Batemans Bay Marina Regatta April 23rd and 24th 2022

Batemans Bay Sailing Club, in conjunction with our generous sponsor Batemans Bay Marina, will be conducting our annual ANZAC weekend regatta on April 23rd and 24th this year.

Because ANZAC day is on Monday, there will be no need to hurry back home afterwards. We are always keen to attract trailerable yachts and sports boats to the regatta.

BBSC will be offering free use of its fenced boat park to sports boat and trailerable yacht entrants during the regatta. From
the boat park there is easy mast up access to the Hanging Rock boat ramp. Come down and discover this spectacular open water sailing venue at our traditional end of season event.

Download the Notice of Race HERE.

Download the Sailing Instructions HERE.

ENTER HERE (opens in new window)

Coila Pointscore at Mid-season Break


Coila 2021-22 Div 1

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 6 on 12/12/2021 Ties not resolved!

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16409ObnoxiousT Schild 6.02.0[2.0]1.01.01.01.0
299KnockoutB Woolnough 8.01.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C[2.0C]

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 6 on 12/12/2021 Ties not resolved!

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16409ObnoxiousT Schild 6.02.0[2.0]1.01.01.01.0
299KnockoutB Woolnough 8.01.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C[2.0C]

Coila 2021-22 Div 2

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 6 on 12/12/2021 Ties not resolved!

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1202583SparklesR Dreverman 6.0[4.0C]1.01.02.01.01.0
2202801AnonA Bain 14.01.04.0C4.0C[4.0C]3.0C2.0
3842HumbugL Brown 15.04.0C4.0C[4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 6 on 12/12/2021 Ties not resolved!

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1202583SparklesR Dreverman 7.0[4.0C]1.01.02.01.02.0
2202801AnonA Bain 13.01.04.0C4.0C[4.0C]3.0C1.0
3842HumbugL Brown 15.04.0C4.0C[4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C


Coila Results 12 Dec 2021

Race 6 Div 1

Coila 10 Race 6 Div 1

Printed on : 15/12/2021 3:35:51 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
199Knockout33:2376.543:38B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.0
26409Obnoxious51:0780.001:03:54T SchildHobie172.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
199Knockout1.12749:101.2711.144B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.043:38
26409Obnoxious0.96601:01:440.8680.951T SchildHobie172.001:03:54


Race 6 Div 2

Coila 9 Race 6 Div 2

Printed on : 15/12/2021 3:23:44 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202801Anon58:33118.549:25A BainLaserRadial1.0
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0
DNC202583Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202801Anon0.96647:440.9660.967A BainLaserRadial1.049:25
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNC202583Sparkles1.018   R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0 

RACE 5 Div 1

Coila 9 Race 5 Div 1

Printed on : 15/12/2021 3:31:27 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
199Knockout41:1676.553:57B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.0
26409Obnoxious55:1880.001:09:08T SchildHobie172.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
199Knockout1.11301:00:031.1831.127B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.053:57
26409Obnoxious0.97801:07:370.9230.966T SchildHobie172.001:09:08


Coila Results 28 Nov 2021

Race 5 Div 2


Coila 8 Race 5 Div 2

Printed on : 1/12/2021 5:01:12 PM

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1202583Sparkles34:52118.529:25R DrevermanLaserRadial 1.0
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 
DNF658Twista 124.0 B WoolnoughSpiral Yes
PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1202583Sparkles1.01429:501.0141.018R DrevermanLaserRadial 1.029:25
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNC202801Anon0.966   A BainLaser4.74.0  
DNF658Twista1.000   B WoolnoughSpiral  Yes

Race 4 Div 1

Coila 8 Race 4 Div 1

Printed on : 1/12/2021 5:07:37 PM

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
16409Obnoxious45:1480.056:32T SchildHobie171.0
PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
16409Obnoxious0.97855:170.9780.978T SchildHobie171.056:32

Race 4 Div 2

Coila 7 Race 4 Div 2

Printed on : 1/12/2021 4:53:26 PM

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1202583Sparkles36:31118.530:49R DrevermanLaserRadial1.0 
22068Pumpkin57:40166.034:44T EnnisAccessDinghy303 Yes
3658Twista43:44124.035:16M LeydonSpiral Yes
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 
PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1202583Sparkles1.01131:091.1021.014R DrevermanLaserRadial1.030:49 
2658Twista1.00035:160.9630.991M LeydonSpiral 35:16Yes
32068Pumpkin1.02235:300.9781.017T EnnisAccessDinghy303 34:44Yes
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNC202801Anon0.966   A BainLaser4.74.0  


Coila Results 14 Nov 2021

Race 3 Div 2

Coila 5 Race 3 Div 2

Printed on : 15/11/2021 9:17:32 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
1 842 Humbug 47:27 124.0 38:16 L Brown Spiral 1.0
2 202583 Sparkles 50:30 118.5 42:37 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0
DNC 202801 Anon   125.0   A Bain Laser4.7 4.0
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
1 842 Humbug 1.091 41:45 1.115 1.097 L Brown Spiral 1.0 38:16
2 202583 Sparkles 1.023 43:36 1.001 1.011 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0 42:37
DNC 202801 Anon 0.966       A Bain Laser4.7 4.0  

Race 3 Div 1

Coila 5 Race 3 Div 1

Printed on : 15/11/2021 9:26:15 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
1 6409 Obnoxious 01:09:30 80.0 01:26:52 T Schild Hobie17 1.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
1 6409 Obnoxious 0.978 01:24:57 0.978 0.978 T Schild Hobie17 1.0 01:26:52


Coila Results 31 Oct 2021

Race 2 Div 2

Coila 4 Race 2 Div 2

Printed on : 1/11/2021 9:26:39 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Vis
1 2068 Pumpkin 01:07:33 166.0 40:42 T Ennis AccessDinghy303   Yes
2 202583 Sparkles 51:12 118.5 43:12 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0  
DNC 202801 Anon   125.0   A Bain Laser4.7 3.0  
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T Vis
1 2068 Pumpkin 1.009 41:04 1.055 1.022 T Ennis AccessDinghy303   40:42 Yes
2 202583 Sparkles 1.037 44:48 0.994 1.023 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0 43:12  
DNC 202801 Anon 0.966       A Bain Laser4.7 3.0    

Race 2 Div 1

Coila 4 Race 2 Div 1

Printed on : 1/11/2021 6:26:56 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
1 6409 Obnoxious 01:06:42 80.0 01:23:22 T Schild Hobie17 1.0
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score
1 6409 Obnoxious 0.978 01:21:32 0.978 0.978 T Schild Hobie17 1.0

Race 1 Div 2

Coila 3 Race 1 Div 2

Printed on : 1/11/2021 9:22:52 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Vis
1 2068 Pumpkin 01:05:03 166.0 39:11 T Ennis AccessDinghy303   Yes
2 202583 Sparkles 47:57 118.5 40:28 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0  
3 202801 Anon 51:51 125.0 41:29 A Bain Laser4.7 2.0  
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T Vis
1 2068 Pumpkin 1.000 39:11 1.034 1.009 T Ennis AccessDinghy303   39:11 Yes
2 202801 Anon 0.962 39:54 0.977 0.966 A Bain Laser4.7 1.0 41:29  
3 202583 Sparkles 1.049 42:27 1.001 1.037 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0 40:28  

Race 1 Div 1

Coila 3 Race 1 Div 1

Printed on : 1/11/2021 6:19:45 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
1 6409 Obnoxious 01:10:13 80.0 01:27:46 T Schild Hobie17 1.0
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score
1 6409 Obnoxious 0.978 01:25:50 0.978 0.978 T Schild Hobie17 1.0

Past Results

For results from the 2020-21 season and before, use the Old Website link at the foot of the Home page.

1 2 3 4