Coastal Cup Results 9 Apr 2022

Coastal Cup 5 Race 4

A request for redress was received after this race, which has been resolved with the assistance of an Expert. Here is the PHS result, the AMS result has been held back for one 2021-22 re-validated rating, which is believed to be imminent.

There were no entrants in the Tollgates Classic Series on this day.

RACE 4 [4/9/2022] Coastal Cup 2021-22
bbsc coastal cup 5 race 4 – Bengello Property Services Two Bays Classic

Printed on : 4/20/2022 12:13:59 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
1201Accolade05:01:100.80404:02:080.8370.810L Brown1.0
26706Moonmist05:26:000.80304:21:470.7730.792T Sutton2.0
36189Wishful Thinking05:55:000.80004:44:000.7100.772S Dunlop3.0
DNF4536Xanthia 0.772   J Gardiner5.0


Final Coila Pointscores for Season 2021-22 and Results 10 April

Division 1

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:45:11 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 14 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1B Woolnough17.01.01.01.01.02.0[4.0C]1.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
2T Schild23.03.03.03.03.0[3.0][3.0F]2.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
3G Treloar24.02.02.02.02.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 14 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1T Schild16.01.02.0[3.0]1.02.0[3.0F]1.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
2B Woolnough23.02.03.01.02.03.0[4.0C]2.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
3G Treloar25.03.01.02.03.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

Division 2

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:46:30 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 13 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1R Dreverman10.01.01.01.01.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.0[2.0]1.01.0
2A Bain30.04.0C4.0C2.02.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C2.0
3L Brown35.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 13 on 10/04/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSkipperSers ScoreRace 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1R Dreverman12.01.01.01.02.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.02.01.0[2.0]
2A Bain28.04.0C4.0C2.01.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C1.0
3L Brown35.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C


Coila Results 10 Apr 2022

Second Race Div 1 (Race 14 in Series)

RACE 14 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Coila Resail Day Race 14 Div 1
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:43:04 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
199Knockout55:1276.501:12:09B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
2608Tradewind01:18:28106.501:13:41A ReesWindrush 600 P ColeYes
33801Little Tacker01:12:1292.001:18:29G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop2.0  
46409Obnoxious01:07:4380.001:24:39T SchildHobie 173.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREWVis
16409Obnoxious0.95601:20:560.9740.960T SchildHobie 171.001:24:39  
299Knockout1.14001:22:151.1431.153B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.001:12:09  
3608Tradewind1.13001:23:161.1191.127A ReesWindrush 600 01:13:41P ColeYes
43801Little Tacker1.06301:23:261.0511.051G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop3.001:18:29  

Second Race Div 2 (Race 13 in Series)

RACE 13 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2

Coila Resail Day Race 13 Div 2

Printed on : 11/04/2022 4:23:10 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1Sparkles55:06114.048:20R DrevermanLaser1.0 
2Cheetah56:46114.049:48J TracyLaser Yes
DNCHumbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNCAnon 118.5 A BainLaserRadial4.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1Sparkles0.99047:511.0120.989R DrevermanLaser1.048:20 
2Cheetah1.00450:000.9830.998J TracyLaser 49:48Yes
DNCHumbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNCAnon0.952   A BainLaserRadial4.0  

First Race Div 1 (Race 13 in Series)

RACE 13 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Coila Resail Day Race 13 Div 1
Printed on : 11/04/2022 9:37:53 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
1608Tradewind01:25:42106.501:20:28A ReesWindrush 600 P ColeYes
299Knockout01:02:0276.501:21:05B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
33801Little Tacker01:16:4092.001:23:20G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop2.0  
46409Obnoxious01:14:5880.001:33:42T SchildHobie173.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREWVis
13801Little Tacker1.05401:27:501.0831.063G TreloarMaricat 4.3Sloop1.001:23:20  
26409Obnoxious0.95201:29:120.9640.956T SchildHobie172.001:33:42  
3608Tradewind1.13301:31:101.1221.130A ReesWindrush 600 01:20:28P ColeYes
499Knockout1.14601:32:551.1131.140B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat3.001:21:05  

First Race Div 2 (Race 12 in Series)

RACE 12 [10/04/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Coila Resail Day Race 12 Div 2
Printed on : 11/04/2022 4:23:52 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1Sparkles01:08:08114.059:46R DrevermanLaser1.0 
DNCHumbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNCAnon 118.5 A BainLaserRadial4.0 
DNSCheetah 114.0 J TracyLaser Yes

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1Sparkles0.98959:070.9890.990R DrevermanLaser1.059:46 
DNCHumbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNCAnon0.952   A BainLaserRadial4.0  
DNSCheetah1.004   J TracyLaser  Yes


Coila Pointscores after 27 Mar 2022

Division 1

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:47:26 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 12 on 27/03/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreCrewRace 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
199KnockoutB Woolnough 15.0 1.01.02.0[4.0C]1.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
26409ObnoxiousT Schild 17.0 3.03.0[3.0][3.0F]2.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
33801Little TackerG Treloar 20.0A Carberry-Hood2.02.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 12 on 27/03/2022

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreCrewRace 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16409ObnoxiousT Schild 13.0 [3.0]1.02.0[3.0F]1.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.0
299KnockoutB Woolnough 18.0 1.02.03.0[4.0C]2.0[4.0S]1.01.02.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C
33801Little TackerG Treloar 21.0A Carberry-Hood2.03.01.01.0[4.0F][4.0S]3.0C3.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C2.0C

Division 2

BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:45:31 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 11 on 27/03/2022 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

( A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1202583SparklesR Dreverman 8.01.01.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.0[2.0]1.01.0
2202801AnonA Bain 22.02.02.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C2.0
3842HumbugL Brown 27.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 11 on 27/03/2022

(A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperFromSers ScoreRace 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1202583SparklesR Dreverman 10.01.02.01.01.0EXC[4.0C]1.01.02.01.0[2.0]
2202801AnonA Bain 20.02.01.04.0C4.0CEXC1.04.0C[4.0C][4.0C]3.0C1.0
3842HumbugL Brown 27.04.0C4.0C4.0C4.0CEXC4.0C[4.0C][4.0C]1.03.0C3.0C


Coila Results 27 Mar 2022

Second Race Div 1 (Race 12 of Series)

RACE 12 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Coila 18 Race 12 Div 1
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:19:37 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout01:12:5676.501:35:20B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
23801Little Tacker01:37:4492.001:46:14G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0A Carberry-Hood
36409Obnoxious01:38:0680.002:02:38T SchildHobie173.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
199Knockout1.14601:49:151.1841.146B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.001:35:20 
23801Little Tacker1.05001:51:331.0621.054G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.001:46:14A Carberry-Hood
36409Obnoxious0.96001:57:440.9200.952T SchildHobie173.002:02:38 

Second Race Div 2 (Race 11 in Series)

RACE 11 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Coila 18 Race 11 Div 2
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:44:04 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat01:26:23166.052:02M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
22234Acorn01:28:25166.053:16M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
3NONECheetah01:04:39118.554:33J TracyLaser Radial Yes
42068Pumpkin01:30:56166.054:47T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
5196429Sparkles01:09:16118.558:27R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0 
6202801Anon01:12:27118.501:01:08A BainLaser Radial2.0 
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat1.04854:321.0831.063M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 52:02Yes
2NONECheetah1.00254:401.0331.004J TracyLaser Radial 54:33Yes
32234Acorn1.03755:141.0581.044M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 53:16Yes
42068Pumpkin1.03156:291.0291.044T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 54:47Yes
5196429Sparkles1.00158:300.9640.989R DrevermanLaser Radial1.058:27 
6202801Anon0.96258:490.9220.952A BainLaser Radial2.001:01:08 
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  

First Race Div 1 (Race 11 in Series)

RACE 11 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 1
Coila 17 Race 11 Div 1
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:15:21 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout51:0876.501:06:50B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
23801Little Tacker01:12:1892.001:18:35G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0A Carberry-Hood
36409Obnoxious01:03:4080.001:19:35T SchildHobie173.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TCREW
16409Obnoxious0.94301:15:030.9840.960T SchildHobie171.001:19:35 
299Knockout1.14501:16:311.1711.146B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.001:06:50 
33801Little Tacker1.06001:23:180.9961.050G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop3.001:18:35A Carberry-Hood

First Race Div 2 (Race 10 in Series)

RACE 10 [27/03/2022] BBSC Coila 2021-22 Div 2
Coila 17 Race 10 Div 2
Printed on : 28/03/2022 12:36:38 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat01:01:49166.037:14M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
22234Acorn01:03:36166.038:19M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
32068Pumpkin01:03:48166.038:26T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 Yes
4NONECheetah48:08118.540:37J TracyLaser Radial Yes
5196429Sparkles48:10118.540:39R DrevermanLaser Radial1.0 
6202801Anon50:36118.542:42A BainLaser Radial2.0 
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat1.03438:301.0811.048M DurnanAccess Dinghy 303 37:14Yes
22234Acorn1.03339:351.0501.037M LeydonAccess Dinghy 303 38:19Yes
32068Pumpkin1.03339:421.0471.031T EnnisAccess Dinghy 303 38:26Yes
4NONECheetah1.01041:010.9911.002J TracyLaser Radial 40:37Yes
5202801Anon0.96741:180.9430.962A BainLaser Radial1.042:42 
6196429Sparkles1.01941:250.9901.001R DrevermanLaser Radial2.040:39 
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  


Bay Cup 5 Race 2 Results

Bay Cup Race 2 Division 1

Here is the PHS result. An AMS result will also be calculated for this race in due course, but currently only two AMS ratings have been sighted which are re-validated for the 2021-22 season.

RACE 2 [3/26/2022] Bay Cup div 1 2021-22
bbsc bay cup 5 r 2 div 1
Printed on : 3/27/2022 2:23:32 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
12970Avior02:53:080.67201:56:210.7000.681P Paterson1.0 
2201Accolade02:22:160.81901:56:310.8520.829L Brown2.0 
36706Moonmist02:29:180.78601:57:210.8110.796T Sutton3.0 
46189Wishful Thinking02:40:240.80802:09:360.7550.782S Dunlop4.0 
54536Xanthia02:47:190.77502:09:400.7240.758J Gardiner5.0 
68150Attitude02:52:040.81102:19:330.7040.784S Byrne/ J Reed6.0 


Coastal Cup and Tollgates Classic Results 12 Mar 2022

Coastal Cup 4 Race 3

Here is the PHS result. An AMS result will be calculated in due course. Currently, only two AMS ratings have been sighted which are re-validated for the 2021-22 season.

coastal cup 4 r 3 waverider buoy
Printed on : 3/15/2022 9:25:46 AM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScore
14536Xanthia02:41:400.76502:03:400.7870.772J Gardiner1.0
26189Wishful Thinking02:37:180.80602:06:470.8090.800S Dunlop2.0
3201Accolade02:40:400.81602:11:060.7920.804L Brown3.0
46706Moonmist02:43:000.80902:11:520.7800.803T Sutton4.0

Tollgates Classic 4 Race 2

tollgates classic 4 r 2 course A
Printed on : 3/15/2022 9:39:36 AM

BBSC PHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
163Hobo02:17:000.81001:50:580.8100.810P Withington0.0 
DNCRL68Yaminji 0.890   P Smith5.7DNC


Coila Results 13 Mar 2022

Second Race Div 1

Sadly, this race was not valid due to a course failure. Consequently, the three competitors did not all sail the same course. The race is considered to be abandoned; in TopYacht it did not exist.

Apologies to the competitors for that hour of your lives that you won’t get back.


Second Race Div 2 (Race 9 of Series)

Coila 16 Race 9 Div 2
Printed on : 14/03/2022 4:04:46 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:11

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin01:04:33166.038:53M LeydonAccess Dinghy303 Yes
2837Grandpa’s Boat01:04:47166.039:02M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 Yes
3202583Sparkles45:36114.040:00R DrevermanLaser1.0 
4152869Cheetah46:59114.041:13J TracyLaser Yes
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:11

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
12068Pumpkin1.02539:511.0461.033M LeydonAccess Dinghy303 38:53Yes
2837Grandpa’s Boat1.03040:121.0421.034M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 39:02Yes
3202583Sparkles1.01540:361.0171.019R DrevermanLaser1.040:00 
4152869Cheetah1.02042:020.9871.010J TracyLaser 41:13Yes
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNC202801Anon0.967   A BainLaser4.74.0  

First Race Div 1 (Race 10 of Series)

Coila 15 Race 10 Div 1
Printed on : 14/03/2022 3:36:10 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:06

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
13801Little Tacker01:01:3392.001:06:54G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0
299Knockout58:4676.501:16:49B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0
36409Obnoxious01:05:4580.001:22:11T SchildHobie173.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:06

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
13801Little Tacker1.04701:10:031.1731.060G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop1.001:06:54
26409Obnoxious0.93701:17:000.9550.943T SchildHobie172.001:22:11
399Knockout1.15001:28:201.0211.145B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat3.001:16:49

First Race Div 2 (Race 8 of Series)

Coila 15 Race 8 Div 2
Printed on : 14/03/2022 3:56:32 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:11

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
12068Pumpkin54:13166.032:40T EnnisAccess Dinghy303 Yes
2837Grandpa’s Boat54:39166.032:55M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 Yes
3152869Cheetah39:01114.034:14J TracyLaser Yes
4202583Sparkles39:50114.034:56R DrevermanLaser1.0 
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNC202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.74.0 
DNF658Twista 124.0 J HuntSpiral Yes

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:11

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d TVis
12068Pumpkin1.01733:131.0531.030T EnnisAccess Dinghy303 32:40Yes
2837Grandpa’s Boat1.02533:441.0451.030M DurnanAccess Dinghy303 32:55Yes
3152869Cheetah1.02535:051.0051.020J TracyLaser 34:14Yes
4202583Sparkles1.01835:340.9851.015R DrevermanLaser1.034:56 
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0  
DNC202801Anon0.967   A BainLaser4.74.0  
DNF658Twista1.025   J HuntSpiral  Yes


Coila Results 20 Feb 2022

Race 9 Div 1

Coila 13 Race 9 Div 1
Printed on : 22/02/2022 9:18:47 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
13801Little Tacker56:3092.001:01:25G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop1.0
DNC99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0
DNF6409Obnoxious 80.0 T SchildHobie173.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
13801Little Tacker1.04701:04:181.0471.047G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop1.001:01:25
DNC99Knockout1.150   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0 
DNF6409Obnoxious0.937   T SchildHobie173.0 

Race 7 Div 2

Coila 13 Race 7 Div 2
Printed on : 22/02/2022 9:11:46 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
DNC842Humbug 124.0 L BrownSpiral4.0
DNC202583Sparkles 118.5 R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0
DNS202801Anon 125.0 A BainLaser4.72.0

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
DNC842Humbug1.097   L BrownSpiral4.0 
DNC202583Sparkles1.018   R DrevermanLaserRadial4.0 
DNS202801Anon0.967   A BainLaser4.72.0 


Kosciuszko Cup Result

Kosciuszko Cup 2022

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
12970Avior01:30:300.67201:00:490.7010.682P Paterson1.0 
26706Moonmist01:21:310.78601:04:040.7790.784T Sutton2.0 
34536Xanthia01:24:340.77501:05:320.7500.767J Gardiner3.0 
4201Accolade01:22:030.81901:07:120.7740.804L Brown4.0 


Coila Results 6 Feb 2022

Race 8 Div 1

Coila 12 Race 8 Div 1
Printed on : 7/02/2022 10:32:01 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
199Knockout31:5176.541:38B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat1.0
26409Obnoxious39:4980.049:46T SchildHobie172.0
DNF3801Little Tacker 92.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
16409Obnoxious0.94446:590.9500.937T SchildHobie171.049:46
299Knockout1.14447:381.1361.150B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat2.041:38
DNF3801Little Tacker1.047   G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0 

Race 7 Div 1

Coila 11 Race 7 Div 1

Printed on : 7/02/2022 10:14:48 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScore
16409Obnoxious44:5780.056:11T SchildHobie171.0
DNS99Knockout 76.5 B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0
DNS3801Little Tacker 92.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreYS Cor d T
16409Obnoxious0.95153:260.9510.944T SchildHobie171.056:11
DNS99Knockout1.144   B WoolnoughTaipan4.9Cat4.0 
DNS3801Little Tacker1.047   G TreloarMaricat4.3Sloop4.0 


1 11 12 13 14 15