Women’s Series / Crew Series Final Pointscore

Women’s Series Final Score & Crew Series Final Score

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 4:30:56 PM
Women’s Series / Crew Series 2023-24
Printed on : 19/02/2024 4:30:56 P

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

SERIES SCORES for Woman Skipper up to Race 3 on 17/02/202

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 3Race 2Race 1
16706MoonmistC Davey2.0[2.0]1.01.0
26189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps3.01.02.0[2.0]
314HorizonM Grybaitis6.0[4.0F]3.0C3.0C

SERIES SCORES for Crew Skipper up to Race 3 on 17/02/2024

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 3Race 2Race 1
16706MoonmistC Davey2.0[2.0]1.01.0
26189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps4.01.03.0[5.0]
38150AttitudeP de Caritat5.0[6.0C]2.03.0
4201AccoladeT Bonouvrie /
D Holt
7.03.04.0[4.0]
52255Cool ChangeA Dunne8.06.0C[6.0F]2.0


Women’s Series 3 / Crew Series 3 Results

Women’s Series 3 / Crew Series 3 Race 3

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 4:19:47 PM
RACE 3 [17/02/2024] Women’s Series / Crew Series 2023-24
bbsc womens series 3 / crew series 3 race 3
Printed on : 19/02/2024 4:19:47 PM

Woman Skipper results

PlaceBoat NameSail NoSkipperScore
1Wishful Thinking6189J Phelps1.0
2Moonmist6706C Davey2.0
DNFHorizon14M Grybaitis4.0

Crew Skipper results

PlaceBoat NameSail NoSkipperScore
1Wishful Thinking6189J Phelps1.0
2Moonmist6706C Davey2.0
3Accolade201D Holt3.0
DNCCool Change2255A Dunne6.0
DNCAttitude8150P de Caritat6.0


Bay Cup 8 Results

There were no competitors in Bay Cup 8 Division 2.

Bay Cup 8 Race 8 Div 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/02/2024 1:28:36 PM
RACE 8 [17/02/2024] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 8 r 8 div 1
Printed on : 18/02/2024 1:28:36 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:59:170.78701:33:530.8220.798L Brown1.0 
26189Wishful Thinking02:19:370.73201:42:120.7020.706S Dunlop2.0 
36706Moonmist02:24:020.74701:47:360.6810.721T Sutton3.0 
DNC2255Cool Change 0.660   R Dunne8.0DNC
DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson8.0DNC
DNC8150Attitude 0.746   S_Byrne/ J_Reed8.0DNC
DNFNILSail La Vie 0.614   J Drummond5.0DNF

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:59:170.83801:39:580.838L Brown1.0 
26189Wishful Thinking02:19:370.83801:57:000.716S Dunlop2.0 
36706Moonmist02:24:020.81601:57:320.694T Sutton3.0 
DNC2255Cool Change 0.772  R Dunne5.0DNC


Bay Cup 7 Results

There were no competitors in Bay Cup 7 Division 2

Bay Cup 7 Race 7 Div 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/02/2024 11:37:48 AM
RACE 7 [3/02/2024] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 7 r 7 div 1
Printed on : 4/02/2024 11:37:48 AM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
12255Cool Change02:57:110.65301:55:420.6590.660R Dunne1.0 
26706Moonmist02:36:030.75201:57:210.7490.747T Sutton2.0 
3201Accolade02:29:360.78501:57:260.7810.787L Brown3.0 
46189Wishful Thinking02:58:570.76102:16:110.6530.732S Dunlop4.0 
DNC8150Attitude 0.746   S_Byrne/ J_Reed8.0DNC
DNF2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson7.0DNF
DNFNILSail La Vie 0.614   J Drummond7.0DNF

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade02:29:360.83802:05:220.851L Brown1.0 
26706Moonmist02:36:030.81602:07:200.816T Sutton2.0 
32255Cool Change02:57:110.77202:16:470.719R Dunne3.0 
46189Wishful Thinking02:58:570.83802:29:580.712S Dunlop4.0 


Coastal Cup and Tollgates Classic Final Series Scores

Final Series Scores for Coastal Cup 2023-24

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 31/01/2024 8:29:41 PM
Coastal Cup 2023-24
Printed on : 31/01/2024 8:29:41 PM

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 4 on 26/01/2024

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16706MoonmistT Sutton5.01.0[4.0]2.02.0
26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop6.02.03.01.0[5.0]
3201AccoladeL Brown7.03.0[5.0]3.01.0
48150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed11.0[8.0C]1.06.0C4.0
5NILSail La VieJ Drummond14.0[8.0C]2.06.0C6.0C
62255Cool ChangeR Dunne16.08.0C[8.0C]5.0F3.0
72970AviorP Paterson19.0[8.0C]7.0F6.0C6.0C

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 4 on 26/01/2024

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1201AccoladeL Brown4.02.0[2.0]1.01.0
26706MoonmistT Sutton6.01.03.0[3.0]2.0
36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop6.03.01.02.0[3.0]
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne14.05.0C5.0C[5.0F]4.0

Final Series Scores for Tollgates Classic 2023-24

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 31/01/2024 8:30:44 PM
tollgates classic 2023-24
Printed on : 31/01/2024 8:30:44 PM

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 1 on 6/01/2024

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 1
114HorizonM Grybaitis1.01.0


Coastal Cup 4 Results

There were no competitors in Tollgates Classic 4.

Coastal Cup 4 – Bengello Property Services Two Bays Classic

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 27/01/2024 2:33:36 PM
RACE 4 [26/01/2024] Coastal Cup 2023-24
coastal cup 4 r 4 broulee 2 bays classic
Printed on : 27/01/2024 2:33:36 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
16706Moonmist04:32:320.77503:31:130.7910.774T Sutton1.0
26189Wishful Thinking04:39:140.78703:39:450.7720.787S Dunlop2.0
3201Accolade04:33:100.81703:43:110.7890.798L Brown3.0
DNC2255Cool Change 0.666   R Dunne8.0
DNC2970Avior 0.651   P Paterson8.0
DNC8150Attitude 0.761   S_Byrne/ J_Reed8.0
DNCNILSail La Vie 0.626   J Drummond8.0

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
16706Moonmist04:32:320.81603:42:23T Sutton1.01
2201Accolade04:33:100.83803:48:55L Brown2.02
36189Wishful Thinking04:39:140.83803:54:00S Dunlop3.03
DNC2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne5.0 


Bay Cup 6 Results

This is the same race sailed on Day Two of the South Coaster Regatta. The PHC result should be the same as already posted for the South Coaster Regatta; the AMS result is added here. There were no competitors in Bay Cup Div 2 for this race.

Bay Cup 6 Division 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 17/01/2024 3:18:31 PM
RACE 6 [6/01/2024] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 6 r 6 div 1
Printed on : 17/01/2024 3:18:31 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:45:120.79001:23:060.7900.785L Brown1.0 
26706Moonmist01:53:260.74001:23:560.7330.752T Sutton2.0 
DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson8.0DNC
DNC6189Wishful Thinking 0.761   S Dunlop8.0DNC
DNC8150Attitude 0.746   S_Byrne/ J_Reed8.0DNC
DNCNILSail La Vie 0.614   J Drummond8.0DNC
DNS2255Cool Change 0.653   R Dunne4.0DNS

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:45:120.83801:28:100.838L Brown1.0 
26706Moonmist01:53:260.81601:32:340.777T Sutton2.0 
DNC6189Wishful Thinking 0.838  S Dunlop5.0DNC
DNS2255Cool Change 0.772  R Dunne4.0DNS


Coastal Cup 3 Results

Coastal Cup 3 – Pentastar

This is the same race sailed on Day One of the South Coaster Regatta. As part of the Coastal Cup Series, current Performance Handicaps (PHC) from the Coastal Cup Series are used. Therefore PHC results may differ from the South Coaster result for this race, which used Bay Cup Performance Handicaps.

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/01/2024 8:36:31 PM
RACE 3 [6/01/2024] Coastal Cup 2023-24
bbsc coastal cup 3 r 3 southcoaster penastar
Printed on : 19/01/2024 8:36:31 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
18150Attitude01:54:200.75701:26:330.7760.761S_Byrne/ J_Reed1.0
2NILSail La Vie02:19:510.62201:26:590.6350.626J Drummond2.0
36189Wishful Thinking01:51:520.79101:28:290.7930.787S Dunlop3.0
46706Moonmist01:56:500.77701:30:470.7600.775T Sutton4.0
5201Accolade01:52:200.82501:32:400.7900.817L Brown5.0
DNC2255Cool Change 0.666   R Dunne8.0
DNF2970Avior 0.651   P Paterson7.0

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
16189Wishful Thinking01:51:520.83801:33:45S Dunlop1.01
2201Accolade01:52:200.83801:34:08L Brown2.02
36706Moonmist01:56:500.81601:35:20T Sutton3.03
DNC2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne5.0 


Tollgates Classic 3 Result

Tollgates Classic 3 – Tri-Star

This is the same race sailed on Day One of the South Coaster Regatta.. It is the first race in the Tollgates Classic Series this season, as there were no competitors for Tollgates Classic 1 and 2.

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 16/01/2024 5:55:36 PM
RACE 1 [6/01/2024] tollgates classic 2023-24
bbsc tollgates classic 3 r 1 2023-24
Printed on : 16/01/2024 5:55:36 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
114Horizon02:28:440.68801:42:200.6880.688M Grybaitis1.0


South Coaster Regatta Results

South Coaster Regatta Div 1 Final Pointscore

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/01/2024 9:53:02 AM
SouthCoaster Regatta div 1 2024
Printed on : 8/01/2024 9:53:02 AM

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 2 on 7/01/2024

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
1201AccoladeL Brown6.01.05.0
26706MoonmistT Sutton6.02.04.0
36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop9.08.0C1.0
48150AttitudeS Byrne/J Reed10.08.0C2.0
5NILSail La VieJ Drummond11.08.0C3.0
62255Cool ChangeR Dunne11.04.0S7.0C
72970AviorP Paterson15.08.0C7.0F

South Coaster Regatta Div 2 Final Pointscore

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/01/2024 9:58:03 AM
Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2024
Printed on : 8/01/2024 9:58:03 AM

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 2 on 7/01/2024

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
114HorizonM Grybaitis1.0EXC1.0

South Coaster Regatta Div 1 Race 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/01/2024 9:51:10 AM
RACE 2 [7/01/2024] SouthCoaster Regatta div 1 2024
bbsc southcoaster regatta r 2 div 1 24
Printed on : 8/01/2024 9:51:10 AM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:45:120.79001:23:06L Brown1.0 
26706Moonmist01:53:360.74001:23:56T Sutton2.0 
DNC2970Avior 0.606 P Paterson8.0DNC
DNC6189Wishful Thinking 0.761 S Dunlop8.0DNC
DNC8150Attitude 0.746 S_Byrne/ J_Reed8.0DNC
DNCNILSail La Vie 0.614 J Drummond8.0DNC
DNS2255Cool Change 0.653 R Dunne4.0DNS

South Coaster Regatta Div 2 Race 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/01/2024 9:57:18 AM
RACE 2 [7/01/2024] Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2024
bbsc southcoaster regatta r 2 div 2 24
Printed on : 8/01/2024 9:57:18 AM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
DNC14Horizon 0.688 M Grybaitis2.0DNC

South Coaster Regatta Div 1 Race 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 7/01/2024 11:19:14 AM
RACE 1 [6/01/2024] SouthCoaster Regatta div 1 2024
bbsc southcoaster regatta r 1 pentastar div 1 2024
Printed on : 7/01/2024 11:19:14 AM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking01:51:520.76101:25:08S Dunlop1.0 
28150Attitude01:54:200.74601:25:18S_Byrne/ J_Reed2.0 
3NILSail La Vie02:19:510.61401:25:52J Drummond3.0 
46706Moonmist01:56:500.74001:26:27T Sutton4.0 
5201Accolade01:52:200.79001:28:45L Brown5.0 
DNF2970Avior 0.606 P Paterson7.0DNF

South Coaster Regatta Div 2 Race 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 7/01/2024 11:02:11 AM
RACE 1 [6/01/2024] Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2024
bbsc southcoaster regatta r 1 tollgates classic div 2 2024
Printed on : 7/01/2024 11:02:11 AM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
114Horizon02:28:440.68801:42:20M Grybaitis1.0 


1 2 3 8