Coila Results 3 Mar 2024

Second Race Div 1 (Race 12 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/03/2024 3:32:59 PM
RACE 12 [3/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 16 Race 12 Div 1
Printed on : 4/03/2024 3:32:59 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
199Knockout38:0976.549:52B_Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
2584Ferret49:2391.054:16E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin 
31147May52:1290.058:00P ColeWeta4.4 sq2up3.0 A Rees 
4112133Kimberly52:1480.501:04:53C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
DNC740Koolkat 91.0 G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0G Bourne 
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
1584Ferret1.01955:181.1151.040E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0S McKibbin 
21147May1.04601:00:401.0431.033P ColeWeta4.4 sq2up2.0 A Rees 
3112133Kimberly0.95901:02:130.9320.947C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
499Knockout1.28001:03:501.2131.252B_Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat3.0  
DNC740Koolkat0.932   G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0G Bourne 
DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  

Second Race Div 2 (Race 11 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/03/2024 3:56:48 PM
RACE 11 [3/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
Coila 16 Race 11 Div 2
Printed on : 4/03/2024 3:56:48 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1177090Wahoo Too46:56118.539:36S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
2202801Anon50:00118.542:12A BainLaser Radial2.0 
3658BTwista57:05124.046:02E BrowneSpiral Yes

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
1177090Wahoo Too0.98839:081.0330.999S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
2202801Anon0.93939:380.9700.942A BainLaser Radial2.0 
3658BTwista0.95543:580.8890.942E BrowneSpiral Yes

First Race Div 1 (Race 11 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/03/2024 3:22:07 PM
RACE 11 [3/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 15 Race 11 Div 1
Printed on : 4/03/2024 3:22:07 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
199Knockout50:2076.501:05:48B_Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
21147May01:01:4990.001:08:41A ReesWeta4.4 sq2up2.0 P Cole 
3584Ferret01:07:3491.001:14:15E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0S McKibbin 
4112133Kimberly01:05:3680.501:21:29C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
DNC740Koolkat 91.0 G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0G Bourne 
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
11147May1.02701:10:321.1231.046A ReesWeta4.4 sq2up1.0 P Cole 
2584Ferret0.99501:13:531.0391.019E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin 
3112133Kimberly0.96701:18:480.9470.959C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
499Knockout1.29701:25:211.1721.280B_Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat3.0  
DNC740Koolkat0.932   G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0G Bourne 
DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  

First Race Div 2 (Race 10 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/03/2024 3:51:45 PM
RACE 10 [3/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
Coila 15 Race 10 Div 2
Printed on : 4/03/2024 3:51:45 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1177090Wahoo Too45:24118.538:19S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
2202801Anon46:12118.538:59A BainLaser Radial2.0 
3658BTwista49:09124.039:38E BrowneSpiral Yes

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
1202801Anon0.93536:270.9590.939A BainLaser Radial1.0 
2177090Wahoo Too0.98437:420.9760.988S DunlopLaser Radial2.0 
3658BTwista0.95938:000.9430.955E BrowneSpiral Yes


Bay Cup Pointscores after Bay Cup 9

There have been no competitors in Bay Cup Division 2 this season to date

Bay Cup Division 1 Series Scores after Race 9

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 3/03/2024 1:48:01 PM
Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
Printed on : 3/03/2024 1:48:01 PM

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 9 on 2/03/2024 Ties not resolved!

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1201AccoladeL Brown14.02.01.03.01.03.02.0[5.0]2.0[3.0]
26706MoonmistT Sutton14.5[8.0C]3.02.02.03.5I1.01.0[5.0]2.0
36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop20.0[8.0C]2.04.0[8.0C]1.04.02.03.04.0
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne21.05.0F[8.0C]1.04.0S5.0[8.0C]4.01.01.0
5NILSail La VieJ Drummond37.05.0F5.0F7.0F8.0C3.0I[8.0C][8.0C]4.05.0
58150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed37.01.08.0C8.0C[8.0C][8.0C]3.03.07.0C7.0C
72970AviorP Paterson52.08.0C8.0C7.0F8.0C8.0C[8.0C][8.0C]7.0C6.0

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 9 on 2/03/2024 Ties not resolved!

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1201AccoladeL Brown7.01.01.01.01.0[2.0]1.0[3.0]1.01.0
26706MoonmistT Sutton15.0[5.0C]3.02.02.03.02.01.0[4.0]2.0
36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop17.0[5.0C]2.04.0[5.0C]1.03.02.02.03.0
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne25.53.0F[5.0C]3.04.0S4.5I[5.0C]4.03.04.0


Bay Cup 9 Results

There were no competitors in Bay Cup 9 Division 2

Bay Cup 9 Race 9 Division 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 3/03/2024 1:30:48 PM
RACE 9 [2/03/2024] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 9 r 9 div 1
Printed on : 3/03/2024 1:30:48 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
18150Attitude02:32:340.74601:53:490.7460.744S_Byrne/ J_Reed1.0 
2201Accolade02:28:450.79801:58:420.7650.789T Bonouvrie2.0 
DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson8.0DNC
DNC6189Wishful Thinking 0.706   S Dunlop8.0DNC
DNC6706Moonmist 0.721   T Sutton8.0DNC
DNF2255Cool Change (03:49:56)0.660   R Dunne5.0DNF
DNFNILSail La Vie (03:51:19)0.614   J Drummond5.0DNF

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade02:28:450.83802:04:39T Bonouvrie1.0 
DNC6189Wishful Thinking 0.838 S Dunlop5.0DNC
DNC6706Moonmist 0.816 T Sutton5.0DNC
DNF2255Cool Change 0.772 R Dunne3.0DNF


Coila Results 18 Feb 24

Division 1 Second Race (Race 10 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 6:13:25 PM
RACE 10 [18/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 14 Race 10 Div 1
Printed on : 19/02/2024 6:13:25 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout31:4176.541:25B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
2584Ferret46:3891.051:15E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin
31147May45:3987.052:28A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 
DNF740Koolkat 91.0 G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0J Bourne

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
1584Ferret0.98250:201.0310.995E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0S McKibbin
299Knockout1.29353:331.2761.297B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
31147May1.04254:401.0071.027A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 
DNF740Koolkat0.932   G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop5.0J Bourne

Division 2 Second Race (Race 9 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 5:50:56 PM
RACE 9 [18/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
Coila 14 Race 9 Div 2
Printed on : 19/02/2024 5:50:56 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202583Wahoo Too40:19118.534:01S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
DNC202801Anon 118.5 A BainLaser Radial3.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1202583Wahoo Too0.98133:220.9810.984S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
DNC202801Anon0.935   A BainLaser Radial3.0

Division 3 Second Race (Race 5 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 5:18:56 PM
RACE 5 [18/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3
Coila 14 Race 5 Div 3
Printed on : 19/02/2024 5:18:56 PM

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin34:43166.020:55T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

Division 3 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin1.04421:501.0441.044T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

Division 1 First Race (Race 9 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 6:07:09 PM
RACE 9 [18/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 13 Race 9 Div 1
Printed on : 19/02/2024 6:07:09 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout32:4676.542:50B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
2584Ferret45:1991.049:48E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin
31147May49:1487.056:35A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up3.0 
4740Koolkat54:4291.001:00:07J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0G Bourne
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
DNF3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop6.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
1584Ferret0.97048:181.1030.982E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0S McKibbin
299Knockout1.29155:181.2831.293B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
3740Koolkat0.93856:230.9140.932J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0G Bourne
41147May1.05759:480.9711.042A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up4.0 
DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
DNF3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop6.0 

Division 2 First Race (Race 8 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 5:47:09 PM
RACE 8 [18/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
Coila 13 Race 8 Div 2
Printed on : 19/02/2024 5:47:09 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1202583Wahoo Too38:36118.532:34S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon42:39118.536:00A BainLaser Radial2.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1202583Wahoo Too0.97231:391.0070.981S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon0.94333:570.9110.935A BainLaser Radial2.0

Division 3 First Race (Race 4 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 4:53:10 PM
RACE 4 [18/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3
Coila 13 Race 4 Div 3
Printed on : 19/02/2024 4:53:10 PM

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin34:53166.021:01T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

Division 3 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin1.04421:561.0441.044T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes


Women’s Series / Crew Series Final Pointscore

Women’s Series Final Score & Crew Series Final Score

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 4:30:56 PM
Women’s Series / Crew Series 2023-24
Printed on : 19/02/2024 4:30:56 P

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

SERIES SCORES for Woman Skipper up to Race 3 on 17/02/202

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 3Race 2Race 1
16706MoonmistC Davey2.0[2.0]1.01.0
26189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps3.01.02.0[2.0]
314HorizonM Grybaitis6.0[4.0F]3.0C3.0C

SERIES SCORES for Crew Skipper up to Race 3 on 17/02/2024

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 3Race 2Race 1
16706MoonmistC Davey2.0[2.0]1.01.0
26189Wishful ThinkingJ Phelps4.01.03.0[5.0]
38150AttitudeP de Caritat5.0[6.0C]2.03.0
4201AccoladeT Bonouvrie /
D Holt
7.03.04.0[4.0]
52255Cool ChangeA Dunne8.06.0C[6.0F]2.0


Women’s Series 3 / Crew Series 3 Results

Women’s Series 3 / Crew Series 3 Race 3

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 19/02/2024 4:19:47 PM
RACE 3 [17/02/2024] Women’s Series / Crew Series 2023-24
bbsc womens series 3 / crew series 3 race 3
Printed on : 19/02/2024 4:19:47 PM

Woman Skipper results

PlaceBoat NameSail NoSkipperScore
1Wishful Thinking6189J Phelps1.0
2Moonmist6706C Davey2.0
DNFHorizon14M Grybaitis4.0

Crew Skipper results

PlaceBoat NameSail NoSkipperScore
1Wishful Thinking6189J Phelps1.0
2Moonmist6706C Davey2.0
3Accolade201D Holt3.0
DNCCool Change2255A Dunne6.0
DNCAttitude8150P de Caritat6.0


Bay Cup 8 Results

There were no competitors in Bay Cup 8 Division 2.

Bay Cup 8 Race 8 Div 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/02/2024 1:28:36 PM
RACE 8 [17/02/2024] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 8 r 8 div 1
Printed on : 18/02/2024 1:28:36 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:59:170.78701:33:530.8220.798L Brown1.0 
26189Wishful Thinking02:19:370.73201:42:120.7020.706S Dunlop2.0 
36706Moonmist02:24:020.74701:47:360.6810.721T Sutton3.0 
DNC2255Cool Change 0.660   R Dunne8.0DNC
DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson8.0DNC
DNC8150Attitude 0.746   S_Byrne/ J_Reed8.0DNC
DNFNILSail La Vie 0.614   J Drummond5.0DNF

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade01:59:170.83801:39:580.838L Brown1.0 
26189Wishful Thinking02:19:370.83801:57:000.716S Dunlop2.0 
36706Moonmist02:24:020.81601:57:320.694T Sutton3.0 
DNC2255Cool Change 0.772  R Dunne5.0DNC


Coila Results 4 Feb 2024

Only one race was held.

Division 1 (Race 8 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/02/2024 10:06:19 PM
RACE 8 [4/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 11 Race 8 Div 1
Printed on : 4/02/2024 10:06:19 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
11147May01:07:5287.001:18:00A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up1.0 
2584Ferret01:20:3891.001:28:36E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin
3740Koolkat01:29:5591.001:38:49G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0J Bourne
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat7.0 
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
11147May1.04101:21:121.1221.057A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up1.0 
2584Ferret0.98401:27:110.9880.970E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin
3740Koolkat0.95401:34:160.8860.938G BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0J Bourne
DNC99Knockout1.291   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat7.0 
DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

Division 2 (Race 7 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/02/2024 10:08:37 PM
RACE 7 [4/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
Coila 11 Race 7 Div 2
Printed on : 4/02/2024 10:08:37 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
1177090Wahoo Too01:00:44118.551:15S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon01:08:21125.054:41A BainLaser 4.72.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScore
1177090Wahoo Too0.96449:240.9890.972S DunlopLaser Radial1.0
2202801Anon0.95051:570.9270.943A BainLaser 4.72.0

Division 3 (Race 3 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/02/2024 9:50:56 PM
RACE 3 [4/02/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3
Coila 11 Race 3 Div 3
Printed on : 4/02/2024 9:50:56 PM

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
DNF2068Pumpkin 166.0 T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

Division 3 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
DNF2068Pumpkin1.044   T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes


Bay Cup 7 Results

There were no competitors in Bay Cup 7 Division 2

Bay Cup 7 Race 7 Div 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 4/02/2024 11:37:48 AM
RACE 7 [3/02/2024] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 7 r 7 div 1
Printed on : 4/02/2024 11:37:48 AM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
12255Cool Change02:57:110.65301:55:420.6590.660R Dunne1.0 
26706Moonmist02:36:030.75201:57:210.7490.747T Sutton2.0 
3201Accolade02:29:360.78501:57:260.7810.787L Brown3.0 
46189Wishful Thinking02:58:570.76102:16:110.6530.732S Dunlop4.0 
DNC8150Attitude 0.746   S_Byrne/ J_Reed8.0DNC
DNF2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson7.0DNF
DNFNILSail La Vie 0.614   J Drummond7.0DNF

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
1201Accolade02:29:360.83802:05:220.851L Brown1.0 
26706Moonmist02:36:030.81602:07:200.816T Sutton2.0 
32255Cool Change02:57:110.77202:16:470.719R Dunne3.0 
46189Wishful Thinking02:58:570.83802:29:580.712S Dunlop4.0 


Coastal Cup and Tollgates Classic Final Series Scores

Final Series Scores for Coastal Cup 2023-24

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 31/01/2024 8:29:41 PM
Coastal Cup 2023-24
Printed on : 31/01/2024 8:29:41 PM

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 4 on 26/01/2024

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16706MoonmistT Sutton5.01.0[4.0]2.02.0
26189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop6.02.03.01.0[5.0]
3201AccoladeL Brown7.03.0[5.0]3.01.0
48150AttitudeS_Byrne/ J_Reed11.0[8.0C]1.06.0C4.0
5NILSail La VieJ Drummond14.0[8.0C]2.06.0C6.0C
62255Cool ChangeR Dunne16.08.0C[8.0C]5.0F3.0
72970AviorP Paterson19.0[8.0C]7.0F6.0C6.0C

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 4 on 26/01/2024

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1201AccoladeL Brown4.02.0[2.0]1.01.0
26706MoonmistT Sutton6.01.03.0[3.0]2.0
36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop6.03.01.02.0[3.0]
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne14.05.0C5.0C[5.0F]4.0

Final Series Scores for Tollgates Classic 2023-24

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 31/01/2024 8:30:44 PM
tollgates classic 2023-24
Printed on : 31/01/2024 8:30:44 PM

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 1 on 6/01/2024

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSers ScoreRace 1
114HorizonM Grybaitis1.01.0


1 2 3 4 14