Coastal Cup AMS Results and Pointscores

Here are the PHC and AMS Series Scores at year end, followed by the AMS results to date, which have now been calculated for those boats which have re-validated AMS ratings for season 2023-24.

Coastal Cup Series Scores

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:11:10 PM
Coastal Cup 2023-24
Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:11:10 PM

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 2 on 25/11/2023 Ties not resolved.

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
1201AccoladeL Brown4.03.01.0
16706MoonmistT Sutton4.02.02.0
36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop6.01.05.0
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne8.05.0F3.0
58150AttitudeS Byrne/J Reed10.06.0C4.0

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 2 on 25/11/2023 Ties not resolved.

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
1201AccoladeL Brown2.01.01.0
26706MoonmistT Sutton5.03.02.0
26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop5.02.03.0
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne9.05.0F4.0

AMS Result for Coastal Cup Race 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:09:17 PM
RACE 2 [25/11/2023] Coastal Cup 2023-24
bbsc coastal 2 r 2 3 bays classic
Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:09:17 PM

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScore
1201Accolade05:10:350.83804:20:16L Brown1.0
26189Wishful Thinking05:17:560.83804:26:26S Dunlop2.0
36706Moonmist05:28:220.81604:27:57T Sutton3.0
DNF2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne5.0

AMS Result for Coastal Cup Race 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:00:49 PM
RACE 1 [28/10/2023] Coastal Cup 2023-24
BBSC coastal cup 1 r 1 durras
Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:00:49 PM

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
1201Accolade02:39:250.83802:13:36L Brown1.01
26706Moonmist02:49:450.81602:18:31T Sutton2.02
36189Wishful Thinking02:54:590.83802:26:38S Dunlop3.03
42255Cool Change03:23:370.77202:37:12R Dunne4.04


Bay Cup AMS Results and Pointscores

Here are the PHC and AMS Series Scores at year end, followed by the AMS results to date, which have now been calculated for those boats which have re-validated AMS ratings for season 2023-24.

Bay Cup Series Scores

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:39:55 PM
Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:39:55 PM

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 5 on 9/12/2023 Ties not resolved.

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16706MoonmistT Sutton7.53.5I1.01.0[5.0]2.0
26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop10.01.04.02.03.0[4.0]
2201AccoladeL Brown10.03.02.0[5.0]2.03.0
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne11.05.0[8.0C]4.01.01.0
5NILSail La VieJ Drummond20.03.0I8.0C[8.0C]4.05.0
58150AttitudeS Byrne/ J Reed20.0[8.0C]3.03.07.0C7.0C
72970AviorP Paterson29.08.0C8.0C[8.0C]7.0C6.0

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 5 on 9/12/2023 Ties not resolved.

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1201AccoladeL Brown5.02.01.0[3.0]1.01.0
26706MoonmistT Sutton8.03.02.01.0[4.0]2.0
26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop8.01.03.02.02.0[3.0]
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne15.54.5I[5.0C]4.03.04.0

AMS Result for Bay Cup Race 5

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 4:17:49 PM
RACE 5 [9/12/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 5 r5 div 1
Printed on : 11/12/2023 4:17:49 PM

AMS results

Sail NoBoat NameAHCSkipperScore
6189Wishful Thinking0.838S Dunlop1.0
201Accolade0.838L Brown2.0
6706Moonmist0.816T Sutton3.0
2255Cool Change0.772R Dunne4.5

AMS Result for Bay Cup Race 4

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:23:21 PM
RACE 4 [11/11/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 4 r4 div 1
Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:23:21 PM

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade02:24:330.83802:01:080.838L Brown1.0 
26706Moonmist02:30:330.81602:02:510.805T Sutton2.0 
36189Wishful Thinking02:36:000.83802:10:440.776S Dunlop3.0 
DNC2255Cool Change 0.772  R Dunne5.0DNC

AMS Result for Bay Cup Race 3

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:21:27 PM
RACE 3 [7/10/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 3 r3 div 1
Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:21:27 PM

AMS Results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScore
16706Moonmist01:25:250.81601:09:420.821T Sutton1.0
26189Wishful Thinking01:23:440.83801:10:100.838S Dunlop2.0
3201Accolade01:24:190.83801:10:390.832L Brown3.0
42255Cool Change01:42:230.77201:19:020.685R Dunne4.0

AMS Result for Bay Cup Race 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:19:02 PM
RACE 2 [23/09/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 2 r2 div 1
Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:19:02 PM

AMS Results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScore
1201Accolade02:21:460.83801:58:480.876L Brown1.0
26189Wishful Thinking02:28:090.83802:04:090.838S Dunlop2.0
32255Cool Change02:46:190.77202:08:240.746R Dunne3.0
46706Moonmist02:43:460.81602:13:380.758T Sutton4.0

AMS Result for Bay Cup Race 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 14/12/2023 4:16:18 PM
RACE 1 [9/09/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 1 r1 div 1
Printed on : 14/12/2023 4:16:18 PM

AMS Results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:36:500.83801:21:090.846L Brown1.0 
26706Moonmist01:40:230.81601:21:550.816T Sutton2.0 
36189Wishful Thinking01:42:060.83801:25:340.802S Dunlop3.0 
42255Cool Change02:00:320.77201:33:030.680R Dunne4.0 


Bay Cup 5 Results

There were no competitors in Bay Cup 5 Division 2.

Bay Cup 5 comprised two sprint races, and the score for each boat in Bay Cup 5 is the average of the boat’s score in the two sprints. These averaged scores are given below, followed by the details of the two sprint races.

Bay Cup 5 Race 5 Div 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 4:17:49 PM
RACE 5 [9/12/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 5 r5 div 1
Printed on : 11/12/2023 4:17:49

BBSCFLEETPHC results

Sail NoBoat NameAHCSkipperScore
6189Wishful Thinking0.780S Dunlop1.0
NILSail La Vie0.614J Drummond3.0
201Accolade0.781L Brown3.0
6706Moonmist0.746T Sutton3.5
2255Cool Change0.614R Dunne5.0
2970Avior0.606P Paterson8.0
8150Attitude0.746S Byrne/J Reed8.0
AMS results
Sail NoBoat NameAHCSkipperScore
6189Wishful Thinking0.838S Dunlop1.0
201Accolade0.838L Brown2.0
6706Moonmist0.816T Sutton3.0
2255Cool Change0.772R Dunne4.5

Pointscore from two sprint races

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 3:48:00 PM
Bay Cup Sprint Series
Printed on : 11/12/2023 3:48:00 PM

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 2 on 9/12/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop2.01.01.0
2NILSail La VieJ Drummond6.04.02.0
2201AccoladeL Brown6.03.03.0
46706MoonmistT Sutton7.02.05.0
52255Cool ChangeR Dunne10.06.0S4.0
62970AviorP Paterson16.08.0C8.0C
68150AttitudeS Byrne/J Reed16.08.0C8.0C

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 2 on 9/12/2023

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop2.01.01.0
2201AccoladeL Brown4.02.02.0
36706MoonmistT Sutton6.03.03.0
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne9.05.0S4.0

Sprint Race 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 3:44:47 PM
RACE 2 [9/12/2023] Bay Cup Sprint Series
Bay Cup Sprint Series Race 2
Printed on : 11/12/2023 3:44:47 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking49:530.76137:58S Dunlop1.0 
26706Moonmist52:250.74038:47T Sutton2.0 
3201Accolade50:060.79039:35L Brown3.0 
4NILSail La Vie01:06:480.61441:01J Drummond4.0 
DNC2970Avior 0.606 P Paterson8.0DNC
DNC8150Attitude 0.746 S Byrne/ J Reed8.0DNC
DNS2255Cool Change 0.653 R Dunne6.0DNS
AMS results
PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking49:530.83841:480.838S Dunlop1.0 
2201Accolade50:060.83841:590.834L Brown2.0 
36706Moonmist52:250.81642:460.797T Sutton3.0 
DNS2255Cool Change 0.772  R Dunne5.0DNS

Sprint Race 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 3:41:59 PM
RACE 1 [9/12/2023] Bay Cup Sprint Series
Bay Cup Sprint Series Race 1
Printed on : 11/12/2023 3:41:59 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking48:460.76137:07S Dunlop1.0 
2NILSail La Vie01:03:020.61438:42J Drummond2.0 
3201Accolade49:130.79038:53L Brown3.0 
42255Cool Change01:01:210.65340:04R Dunne4.0 
56706Moonmist54:130.74040:07T Sutton5.0 
DNC2970Avior 0.606 P Paterson8.0DNC
DNC8150Attitude 0.746 S Byrne/ J Reed8.0DNC
AMS results
PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking48:460.83840:520.846S Dunlop1.0 
2201Accolade49:130.83841:150.838L Brown2.0 
36706Moonmist54:130.81644:140.761T Sutton3.0 
42255Cool Change01:01:210.77247:220.672R Dunne4.0 


Coastal Cup 2 Results

There were no competitors in Tollgates Classic 2.

Coastal Cup 2 – Three Bays Classic

Only Performance Handicap results are presented here. Another AMS re-validation has been received, so AMS results are close.

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 26/11/2023 12:13:21 PM
RACE 2 [25/11/2023] Coastal Cup 2023-24
bbsc coastal 2 r 2 3 bays classic
Printed on : 26/11/2023 12:13:21 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results


Place
Sail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
16189Wishful Thinking05:17:560.79504:12:450.7970.791S Dunlop1.0
26706Moonmist05:28:220.77404:14:090.7720.777T Sutton2.0
3201Accolade05:10:350.82404:15:550.8160.825L Brown3.0
DNC8150Attitude 0.757   S Byrne/ J Reed6.0
DNF2255Cool Change 0.666   R Dunne5.0


River Wranglers Results

River Wranglers 3 Fri 17 Nov

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/11/2023 10:57:04 AM
RACE 2 [17/11/2023] River Wranglers 2023-24 Div 1
bbsc river wranglers 3 race 2 div 1
Printed on : 20/11/2023 10:57:04 AM

Division 1 Results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
16706MoonmistT Sutton0.0

There were no competitors in Division 2 or Division 3


River Wranglers 2 Fri 3 Nov

There were no competitors in any Division on this evening


River Wranglers 1 Fri 20 Oct

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 16/11/2023 6:31:39 PM
RACE 1 [20/10/2023] River Wranglers 2023-24 Div 1
bbsc river wranglers 1 race 1 div 1
Printed on : 16/11/2023 6:31:39 PM

Division 1 Results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
16706MoonmistT Sutton0.0

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/11/2023 10:48:50 AM
RACE 1 [20/10/2023] River Wranglers 2023-24 Div 2
bbsc river wranglers 1 race 1 div 2
Printed on : 20/11/2023 10:48:50 AM

Division 2 Results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
1RL68YaminjiP Smith0.0

There were no competitors in Division 3



Women’s Series 2 / Crew Series 2 Results

Women’s Series 2 / Crew Series 2 Race 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 15/11/2023 3:27:56 PM
RACE 2 [11/11/2023] Women’s Series / Crew Series 2023-24
bbsc womens series 2 / crew series 2 race 2
Printed on : 15/11/2023 3:27:56 PM

Woman Skipper results

PlaceBoat NameSail NoSkipperScore
1Moonmist6706C Davey1.0
2Wishful Thinking6189J Phelps2.0

Crew Skipper results

PlaceBoat NameSail NoSkipperScore
1Moonmist6706C Davey1.0
2Attitude8150P de Caritat2.0
3Wishful Thinking6189J Phelps3.0
4Accolade201T Bonouvrie4.0
DNFCool Change2255I Allen6.0


Bay Cup 4 Results

There were no competitors in Bay Cup 4 Division 2.

Bay Cup 4 Race 4 Div 1

Only Performance Handicap results are presented. AMS results will be calculated when the remaining re-validations for 2023-24 are resolved.

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/11/2023 5:06:00 PM
RACE 4 [11/11/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 4 r4 div 1
Printed on : 13/11/2023 5:06:00 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
16706Moonmist02:30:330.74201:51:420.7590.740T Sutton1.0 
2201Accolade02:24:330.79101:54:200.7900.790L Brown2.0 
38150Attitude02:35:220.75101:56:410.7350.746S Byrne/ J Reed3.0 
46189Wishful Thinking02:36:000.76801:59:480.7320.761S Dunlop4.0 
DNC2255Cool Change 0.653   R Dunne8.0DNC
DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson8.0DNC
DNCNILSail La Vie 0.614   J Drummond8.0DNC


Coastal Cup 1 Result

There were no entrants for Tollgates Classic 1.

Coastal Cup – Durras Race

Only Performance Handicap results are given here, AMS results will follow when remaining re-validations for the 2023-24 season are resolved.

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/11/2023 4:51:31 PM
RACE 1 [28/10/2023] Coastal Cup 2023-24
BBSC coastal cup 1 r 1 durras
Printed on : 13/11/2023 4:51:31 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
1201Accolade02:39:250.81302:09:360.8450.824L Brown1.0
26706Moonmist02:49:450.76402:09:410.7940.774T Sutton2.0
32255Cool Change03:23:370.66802:16:010.6620.666R Dunne3.0
48150Attitude03:01:280.76402:18:380.7430.757S Byrne/ J Reed4.0
56189Wishful Thinking02:54:590.80702:21:130.7700.795S Dunlop5.0


Bay Cup 3 Results

There were no competitors in Bay Cup 3 Division 2

Bay Cup 3 Race 3 Div 1

Only Performance Handicap results have been calculated. Currently three AMS ratings have been re-validated for 2023-24, with another three possibly to come. The race will be re-processed for AMS results when the remaining three are resolved.

There were no competitors in the N0n-Spinnaker subdivision.

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 7/10/2023 9:17:35 PM
RACE 3 [7/10/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 3 r3 div 1
Printed on : 7/10/2023 9:17:35 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
16706Moonmist01:25:250.73801:03:020.7640.742T Sutton1.0 
26189Wishful Thinking01:23:440.76801:04:180.7800.768S Dunlop2.0 
38150Attitude01:27:060.75201:05:300.7500.751S Byrne/ J Reed3.0 
42255Cool Change01:42:230.64501:06:020.6380.653R Dunne4.0 
5201Accolade01:24:190.79301:06:520.7740.791L Brown5.0 
DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson8.0DNC
DNCNILSail La Vie 0.614   J Drummond8.0DNC


Women’s Series 1 / Crew Series 1 Results

Women’s Series 1 / Crew Series 1 Race 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 9/10/2023 11:18:07 AM
RACE 1 [7/10/2023] Women’s Series / Crew Series 2023-24
bbsc womens series 1 / crew series 1 race 1
Printed on : 9/10/2023 11:18:07 AM

Woman Skipper results

PlaceBoat NameSail NoSkipperScore
1Moonmist6706C Davey1.0
2Wishful Thinking6189J Phelps2.0

Crew Skipper results

PlaceBoat NameSail NoSkipperScore
1Moonmist6706C Davey1.0
2Cool Change2255A Dunne2.0
3Attitude8150P de Caritat3.0
4Accolade201T Bonouvrie4.0
5Wishful Thinking6189J Phelps5.0


1 2 3 4 8