Coila Results 8 Oct 2023

Race 1 Div 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 9/10/2023 3:35:44 PM
RACE 1 [8/10/2023] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 1 Race 1 Div 1
Printed on : 9/10/2023 3:35:44 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
199Knockout49:4676.501:05:03B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0
2584Ferret01:12:1791.001:19:26S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0
DNC1147May 87.0 A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up5.0
DNF3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
199Knockout1.16701:15:551.1941.174B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0
2584Ferret1.00001:19:260.9780.994S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0
DNC1147May1.086   A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up5.0
DNF3378Little Tacker1.051   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0

Race 1 Div 2

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 9/10/2023 3:49:01 PM
RACE 1 [8/10/2023] BBSC Coila 2022-23 Div 2
Coila 1 Race 1 Div 2
Printed on : 9/10/2023 3:49:01 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202583Wahoo Too53:59118.545:33S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon54:08118.545:41A BainLaser Radial2.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1202801Anon0.95243:290.9530.952A BainLaser Radial1.0
2202583Wahoo Too0.95643:330.9550.956S DunlopLaser Radial2.0


Bay Cup 3 Results

There were no competitors in Bay Cup 3 Division 2

Bay Cup 3 Race 3 Div 1

Only Performance Handicap results have been calculated. Currently three AMS ratings have been re-validated for 2023-24, with another three possibly to come. The race will be re-processed for AMS results when the remaining three are resolved.

There were no competitors in the N0n-Spinnaker subdivision.

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 7/10/2023 9:17:35 PM
RACE 3 [7/10/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 3 r3 div 1
Printed on : 7/10/2023 9:17:35 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
16706Moonmist01:25:250.73801:03:020.7640.742T Sutton1.0 
26189Wishful Thinking01:23:440.76801:04:180.7800.768S Dunlop2.0 
38150Attitude01:27:060.75201:05:300.7500.751S Byrne/ J Reed3.0 
42255Cool Change01:42:230.64501:06:020.6380.653R Dunne4.0 
5201Accolade01:24:190.79301:06:520.7740.791L Brown5.0 
DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson8.0DNC
DNCNILSail La Vie 0.614   J Drummond8.0DNC


Women’s Series 1 / Crew Series 1 Results

Women’s Series 1 / Crew Series 1 Race 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 9/10/2023 11:18:07 AM
RACE 1 [7/10/2023] Women’s Series / Crew Series 2023-24
bbsc womens series 1 / crew series 1 race 1
Printed on : 9/10/2023 11:18:07 AM

Woman Skipper results

PlaceBoat NameSail NoSkipperScore
1Moonmist6706C Davey1.0
2Wishful Thinking6189J Phelps2.0

Crew Skipper results

PlaceBoat NameSail NoSkipperScore
1Moonmist6706C Davey1.0
2Cool Change2255A Dunne2.0
3Attitude8150P de Caritat3.0
4Accolade201T Bonouvrie4.0
5Wishful Thinking6189J Phelps5.0


Bay Cup 2 Results

There were no competitors in Bay Cup 2 Division 2

Bay Cup 2 Race 2 Div 1

Only Performance Handicap results have been calculated. The race will be re-processed for AMS results when sufficient AMS re-validations for 2023-24 are available.

There were no competitors in the Non-Spinnaker subdivision

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 23/09/2023 6:36:46 PM
RACE 2 [23/09/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 2 r2 div 1
Printed on : 23/09/2023 6:36:46 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
12255Cool Change02:46:190.62201:43:270.6860.645R Dunne1.0 
2201Accolade02:21:460.78501:51:170.8050.793L Brown2.0 
36189Wishful Thinking02:28:090.77101:54:130.7710.768S Dunlop3.0 
4NILSail La Vie03:07:460.62301:56:590.6080.614J Drummond4.0 
56706Moonmist02:43:460.75602:03:480.6970.738T Sutton5.0 
DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson7.0DNC


Bay Cup 1 Results

There were no competitors in Bay Cup 1 Division 2

Bay Cup 1 Race 1 Div 1

Only Performance Handicap results have been calculated. The race will be re-processed for AMS results when sufficient AMS re-validations for 2023-24 are available.

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 10/09/2023 1:01:19 PM
RACE 1 [9/09/2023] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 1 r1 div 1
Printed on : 10/09/2023 1:01:19 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
12255Cool Change02:00:320.61401:14:000.6380.622R Dunne1.0 
26706Moonmist01:40:230.75101:15:230.7660.756T Sutton2.0 
3201Accolade01:36:500.78101:15:380.7940.785L Brown3.0 
46189Wishful Thinking01:42:060.78001:19:380.7530.771S Dunlop4.0 
5NILSail La Vie02:08:080.63501:21:220.6000.623J Drummond5.0 
62970Avior02:15:240.62501:24:380.5680.606P Paterson6.0 

PHCNONSPINNAKER results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
12970Avior02:15:240.62501:24:380.6250.625P Paterson0.0 


Bay Cup Handicaps

Initial Performance Handicaps for the Bay Cup, Divisions 1 and 2, starting this coming Saturday, can be seen HERE.

If your boat is not listed there, a Provisional Initial Handicap can be assigned at the briefing Saturday.

The 2023-24 Sailing Program, Notice of Race and Sailing Instructions

Download the:

2023/24 Sailing Program

2023/24 Notice of Race for Keelboats, Multihulls and Trailables

2023/24 Sailing Instructions

Risk Acknowledgement/Club Indemnity (All sailing skippers and crew are to read and sign to acknowledge they understand.)

  1. Common Instructions – to be read in conjunction with the relevant series/race instructions:
  2. Bay Cup Series
  3. Coastal Cup Series
  4. Toll Gates Classic (Div 2)
  5. Winter Series
  6. River Wranglers’ Series
  7. Lady Skipper/Crew Race
  8. Handicap Start Series
  9. Women’s Series / Crew Series

Winter Series Final Pointscore

Winter Series Final Pointscore

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/17/2023 8:52:28 AM
Winter Series 23
Printed on : 8/17/2023 8:52:28 AM

SERIES SCORES for STERNCHASER up to Race 6 on 8/12/2023

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16706MoonmistT Sutton10.02.0F[8.0C]4.02.01.01.0
28150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed18.08.0C[8.0C]3.03.02.02.0
36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop21.08.0C1.0[8.0C]1.06.0C5.0C
4NILSail La VieJ Drummond23.08.0C[8.0C]2.04.04.05.0O
5201AccoladeL Brown27.08.0C[8.0C]1.07.0C6.0C5.0C
62970AviorP Paterson31.08.0C8.0C[8.0C]7.0C3.05.0F
72255Cool ChangeR Dunne34.08.0C8.0C[8.0C]7.0C6.0F5.0C


1 3 4 5 6 7 14