Winter Series 2 Race 1 Result

Note that Winter Series 1 was not contested.

Winter Series 2 Race 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 2/06/2024 3:01:20 PM
RACE 1 [1/06/2024] Winter Series 24
bbsc winter series 2 r 1
Printed on : 2/06/2024 3:01:20 PM

STERNCHASER results

PlaceSail No.Boat nameSkipperScore
16189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop1.0
22970AviorP Paterson2.0
3201AccoladeL Brown3.0


Club Championship 2023-24

Club Championship 2023-24

Here is the overall result of the Club Championship, Congratulations to Accolade’s skipper and crew, and thanks to all for participating. For race-by-race details. see HERE.

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperSeries Score
1201AccoladeL Brown11.0
26706MoonmistT Sutton19.0
36189Wishful ThinkingS Dunlop22.0
42255Cool ChangeR Dunne38.5


Winter Series Initial Offsets

Winter Series Initial Offsets

Offsets for the first race in the Winter Series are HERE.

Please send your placing over the line to Simon Lowth, and mention the boats immediately in front and behind you if you can. If you have any ladies aboard, as crew or skipper, please also advise Michelle Grybaitis to be in contention for the Participation award.

And if you finish 1st, 2nd or 3rd, you collect a penalty of 12, 9 or 6 min respectively for the next race.

Results for d’Albora Batemans Bay Marina Regatta 2024

Division 1

Div 1 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 1 Sharpies

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here

Div 1 505’s

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 2

Div 2 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 4

Div 4 VX One’s

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 5

Div 5 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here


Division 6

Div 6 Mixed Classes

Final Pointscore: here

Race 4: here Race 3: here

Race 2: here Race 1: here



Coila Final Series Scores

Division 1 Final Series Score

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/04/2024 6:02:40 PM
BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Printed on : 8/04/2024 6:02:40 PM

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG/DUT H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 16 on 7/04/2024. Duty Score 2.0.

PlaceBoat NameSers ScoreRace 16Race 15Race 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1Knock out14.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.0[7.0C][3.0]1.02.01.0[2.0]1.01.0
2Ferret33.02.02.02.02.02.03.02.02.02.05.0[5.0]4.0[7.0C][7.0C]3.02.0
3May42.07.0C[7.0C][7.0C][7.0C]3.02.03.03.01.04.03.03.03.03.02.0G5.0C
4Cool Cat51.03.04.0F3.03.0[7.0C][7.0C]5.0F4.03.0[6.0]4.05.04.04.04.05.0C
5Ban dit60.07.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C[7.0C][7.0C][7.0C]1.02.01.02.01.06.0C5.0C
6Little Tackr67.07.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C6.0F[7.0C]2.0[7.0C][7.0C]2.0G2.0G2.04.0F

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 16 on 7/04/2024. Duty Score 2.0.

PlaceBoat NameSers ScoreRace 16Race 15Race 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1Knock out23.01.01.02.03.03.0[3.0]2.02.0[7.0C][3.0]2.02.01.02.01.01.0
2Ferret31.03.02.03.02.01.02.01.01.02.0[6.0]4.05.0[7.0C][7.0C]3.02.0
3Cool Cat39.02.04.0F1.01.0[7.0C][7.0C]5.0F3.03.05.01.04.02.04.04.0[5.0C]
4May42.07.0C[7.0C][7.0C][7.0C]2.01.03.04.01.04.03.03.04.03.02.0G5.0C
5Ban dit65.07.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C[7.0C][7.0C][7.0C]2.05.01.03.01.06.0C5.0C
6Little Tackr66.07.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C6.0F[7.0C]1.0[7.0C][7.0C]2.0G2.0G2.04.0F

Division 2 Final Series Score

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/04/2024 5:25:19 PM
BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
Printed on : 8/04/2024 5:25:19 PM(

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG/DUT H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 15 on 7/04/2024. Duty Score 2.0.

PlaceBoat NameSers ScoreRace 15Race 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1Wahoo Too12.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.0[1.0][1.0][1.0]
2Anon26.03.0C3.0C2.02.02.02.0[3.0C]2.02.02.02.02.0[3.0C][3.0C]2.0

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 15 on 7/04/2024. Duty Score 2.0.

PlaceBoat NameSers ScoreRace 15Race 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1Wahoo Too14.01.01.02.02.01.0[2.0]1.01.01.0[2.0]1.01.01.01.0[2.0]
2Anon21.03.0C3.0C1.01.02.01.0[3.0C]2.02.01.02.02.0[3.0C][3.0C]1.0










Coila Results 7 April 2024

Second Race Div 1 (Race 16 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/04/2024 5:59:50 PM
RACE 16 [7/04/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 20 Race 16 Div 1
Printed on : 8/04/2024 5:59:50 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
199Knockout45:4276.559:44B Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
2112133Cutlass01:03:3080.501:18:53C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
3584Ferret01:13:1991.001:20:34E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin 
4740Cool Cat01:16:4591.001:24:20J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0G Bourne 
DNC1147May 87.0 A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0  
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
199Knockout1.20301:11:521.2951.214B Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
2112133Cutlass0.94801:14:470.9800.961C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
3740Cool Cat0.94301:19:320.9170.946J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0G Bourne 
4584Ferret1.03201:23:090.9601.009E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0S McKibbin 
DNC1147May1.033   A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0  
DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  

Second Race Div 2 (Race 15 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/04/2024 5:23:28 PM
RACE 15 [7/04/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
Coila 20 Race 15 Div 2
Printed on : 8/04/2024 5:23:28 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1177090Wahoo Too52:57118.544:41S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
2658BTwista01:00:32124.048:49E BrowneSpiral Yes
DNC202801Anon 118.5 A BainLaser Radial3.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
1177090Wahoo Too0.99144:171.0090.985S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
2658BTwista0.94145:560.9240.945E BrowneSpiral Yes
DNC202801Anon0.959   A BainLaser Radial3.0 

First Race Div 1 (Race 15 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/04/2024 5:47:32 PM
RACE 15 [7/04/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 19 Race 15 Div 1
Printed on : 8/04/2024 5:47:32 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
199Knockout51:0376.501:06:44B Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
2584Ferret01:12:0991.001:19:17E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin 
3112133Cutlass01:05:2780.501:21:18C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
DNC1147May 87.0 A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0  
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  
DNF740Cool Cat 91.0 B RichardsMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0T Trudeau 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREWVis
1112133Cutlass0.94701:17:000.9850.948C ButlerHobie16 T CrewYes
299Knockout1.21101:20:491.2001.203B Wool noughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0  
3584Ferret1.03901:22:221.0101.032E McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0S McKibbin 
DNC1147May1.033   A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0  
DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 Super Sloop7.0  
DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0  
DNF740Cool Cat0.943   B RichardsMaricat4.3 Sloop4.0T Trudeau 

First Race Div 2 (Race 14 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 8/04/2024 5:18:04 PM
RACE 14 [7/04/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div
Coila 19 Race 14 Div 2
Printed on : 8/04/2024 5:18:04 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1177090Wahoo Too52:57118.544:41S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
2658BTwista01:00:42124.048:57E BrowneSpiral Yes
DNC202801Anon 118.5 A BainLaser Radial3.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
1177090Wahoo Too0.98343:551.0090.991S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
2658BTwista0.94646:180.9210.941E BrowneSpiral Yes
DNC202801Anon0.959   A BainLaser Radial3.0 


Coila Pointscores after Coila 18

Series Scores for Division 1 after Race 14 in Series

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 12:19:27 PM
BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Printed on : 18/03/2024 12:19:27 PM

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 14 on 17/03/2024 (Drops=2) (Duty Score 2.0G)

PlaceBoat NameSers ScoreRace 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1Knock out14.01.01.01.01.01.01.0[7.0C][3.0]1.02.01.02.01.01.0
2Ferret34.02.02.02.03.02.02.02.05.05.04.0[7.0C][7.0C]3.02.0
3May35.0[7.0C][7.0C]3.02.03.03.01.04.03.03.03.03.02.0G5.0C
4Koolkat50.03.03.0[7.0C][7.0C]5.0F4.03.06.04.05.04.04.04.05.0C
5Bandit53.07.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C[7.0C][7.0C]1.02.01.02.01.06.0C5.0C
6Little Tacker60.07.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C6.0F7.0C2.0[7.0C][7.0C]2.0G2.0G2.04.0F

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 14 on 17/03/2024 (Drops=2) (Duty Score 2.0G)

PlaceBoat NameSers ScoreRace 14Race 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1Knock out24.02.03.03.03.02.02.0[7.0C][3.0]2.02.01.02.01.01.0
2Ferret32.03.02.01.02.01.01.02.06.04.05.0[7.0C][7.0C]3.02.0
3May35.0[7.0C][7.0C]2.01.03.04.01.04.03.03.04.03.02.0G5.0C
4Koolkat38.01.01.0[7.0C][7.0C]5.0F3.03.05.01.04.02.04.04.05.0C
5Bandit58.07.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C[7.0C][7.0C]2.05.01.03.01.06.0C5.0C
6Little Tacker59.07.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C7.0C6.0F7.0C1.0[7.0C][7.0C]2.0G2.0G2.04.0F

Series Scores for Division 2 after Race 13 in Series

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 12:36:22 PM
BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
Printed on : 18/03/2024 12:36:22 PM

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 13 on 17/03/2024 (Drops=2)

PlaceBoat NameSers ScoreRace 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1Wahoo Too11.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.0[1.0][1.0]
2Anon23.02.02.02.02.03.0C2.02.02.02.02.0[3.0C][3.0C]2.0

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 13 on 17/03/2024 (Drops=2)

PlaceBoat NameSers ScoreRace 13Race 12Race 11Race 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1Wahoo Too14.02.02.01.02.01.01.01.0[2.0]1.01.01.01.0[2.0]
2Anon18.01.01.02.01.03.0C2.02.01.02.02.0[3.0C][3.0C]1.0

Series Scores for Division 3 after Race 7 in Series

There is no Series Score for Division 3 as competitors have been Casual day sailors not Series entrants



Coila Results 17 March 2024

Second Race Division 1 (Race 14 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 12:02:05 PM
RACE 14 [17/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 18 Race 14 Div 1
Printed on : 18/03/2024 12:02:05 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout42:3076.555:33B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
2584Ferret01:00:0691.001:06:03S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 
3740Koolkat01:02:3591.001:08:46B RichardsMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0J Bourne
DNC1147May 87.0 A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0 
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
1740Koolkat0.92801:03:490.9740.943B RichardsMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0J Bourne
299Knockout1.22801:08:131.2061.211B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat2.0 
3584Ferret1.04301:08:531.0141.039S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0 
DNC1147May1.033   A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0 
DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

Second Race Division 2 (Race 13 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 11:40:19 AM
RACE 13 [17/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
Coila 18 Race 13 Div 2
Printed on : 18/03/2024 11:40:19 AM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1658BTwista44:04124.035:32E BrowneSpiral Yes
2202583Wahoo Too43:02118.536:19S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
3202801Anon43:20118.536:34A BainLaser Radial2.0 

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
1658BTwista0.94233:280.9770.946E BrowneSpiral Yes
2202801Anon0.95034:440.9490.959A BainLaser Radial1.0 
3202583Wahoo Too0.98935:550.9550.983S DunlopLaser Radial2.0 

Second Race Division 3 (Race 7 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 11:20:59 AM
RACE 7 [17/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3
Coila 18 Race 7 Div 3
Printed on : 18/03/2024 11:20:59 AM

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat40:32166.024:25J HuntHansa303 oneup Yes
22068Pumpkin41:46166.025:10T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

Division 3 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat1.04625:321.0591.050J HuntHansa303 oneup Yes
22068Pumpkin1.04226:131.0281.038T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

First Race Division 1 (Race 13 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 11:52:45 AM
RACE 13 [17/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 1
Coila 17 Race 13 Div 1
Printed on : 18/03/2024 11:52:45 AM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreCREW
199Knockout55:5676.501:13:07B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat1.0 
2584Ferret01:15:3691.001:23:05S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 
3740Koolkat01:17:3991.001:25:20J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop3.0G Bourne
DNC1147May 87.0 A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0 
DNC1348Bandit 89.0 R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
DNC3378Little Tacker 91.0 G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreCREW
1740Koolkat0.93201:19:321.0060.928J BourneMaricat4.3 Sloop1.0G Bourne
2584Ferret1.04001:26:241.0331.043S McKibbinMaricat4.3 Sloop2.0 
399Knockout1.25201:31:321.1741.228B WoolnoughTaipan4.9 Cat3.0 
DNC1147May1.033   A ReesWeta4.4 sq1up7.0 
DNC1348Bandit1.312   R MarsdenMaricat4.3 SuperSloop7.0 
DNC3378Little Tacker1.081   G TreloarMaricat4.3 Sloop7.0 

First Race Division 2 (Race 12 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 11:30:34 AM
RACE 12 [17/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 2
Coila 17 Race 12 Div 2
Printed on : 18/03/2024 11:30:34 AM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1202583Wahoo Too01:00:33118.551:06S DunlopLaser Radial1.0 
2202801Anon01:01:00118.551:29A BainLaser Radial2.0 
3658BTwista01:03:53124.051:31E BrowneSpiral Yes

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
1202801Anon0.94248:300.9590.950A BainLaser Radial1.0 
2658BTwista0.94248:320.9580.942E BrowneSpiral Yes
3202583Wahoo Too0.99951:030.9660.989S DunlopLaser Radial2.0 

First Race Division 3 (Race 6 in Series)

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 18/03/2024 11:15:43 AM
RACE 6 [17/03/2024] BBSC Coila 2023-24 Div 3
Coila 17 Race 6 Div 3
Printed on : 18/03/2024 11:15:43 AM

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdYSYS Cor d TSkipperClassScoreVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat48:55166.029:28J HuntHansa303 oneup Yes
22068Pumpkin49:37166.029:53T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes

Division 3 Mixed Class HC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperClassScoreVis
1837Grandpa’s Boat1.04430:461.0511.046J HuntHansa303 oneup Yes
22068Pumpkin1.04431:121.0371.042T EnnisHansa303 oneup Yes


Bay Cup Final Series Scores

There were no valid races in Bay Cup Division 2 season 2023-24

Final Series Scores for Bay Cup 2023-24 Division 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 17/03/2024 1:31:30 PM
Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
Printed on : 17/03/2024 1:31:30 PM

SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 10 on 16/03/2024

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSers ScoreRace 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
16706Moon mist15.51.0[8.0C]3.02.02.03.5I1.01.0[5.0]2.0
2201Accolade17.0[4.0]2.01.03.01.03.02.0[5.0]2.03.0
36189Wishful Thinking22.02.0[8.0C]2.04.0[8.0C]1.04.02.03.04.0
42255Cool Change26.05.05.0F[8.0C]1.04.0S5.0[8.0C]4.01.01.0
58150Attitude40.03.01.08.0C8.0C[8.0C][8.0C]3.03.07.0C7.0C
6NILSail La Vie43.06.05.0F5.0F7.0F8.0C3.0I[8.0C][8.0C]4.05.0
72970Avior60.08.0C8.0C8.0C7.0F8.0C8.0C[8.0C][8.0C]7.0C6.0

SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 10 on 16/03/2024

(Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

PlaceSail NoBoat NameSers ScoreRace 10Race 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1201Accolade9.02.01.01.01.01.0[2.0]1.0[3.0]1.01.0
26706Moon mist16.01.0[5.0C]3.02.02.03.02.01.0[4.0]2.0
36189Wishful Thinking20.03.0[5.0C]2.04.0[5.0C]1.03.02.02.03.0
42255Cool Change29.54.03.0F[5.0C]3.04.0S4.5I[5.0C]4.03.04.0


Bay Cup 10 Results

There were no competiors in Bay Cup 10 Division 2

Bay Cup 10 Race 10 Division 1

TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club – 17/03/2024 1:22:17 PM
RACE 10 [16/03/2024] Bay Cup div 1 2023-24
bbsc bay cup 10 r 10 div 1
Printed on : 17/03/2024 1:22:17 PM

BBSCFLEETPHC results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHCHCSkipperScoreDidNot
16706Moonmist01:21:280.72158:440.7920.740T Sutton1.0 
26189Wishful Thinking01:26:030.70601:00:450.7500.712S Dunlop2.0 
38150Attitude01:27:410.74401:05:140.7360.739G Taylor3.0 
4201Accolade01:25:370.78901:07:330.7540.780L Brown4.0 
52255Cool Change02:00:130.66001:19:210.5370.630R Dunne5.0 
6NILSail La Vie02:27:570.61401:30:500.4360.614J Drummond6.0 
DNC2970Avior 0.606   P Paterson8.0DNC

AMS results

PlaceSail NoBoat NameElapsdAHCCor’d TBCHSkipperScoreDidNot
16706Moonmist01:21:280.81601:06:290.881T Sutton1.0 
2201Accolade01:25:370.83801:11:450.838L Brown2.0 
36189Wishful Thinking01:26:030.83801:12:070.834S Dunlop3.0 
42255Cool Change02:00:130.77201:32:480.597R Dunne4.0 


1 2 3 14