Winter Series 3 Race 3 Result

Winter Series 3 Race 3 Result

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 6/11/2023 2:21:53 PM
RACE 3 [6/10/2023] Winter Series 23
bbsc winter series 3 r 3
Printed on : 6/11/2023 2:21:53 PM

STERNCHASER results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop1.0
26706MoonmistT Sutton2.0
38150AttitudeS Byrne/J Reed3.0
4NILSail La VieJ Drummond4.0
DNC2255Cool ChangeR Dunne7.0
DNC2970AviorP Paterson7.0


Winter Series 2 Race 2 Result

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/28/2023 12:38:35 PM
RACE 2 [5/27/2023] Winter Series 23
bbsc winter series 2 r 2
Printed on : 5/28/2023 12:38:35 PM

STERNCHASER results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
16706MoonmistT Sutton1.0
28150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed2.0
32970AviorP Paterson3.0
4NILSail La VieJ Drummond4.0
DNF2255Cool ChangeR Dunne6.0


Winter Series 1 Race 1 Result

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 5/17/2023 9:21:08 AM
RACE 1 [5/13/2023] Winter Series 23
bbsc winter series 23
Printed on : 5/17/2023 9:21:08 AM

STERNCHASER results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperScore
16706MoonmistT Sutton1.0
28150AttitudeS Byrne/J Reed2.0
DNF2970AviorP Paterson5.0
OCSNILSail La VieJ Drummond5.0


Winter Series Initial Offsets

Offsets for the first race in the Winter Series are HERE.

This race is scheduled for the coming Saturday 13 May, with the scratch boat (Horizon) to start at 13:00 hrs.

Please send your placing over the line to Simon Lowth, and mention the boats immediately in front and behind you if you can. If you have any ladies aboard, as crew or skipper, please also advise Michelle Grybaitis to be in contention for the Participation award.

And if you finish 1st, 2nd or 3rd, you collect a penalty of 12, 9 or 6 min respectively for the next race.

Results for Batemans Bay Marina Regatta 2023

Division 1

Div 1 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 1 Sharpies

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 1 505’s

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 2

Div 2 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 2 OK Dinghies

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2 : here Race 1: here


Division 3

Div 3 VX One’s

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 4

Div 4 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 5

Div 5 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 5 F16’s/Vipers

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 6

Div 6 Hobie 14’s

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here



Club Championship 2022-23

Series Score for Club Championship 2022-23

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/16/2023 6:25:09 PM
Club Championship 2022-23
Printed on : 4/16/2023 6:25:09 PM

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 12 on 4/15/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceBoat NameSers ScoreRace 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1Accolade11.01.01.02.0[6.0C][3.0]1.02.01.0[6.0C]2.01.0[6.0C]
2Wishful Thinking11.02.02.0[3.0]1.02.0[2.0]1.0[2.0]1.01.0[3.0]1.0
3Moonmist17.03.0[6.0C]1.02.01.03.03.0[4.0]2.0[3.0][4.0]2.0
4Attitude27.04.03.0[6.0C]3.04.0[6.0C]4.03.0[6.0C][6.0C]2.04.0
5Cool Change35.06.0F[6.0C][6.0C]4.05.04.0[6.0F][6.0C]3.05.0F5.03.0


Final Series Scores Coila 2022-23

Final Series Scores Division 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:12:55 PM
BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:12:55 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 11 on 2/04/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1A Rees17.0[5.0C][5.0C]1.01.04.0F1.01.02.02.02.03.0
2R Marsden25.05.0C5.0C5.0C5.0C1.0[5.0C][5.0C]1.01.01.01.0
3S McKibbin29.01.01.05.0C3.0S[5.0C][5.0C]3.0F4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C
4B Woolnough38.05.0C5.0C5.0C5.0C4.0F[5.0C][5.0C]4.0F4.0C4.0C2.0

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 11 on 2/04/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1A Rees17.0[5.0C][5.0C]1.01.04.0F1.01.02.02.02.03.0
2R Marsden26.05.0C5.0C5.0C5.0C1.0[5.0C][5.0C]1.01.01.02.0
3S McKibbin29.01.01.05.0C3.0S[5.0C][5.0C]3.0F4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C
4B Woolnough37.05.0C5.0C5.0C5.0C4.0F[5.0C][5.0C]4.0F4.0C4.0C1.0

Final Series Scores Division 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:25:11 PM

BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:25:11 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 11 on 2/04/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1R Dreverman11.01.01.01.01.0[4.0C]3.0C[3.0C]1.01.01.01.0
2A Bain17.02.02.03.02.0[3.0F]1.01.0[3.0S]2.0C2.0C2.0C
3S Dunlop23.0[4.0C][4.0C]2.03.03.0F3.0C3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 11 on 2/04/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1R Dreverman11.01.01.01.01.0[4.0C]3.0C[3.0C]1.01.01.01.0
2A Bain17.02.02.03.02.0[3.0F]1.01.0[3.0S]2.0C2.0C2.0C
3S Dunlop23.0[4.0C][4.0C]2.03.03.0F3.0C3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C


Bay Cup Final Series Scores

Bay Cup Division 2 coming shortly – winner Horizon (Michelle Grybaitis)

Final Series Scores Bay Cup Division 1 2022-23

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/16/2023 6:21:53 PM
Bay Cup div 1 2022-23
Printed on : 4/16/2023

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 8 on 4/15/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1NILSail La VieJ Drummond11.0[5.0]1.03.03.01.01.02.0[7.0C]
26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop13.03.03.0[5.0]1.02.02.0[4.0]2.0
36706MoonmistT Sutton15.04.02.01.02.0[4.0]3.0[6.0]3.0
48150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed16.02.04.02.0[7.0C]3.0[7.0C]1.04.0
52255Cool ChangeR Dunne22.0[8.0F]5.04.05.0[7.0C]4.03.01.0
6201AccoladeL Brown28.01.0[8.0C]6.04.05.07.0C5.0[7.0C]
72970AviorP Paterson42.0[8.0F]7.0F7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C[7.0C]

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 8 on 4/15/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop9.02.01.02.02.0[2.0]1.0[3.0]1.0
2201AccoladeL Brown13.01.06.0C3.01.01.0[6.0C]1.0[6.0C]
36706MoonmistT Sutton13.03.02.01.03.0[4.0]2.0[4.0]2.0
48150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed20.04.03.04.0[6.0C]3.0[6.0C]2.04.0
52255Cool ChangeR Dunne24.0[6.0F]4.05.04.0[6.0C]3.05.03.0

SERIES SCORES for PHCNONSPINNAKER up to Race 8 on 4/15/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1NILSail La VieJ Drummond0.00.00.0EXCEXCEXCEXCEXCEXC
22970AviorP Paterson11.45.7F5.7FEXCEXCEXCEXCEXCEXC


Bay Cup 8 Results

There were no competitors in Bay Cup 8 Division 2

Bay Cup 8 Race 8 Div 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/15/2023 5:23:49 PM
RACE 8 [4/15/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2022-23

bbsc bay cup 8 div 1
Printed on : 4/15/2023 5:23:49 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:50:370.77901:26:100.7970.781L Brown1.0 
28150Attitude01:56:230.75001:27:170.7580.752S_Byrne/ J_Reed2.0 
36189Wishful Thinking01:52:190.78001:27:360.7850.780S Dunlop3.0 
46706Moonmist01:59:330.75101:29:470.7380.751T Sutton4.0 
5NILSail La Vie02:26:260.64701:34:440.6020.635J Drummond5.0 
DNF2255Cool Change 0.614   R Dunne8.0DNF
DNF2970Avior 0.681   P Paterson8.0DNF

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:50:370.83801:32:420.851L Brown1.0 
26189Wishful Thinking01:52:190.83801:34:070.838S Dunlop2.0 
36706Moonmist01:59:330.81601:37:330.787T Sutton3.0 
48150Attitude01:56:230.84101:37:530.809S_Byrne/ J_Reed4.0 
DNF2255Cool Change 0.772  R Dunne6.0DNF

PHCNONSPINNAKER results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
1NILSail La Vie02:26:260.60501:28:360.6050.605J Drummond0.0 
DNF2970Avior 0.681   P Paterson5.7DNF


Coila Results 2 April 2023

Second Race Div 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:09:33 PM
RACE 11 [2/04/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 20 Race 11 Div 1
Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:09:33 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
1584Ferret44:4891.548:58S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0E McKibbin
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
DNC1147May 90.0 A ReesWeta4.4 2up5.0P Cole
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
1584Ferret1.00048:581.0001.000S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0E McKibbin
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
DNC1147May1.086   A ReesWeta4.4 2up5.0P Cole
DNC1348Bandit1.292   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

Second Race Div 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:23:37 PM
RACE 11 [2/04/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 20 Race 11 Div 2
Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:23:37 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles41:44118.535:13R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon44:21118.537:26A BainLaser Radial2.0
DNC202583Walau Too 118.5 S DunlopLaser Radial4.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles1.00835:301.0101.014R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon0.95335:400.9510.952A BainLaser Radial2.0
DNC202583Walau Too0.956   S DunlopLaser Radial4.0

First Race Div 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:06:48 PM
RACE 10 [2/04/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 1
Coila 19 Race 10 Div 1
Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:06:48 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
1584Ferret33:4591.536:53S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0E McKibbin
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
DNC1147May 90.0 A ReesWeta4.4 2up5.0P Cole
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
1584Ferret1.00036:531.0001.000S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0E McKibbin
DNC99Knockout1.167   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat5.0 
DNC1147May1.086   A ReesWeta4.4 2up5.0P Cole
DNC1348Bandit1.292   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop5.0 

First Race Div 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/04/2023 12:19:49 PM
RACE 10 [2/04/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 19 Race 10 Div 2
Printed on : 4/04/2023 12:19:49 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles31:39118.526:42R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon34:08118.528:48A BainLaser Radial2.0
DNC202583Walau Too 118.5 S DunlopLaser Radial4.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1196429Sparkles1.00226:451.0161.008R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon0.95527:300.9420.953A BainLaser Radial2.0
DNC202583Walau Too0.956   S DunlopLaser Radial4.0


1 5 6 7 8 9 15