Coila Results 6 Nov 2022

Second Race Div 1 (Race 3 in Series)

RACE 3 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 4 Race 3 Div 1
Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:48:16 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit55:0489.001:01:52R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
21147May01:07:0590.001:14:32A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.0P Cole
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
11348Bandit1.25301:17:311.2871.270R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.001:01:52 
21147May1.09601:21:411.0681.081A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.001:14:32P Cole
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  

Second Race Div 2 (Race 3 in Series)

RACE 3 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 4 Race 3 Div 2
Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:38:31 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202583Sparkles0.98943:400.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.044:09

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202583Sparkles0.98943:400.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.044:09

First Race Div 1 (Race 2 in Series)

RACE 2 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 3 Race 2 Div 1
Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:43:29 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit57:0389.001:04:06R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
21147May01:12:1190.001:20:12A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.0P Cole
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
11348Bandit1.23401:19:061.3131.253R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.001:04:06 
21147May1.11301:29:161.0501.096A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.001:20:12P Cole
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  

First Race Div 2 (Race 2 in Series)

RACE 2 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 3 Race 2 Div 2
Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:35:09 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202583Sparkles57:09118.548:14R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202583Sparkles0.98947:420.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.048:14


Coila Results 16 Oct 2022

Division 1 Race 1

RACE 1 [16/10/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 1 Race 1 Div 1
Printed on : 17/10/2022 4:53:23 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit01:02:0089.001:09:40R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
299Knockout55:3276.501:12:36B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
31147May01:26:2590.001:36:01A ReesWeta4.4 2up3.0P Cole

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
199Knockout1.15301:23:421.2711.167B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.001:12:36 
21348Bandit1.21901:24:551.3251.234R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop2.001:09:40 
31147May1.12701:48:130.9611.113A ReesWeta4.4 2up3.001:36:01P Cole

Division 2 Race 1

RACE 1 [16/10/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 1 Race 1 Div 1
Printed on : 17/10/2022 5:09:31 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202583Sparkles54:56118.546:21R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202583Sparkles0.98945:500.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.046:21

Division 3 Race 1

RACE 1 [16/10/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 3
Coila 1 Race 1 Div 3
Printed on : 17/10/2022 5:39:13 PM

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat54:58166.033:07M DurnanHansa303 oneup Yes
22234Acorn57:03166.034:22M LeydonHansa303 oneup1.0 
32068Pumpkin59:13166.035:40J LeydonHansa303 oneup2.0 

Division 3 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat1.06335:121.0901.070M DurnanHansa303 oneup 33:07Yes
22234Acorn1.04435:531.0501.046M LeydonHansa303 oneup1.034:22 
32068Pumpkin1.04437:141.0121.036J LeydonHansa303 oneup2.035:40 


Results for Batemans Bay Marina Regatta

Division 1

Div 1 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 1 Sharpies

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 1 505’s

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 2

Div 2 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 2 Lasers

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2 : here Race 1: here


Division 3

Div 3 VX One’s

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 4

Div 4 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 5

Div 5 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 6

Div 6 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 6 Hobie 14’s

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 9

Div 9 Hansas

Final Pointscore: here

Race 7: here

Race 6: here Race 5: here Race 4: here

Race 3: here Race 2: here Race 1: here



Final Coila Pointscores for Season 2021-22 and Results 10 April

Division 1

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:45:11 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 14 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1B Woolnough17.01.01.01.01.02.0[4.0C]1.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
2T Schild23.03.03.03.03.0[3.0][3.0F]2.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
3G Treloar24.02.02.02.02.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 14 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1T Schild16.01.02.0[3.0]1.02.0[3.0F]1.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
2B Woolnough23.02.03.01.02.03.0[4.0C]2.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
3G Treloar25.03.01.02.03.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

Division 2

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:46:30 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 13 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1R Dreverman10.01.01.01.01.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.0[2.0]1.01.0
2A Bain30.04.0C4.0C2.02.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C2.0
3L Brown35.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 13 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1R Dreverman12.01.01.01.02.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.02.01.0[2.0]
2A Bain28.04.0C4.0C2.01.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C1.0
3L Brown35.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C


Coila Results 10 Apr 2022

Second Race Div 1 (Race 14 in Series)

RACE 14 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Coila Resail Day Race 14 Div 1
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:43:04 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
199Knockout55:1276.501:12:09B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
2608Tradewind01:18:28106.501:13:41A ReesWindrush 600 P ColeYes
33801Little Tacker01:12:1292.001:18:29G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop2.0  
46409Obnoxious01:07:4380.001:24:39T SchildHobie 173.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREWVis
16409Obnoxious0.95601:20:560.9740.960T SchildHobie 171.001:24:39  
299Knockout1.14001:22:151.1431.153B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.001:12:09  
3608Tradewind1.13001:23:161.1191.127A ReesWindrush 600 01:13:41P ColeYes
43801Little Tacker1.06301:23:261.0511.051G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop3.001:18:29  

Second Race Div 2 (Race 13 in Series)

RACE 13 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2

Coila Resail Day Race 13 Div 2

Printed on : 11/04/2022 4:23:10 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1Sparkles55:06114.048:20R DrevermanLaser1.0 
2Cheetah56:46114.049:48J TracyLaser Yes
DNCHumbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNCAnon 118.5 A BainLaserRadial4.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1Sparkles0.99047:511.0120.989R DrevermanLaser1.048:20 
2Cheetah1.00450:000.9830.998J TracyLaser 49:48Yes
DNCHumbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNCAnon0.952   A BainLaserRadial4.0  

First Race Div 1 (Race 13 in Series)

RACE 13 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Coila Resail Day Race 13 Div 1
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:37:53 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
1608Tradewind01:25:42106.501:20:28A ReesWindrush 600 P ColeYes
299Knockout01:02:0276.501:21:05B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
33801Little Tacker01:16:4092.001:23:20G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop2.0  
46409Obnoxious01:14:5880.001:33:42T SchildHobie173.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREWVis
13801Little Tacker1.05401:27:501.0831.063G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop1.001:23:20  
26409Obnoxious0.95201:29:120.9640.956T SchildHobie172.001:33:42  
3608Tradewind1.13301:31:101.1221.130A ReesWindrush 600 01:20:28P ColeYes
499Knockout1.14601:32:551.1131.140B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat3.001:21:05  

First Race Div 2 (Race 12 in Series)

RACE 12 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Coila Resail Day Race 12 Div 2
Printed on : 11/04/2022 4:23:52 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1Sparkles01:08:08114.059:46R DrevermanLaser1.0 
DNCHumbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNCAnon 118.5 A BainLaserRadial4.0 
DNSCheetah 114.0 J TracyLaser Yes

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1Sparkles0.98959:070.9890.990R DrevermanLaser1.059:46 
DNCHumbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNCAnon0.952   A BainLaserRadial4.0  
DNSCheetah1.004   J TracyLaser  Yes


Coila Pointscores after 27 Mar 2022

Division 1

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:47:26 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 12 on 27/03/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreCrewRace 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
199KnockoutB Woolnough 15.0 1.01.02.0[4.0C]1.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
26409ObnoxiousT Schild 17.0 3.03.0[3.0][3.0F]2.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
33801Little TackerG Treloar 20.0A Carberry-Hood2.02.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 12 on 27/03/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreCrewRace 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16409ObnoxiousT Schild 13.0 [3.0]1.02.0[3.0F]1.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
299KnockoutB Woolnough 18.0 1.02.03.0[4.0C]2.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
33801Little TackerG Treloar 21.0A Carberry-Hood2.03.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

Division 2

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:45:31 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 11 on 27/03/2022 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1202583SparklesR Dreverman 8.01.01.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.0[2.0]1.01.0
2202801AnonA Bain 22.02.02.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C2.0
3842HumbugL Brown 27.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 11 on 27/03/2022

(A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1202583SparklesR Dreverman 10.01.02.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.02.01.0[2.0]
2202801AnonA Bain 20.02.01.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C1.0
3842HumbugL Brown 27.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C


Coila Results 27 Mar 2022

Second Race Div 1 (Race 12 of Series)

RACE 12 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Coila 18 Race 12 Div 1
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:19:37 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout01:12:5676.501:35:20B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
23801Little Tacker01:37:4492.001:46:14G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0A Carberry-Hood
36409Obnoxious01:38:0680.002:02:38T SchildHobie173.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
199Knockout1.14601:49:151.1841.146B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.001:35:20 
23801Little Tacker1.05001:51:331.0621.054G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.001:46:14A Carberry-Hood
36409Obnoxious0.96001:57:440.9200.952T SchildHobie173.002:02:38 

Second Race Div 2 (Race 11 in Series)

RACE 11 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Coila 18 Race 11 Div 2
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:44:04 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat01:26:23166.052:02M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
22234Acorn01:28:25166.053:16M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
3NONECheetah01:04:39118.554:33J TracyLaser Radial Yes
42068Pumpkin01:30:56166.054:47T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
5196429Sparkles01:09:16118.558:27R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0 
6202801Anon01:12:27118.501:01:08A BainLaser Radial2.0 
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat1.04854:321.0831.063M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 52:02Yes
2NONECheetah1.00254:401.0331.004J TracyLaser Radial 54:33Yes
32234Acorn1.03755:141.0581.044M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 53:16Yes
42068Pumpkin1.03156:291.0291.044T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 54:47Yes
5196429Sparkles1.00158:300.9640.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.058:27 
6202801Anon0.96258:490.9220.952A BainLaser Radial2.001:01:08 
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  

First Race Div 1 (Race 11 in Series)

RACE 11 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Coila 17 Race 11 Div 1
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:15:21 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout51:0876.501:06:50B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
23801Little Tacker01:12:1892.001:18:35G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0A Carberry-Hood
36409Obnoxious01:03:4080.001:19:35T SchildHobie173.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
16409Obnoxious0.94301:15:030.9840.960T SchildHobie171.001:19:35 
299Knockout1.14501:16:311.1711.146B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.001:06:50 
33801Little Tacker1.06001:23:180.9961.050G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop3.001:18:35A Carberry-Hood

First Race Div 2 (Race 10 in Series)

RACE 10 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Coila 17 Race 10 Div 2
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:36:38 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat01:01:49166.037:14M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
22234Acorn01:03:36166.038:19M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
32068Pumpkin01:03:48166.038:26T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
4NONECheetah48:08118.540:37J TracyLaser Radial Yes
5196429Sparkles48:10118.540:39R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0 
6202801Anon50:36118.542:42A BainLaser Radial2.0 
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat1.03438:301.0811.048M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 37:14Yes
22234Acorn1.03339:351.0501.037M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 38:19Yes
32068Pumpkin1.03339:421.0471.031T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 38:26Yes
4NONECheetah1.01041:010.9911.002J TracyLaser Radial 40:37Yes
5202801Anon0.96741:180.9430.962A BainLaser Radial1.042:42 
6196429Sparkles1.01941:250.9901.001R DrevermanLaser Radial2.040:39 
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  


Coila Results 13 Mar 2022

Second Race Div 1

Sadly, this race was not valid due to a course failure. Consequently, the three competitors did not all sail the same course. The race is considered to be abandoned; in TopYacht it did not exist.

Apologies to the competitors for that hour of your lives that you won’t get back.


Second Race Div 2 (Race 9 of Series)

Coila 16 Race 9 Div 2
Printed on : 14/03/2022 4:04:46 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:11

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin01:04:33166.038:53M LeydonAccess Dinghy303 Yes
2837Grandpa’s Boat01:04:47166.039:02M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 Yes
3202583Sparkles45:36114.040:00R DrevermanLaser1.0 
4152869Cheetah46:59114.041:13J TracyLaser Yes
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:11

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
12068Pumpkin1.02539:511.0461.033M LeydonAccess Dinghy303 38:53Yes
2837Grandpa’s Boat1.03040:121.0421.034M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 39:02Yes
3202583Sparkles1.01540:361.0171.019R DrevermanLaser1.040:00 
4152869Cheetah1.02042:020.9871.010J TracyLaser 41:13Yes
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNC202801Anon0.967   A BainLaser4.74.0  

First Race Div 1 (Race 10 of Series)

Coila 15 Race 10 Div 1
Printed on : 14/03/2022 3:36:10 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:06

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
13801Little Tacker01:01:3392.001:06:54G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0
299Knockout58:4676.501:16:49B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0
36409Obnoxious01:05:4580.001:22:11T SchildHobie173.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:06

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
13801Little Tacker1.04701:10:031.1731.060G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop1.001:06:54
26409Obnoxious0.93701:17:000.9550.943T SchildHobie172.001:22:11
399Knockout1.15001:28:201.0211.145B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat3.001:16:49

First Race Div 2 (Race 8 of Series)

Coila 15 Race 8 Div 2
Printed on : 14/03/2022 3:56:32 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:11

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin54:13166.032:40T EnnisAccess Dinghy303 Yes
2837Grandpa’s Boat54:39166.032:55M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 Yes
3152869Cheetah39:01114.034:14J TracyLaser Yes
4202583Sparkles39:50114.034:56R DrevermanLaser1.0 
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 
DNF658Twista 124.0 J HuntSpiral Yes

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:11

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
12068Pumpkin1.01733:131.0531.030T EnnisAccess Dinghy303 32:40Yes
2837Grandpa’s Boat1.02533:441.0451.030M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 32:55Yes
3152869Cheetah1.02535:051.0051.020J TracyLaser 34:14Yes
4202583Sparkles1.01835:340.9851.015R DrevermanLaser1.034:56 
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNC202801Anon0.967   A BainLaser4.74.0  
DNF658Twista1.025   J HuntSpiral  Yes


Coila Results 20 Feb 2022

Race 9 Div 1

Coila 13 Race 9 Div 1
Printed on : 22/02/2022 9:18:47 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
13801Little Tacker56:3092.001:01:25G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop1.0
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0
DNF6409Obnoxious 80.0 T SchildHobie173.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
13801Little Tacker1.04701:04:181.0471.047G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop1.001:01:25
DNC99Knockout1.150   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0 
DNF6409Obnoxious0.937   T SchildHobie173.0 

Race 7 Div 2

Coila 13 Race 7 Div 2
Printed on : 22/02/2022 9:11:46 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0
DNC202583Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0
DNS202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.72.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNC202583Sparkles1.018   R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0 
DNS202801Anon0.967   A BainLaser4.72.0 


Coila Results 6 Feb 2022

Race 8 Div 1

Coila 12 Race 8 Div 1
Printed on : 7/02/2022 10:32:01 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
199Knockout31:5176.541:38B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.0
26409Obnoxious39:4980.049:46T SchildHobie172.0
DNF3801Little Tacker 92.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
16409Obnoxious0.94446:590.9500.937T SchildHobie171.049:46
299Knockout1.14447:381.1361.150B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat2.041:38
DNF3801Little Tacker1.047   G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0 

Race 7 Div 1

Coila 11 Race 7 Div 1

Printed on : 7/02/2022 10:14:48 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
16409Obnoxious44:5780.056:11T SchildHobie171.0
DNS99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0
DNS3801Little Tacker 92.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
16409Obnoxious0.95153:260.9510.944T SchildHobie171.056:11
DNS99Knockout1.144   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0 
DNS3801Little Tacker1.047   G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0 


Batemans Bay Marina Regatta April 23rd and 24th 2022

Batemans Bay Sailing Club, in conjunction with our generous sponsor Batemans Bay Marina, will be conducting our annual ANZAC weekend regatta on April 23rd and 24th this year.

Because ANZAC day is on Monday, there will be no need to hurry back home afterwards. We are always keen to attract trailerable yachts and sports boats to the regatta.

BBSC will be offering free use of its fenced boat park to sports boat and trailerable yacht entrants during the regatta. From
the boat park there is easy mast up access to the Hanging Rock boat ramp. Come down and discover this spectacular open water sailing venue at our traditional end of season event.

Download the Notice of Race HERE.

Download the Sailing Instructions HERE.

ENTER HERE (opens in new window)

1 2 3 4