Bay Cup 7 Results

There were no competitors in Bay Cup 7 Division 2

Bay Cup 7 Race 7 Div 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/02/2024 11:37:48 AM
RACE 7 [3/02/2024] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 7 r 7 div 1
Printed on : 4/02/2024 11:37:48 AM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
12255Cool Change02:57:110.65301:55:420.6590.660R Dunne1.0 
26706Moonmist02:36:030.75201:57:210.7490.747T Sutton2.0 
3201Accolade02:29:360.78501:57:260.7810.787L Brown3.0 
46189Wishful Thinking02:58:570.76102:16:110.6530.732S Dunlop4.0 
DNC8150Attitude 0.746   S_Byrne/ J_Reed8.0DNC
DNF2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson7.0DNF
DNFNILSail La Vie 0.614   J Drummond7.0DNF

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade02:29:360.83802:05:220.851L Brown1.0 
26706Moonmist02:36:030.81602:07:200.816T Sutton2.0 
32255Cool Change02:57:110.77202:16:470.719R Dunne3.0 
46189Wishful Thinking02:58:570.83802:29:580.712S Dunlop4.0 


Coastal Cup and Tollgates Classic Final Series Scores

Final Series Scores for Coastal Cup 2023-24

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 31/01/2024 8:29:41 PM
Coastal Cup 2023-24
Printed on : 31/01/2024 8:29:41 PM

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 4 on 26/01/2024

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16706MoonmistT Sutton5.01.0[4.0]2.02.0
26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop6.02.03.01.0[5.0]
3201AccoladeL Brown7.03.0[5.0]3.01.0
48150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed11.0[8.0C]1.06.0C4.0
5NILSail La VieJ Drummond14.0[8.0C]2.06.0C6.0C
62255Cool ChangeR Dunne16.08.0C[8.0C]5.0F3.0
72970AviorP Paterson19.0[8.0C]7.0F6.0C6.0C

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 4 on 26/01/2024

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1201AccoladeL Brown4.02.0[2.0]1.01.0
26706MoonmistT Sutton6.01.03.0[3.0]2.0
36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop6.03.01.02.0[3.0]
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne14.05.0C5.0C[5.0F]4.0

Final Series Scores for Tollgates Classic 2023-24

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 31/01/2024 8:30:44 PM
tollgates classic 2023-24
Printed on : 31/01/2024 8:30:44 PM

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 1 on 6/01/2024

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 1
114HorizonM Grybaitis1.01.0


Coastal Cup 4 Results

There were no competitors in Tollgates Classic 4.

Coastal Cup 4 – Bengello Property Services Two Bays Classic

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 27/01/2024 2:33:36 PM
RACE 4 [26/01/2024] Coastal Cup 2023-24
coastal cup 4 r 4 broulee 2 bays classic
Printed on : 27/01/2024 2:33:36 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
16706Moonmist04:32:320.77503:31:130.7910.774T Sutton1.0
26189Wishful Thinking04:39:140.78703:39:450.7720.787S Dunlop2.0
3201Accolade04:33:100.81703:43:110.7890.798L Brown3.0
DNC2255Cool Change 0.666   R Dunne8.0
DNC2970Avior 0.651   P Paterson8.0
DNC8150Attitude 0.761   S_Byrne/ J_Reed8.0
DNCNILSail La Vie 0.626   J Drummond8.0

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
16706Moonmist04:32:320.81603:42:23T Sutton1.01
2201Accolade04:33:100.83803:48:55L Brown2.02
36189Wishful Thinking04:39:140.83803:54:00S Dunlop3.03
DNC2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne5.0 


Bay Cup 6 Results

This is the same race sailed on Day Two of the South Coaster Regatta. The PHC result should be the same as already posted for the South Coaster Regatta; the AMS result is added here. There were no competitors in Bay Cup Div 2 for this race.

Bay Cup 6 Division 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 17/01/2024 3:18:31 PM
RACE 6 [6/01/2024] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 6 r 6 div 1
Printed on : 17/01/2024 3:18:31 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:45:120.79001:23:060.7900.785L Brown1.0 
26706Moonmist01:53:260.74001:23:560.7330.752T Sutton2.0 
DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson8.0DNC
DNC6189Wishful Thinking 0.761   S Dunlop8.0DNC
DNC8150Attitude 0.746   S_Byrne/ J_Reed8.0DNC
DNCNILSail La Vie 0.614   J Drummond8.0DNC
DNS2255Cool Change 0.653   R Dunne4.0DNS

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:45:120.83801:28:100.838L Brown1.0 
26706Moonmist01:53:260.81601:32:340.777T Sutton2.0 
DNC6189Wishful Thinking 0.838  S Dunlop5.0DNC
DNS2255Cool Change 0.772  R Dunne4.0DNS


Coastal Cup 3 Results

Coastal Cup 3 – Pentastar

This is the same race sailed on Day One of the South Coaster Regatta. As part of the Coastal Cup Series, current Performance Handicaps (PHC) from the Coastal Cup Series are used. Therefore PHC results may differ from the South Coaster result for this race, which used Bay Cup Performance Handicaps.

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/01/2024 8:36:31 PM
RACE 3 [6/01/2024] Coastal Cup 2023-24
bbsc coastal cup 3 r 3 southcoaster penastar
Printed on : 19/01/2024 8:36:31 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
18150Attitude01:54:200.75701:26:330.7760.761S_Byrne/ J_Reed1.0
2NILSail La Vie02:19:510.62201:26:590.6350.626J Drummond2.0
36189Wishful Thinking01:51:520.79101:28:290.7930.787S Dunlop3.0
46706Moonmist01:56:500.77701:30:470.7600.775T Sutton4.0
5201Accolade01:52:200.82501:32:400.7900.817L Brown5.0
DNC2255Cool Change 0.666   R Dunne8.0
DNF2970Avior 0.651   P Paterson7.0

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
16189Wishful Thinking01:51:520.83801:33:45S Dunlop1.01
2201Accolade01:52:200.83801:34:08L Brown2.02
36706Moonmist01:56:500.81601:35:20T Sutton3.03
DNC2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne5.0 


Tollgates Classic 3 Result

Tollgates Classic 3 – Tri-Star

This is the same race sailed on Day One of the South Coaster Regatta.. It is the first race in the Tollgates Classic Series this season, as there were no competitors for Tollgates Classic 1 and 2.

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 16/01/2024 5:55:36 PM
RACE 1 [6/01/2024] tollgates classic 2023-24
bbsc tollgates classic 3 r 1 2023-24
Printed on : 16/01/2024 5:55:36 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
114Horizon02:28:440.68801:42:200.6880.688M Grybaitis1.0


South Coaster Regatta Results

South Coaster Regatta Div 1 Final Pointscore

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/01/2024 9:53:02 AM
SouthCoaster Regatta div 1 2024
Printed on : 8/01/2024 9:53:02 AM

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 2 on 7/01/2024

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
1201AccoladeL Brown6.01.05.0
26706MoonmistT Sutton6.02.04.0
36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop9.08.0C1.0
48150AttitudeS Byrne/J Reed10.08.0C2.0
5NILSail La VieJ Drummond11.08.0C3.0
62255Cool ChangeR Dunne11.04.0S7.0C
72970AviorP Paterson15.08.0C7.0F

South Coaster Regatta Div 2 Final Pointscore

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/01/2024 9:58:03 AM
Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2024
Printed on : 8/01/2024 9:58:03 AM

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 2 on 7/01/2024

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
114HorizonM Grybaitis1.0EXC1.0

South Coaster Regatta Div 1 Race 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/01/2024 9:51:10 AM
RACE 2 [7/01/2024] SouthCoaster Regatta div 1 2024
bbsc southcoaster regatta r 2 div 1 24
Printed on : 8/01/2024 9:51:10 AM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:45:120.79001:23:06L Brown1.0 
26706Moonmist01:53:360.74001:23:56T Sutton2.0 
DNC2970Avior 0.606 P Paterson8.0DNC
DNC6189Wishful Thinking 0.761 S Dunlop8.0DNC
DNC8150Attitude 0.746 S_Byrne/ J_Reed8.0DNC
DNCNILSail La Vie 0.614 J Drummond8.0DNC
DNS2255Cool Change 0.653 R Dunne4.0DNS

South Coaster Regatta Div 2 Race 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/01/2024 9:57:18 AM
RACE 2 [7/01/2024] Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2024
bbsc southcoaster regatta r 2 div 2 24
Printed on : 8/01/2024 9:57:18 AM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
DNC14Horizon 0.688 M Grybaitis2.0DNC

South Coaster Regatta Div 1 Race 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 7/01/2024 11:19:14 AM
RACE 1 [6/01/2024] SouthCoaster Regatta div 1 2024
bbsc southcoaster regatta r 1 pentastar div 1 2024
Printed on : 7/01/2024 11:19:14 AM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking01:51:520.76101:25:08S Dunlop1.0 
28150Attitude01:54:200.74601:25:18S_Byrne/ J_Reed2.0 
3NILSail La Vie02:19:510.61401:25:52J Drummond3.0 
46706Moonmist01:56:500.74001:26:27T Sutton4.0 
5201Accolade01:52:200.79001:28:45L Brown5.0 
DNF2970Avior 0.606 P Paterson7.0DNF

South Coaster Regatta Div 2 Race 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 7/01/2024 11:02:11 AM
RACE 1 [6/01/2024] Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2024
bbsc southcoaster regatta r 1 tollgates classic div 2 2024
Printed on : 7/01/2024 11:02:11 AM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
114Horizon02:28:440.68801:42:20M Grybaitis1.0 


Coastal Cup AMS Results and Pointscores

Here are the PHC and AMS Series Scores at year end, followed by the AMS results to date, which have now been calculated for those boats which have re-validated AMS ratings for season 2023-24.

Coastal Cup Series Scores

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:11:10 PM
Coastal Cup 2023-24
Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:11:10 PM

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 2 on 25/11/2023 Ties not resolved.

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
1201AccoladeL Brown4.03.01.0
16706MoonmistT Sutton4.02.02.0
36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop6.01.05.0
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne8.05.0F3.0
58150AttitudeS Byrne/J Reed10.06.0C4.0

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 2 on 25/11/2023 Ties not resolved.

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
1201AccoladeL Brown2.01.01.0
26706MoonmistT Sutton5.03.02.0
26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop5.02.03.0
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne9.05.0F4.0

AMS Result for Coastal Cup Race 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:09:17 PM
RACE 2 [25/11/2023] Coastal Cup 2023-24
bbsc coastal 2 r 2 3 bays classic
Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:09:17 PM

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScore
1201Accolade05:10:350.83804:20:16L Brown1.0
26189Wishful Thinking05:17:560.83804:26:26S Dunlop2.0
36706Moonmist05:28:220.81604:27:57T Sutton3.0
DNF2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne5.0

AMS Result for Coastal Cup Race 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:00:49 PM
RACE 1 [28/10/2023] Coastal Cup 2023-24
BBSC coastal cup 1 r 1 durras
Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:00:49 PM

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
1201Accolade02:39:250.83802:13:36L Brown1.01
26706Moonmist02:49:450.81602:18:31T Sutton2.02
36189Wishful Thinking02:54:590.83802:26:38S Dunlop3.03
42255Cool Change03:23:370.77202:37:12R Dunne4.04


Bay Cup AMS Results and Pointscores

Here are the PHC and AMS Series Scores at year end, followed by the AMS results to date, which have now been calculated for those boats which have re-validated AMS ratings for season 2023-24.

Bay Cup Series Scores

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:39:55 PM
Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:39:55 PM

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 5 on 9/12/2023 Ties not resolved.

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16706MoonmistT Sutton7.53.5I1.01.0[5.0]2.0
26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop10.01.04.02.03.0[4.0]
2201AccoladeL Brown10.03.02.0[5.0]2.03.0
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne11.05.0[8.0C]4.01.01.0
5NILSail La VieJ Drummond20.03.0I8.0C[8.0C]4.05.0
58150AttitudeS Byrne/ J Reed20.0[8.0C]3.03.07.0C7.0C
72970AviorP Paterson29.08.0C8.0C[8.0C]7.0C6.0

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 5 on 9/12/2023 Ties not resolved.

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1201AccoladeL Brown5.02.01.0[3.0]1.01.0
26706MoonmistT Sutton8.03.02.01.0[4.0]2.0
26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop8.01.03.02.02.0[3.0]
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne15.54.5I[5.0C]4.03.04.0

AMS Result for Bay Cup Race 5

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 4:17:49 PM
RACE 5 [9/12/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 5 r5 div 1
Printed on : 11/12/2023 4:17:49 PM

AMS results

Sail NoBoat NameAHCSkipperScore
6189Wishful Thinking0.838S Dunlop1.0
201Accolade0.838L Brown2.0
6706Moonmist0.816T Sutton3.0
2255Cool Change0.772R Dunne4.5

AMS Result for Bay Cup Race 4

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:23:21 PM
RACE 4 [11/11/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 4 r4 div 1
Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:23:21 PM

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade02:24:330.83802:01:080.838L Brown1.0 
26706Moonmist02:30:330.81602:02:510.805T Sutton2.0 
36189Wishful Thinking02:36:000.83802:10:440.776S Dunlop3.0 
DNC2255Cool Change 0.772  R Dunne5.0DNC

AMS Result for Bay Cup Race 3

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:21:27 PM
RACE 3 [7/10/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 3 r3 div 1
Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:21:27 PM

AMS Results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScore
16706Moonmist01:25:250.81601:09:420.821T Sutton1.0
26189Wishful Thinking01:23:440.83801:10:100.838S Dunlop2.0
3201Accolade01:24:190.83801:10:390.832L Brown3.0
42255Cool Change01:42:230.77201:19:020.685R Dunne4.0

AMS Result for Bay Cup Race 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:19:02 PM
RACE 2 [23/09/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 2 r2 div 1
Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:19:02 PM

AMS Results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScore
1201Accolade02:21:460.83801:58:480.876L Brown1.0
26189Wishful Thinking02:28:090.83802:04:090.838S Dunlop2.0
32255Cool Change02:46:190.77202:08:240.746R Dunne3.0
46706Moonmist02:43:460.81602:13:380.758T Sutton4.0

AMS Result for Bay Cup Race 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:16:18 PM
RACE 1 [9/09/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 1 r1 div 1
Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:16:18 PM

AMS Results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:36:500.83801:21:090.846L Brown1.0 
26706Moonmist01:40:230.81601:21:550.816T Sutton2.0 
36189Wishful Thinking01:42:060.83801:25:340.802S Dunlop3.0 
42255Cool Change02:00:320.77201:33:030.680R Dunne4.0 


Bay Cup 5 Results

There were no competitors in Bay Cup 5 Division 2.

Bay Cup 5 comprised two sprint races, and the score for each boat in Bay Cup 5 is the average of the boat’s score in the two sprints. These averaged scores are given below, followed by the details of the two sprint races.

Bay Cup 5 Race 5 Div 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 4:17:49 PM
RACE 5 [9/12/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 5 r5 div 1
Printed on : 11/12/2023 4:17:49

BBSCFLEETPHC results

Sail NoBoat NameAHCSkipperScore
6189Wishful Thinking0.780S Dunlop1.0
NILSail La Vie0.614J Drummond3.0
201Accolade0.781L Brown3.0
6706Moonmist0.746T Sutton3.5
2255Cool Change0.614R Dunne5.0
2970Avior0.606P Paterson8.0
8150Attitude0.746S Byrne/J Reed8.0
AMS results
Sail NoBoat NameAHCSkipperScore
6189Wishful Thinking0.838S Dunlop1.0
201Accolade0.838L Brown2.0
6706Moonmist0.816T Sutton3.0
2255Cool Change0.772R Dunne4.5

Pointscore from two sprint races

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 3:48:00 PM
Bay Cup Sprint Series
Printed on : 11/12/2023 3:48:00 PM

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 2 on 9/12/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop2.01.01.0
2NILSail La VieJ Drummond6.04.02.0
2201AccoladeL Brown6.03.03.0
46706MoonmistT Sutton7.02.05.0
52255Cool ChangeR Dunne10.06.0S4.0
62970AviorP Paterson16.08.0C8.0C
68150AttitudeS Byrne/J Reed16.08.0C8.0C

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 2 on 9/12/2023

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop2.01.01.0
2201AccoladeL Brown4.02.02.0
36706MoonmistT Sutton6.03.03.0
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne9.05.0S4.0

Sprint Race 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 3:44:47 PM
RACE 2 [9/12/2023] Bay Cup Sprint Series
Bay Cup Sprint Series Race 2
Printed on : 11/12/2023 3:44:47 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking49:530.76137:58S Dunlop1.0 
26706Moonmist52:250.74038:47T Sutton2.0 
3201Accolade50:060.79039:35L Brown3.0 
4NILSail La Vie01:06:480.61441:01J Drummond4.0 
DNC2970Avior 0.606 P Paterson8.0DNC
DNC8150Attitude 0.746 S Byrne/ J Reed8.0DNC
DNS2255Cool Change 0.653 R Dunne6.0DNS
AMS results
PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking49:530.83841:480.838S Dunlop1.0 
2201Accolade50:060.83841:590.834L Brown2.0 
36706Moonmist52:250.81642:460.797T Sutton3.0 
DNS2255Cool Change 0.772  R Dunne5.0DNS

Sprint Race 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 3:41:59 PM
RACE 1 [9/12/2023] Bay Cup Sprint Series
Bay Cup Sprint Series Race 1
Printed on : 11/12/2023 3:41:59 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking48:460.76137:07S Dunlop1.0 
2NILSail La Vie01:03:020.61438:42J Drummond2.0 
3201Accolade49:130.79038:53L Brown3.0 
42255Cool Change01:01:210.65340:04R Dunne4.0 
56706Moonmist54:130.74040:07T Sutton5.0 
DNC2970Avior 0.606 P Paterson8.0DNC
DNC8150Attitude 0.746 S Byrne/ J Reed8.0DNC
AMS results
PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking48:460.83840:520.846S Dunlop1.0 
2201Accolade49:130.83841:150.838L Brown2.0 
36706Moonmist54:130.81644:140.761T Sutton3.0 
42255Cool Change01:01:210.77247:220.672R Dunne4.0 


1 2 3 4 9