Coastal Cup Final Series Scores

The Tollgates Classic Series was not contested this season

Final Series Scores Coastal Cup 2022-3

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/3/2023 4:33:04 PM
Coastal Cup 2022-23
Printed on : 4/3/2023 4:33:04 PM

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 4 on 4/1/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1201AccoladeL Brown5.01.02.02.0[2.0]
26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop6.02.03.0[3.0]1.0
3NILSail La VieJ Drummond7.03.0[7.0C]1.03.0
46706MoonmistT Sutton9.0[8.0C]1.04.04.0
58150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed15.04.0[7.0C]5.06.0C
6RL68YaminjiP Smith19.06.0F7.0C[7.0C]6.0C
72255Cool ChangeR Dunne20.0[8.0C]7.0C7.0F6.0F

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 4 on 4/1/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop4.02.0[3.0]1.01.0
2201AccoladeL Brown5.01.02.02.0[2.0]
36706MoonmistT Sutton7.0[6.0C]1.03.03.0
48150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed12.03.0[6.0C]4.05.0C
52255Cool ChangeR Dunne17.06.0C6.0C[6.0F]5.0F


Coastal Cup Resail Day Race 4 Results

There were no entrants in the Tollgates Classic Race 4

Pentastar Race

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/3/2023 3:30:38 PM
RACE 4 [4/1/2023] Coastal Cup 2022-23
coastal cup 5 r4 pentastar resail
Printed on : 4/3/2023 3:30:38 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
1201Accolade02:37:350.81002:07:390.8260.813L Brown1.0
26189Wishful Thinking02:41:050.81302:10:580.8080.807S Dunlop2.0
3NILSail La Vie03:30:500.62502:11:460.6170.622J Drummond3.0
48150Attitude03:02:120.79402:24:400.7140.764S_Byrne/ J_Reed4.0
DNC2255Cool Change 0.668   R Dunne8.0
DNC6706Moonmist 0.764   T Sutton8.0
DNFRL68Yaminji 0.653   P Smith6.0

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
1201Accolade02:37:350.83802:12:03L Brown1.01
26189Wishful Thinking02:41:050.83802:14:59S Dunlop2.02
38150Attitude03:02:120.84102:33:14S_Byrne/ J_Reed3.03
DNC2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne6.0 
DNC6706Moonmist 0.816 T Sutton6.0 


Coila Results 19 Mar 2023

Second Race Div 1 (Race 9 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/03/2023 3:41:36 PM
RACE 9 [19/03/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 18 Race 9 Div 1
Printed on : 20/03/2023 3:41:36 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
11147May42:3890.047:22A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole 
2112133Kimberly43:2580.553:56C ButlerHobie16 N EurocoastYes
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
DNC515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
11147May1.07650:581.1011.086A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole 
2112133Kimberly0.98853:170.9670.979C ButlerHobie16 N EurocoastYes
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
DNC515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
DNC1348Bandit1.292   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  

Second Race Div 2 (Race 9 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/03/2023 3:24:19 PM
RACE 9 [19/03/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 18 Race 9 Div 2
Printed on : 20/03/2023 3:24:19 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles33:35118.528:20R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202583Walau Too35:09118.529:40S DunlopLaser Radial2.0
3202801Anon37:32125.030:02A BainLaser 4.73.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles0.99828:171.0051.002R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202583Walau Too0.95928:270.9600.956S DunlopLaser Radial2.0
3202801Anon0.95628:430.9480.955A BainLaser 4.73.0

First Race Div 1 (Race 8 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/03/2023 3:51:03 PM
RACE 8 [19/03/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 17 Race 8 Div 1
Printed on : 20/03/2023 3:51:03 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
11147May49:2190.054:50A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole 
2112133Kimberly53:0780.501:05:59C ButlerHobie16 N EurocoastYes
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  
DNS515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results


Place
Sail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
11147May1.06358:171.1331.076A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole 
2112133Kimberly1.00001:05:590.9420.988C ButlerHobie16 N EurocoastYes
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
DNC1348Bandit1.292   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  
DNS515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0  

First Race Div 2 (Race 8 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 20/03/2023 3:18:12 PM
RACE 8 [19/03/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 17 Race 8 Div 2
Printed on : 20/03/2023 3:18:12 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles41:10118.534:44R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon45:52125.036:42A BainLaser 4.72.0
3202583Walau Too45:37118.538:30S DunlopLaser Radial3.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles0.98934:211.0240.998R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon0.95234:560.9690.956A BainLaser 4.72.0
3202583Walau Too0.97137:230.9230.959S DunlopLaser Radial3.0


Coastal Cup Series Scores after Race 3

With only the deferred Coastal Cup 2 (Pentastar) to come, here are the Series Scores. Note that a “drop” will accrue if this race is successfully completed.

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 3/19/2023 8:31:34 AM
Coastal Cup 2022-23
Printed on : 3/19/2023 8:31:34 AM

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 3 on 3/18/2023

Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 3Race 2Race 1
1201AccoladeL Brown6.02.02.02.0
26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop7.03.03.01.0
36706MoonmistT Sutton9.01.04.04.0
4NILSail La VieJ Drummond11.07.0C1.03.0
58150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed18.07.0C5.06.0C
62255Cool ChangeR Dunne20.07.0C7.0F6.0F

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 3 on 3/18/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 3Race 2Race 1
16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop5.03.01.01.0
2201AccoladeL Brown6.02.02.02.0
36706MoonmistT Sutton7.01.03.03.0
48150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed15.06.0C4.05.0C
52255Cool ChangeR Dunne17.06.0C6.0F5.0F


Coastal Cup 4 Race 3 Results

There were no entrants in the Tollgates Classic 4.

Durras Race

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 3/19/2023 8:29:02 AM
RACE 3 [3/18/2023] Coastal Cup 2022-23
bbsc coastal cup 4 r 3 durras
Printed on : 3/19/2023 8:29:02 AM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
16706Moonmist02:55:280.76702:14:350.7930.764T Sutton1.0
2201Accolade02:56:200.81502:23:430.7890.810L Brown2.0
36189Wishful Thinking02:56:330.81702:24:140.7880.813S Dunlop3.0
DNC2255Cool Change 0.668   R Dunne7.0
DNC8150Attitude 0.794   S_Byrne/ J_Reed7.0
DNCNILSail La Vie 0.625   J Drummond7.0

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreETOrd
16706Moonmist02:55:280.81602:23:11T Sutton1.01
2201Accolade02:56:200.83802:27:46L Brown2.02
36189Wishful Thinking02:56:330.83802:27:57S Dunlop3.03
DNC2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne6.0 
DNC8150Attitude 0.841 S_Byrne/ J_Reed6.0 


Change of Date

Change of Date: Coastal Cup 2 and Tollgates Classic 2

The following races were deferred from the original date in the Program of 31 December 2022. They will now be held on the Coastal Cup Resail Day, 01 April 2023, with a start time of 11:00.

  • Coastal Cup 2 (Pentastar)
  • Tollgates Classic 2 (Tri-star)


Bay Cup Series Score after Race 7

With one race to go, here are the pointscores for Division 1. Note that a second “drop” will accrue if Race 8 is successfully completed.

In Division 2, Horizon (Michelle Grybaitis) is still leading uncontested.

Series Scores for Bay Cup Division 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 2/25/2023 11:05:09 PM
Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
Printed on : 2/25/2023 11:05:09 PM

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 7 on 2/25/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1NILSail La VieJ Drummond11.01.03.03.01.01.02.0[7.0C]
26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop14.03.0[5.0]1.02.02.04.02.0
36706MoonmistT Sutton15.02.01.02.04.03.0[6.0]3.0
48150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed21.04.02.07.0C3.0[7.0C]1.04.0
52255Cool ChangeR Dunne22.05.04.05.0[7.0C]4.03.01.0
6201AccoladeL Brown34.0[8.0C]6.04.05.07.0C5.07.0C
72970AviorP Paterson42.07.0F7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C[7.0C]

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 7 on 2/25/2023

( Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop9.01.02.02.02.01.0[3.0]1.0
26706MoonmistT Sutton14.02.01.03.04.02.0[4.0]2.0
3201AccoladeL Brown18.06.0C3.01.01.06.0C1.0[6.0C]
48150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed22.03.04.06.0C3.0[6.0C]2.04.0
52255Cool ChangeR Dunne24.04.05.04.0[6.0C]3.05.03.0

SERIES SCORES for PHC NON SPINNAKER up to Race 7 on 2/25/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1NILSail La VieJ Drummond0.00.0EXCEXCEXCEXCEXCEXC
22970AviorP Paterson5.75.7FEXCEXCEXCEXCEXCEXC


Coila Results 26 Feb 2023

Only one race was held due to excessive wind

Div 1 (Race 7 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 27/02/2023 10:33:49 PM
RACE 7 [26/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 15 Race 7 Div 1
Printed on : 27/02/2023 10:33:49 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
11348Bandit47:1589.053:05R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0  
DNC515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
DNS99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  
DNF1147May 90.0 A ReesWeta4.4 2up4.0J Elek 
DNS3801Little Tacker 91.5 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop  Yes

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
11348Bandit1.29001:08:291.2901.292R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop1.0  
DNC515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
DNS99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat4.0  
DNF1147May1.063   A ReesWeta4.4 2up4.0J Elek 
DNS3801Little Tacker1.051   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop  Yes

Div 2 (Race 7 in Series)

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
DNC196429Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaser Radial4.0
DNF202583Walau Too 118.5 S DunlopLaser Radial3.0
DNF202801Anon 118.5 A BainLaser Radial3.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
DNC196429Sparkles0.989   R DrevermanLaser Radial4.0 
DNF202583Walau Too0.971   S DunlopLaser Radial3.0 
DNF202801Anon0.952   A BainLaser Radial3.0 


Bay Cup 7 Results

There were no Division 2 starters.

Bay Cup 7 Race 7 Div 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 2/25/2023 11:03:26 PM
RACE 7 [2/25/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
bbsc bay cup 7 r 7 div 1
Printed on : 2/25/2023 11:03:26 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
1NILSail La Vie02:06:220.64601:21:380.6610.647J Drummond1.0 
26706Moonmist01:50:340.73901:21:420.7560.751T Sutton2.0 
36189Wishful Thinking01:46:220.78201:23:110.7860.780S Dunlop3.0 
48150Attitude01:52:120.76501:25:500.7450.750S_Byrne/ J_Reed4.0 
52255Cool Change02:18:570.61901:26:010.6010.614R Dunne5.0 
DNC201Accolade 0.779   L Brown8.0DNC
DNF2970Avior 0.681   P Paterson7.0DNF

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
16189Wishful Thinking01:46:220.83801:29:080.848S Dunlop1.0 
26706Moonmist01:50:340.81601:30:130.816T Sutton2.0 
38150Attitude01:52:120.84101:34:220.804S_Byrne/ J_Reed3.0 
42255Cool Change02:18:570.77201:47:160.649R Dunne4.0 
DNC201Accolade 0.838  L Brown6.0DNC

PHC NON SPINNAKER results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
1NILSail La Vie02:06:220.60501:16:270.6050.605J Drummond0.0 
DNF2970Avior 0.681   P Paterson5.7DNF


Coila Results 12 Feb 23

Second Race Div 1 (Race 6 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/02/2023 1:12:32 PM
RACE 6 [12/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 14 Race 6 Div 1
Printed on : 13/02/2023 1:12:32 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11147May30:3890.034:02A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
DNC515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0 
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
11147May1.06236:091.0621.063A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.034:02P Cole
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
DNC515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0  
DNC1348Bandit1.290   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  

Second Race Div 2 (Race 6 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/02/2023 12:49:04 PM
RACE 6 [12/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 14 Race 6 Div 2
Printed on : 13/02/2023 12:49:04 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202801Anon28:21125.022:41A BainLaser 4.71.0
DNC202583Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaser Radial3.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202801Anon0.95221:360.9520.952A BainLaser 4.71.022:41
DNC202583Sparkles0.989   R DrevermanLaser Radial3.0 

First Race Div 1 (Race 5 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/02/2023 1:09:21 PM
RACE 5 [12/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 13 Race 5 Div 1
Printed on : 13/02/2023 1:09:21 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11147May28:2790.031:37A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.0P Cole
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 
DNF515Ferret 91.5 S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
11147May1.06433:381.0641.062A ReesWeta4.4 2up1.031:37P Cole
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0  
DNC1348Bandit1.290   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0  
DNF515Ferret1.000   S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0  

First Race Div 2 (Race 5 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 13/02/2023 12:46:37 PM
RACE 5 [12/02/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 13 Race 5 Div 2
Printed on : 13/02/2023 12:46:37 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202801Anon20:28125.016:22A BainLaser 4.71.0
DNC202583Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaser Radial3.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
1202801Anon0.95215:350.9520.952A BainLaser 4.71.016:22
DNC202583Sparkles0.989   R DrevermanLaser Radial3.0 


1 6 7 8 9 10 15