Bay Cup 5 Results

There were no competitors in Bay Cup 5 Division 2.

Bay Cup 5 comprised two sprint races, and the score for each boat in Bay Cup 5 is the average of the boat’s score in the two sprints. These averaged scores are given below, followed by the details of the two sprint races.

Bay Cup 5 Race 5 Div 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 4:17:49 PM
RACE 5 [9/12/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 5 r5 div 1
Printed on : 11/12/2023 4:17:49

BBSCFLEETPHC results

Sail NoBoat NameAHCSkipperScore
6189Wishful Thinking0.780S Dunlop1.0
NILSail La Vie0.614J Drummond3.0
201Accolade0.781L Brown3.0
6706Moonmist0.746T Sutton3.5
2255Cool Change0.614R Dunne5.0
2970Avior0.606P Paterson8.0
8150Attitude0.746S Byrne/J Reed8.0
AMS results
Sail NoBoat NameAHCSkipperScore
6189Wishful Thinking0.838S Dunlop1.0
201Accolade0.838L Brown2.0
6706Moonmist0.816T Sutton3.0
2255Cool Change0.772R Dunne4.5

Pointscore from two sprint races

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 3:48:00 PM
Bay Cup Sprint Series
Printed on : 11/12/2023 3:48:00 PM

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 2 on 9/12/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop2.01.01.0
2NILSail La VieJ Drummond6.04.02.0
2201AccoladeL Brown6.03.03.0
46706MoonmistT Sutton7.02.05.0
52255Cool ChangeR Dunne10.06.0S4.0
62970AviorP Paterson16.08.0C8.0C
68150AttitudeS Byrne/J Reed16.08.0C8.0C

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 2 on 9/12/2023

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 2Race 1
16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop2.01.01.0
2201AccoladeL Brown4.02.02.0
36706MoonmistT Sutton6.03.03.0
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne9.05.0S4.0

Sprint Race 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 3:44:47 PM
RACE 2 [9/12/2023] Bay Cup Sprint Series
Bay Cup Sprint Series Race 2
Printed on : 11/12/2023 3:44:47 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking49:530.76137:58S Dunlop1.0 
26706Moonmist52:250.74038:47T Sutton2.0 
3201Accolade50:060.79039:35L Brown3.0 
4NILSail La Vie01:06:480.61441:01J Drummond4.0 
DNC2970Avior 0.606 P Paterson8.0DNC
DNC8150Attitude 0.746 S Byrne/ J Reed8.0DNC
DNS2255Cool Change 0.653 R Dunne6.0DNS
AMS results
PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking49:530.83841:480.838S Dunlop1.0 
2201Accolade50:060.83841:590.834L Brown2.0 
36706Moonmist52:250.81642:460.797T Sutton3.0 
DNS2255Cool Change 0.772  R Dunne5.0DNS

Sprint Race 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 11/12/2023 3:41:59 PM
RACE 1 [9/12/2023] Bay Cup Sprint Series
Bay Cup Sprint Series Race 1
Printed on : 11/12/2023 3:41:59 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking48:460.76137:07S Dunlop1.0 
2NILSail La Vie01:03:020.61438:42J Drummond2.0 
3201Accolade49:130.79038:53L Brown3.0 
42255Cool Change01:01:210.65340:04R Dunne4.0 
56706Moonmist54:130.74040:07T Sutton5.0 
DNC2970Avior 0.606 P Paterson8.0DNC
DNC8150Attitude 0.746 S Byrne/ J Reed8.0DNC
AMS results
PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking48:460.83840:520.846S Dunlop1.0 
2201Accolade49:130.83841:150.838L Brown2.0 
36706Moonmist54:130.81644:140.761T Sutton3.0 
42255Cool Change01:01:210.77247:220.672R Dunne4.0