Coila Results 2 April 2023

Second Race Div 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:09:33 PM
RACE 11 [2/04/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 20 Race 11 Div 1
Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:09:33 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
1584Ferret44:4891.548:58S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0E McKibbin
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
DNC1147May 90.0 A ReesWeta4.4 2up5.0P Cole
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
1584Ferret1.00048:581.0001.000S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0E McKibbin
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
DNC1147May1.086   A ReesWeta4.4 2up5.0P Cole
DNC1348Bandit1.292   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

Second Race Div 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:23:37 PM
RACE 11 [2/04/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 20 Race 11 Div 2
Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:23:37 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles41:44118.535:13R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon44:21118.537:26A BainLaser Radial2.0
DNC202583Walau Too 118.5 S DunlopLaser Radial4.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles1.00835:301.0101.014R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon0.95335:400.9510.952A BainLaser Radial2.0
DNC202583Walau Too0.956   S DunlopLaser Radial4.0

First Race Div 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:06:48 PM
RACE 10 [2/04/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 19 Race 10 Div 1
Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:06:48 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
1584Ferret33:4591.536:53S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0E McKibbin
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
DNC1147May 90.0 A ReesWeta4.4 2up5.0P Cole
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
1584Ferret1.00036:531.0001.000S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0E McKibbin
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
DNC1147May1.086   A ReesWeta4.4 2up5.0P Cole
DNC1348Bandit1.292   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

First Race Div 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:19:49 PM
RACE 10 [2/04/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 19 Race 10 Div 2
Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:19:49 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles31:39118.526:42R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon34:08118.528:48A BainLaser Radial2.0
DNC202583Walau Too 118.5 S DunlopLaser Radial4.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles1.00226:451.0161.008R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon0.95527:300.9420.953A BainLaser Radial2.0
DNC202583Walau Too0.956   S DunlopLaser Radial4.0


Coila Results 19 Mar 2023

Second Race Div 1 (Race 9 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/03/2023 3:41:36 PM
RACE 9 [19/03/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 18 Race 9 Div 1
Printed on : 20/03/2023 3:41:36 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
11147May42:3890.047:22A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole 
2112133Kimberly43:2580.553:56C ButlerHobie16 N EurocoastYes
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
DNC515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
11147May1.07650:581.1011.086A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole 
2112133Kimberly0.98853:170.9670.979C ButlerHobie16 N EurocoastYes
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
DNC515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
DNC1348Bandit1.292   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  

Second Race Div 2 (Race 9 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/03/2023 3:24:19 PM
RACE 9 [19/03/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 18 Race 9 Div 2
Printed on : 20/03/2023 3:24:19 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles33:35118.528:20R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202583Walau Too35:09118.529:40S DunlopLaser Radial2.0
3202801Anon37:32125.030:02A BainLaser 4.73.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles0.99828:171.0051.002R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202583Walau Too0.95928:270.9600.956S DunlopLaser Radial2.0
3202801Anon0.95628:430.9480.955A BainLaser 4.73.0

First Race Div 1 (Race 8 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/03/2023 3:51:03 PM
RACE 8 [19/03/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 17 Race 8 Div 1
Printed on : 20/03/2023 3:51:03 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
11147May49:2190.054:50A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole 
2112133Kimberly53:0780.501:05:59C ButlerHobie16 N EurocoastYes
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  
DNS515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results


Place
Sail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
11147May1.06358:171.1331.076A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole 
2112133Kimberly1.00001:05:590.9420.988C ButlerHobie16 N EurocoastYes
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
DNC1348Bandit1.292   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  
DNS515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0  

First Race Div 2 (Race 8 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/03/2023 3:18:12 PM
RACE 8 [19/03/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 17 Race 8 Div 2
Printed on : 20/03/2023 3:18:12 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles41:10118.534:44R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon45:52125.036:42A BainLaser 4.72.0
3202583Walau Too45:37118.538:30S DunlopLaser Radial3.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles0.98934:211.0240.998R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon0.95234:560.9690.956A BainLaser 4.72.0
3202583Walau Too0.97137:230.9230.959S DunlopLaser Radial3.0


Coila Results 26 Feb 2023

Only one race was held due to excessive wind

Div 1 (Race 7 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 27/02/2023 10:33:49 PM
RACE 7 [26/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 15 Race 7 Div 1
Printed on : 27/02/2023 10:33:49 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
11348Bandit47:1589.053:05R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0  
DNC515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
DNS99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  
DNF1147May 90.0 A ReesWeta4.4 2up4.0J Elek 
DNS3801Little Tacker 91.5 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop  Yes

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
11348Bandit1.29001:08:291.2901.292R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0  
DNC515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
DNS99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  
DNF1147May1.063   A ReesWeta4.4 2up4.0J Elek 
DNS3801Little Tacker1.051   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop  Yes

Div 2 (Race 7 in Series)

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
DNC196429Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaser Radial4.0
DNF202583Walau Too 118.5 S DunlopLaser Radial3.0
DNF202801Anon 118.5 A BainLaser Radial3.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
DNC196429Sparkles0.989   R DrevermanLaser Radial4.0 
DNF202583Walau Too0.971   S DunlopLaser Radial3.0 
DNF202801Anon0.952   A BainLaser Radial3.0 


Coila Results 12 Feb 23

Second Race Div 1 (Race 6 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/02/2023 1:12:32 PM
RACE 6 [12/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 14 Race 6 Div 1
Printed on : 13/02/2023 1:12:32 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11147May30:3890.034:02A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
DNC515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0 
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
11147May1.06236:091.0621.063A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.034:02P Cole
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
DNC515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
DNC1348Bandit1.290   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  

Second Race Div 2 (Race 6 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/02/2023 12:49:04 PM
RACE 6 [12/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 14 Race 6 Div 2
Printed on : 13/02/2023 12:49:04 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202801Anon28:21125.022:41A BainLaser 4.71.0
DNC202583Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaser Radial3.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202801Anon0.95221:360.9520.952A BainLaser 4.71.022:41
DNC202583Sparkles0.989   R DrevermanLaser Radial3.0 

First Race Div 1 (Race 5 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/02/2023 1:09:21 PM
RACE 5 [12/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 13 Race 5 Div 1
Printed on : 13/02/2023 1:09:21 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11147May28:2790.031:37A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 
DNF515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
11147May1.06433:381.0641.062A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.031:37P Cole
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
DNC1348Bandit1.290   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  
DNF515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0  

First Race Div 2 (Race 5 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/02/2023 12:46:37 PM
RACE 5 [12/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 13 Race 5 Div 2
Printed on : 13/02/2023 12:46:37 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202801Anon20:28125.016:22A BainLaser 4.71.0
DNC202583Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaser Radial3.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202801Anon0.95215:350.9520.952A BainLaser 4.71.016:22
DNC202583Sparkles0.989   R DrevermanLaser Radial3.0 


Coila Results 4 Dec 2022

Only one race was held as the wind became excessive for a second race

First Race Div 1 (Race 4 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/12/2022 4:52:29 PM
RACE 4 [4/12/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 7 Race 4 Div 1
Printed on : 5/12/2022 4:52:29 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit54:0089.001:00:40R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
21147May01:06:4690.001:14:11A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.0P Cole
DNF99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
11348Bandit1.27001:17:031.2961.290R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.001:00:40 
21147May1.08101:20:121.0601.064A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.001:14:11P Cole
DNF99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  

First Race Div 2 (Race 4 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/12/2022 11:41:03 AM
RACE 4 [4/12/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 7 Race 4 Div 2
Printed on : 5/12/2022 11:41:03 AM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202583 53:09118.544:51R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
DNS202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser 4.73.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202583 0.98944:210.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.044:51
DNS202801Anon0.952   A BainLaser 4.73.0 


Coila Results 6 Nov 2022

Second Race Div 1 (Race 3 in Series)

RACE 3 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 4 Race 3 Div 1
Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:48:16 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit55:0489.001:01:52R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
21147May01:07:0590.001:14:32A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.0P Cole
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
11348Bandit1.25301:17:311.2871.270R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.001:01:52 
21147May1.09601:21:411.0681.081A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.001:14:32P Cole
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  

Second Race Div 2 (Race 3 in Series)

RACE 3 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 4 Race 3 Div 2
Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:38:31 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202583Sparkles0.98943:400.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.044:09

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202583Sparkles0.98943:400.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.044:09

First Race Div 1 (Race 2 in Series)

RACE 2 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 3 Race 2 Div 1
Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:43:29 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit57:0389.001:04:06R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
21147May01:12:1190.001:20:12A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.0P Cole
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
11348Bandit1.23401:19:061.3131.253R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.001:04:06 
21147May1.11301:29:161.0501.096A ReesWeta4.4 2up2.001:20:12P Cole
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  

First Race Div 2 (Race 2 in Series)

RACE 2 [6/11/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 3 Race 2 Div 2
Printed on : 6/11/2022 9:35:09 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202583Sparkles57:09118.548:14R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202583Sparkles0.98947:420.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.048:14


Coila Results 16 Oct 2022

Division 1 Race 1

RACE 1 [16/10/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 1 Race 1 Div 1
Printed on : 17/10/2022 4:53:23 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11348Bandit01:02:0089.001:09:40R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0 
299Knockout55:3276.501:12:36B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
31147May01:26:2590.001:36:01A ReesWeta4.4 2up3.0P Cole

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
199Knockout1.15301:23:421.2711.167B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.001:12:36 
21348Bandit1.21901:24:551.3251.234R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop2.001:09:40 
31147May1.12701:48:130.9611.113A ReesWeta4.4 2up3.001:36:01P Cole

Division 2 Race 1

RACE 1 [16/10/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 1 Race 1 Div 1
Printed on : 17/10/2022 5:09:31 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202583Sparkles54:56118.546:21R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202583Sparkles0.98945:500.9890.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.046:21

Division 3 Race 1

RACE 1 [16/10/2022] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 3
Coila 1 Race 1 Div 3
Printed on : 17/10/2022 5:39:13 PM

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat54:58166.033:07M DurnanHansa303 oneup Yes
22234Acorn57:03166.034:22M LeydonHansa303 oneup1.0 
32068Pumpkin59:13166.035:40J LeydonHansa303 oneup2.0 

Division 3 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat1.06335:121.0901.070M DurnanHansa303 oneup 33:07Yes
22234Acorn1.04435:531.0501.046M LeydonHansa303 oneup1.034:22 
32068Pumpkin1.04437:141.0121.036J LeydonHansa303 oneup2.035:40 


Results for Batemans Bay Marina Regatta

Division 1

Div 1 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 1 Sharpies

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 1 505’s

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 2

Div 2 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 2 Lasers

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2 : here Race 1: here


Division 3

Div 3 VX One’s

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 4

Div 4 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 5

Div 5 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 6

Div 6 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 6 Hobie 14’s

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 9

Div 9 Hansas

Final Pointscore: here

Race 7: here

Race 6: here Race 5: here Race 4: here

Race 3: here Race 2: here Race 1: here



Final Coila Pointscores for Season 2021-22 and Results 10 April

Division 1

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:45:11 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 14 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1B Woolnough17.01.01.01.01.02.0[4.0C]1.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
2T Schild23.03.03.03.03.0[3.0][3.0F]2.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
3G Treloar24.02.02.02.02.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 14 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1T Schild16.01.02.0[3.0]1.02.0[3.0F]1.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
2B Woolnough23.02.03.01.02.03.0[4.0C]2.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
3G Treloar25.03.01.02.03.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

Division 2

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:46:30 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 13 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1R Dreverman10.01.01.01.01.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.0[2.0]1.01.0
2A Bain30.04.0C4.0C2.02.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C2.0
3L Brown35.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 13 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1R Dreverman12.01.01.01.02.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.02.01.0[2.0]
2A Bain28.04.0C4.0C2.01.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C1.0
3L Brown35.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C


Coila Results 10 Apr 2022

Second Race Div 1 (Race 14 in Series)

RACE 14 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Coila Resail Day Race 14 Div 1
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:43:04 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
199Knockout55:1276.501:12:09B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
2608Tradewind01:18:28106.501:13:41A ReesWindrush 600 P ColeYes
33801Little Tacker01:12:1292.001:18:29G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop2.0  
46409Obnoxious01:07:4380.001:24:39T SchildHobie 173.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREWVis
16409Obnoxious0.95601:20:560.9740.960T SchildHobie 171.001:24:39  
299Knockout1.14001:22:151.1431.153B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.001:12:09  
3608Tradewind1.13001:23:161.1191.127A ReesWindrush 600 01:13:41P ColeYes
43801Little Tacker1.06301:23:261.0511.051G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop3.001:18:29  

Second Race Div 2 (Race 13 in Series)

RACE 13 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2

Coila Resail Day Race 13 Div 2

Printed on : 11/04/2022 4:23:10 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1Sparkles55:06114.048:20R DrevermanLaser1.0 
2Cheetah56:46114.049:48J TracyLaser Yes
DNCHumbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNCAnon 118.5 A BainLaserRadial4.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1Sparkles0.99047:511.0120.989R DrevermanLaser1.048:20 
2Cheetah1.00450:000.9830.998J TracyLaser 49:48Yes
DNCHumbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNCAnon0.952   A BainLaserRadial4.0  

First Race Div 1 (Race 13 in Series)

RACE 13 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Coila Resail Day Race 13 Div 1
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:37:53 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
1608Tradewind01:25:42106.501:20:28A ReesWindrush 600 P ColeYes
299Knockout01:02:0276.501:21:05B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
33801Little Tacker01:16:4092.001:23:20G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop2.0  
46409Obnoxious01:14:5880.001:33:42T SchildHobie173.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREWVis
13801Little Tacker1.05401:27:501.0831.063G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop1.001:23:20  
26409Obnoxious0.95201:29:120.9640.956T SchildHobie172.001:33:42  
3608Tradewind1.13301:31:101.1221.130A ReesWindrush 600 01:20:28P ColeYes
499Knockout1.14601:32:551.1131.140B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat3.001:21:05  

First Race Div 2 (Race 12 in Series)

RACE 12 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Coila Resail Day Race 12 Div 2
Printed on : 11/04/2022 4:23:52 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1Sparkles01:08:08114.059:46R DrevermanLaser1.0 
DNCHumbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNCAnon 118.5 A BainLaserRadial4.0 
DNSCheetah 114.0 J TracyLaser Yes

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1Sparkles0.98959:070.9890.990R DrevermanLaser1.059:46 
DNCHumbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNCAnon0.952   A BainLaserRadial4.0  
DNSCheetah1.004   J TracyLaser  Yes


Coila Pointscores after 27 Mar 2022

Division 1

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:47:26 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 12 on 27/03/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreCrewRace 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
199KnockoutB Woolnough 15.0 1.01.02.0[4.0C]1.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
26409ObnoxiousT Schild 17.0 3.03.0[3.0][3.0F]2.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
33801Little TackerG Treloar 20.0A Carberry-Hood2.02.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 12 on 27/03/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreCrewRace 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16409ObnoxiousT Schild 13.0 [3.0]1.02.0[3.0F]1.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
299KnockoutB Woolnough 18.0 1.02.03.0[4.0C]2.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
33801Little TackerG Treloar 21.0A Carberry-Hood2.03.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

Division 2

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:45:31 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 11 on 27/03/2022 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1202583SparklesR Dreverman 8.01.01.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.0[2.0]1.01.0
2202801AnonA Bain 22.02.02.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C2.0
3842HumbugL Brown 27.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 11 on 27/03/2022

(A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1202583SparklesR Dreverman 10.01.02.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.02.01.0[2.0]
2202801AnonA Bain 20.02.01.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C1.0
3842HumbugL Brown 27.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C


1 2 3 4