (Race 2 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/11/2023 11:09:19 AM
RACE 2 [12/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 5 Race 2 Div 2
Printed on : 13/11/2023 11:09:19 AM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1196429Wahoo Too48:34118.540:59S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
2658Twista52:51124.042:37M JarvisSpiral Yes
DNC202801Anon 118.5 A BainLaser Radial3.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
1196429Wahoo Too0.95639:110.9740.960S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
2658Twista0.95440:390.9370.950M JarvisSpiral Yes
DNC202801Anon0.952   A BainLaser Radial3.0