Coila Results 26 Nov 2023

Second Race Div 1 (Race 6 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 28/11/2023 3:14:25 PM
RACE 6 [26/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 8 Race 6 Div 1
Printed on : 28/11/2023 3:14:25 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout41:0376.553:40B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
21348Bandit50:5089.057:07R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop2.0 
31147May56:4987.001:05:18A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
4740Koolkat01:03:2991.001:09:46G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0J Bourne
5584Ferret01:04:5891.001:11:24E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0S McKibbin
DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results
PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
1740Koolkat0.94901:06:121.0010.961G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0J Bourne
299Knockout1.25401:07:181.3011.271B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
31147May1.05901:09:091.0691.055A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
4584Ferret0.99801:11:150.9780.993E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0S McKibbin
51348Bandit1.31801:15:171.2231.308R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 
DNC3378Little Tacker1.064   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

Second Race Div 2 (Race 5 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 28/11/2023 2:42:35 PM
RACE 5 [26/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
Coila 8 Race 5 Div 2
Printed on : 28/11/2023 2:42:35 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202583Wahoo Too42:06118.535:32S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon43:11118.536:26A BainLaser Radial2.0
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results
PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1202583Wahoo Too0.96534:170.9700.968S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon0.95034:370.9460.948A BainLaser Radial2.0

Second Race Div 3 (Race 2 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 27/11/2023 10:31:32 PM
RACE 2 [26/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3
Coila 8 Race 2 Div 3
Printed on : 27/11/2023 10:31:32 PM

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin49:17166.029:41T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes
Division 3 Mixed Class HC results
PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin1.04430:591.0441.044T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

First Race Div 1 (Race 5 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 28/11/2023 3:01:31 PM
RACE 5 [26/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 7 Race 5 Div 1
Printed on : 28/11/2023 3:01:31 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit51:1089.057:30R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
299Knockout47:4576.501:02:25B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
31147May01:04:2387.001:14:00A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
4584Ferret01:13:4891.001:21:06E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0S McKibbin
5740Koolkat01:16:4091.001:24:15J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0G Bourne
DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results
PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit1.30001:14:451.3691.318R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
299Knockout1.23701:17:131.2611.254B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
31147May1.06501:18:491.0641.059A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
4740Koolkat0.96501:21:180.9340.949J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0G Bourne
5584Ferret1.00501:21:300.9710.998E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0S McKibbin
DNC3378Little Tacker1.064   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

First Race Div 2 (Race 4 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 28/11/2023 2:37:16 PM
RACE 4 [26/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
Coila 7 Race 4 Div 2
Printed on : 28/11/2023 2:37:16 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202583Wahoo Too53:51118.545:27S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon55:25118.546:46A BainLaser Radial2.0
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results
PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1202583Wahoo Too0.96143:410.9700.965S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon0.95244:310.9430.950A BainLaser Radial2.0

First Race Div 3 (Race 1 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 27/11/2023 10:28:09 PM

RACE 1 [26/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3Coila 7 Race 1 Div 3
Printed on : 27/11/2023 10:28:09 PM

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin01:08:35166.041:19T Ennis Hansa303 oneup Yes
Division 3 Mixed Class HC results
PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin1.04443:081.0441.044T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes


Coila Results 12 Nov 2023

Second Race Div 1 (Race 4 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 15/11/2023 4:40:07 PM
RACE 4 [12/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 6 Race 4 Div 1
Printed on : 15/11/2023 4:40:07 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout40:1676.552:38B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
21348Bandit49:2989.055:36R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop2.0 
31147May59:1087.001:08:00A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
4740Koolkat01:05:2291.001:11:50G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0J Bourne
DNC584Ferret 91.0 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0E McKibbin
DUT3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout1.21101:03:441.3281.237B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
2740Koolkat0.97201:09:490.9730.965G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0J Bourne
31348Bandit1.30801:12:441.2571.300R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop3.0 
41147May1.07901:13:221.0281.065A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up4.0 
DNC584Ferret1.005   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0E McKibbin
DUT3378Little Tacker1.064   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 

Second Race Div 2 (Race 3 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/11/2023 11:14:09 AM
RACE 3 [12/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 6 Race 3 Div 2
Printed on : 13/11/2023 11:14:09 AM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1196429Wahoo Too41:47118.535:16S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
DNC202801Anon 118.5 A BainLaser Radial3.0 
DNF658Twista 124.0 M JarvisSpiral Yes

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
1196429Wahoo Too0.96033:510.9600.961S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
DNC202801Anon0.952   A BainLaser Radial3.0 
DNF658Twista0.950   M JarvisSpiral Yes

First Race Div 1 (Race 3 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 15/11/2023 4:37:23 PM
RACE 3 [12/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 5 Race 3 Div 1
Printed on : 15/11/2023 4:37:23 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit44:1089.049:38R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
299Knockout41:4876.554:38B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
31147May57:2487.001:05:59A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
4740Koolkat01:12:2491.001:19:34J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0G Bourne
DNC584Ferret 91.0 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0E McKibbin
DUT3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit1.29201:04:081.4081.308R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
299Knockout1.19001:05:011.2791.211B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
31147May1.08601:11:401.0591.079A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
4740Koolkat0.98801:18:370.8780.972J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0G Bourne
DNC584Ferret1.005   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0E McKibbin
DUT3378Little Tacker1.064   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 

First Race Div 2 (Race 2 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/11/2023 11:09:19 AM
RACE 2 [12/11/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 5 Race 2 Div 2
Printed on : 13/11/2023 11:09:19 AM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1196429Wahoo Too48:34118.540:59S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
2658Twista52:51124.042:37M JarvisSpiral Yes
DNC202801Anon 118.5 A BainLaser Radial3.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
1196429Wahoo Too0.95639:110.9740.960S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
2658Twista0.95440:390.9370.950M JarvisSpiral Yes
DNC202801Anon0.952   A BainLaser Radial3.0 


Coila Results 29 Oct 23

There were no competitors in Division 2, and one race was possible for Division 1 before the wind became excessive.

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 1/11/2023 9:36:53 PM
RACE 2 [29/10/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 3 Race 2 Div 1
Printed on : 1/11/2023 9:36:53 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
199Knockout29:1876.538:18B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
23378Little Tacker42:2791.046:39G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0  
3584Ferret45:0491.049:32S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0E McKibbin 
4740Koolkat01:00:4291.001:06:42G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0J Bourne 
5112133Kimberly01:03:4680.501:19:13C ButlerHobie16 J CrewYes
DUT1147May 87.0 A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up2.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
199Knockout1.17444:581.5011.190B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
23378Little Tacker1.05149:021.2331.064G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0  
3584Ferret0.99449:141.1611.005S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0E McKibbin 
4740Koolkat1.00001:06:420.8620.988G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0J Bourne 
5112133Kimberly0.97901:17:330.7260.967C ButlerHobie16 J CrewYes
DUT1147May1.086   A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up2.0  


Coila Results 8 Oct 2023

Race 1 Div 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 9/10/2023 3:35:44 PM
RACE 1 [8/10/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 1 Race 1 Div 1
Printed on : 9/10/2023 3:35:44 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
199Knockout49:4676.501:05:03B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0
2584Ferret01:12:1791.001:19:26S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0
DNC1147May 87.0 A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up5.0
DNF3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
199Knockout1.16701:15:551.1941.174B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0
2584Ferret1.00001:19:260.9780.994S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0
DNC1147May1.086   A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up5.0
DNF3378Little Tacker1.051   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0

Race 1 Div 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 9/10/2023 3:49:01 PM
RACE 1 [8/10/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 1 Race 1 Div 2
Printed on : 9/10/2023 3:49:01 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202583Wahoo Too53:59118.545:33S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon54:08118.545:41A BainLaser Radial2.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1202801Anon0.95243:290.9530.952A BainLaser Radial1.0
2202583Wahoo Too0.95643:330.9550.956S DunlopLaser Radial2.0


Results for Batemans Bay Marina Regatta 2023

Division 1

Div 1 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 1 Sharpies

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 1 505’s

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 2

Div 2 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 2 OK Dinghies

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2 : here Race 1: here


Division 3

Div 3 VX One’s

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 4

Div 4 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 5

Div 5 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 5 F16’s/Vipers

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 6

Div 6 Hobie 14’s

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here



Final Series Scores Coila 2022-23

Final Series Scores Division 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:12:55 PM
BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:12:55 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 11 on 2/04/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1A Rees17.0[5.0C][5.0C]1.01.04.0F1.01.02.02.02.03.0
2R Marsden25.05.0C5.0C5.0C5.0C1.0[5.0C][5.0C]1.01.01.01.0
3S McKibbin29.01.01.05.0C3.0S[5.0C][5.0C]3.0F4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C
4B Woolnough38.05.0C5.0C5.0C5.0C4.0F[5.0C][5.0C]4.0F4.0C4.0C2.0

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 11 on 2/04/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1A Rees17.0[5.0C][5.0C]1.01.04.0F1.01.02.02.02.03.0
2R Marsden26.05.0C5.0C5.0C5.0C1.0[5.0C][5.0C]1.01.01.02.0
3S McKibbin29.01.01.05.0C3.0S[5.0C][5.0C]3.0F4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C
4B Woolnough37.05.0C5.0C5.0C5.0C4.0F[5.0C][5.0C]4.0F4.0C4.0C1.0

Final Series Scores Division 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:25:11 PM

BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:25:11 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 11 on 2/04/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1R Dreverman11.01.01.01.01.0[4.0C]3.0C[3.0C]1.01.01.01.0
2A Bain17.02.02.03.02.0[3.0F]1.01.0[3.0S]2.0C2.0C2.0C
3S Dunlop23.0[4.0C][4.0C]2.03.03.0F3.0C3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 11 on 2/04/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1R Dreverman11.01.01.01.01.0[4.0C]3.0C[3.0C]1.01.01.01.0
2A Bain17.02.02.03.02.0[3.0F]1.01.0[3.0S]2.0C2.0C2.0C
3S Dunlop23.0[4.0C][4.0C]2.03.03.0F3.0C3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C


Coila Results 2 April 2023

Second Race Div 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:09:33 PM
RACE 11 [2/04/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 20 Race 11 Div 1
Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:09:33 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
1584Ferret44:4891.548:58S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0E McKibbin
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
DNC1147May 90.0 A ReesWeta4.4 2up5.0P Cole
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
1584Ferret1.00048:581.0001.000S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0E McKibbin
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
DNC1147May1.086   A ReesWeta4.4 2up5.0P Cole
DNC1348Bandit1.292   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

Second Race Div 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:23:37 PM
RACE 11 [2/04/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 20 Race 11 Div 2
Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:23:37 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles41:44118.535:13R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon44:21118.537:26A BainLaser Radial2.0
DNC202583Walau Too 118.5 S DunlopLaser Radial4.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles1.00835:301.0101.014R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon0.95335:400.9510.952A BainLaser Radial2.0
DNC202583Walau Too0.956   S DunlopLaser Radial4.0

First Race Div 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:06:48 PM
RACE 10 [2/04/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 19 Race 10 Div 1
Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:06:48 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
1584Ferret33:4591.536:53S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0E McKibbin
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
DNC1147May 90.0 A ReesWeta4.4 2up5.0P Cole
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
1584Ferret1.00036:531.0001.000S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0E McKibbin
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
DNC1147May1.086   A ReesWeta4.4 2up5.0P Cole
DNC1348Bandit1.292   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

First Race Div 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:19:49 PM
RACE 10 [2/04/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 19 Race 10 Div 2
Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:19:49 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles31:39118.526:42R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon34:08118.528:48A BainLaser Radial2.0
DNC202583Walau Too 118.5 S DunlopLaser Radial4.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles1.00226:451.0161.008R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon0.95527:300.9420.953A BainLaser Radial2.0
DNC202583Walau Too0.956   S DunlopLaser Radial4.0


Coila Results 19 Mar 2023

Second Race Div 1 (Race 9 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/03/2023 3:41:36 PM
RACE 9 [19/03/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 18 Race 9 Div 1
Printed on : 20/03/2023 3:41:36 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
11147May42:3890.047:22A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole 
2112133Kimberly43:2580.553:56C ButlerHobie16 N EurocoastYes
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
DNC515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
11147May1.07650:581.1011.086A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole 
2112133Kimberly0.98853:170.9670.979C ButlerHobie16 N EurocoastYes
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
DNC515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
DNC1348Bandit1.292   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  

Second Race Div 2 (Race 9 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/03/2023 3:24:19 PM
RACE 9 [19/03/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 18 Race 9 Div 2
Printed on : 20/03/2023 3:24:19 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles33:35118.528:20R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202583Walau Too35:09118.529:40S DunlopLaser Radial2.0
3202801Anon37:32125.030:02A BainLaser 4.73.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles0.99828:171.0051.002R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202583Walau Too0.95928:270.9600.956S DunlopLaser Radial2.0
3202801Anon0.95628:430.9480.955A BainLaser 4.73.0

First Race Div 1 (Race 8 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/03/2023 3:51:03 PM
RACE 8 [19/03/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 17 Race 8 Div 1
Printed on : 20/03/2023 3:51:03 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
11147May49:2190.054:50A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole 
2112133Kimberly53:0780.501:05:59C ButlerHobie16 N EurocoastYes
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  
DNS515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results


Place
Sail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
11147May1.06358:171.1331.076A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole 
2112133Kimberly1.00001:05:590.9420.988C ButlerHobie16 N EurocoastYes
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
DNC1348Bandit1.292   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  
DNS515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0  

First Race Div 2 (Race 8 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/03/2023 3:18:12 PM
RACE 8 [19/03/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 17 Race 8 Div 2
Printed on : 20/03/2023 3:18:12 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles41:10118.534:44R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon45:52125.036:42A BainLaser 4.72.0
3202583Walau Too45:37118.538:30S DunlopLaser Radial3.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles0.98934:211.0240.998R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon0.95234:560.9690.956A BainLaser 4.72.0
3202583Walau Too0.97137:230.9230.959S DunlopLaser Radial3.0


Coila Results 26 Feb 2023

Only one race was held due to excessive wind

Div 1 (Race 7 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 27/02/2023 10:33:49 PM
RACE 7 [26/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 15 Race 7 Div 1
Printed on : 27/02/2023 10:33:49 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
11348Bandit47:1589.053:05R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0  
DNC515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
DNS99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  
DNF1147May 90.0 A ReesWeta4.4 2up4.0J Elek 
DNS3801Little Tacker 91.5 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop  Yes

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
11348Bandit1.29001:08:291.2901.292R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0  
DNC515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
DNS99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  
DNF1147May1.063   A ReesWeta4.4 2up4.0J Elek 
DNS3801Little Tacker1.051   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop  Yes

Div 2 (Race 7 in Series)

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
DNC196429Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaser Radial4.0
DNF202583Walau Too 118.5 S DunlopLaser Radial3.0
DNF202801Anon 118.5 A BainLaser Radial3.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
DNC196429Sparkles0.989   R DrevermanLaser Radial4.0 
DNF202583Walau Too0.971   S DunlopLaser Radial3.0 
DNF202801Anon0.952   A BainLaser Radial3.0 


Coila Results 12 Feb 23

Second Race Div 1 (Race 6 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/02/2023 1:12:32 PM
RACE 6 [12/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 14 Race 6 Div 1
Printed on : 13/02/2023 1:12:32 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11147May30:3890.034:02A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
DNC515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0 
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
11147May1.06236:091.0621.063A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.034:02P Cole
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
DNC515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
DNC1348Bandit1.290   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  

Second Race Div 2 (Race 6 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/02/2023 12:49:04 PM
RACE 6 [12/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 14 Race 6 Div 2
Printed on : 13/02/2023 12:49:04 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202801Anon28:21125.022:41A BainLaser 4.71.0
DNC202583Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaser Radial3.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202801Anon0.95221:360.9520.952A BainLaser 4.71.022:41
DNC202583Sparkles0.989   R DrevermanLaser Radial3.0 

First Race Div 1 (Race 5 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/02/2023 1:09:21 PM
RACE 5 [12/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 13 Race 5 Div 1
Printed on : 13/02/2023 1:09:21 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11147May28:2790.031:37A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 
DNF515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
11147May1.06433:381.0641.062A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.031:37P Cole
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
DNC1348Bandit1.290   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  
DNF515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0  

First Race Div 2 (Race 5 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/02/2023 12:46:37 PM
RACE 5 [12/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 13 Race 5 Div 2
Printed on : 13/02/2023 12:46:37 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202801Anon20:28125.016:22A BainLaser 4.71.0
DNC202583Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaser Radial3.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202801Anon0.95215:350.9520.952A BainLaser 4.71.016:22
DNC202583Sparkles0.989   R DrevermanLaser Radial3.0 


1 2 3 4