Winter Series 3 Race 2 Result

Winter Series 3 Race 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 17/06/2024 2:29:31 PM
RACE 2 [15/06/2024] Winter Series 24
bbsc ws 3 r2

Printed on : 17/06/2024 2:29:31 PM

STERNCHASER results

PlaceSail No.Boat nameSkipperScore
16189Wishful ThinkingJ Tracey1.0
DNC201AccoladeL Brown5.0
DNC2970AviorP Paterson5.0
DSQ8150AttitudeS_Byrne /J_Reed3.0


Winter Series 2 Race 1 Result

Note that Winter Series 1 was not contested.

Winter Series 2 Race 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 2/06/2024 3:01:20 PM
RACE 1 [1/06/2024] Winter Series 24
bbsc winter series 2 r 1
Printed on : 2/06/2024 3:01:20 PM

STERNCHASER results

PlaceSail No.Boat nameSkipperScore
16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop1.0
22970AviorP Paterson2.0
3201AccoladeL Brown3.0


Club Championship 2023-24

Club Championship 2023-24

Here is the overall result of the Club Championship, Congratulations to Accolade’s skipper and crew, and thanks to all for participating. For race-by-race details. see HERE.

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSeries Score
1201AccoladeL Brown11.0
26706MoonmistT Sutton19.0
36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop22.0
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne38.5


Bay Cup Final Series Scores

There were no valid races in Bay Cup Division 2 season 2023-24

Final Series Scores for Bay Cup 2023-24 Division 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 17/03/2024 1:31:30 PM
Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
Printed on : 17/03/2024 1:31:30 PM

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 10 on 16/03/2024

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSers ScoreRace 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16706Moon mist15.51.0[8.0C]3.02.02.03.5I1.01.0[5.0]2.0
2201Accolade17.0[4.0]2.01.03.01.03.02.0[5.0]2.03.0
36189Wishful Thinking22.02.0[8.0C]2.04.0[8.0C]1.04.02.03.04.0
42255Cool Change26.05.05.0F[8.0C]1.04.0S5.0[8.0C]4.01.01.0
58150Attitude40.03.01.08.0C8.0C[8.0C][8.0C]3.03.07.0C7.0C
6NILSail La Vie43.06.05.0F5.0F7.0F8.0C3.0I[8.0C][8.0C]4.05.0
72970Avior60.08.0C8.0C8.0C7.0F8.0C8.0C[8.0C][8.0C]7.0C6.0

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 10 on 16/03/2024

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSers ScoreRace 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1201Accolade9.02.01.01.01.01.0[2.0]1.0[3.0]1.01.0
26706Moon mist16.01.0[5.0C]3.02.02.03.02.01.0[4.0]2.0
36189Wishful Thinking20.03.0[5.0C]2.04.0[5.0C]1.03.02.02.03.0
42255Cool Change29.54.03.0F[5.0C]3.04.0S4.5I[5.0C]4.03.04.0


Bay Cup 10 Results

There were no competiors in Bay Cup 10 Division 2

Bay Cup 10 Race 10 Division 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 17/03/2024 1:22:17 PM
RACE 10 [16/03/2024] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 10 r 10 div 1
Printed on : 17/03/2024 1:22:17 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
16706Moonmist01:21:280.72158:440.7920.740T Sutton1.0 
26189Wishful Thinking01:26:030.70601:00:450.7500.712S Dunlop2.0 
38150Attitude01:27:410.74401:05:140.7360.739G Taylor3.0 
4201Accolade01:25:370.78901:07:330.7540.780L Brown4.0 
52255Cool Change02:00:130.66001:19:210.5370.630R Dunne5.0 
6NILSail La Vie02:27:570.61401:30:500.4360.614J Drummond6.0 
DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson8.0DNC

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
16706Moonmist01:21:280.81601:06:290.881T Sutton1.0 
2201Accolade01:25:370.83801:11:450.838L Brown2.0 
36189Wishful Thinking01:26:030.83801:12:070.834S Dunlop3.0 
42255Cool Change02:00:130.77201:32:480.597R Dunne4.0 


Bay Cup Pointscores after Bay Cup 9

There have been no competitors in Bay Cup Division 2 this season to date

Bay Cup Division 1 Series Scores after Race 9

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 3/03/2024 1:48:01 PM
Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
Printed on : 3/03/2024 1:48:01 PM

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 9 on 2/03/2024 Ties not resolved!

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1201AccoladeL Brown14.02.01.03.01.03.02.0[5.0]2.0[3.0]
26706MoonmistT Sutton14.5[8.0C]3.02.02.03.5I1.01.0[5.0]2.0
36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop20.0[8.0C]2.04.0[8.0C]1.04.02.03.04.0
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne21.05.0F[8.0C]1.04.0S5.0[8.0C]4.01.01.0
5NILSail La VieJ Drummond37.05.0F5.0F7.0F8.0C3.0I[8.0C][8.0C]4.05.0
58150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed37.01.08.0C8.0C[8.0C][8.0C]3.03.07.0C7.0C
72970AviorP Paterson52.08.0C8.0C7.0F8.0C8.0C[8.0C][8.0C]7.0C6.0

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 9 on 2/03/2024 Ties not resolved!

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1201AccoladeL Brown7.01.01.01.01.0[2.0]1.0[3.0]1.01.0
26706MoonmistT Sutton15.0[5.0C]3.02.02.03.02.01.0[4.0]2.0
36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop17.0[5.0C]2.04.0[5.0C]1.03.02.02.03.0
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne25.53.0F[5.0C]3.04.0S4.5I[5.0C]4.03.04.0


Bay Cup 9 Results

There were no competitors in Bay Cup 9 Division 2

Bay Cup 9 Race 9 Division 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 3/03/2024 1:30:48 PM
RACE 9 [2/03/2024] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 9 r 9 div 1
Printed on : 3/03/2024 1:30:48 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
18150Attitude02:32:340.74601:53:490.7460.744S_Byrne/ J_Reed1.0 
2201Accolade02:28:450.79801:58:420.7650.789T Bonouvrie2.0 
DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson8.0DNC
DNC6189Wishful Thinking 0.706   S Dunlop8.0DNC
DNC6706Moonmist 0.721   T Sutton8.0DNC
DNF2255Cool Change (03:49:56)0.660   R Dunne5.0DNF
DNFNILSail La Vie (03:51:19)0.614   J Drummond5.0DNF

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade02:28:450.83802:04:39T Bonouvrie1.0 
DNC6189Wishful Thinking 0.838 S Dunlop5.0DNC
DNC6706Moonmist 0.816 T Sutton5.0DNC
DNF2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne3.0DNF


Women’s Series / Crew Series Final Pointscore

Women’s Series Final Score & Crew Series Final Score

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 4:30:56 PM
Women’s Series / Crew Series 2023-24
Printed on : 19/02/2024 4:30:56 P

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

SERIES SCORES for Woman Skipper up to Race 3 on 17/02/202

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 3Race 2Race 1
16706MoonmistC Davey2.0[2.0]1.01.0
26189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps3.01.02.0[2.0]
314HorizonM Grybaitis6.0[4.0F]3.0C3.0C

SERIES SCORES for Crew Skipper up to Race 3 on 17/02/2024

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 3Race 2Race 1
16706MoonmistC Davey2.0[2.0]1.01.0
26189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps4.01.03.0[5.0]
38150AttitudeP de Caritat5.0[6.0C]2.03.0
4201AccoladeT Bonouvrie /
D Holt
7.03.04.0[4.0]
52255Cool ChangeA Dunne8.06.0C[6.0F]2.0


Women’s Series 3 / Crew Series 3 Results

Women’s Series 3 / Crew Series 3 Race 3

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 4:19:47 PM
RACE 3 [17/02/2024] Women’s Series / Crew Series 2023-24
bbsc womens series 3 / crew series 3 race 3
Printed on : 19/02/2024 4:19:47 PM

Woman Skipper results

PlaceBoat NameSail NoSkipperScore
1Wishful Thinking6189J Phelps1.0
2Moonmist6706C Davey2.0
DNFHorizon14M Grybaitis4.0

Crew Skipper results

PlaceBoat NameSail NoSkipperScore
1Wishful Thinking6189J Phelps1.0
2Moonmist6706C Davey2.0
3Accolade201D Holt3.0
DNCCool Change2255A Dunne6.0
DNCAttitude8150P de Caritat6.0


Bay Cup 8 Results

There were no competitors in Bay Cup 8 Division 2.

Bay Cup 8 Race 8 Div 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/02/2024 1:28:36 PM
RACE 8 [17/02/2024] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 8 r 8 div 1
Printed on : 18/02/2024 1:28:36 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:59:170.78701:33:530.8220.798L Brown1.0 
26189Wishful Thinking02:19:370.73201:42:120.7020.706S Dunlop2.0 
36706Moonmist02:24:020.74701:47:360.6810.721T Sutton3.0 
DNC2255Cool Change 0.660   R Dunne8.0DNC
DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson8.0DNC
DNC8150Attitude 0.746   S_Byrne/ J_Reed8.0DNC
DNFNILSail La Vie 0.614   J Drummond5.0DNF

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:59:170.83801:39:580.838L Brown1.0 
26189Wishful Thinking02:19:370.83801:57:000.716S Dunlop2.0 
36706Moonmist02:24:020.81601:57:320.694T Sutton3.0 
DNC2255Cool Change 0.772  R Dunne5.0DNC


1 2 3 9