<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 
  • 01/12/2019 4:15 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/1/2019 9:47:07 AM

    RACE 2 [11/30/2019] Coastal Cup 2019-20

    bbsc coastal 2 race 2 durras

    Printed on : 12/1/2019 9:47:07 AM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 6803 North Star 03:58:30 0.638 02:32:10 0.655 0.638 J Drummond 1.0 2   1
    2 2970 Avior 04:04:00 0.656 02:40:04 0.640 0.651 P Petersen 2.0 3   1
    3 M201 Accolade 03:25:20 0.853 02:55:09 0.760 0.828 L Brown 3.0 1   1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.707       R Spelman 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4536 Xanthia   0.750       J Gardiner 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.854       S Dunlop 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 8150 Attitude   0.826       S Byrne/Reed 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC M19 Moonmist   0.830       T Sutton 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC RQ48 Valhalla   0.783       D Perrins 10.0   DNC 1

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 03:25:20 0.838 02:52:04 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 6803 North Star 03:58:30 0.743 02:57:12 J Drummond 2.0 2   1
    3 2970 Avior 04:04:00 0.738 03:00:04 P Petersen 3.0 3   1
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.842   S Dunlop 8.0   DNC 1
    DNC 8150 Attitude   0.845   S Byrne/Reed 8.0   DNC 1
    DNC M19 Moonmist   0.819   T Sutton 8.0   DNC 1
    DNC RQ48 Valhalla   0.855   D Perrins 8.0   DNC 1


  • 18/11/2019 8:33 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/17/2019 10:12:57 PM

    RACE 3 [11/16/2019] 2019-20 Bay Cup Div 1

    bay cup 3 race 3 div 1

    Printed on : 11/17/2019 10:12:57 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 RQ48 Valhalla 02:40:38 0.711 01:54:13 0.732 0.704 D Perrins 1.0  
    2 8150 Attitude 02:16:48 0.838 01:54:38 0.860 0.851 S Byrne/Reed 2.0  
    3 A58 Rainbow Runner 03:06:40 0.628 01:57:14 0.630 0.622 G Scott 3.0  
    4 M201 Accolade 02:16:25 0.860 01:57:19 0.862 0.868 L Brown 4.0  
    5 3279 The Shed 02:53:40 0.678 01:57:45 0.677 0.667 R Spelman 5.0  
    6 4536 Xanthia 02:38:59 0.744 01:58:17 0.740 0.728 J Gardiner 6.0  
    7 2970 Avior 03:04:05 0.647 01:59:06 0.639 0.644 P Petersen 7.0  
    8 6706 Moonmist 02:34:01 0.780 02:00:08 0.764 0.791 T Sutton 8.0  
    9 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:21:58 0.861 02:02:14 0.829 0.850 S Dunlop 9.0  
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.653       J Drummond 11.0 DNC

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 02:16:25 0.838 01:54:19 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 8150 Attitude 02:16:48 0.845 01:55:36 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:21:58 0.842 01:59:32 S Dunlop 3.0 3   1
    4 6706 Moonmist 02:34:01 0.819 02:06:08 T Sutton 4.0 4   1
    5 RQ48 Valhalla 02:40:38 0.816 02:11:05 D Perrins 5.0 5   1
    6 2970 Avior 03:04:05 0.738 02:15:51 P Petersen 6.0 7   1
    7 3279 The Shed 02:53:40 0.799 02:18:46 R Spelman 7.0 6   1
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.769   J Drummond 9.0   DNC 1


  • 03/11/2019 10:36 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/2/2019 9:17:20 AM

    RACE 2 [11/1/2019] River Wranglers 2019-20

    River Wranglers 3 race 2

    Printed on : 11/2/2019 9:17:20 AM

    River Wranglers results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Score
    1 RQ48 Valhalla D Perrins 0.0
    2 3279 The Shed R Spelman 3.0
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop 5.7
    4 2970 Avior P Petersen 8.0
    5 AUS037 The Saint S Ring 10.0
    DNC 10 Horizon M Grybaitis 13.0


  • 03/11/2019 10:35 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/3/2019 9:47:44 AM

    RACE 1 [11/2/2019] Tollgates Classic 2019-20

    Tollgates Classic 1 race 1 marine park

    Printed on : 11/3/2019 9:47:44 AM

    Division 2 BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 01:37:30 0.810 01:18:58 0.810 0.810 P Withington 0.0  
    2 2970 Avior 01:40:37 0.785 01:18:59 0.785 0.785 P Petersen 3.0  
    DNC 1475 Vital Spark   0.804       R Dunne 10.0 DNC
    DNC 1582 Lollipop   0.697       D Keely 10.0 DNC


  • 03/11/2019 10:34 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/3/2019 5:58:06 PM

    RACE 1 [11/2/2019] Coastal Cup 2019-20

    coastal cup 1 race 1

    Printed on : 11/3/2019 5:58:06 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M19 Moonmist 02:11:15 0.815 01:46:58 0.860 0.830 T Sutton 1.0 2   1
    2 M201 Accolade 02:09:23 0.843 01:49:04 0.873 0.853 L Brown 2.0 1   1
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:09:23 0.844 01:49:12 0.873 0.854 S Dunlop 3.0 1   1
    4 8150 Attitude 02:22:45 0.844 02:00:29 0.791 0.826 S Byrne/Reed 4.0 3   1
    5 6803 North Star 03:07:18 0.656 02:02:52 0.603 0.638 J Drummond 5.0 4   1
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.656       P Petersen 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.707       R Spelman 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4536 Xanthia   0.750       J Gardiner 10.0   DNC 1
    DNF RQ48 Valhalla   0.783       D Perrins 7.0   DNF 1

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M19 Moonmist 02:11:15 0.819 01:47:30 T Sutton 1.0 2   1
    2 M201 Accolade 02:09:23 0.838 01:48:25 L Brown 2.0 1   1
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:09:23 0.842 01:48:56 S Dunlop 3.0 1   1
    4 8150 Attitude 02:22:45 0.845 02:00:37 S Byrne/Reed 4.0 3   1
    5 6803 North Star 03:07:18 0.743 02:19:10 J Drummond 5.0 4   1
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.738   P Petersen 8.0   DNC 1
    DNF RQ48 Valhalla   0.855   D Perrins 7.0   DNF 1

  • 19/10/2019 8:11 PM | BBSC (Administrator)
     

    There were no competitors in Div 2.

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/17/2019 10:02:09 PM

    RACE 2 [10/19/2019] 2019-20 Bay Cup Div 1

    BBSC Bay Cup 2 Race 2

    Printed on : 11/17/2019 10:02:09 PM

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 01:58:14 0.838 01:39:05 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 8150 Attitude 02:00:21 0.845 01:41:42 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1
    3 M19 Moonmist 02:04:17 0.819 01:41:47 T Sutton 3.0 3   1
    4 2970 Avior 02:32:25 0.738 01:52:29 P Petersen 4.0 7   1
    5 3279 The Shed 02:26:32 0.799 01:57:05 R Spelman 5.5 5   1
    5 6803 North Star 02:32:15 0.769 01:57:05 J Drummond 5.5 6   1
    7 RQ48 Valhalla 02:26:28 0.816 01:59:31 D Perrins 7.0 4   1


    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/19/2019 4:17:21 PM

    RACE 2 [10/19/2019] 2019-20 Bay Cup Div 1

    BBSC Bay Cup 2 Race 2

    Printed on : 10/19/2019 4:17:21 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 M19 Moonmist 02:04:17 0.754 01:33:43 0.807 0.780 T Sutton 1.0  
    2 2970 Avior 02:32:25 0.645 01:38:18 0.658 0.647 P Petersen 2.0  
    3 6803 North Star 02:32:15 0.650 01:38:58 0.659 0.653 J Drummond 3.0  
    4 8150 Attitude 02:00:21 0.834 01:40:22 0.833 0.838 S Byrne/Reed 4.0  
    5 3279 The Shed 02:26:32 0.687 01:40:40 0.684 0.678 R Spelman 5.0  
    6 M201 Accolade 01:58:14 0.856 01:41:12 0.848 0.860 L Brown 6.0  
    7 4536 Xanthia 02:16:39 0.762 01:44:08 0.734 0.744 J Gardiner 7.0  
    8 RQ48 Valhalla 02:26:28 0.734 01:47:30 0.685 0.711 D Perrins 8.0  
    9 A58 Rainbow Runner 02:54:43 0.650 01:53:34 0.574 0.628 G Scott 9.0  

  • 19/10/2019 8:10 PM | BBSC (Administrator)
    Batemans Bay Sailing Club
    River Wranglers Spring Series
    Race 5 4 3 2 1
    Date         18 Oct 2019
    1         Avior
    2         The Shed
    DNF         Horizon

  • 06/10/2019 6:51 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/17/2019 9:53:18 PM

    RACE 1 [10/5/2019] 2019-20 Bay Cup Div 1

    BBSC Bay Cup 1 Race 1 Div 1

    Printed on : 11/17/2019 9:53:18 PM

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 01:52:06 0.838 01:33:56 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 8150 Attitude 01:56:31 0.845 01:38:27 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1
    3 M19 Moonmist 02:00:46 0.819 01:38:54 T Sutton 3.0 3   1
    4 2970 Avior 02:38:03 0.738 01:56:38 P Petersen 4.0 5   1
    5 RQ48 Valhalla 02:24:06 0.816 01:57:35 D Perrins 5.0 4   1
    6 3279 The Shed 02:39:01 0.799 02:07:03 R Spelman 6.0 6   1


    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/5/2019 6:39:17 PM

    RACE 1 [10/5/2019] 2019-20 Bay Cup Div 1

    BBSC Bay Cup 1 Race 1 Div 1

    Printed on : 10/5/2019 6:39:17 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 M19 Moonmist 02:00:46 0.730 01:28:10 0.830 0.754 T Sutton 1.0  
    2 M201 Accolade 01:52:06 0.837 01:33:50 0.894 0.856 L Brown 2.0  
    3 8150 Attitude 01:56:31 0.821 01:35:40 0.860 0.834 S Byrne/Reed 3.0  
    4 2970 Avior 02:38:03 0.650 01:42:44 0.634 0.645 P Petersen 4.0  
    5 RQ48 Valhalla 02:24:06 0.754 01:48:39 0.695 0.734 D Perrins 5.0  
    6 3279 The Shed 02:39:01 0.711 01:53:04 0.630 0.687 R Spelman 6.0  
    7 4536 Xanthia 02:24:17 0.788 01:53:42 0.695 0.762 J Gardiner 7.0  

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/5/2019 6:37:56 PM

    RACE 1 [10/5/2019] 2019-20 Bay Cup Div 2

    BBSC Bay Cup 1 Race 1 Div 2

    Printed on : 10/5/2019 6:37:56 PM

    BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 02:46:23 0.788 02:11:07 0.788 0.788 P Withington 0.0  

  • 20/06/2019 11:44 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 6/10/2019 3:21:49 PM

    RACE 1 [6/9/2019] Winter Sunday Series 2019

    Winter Sunday Series Race 1

    Printed on : 6/10/2019 3:21:49 PM

    Division 1 STERNCHASER results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Score
    1 RQ48 Valhalla D Perrins 1.0
    2 4108 Motion P Knaps 2.0
    3 TBA Cumbria D Blankley 3.0
    DNC 2970 Avior P Petersen 7.0
    DNC 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 7.0
    DNC 6803 North Star J Drummond 7.0


  • 20/06/2019 11:42 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 6/10/2019 2:25:49 PM

    RACE 2 [6/8/2019] Winter Series 2019

    bbsc winter series race 2

    Printed on : 6/10/2019 2:25:49 PM

    Division 1 STERNCHASER results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Score
    1 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 1.0
    2 3279 The Shed R Spelman 2.0
    3 RQ48 Valhalla D Perrins 3.0
    4 6803 North Star J Drummond 4.0
    DNC 2970 Avior P Petersen 7.0
    DNF 4108 Motion P Knaps 6.0


<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software