Division 1 505s Results

26/04/2021 3:08 PM | Terry

Batemans Bay Marina Race 4

Division 1 505s results Start : 13:20

Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
1 Big Trouble 9210 505 M Quirk 14:22:58 01:02:58 97.5 01:04:35 1.0  
2 Why Not 9136 505 C Hughes 14:23:27 01:03:27 97.5 01:05:05 2.0  
3 Airtight 8760 505 D Keys 14:23:47 01:03:47 97.5 01:05:25 3.0  
4 One Design Sailing 9134 505 I Brown 14:24:29 01:04:29 97.5 01:06:08 4.0  
5 ASAP 8920 505 J Robinson 14:24:59 01:04:59 97.5 01:06:39 5.0  
6 Blue Pip 8499 505 D Roos 14:27:29 01:07:29 97.5 01:09:13 6.0  
7 iO 9205 505 S Cronin 14:27:33 01:07:33 97.5 01:09:17 7.0  
8 Blowflies 8637 505 R Nairn 14:30:23 01:10:23 97.5 01:12:11 8.0  
9 The Bitter End 8639 505 B Gillespie 14:31:34 01:11:34 97.5 01:13:24 9.0  
10 Barbra 8396 505 B Mclean 14:40:26 01:20:26 97.5 01:22:30 10.0  
DNC Osprey 8764 505 M Gauci     97.5   13.0 DNC
DNC Manalive 8840 505 M Gallagher     97.5   13.0 DNC



Batemans Bay Marina Race 3

Division 1 505s results Start : 11:35

Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
1 Big Trouble 9210 505 M Quirk 12:26:00 51:00 97.5 52:18 1.0  
2 Why Not 9136 505 C Hughes 12:26:51 51:51 97.5 53:11 2.0  
3 One Design Sailing 9134 505 I Brown 12:29:21 54:21 97.5 55:45 3.0  
4 Airtight 8760 505 D Keys 12:30:31 55:31 97.5 56:56 4.0  
5 ASAP 8920 505 J Robinson 12:33:51 58:51 97.5 01:00:22 5.0  
6 iO 9205 505 S Cronin 12:34:21 59:21 97.5 01:00:52 6.0  
7 Blowflies 8637 505 R Nairn 12:34:27 59:27 97.5 01:00:58 7.0  
8 Osprey 8764 505 M Gauci 12:36:08 01:01:08 97.5 01:02:42 8.0  
9 Blue Pip 8499 505 D Roos 12:36:46 01:01:46 97.5 01:03:21 9.5  
9 Manalive 8840 505 M Gallagher 12:36:46 01:01:46 97.5 01:03:21 9.5  
11 The Bitter End 8639 505 B Gillespie 12:37:44 01:02:44 97.5 01:04:20 11.0  
12 Barbra 8396 505 B Mclean 12:40:48 01:05:48 97.5 01:07:29 12.0  



Batemans Bay Marina Race 2

Division 1 505s results Start : 14:45
Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
1 Big Trouble 9210 505 M Quirk 16:11:20 01:26:20 97.5 01:28:33 1.0  
2 Airtight 8760 505 D Keys 16:13:04 01:28:04 97.5 01:30:20 2.0  
3 Why Not 9136 505 C Hughes 16:14:21 01:29:21 97.5 01:31:38 3.0  
4 One Design Sailing 9134 505 I Brown 16:14:41 01:29:41 97.5 01:31:59 4.0  
5 ASAP 8920 505 J Robinson 16:18:31 01:33:31 97.5 01:35:55 5.0  
6 iO 9205 505 S Cronin 16:19:14 01:34:14 97.5 01:36:39 6.0  
7 Blue Pip 8499 505 D Roos 16:19:42 01:34:42 97.5 01:37:08 7.0  
8 Blowflies 8637 505 R Nairn 16:20:07 01:35:07 97.5 01:37:33 8.0  
9 Manalive 8840 505 M Gallagher 16:21:56 01:36:56 97.5 01:39:25 9.0  
10 Osprey 8764 505 M Gauci 16:24:45 01:39:45 97.5 01:42:18 10.0  
11 Barbra 8396 505 B Mclean 16:26:11 01:41:11 97.5 01:43:47 11.0  
DNF The Bitter End 8639 505 B Gillespie     97.5   13.0 DNF



Batemans Bay Marina Race 1

Division 1 505s results Start : 12:40

Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
1 One Design Sailing 9134 505 I Brown 13:53:35 01:13:35 97.5 01:15:28 1.0  
2 Big Trouble 9210 505 M Quirk 13:53:53 01:13:53 97.5 01:15:47 2.0  
3 Airtight 8760 505 D Keys 13:54:32 01:14:32 97.5 01:16:27 3.0  
4 Why Not 9136 505 C Hughes 13:55:09 01:15:09 97.5 01:17:05 4.0  
5 iO 9205 505 S Cronin 13:58:22 01:18:22 97.5 01:20:23 5.0  
6 ASAP 8920 505 J Robinson 13:58:41 01:18:41 97.5 01:20:42 6.0  
7 Manalive 8840 505 M Gallagher 14:01:55 01:21:55 97.5 01:24:01 7.0  
8 Blowflies 8637 505 R Nairn 14:02:22 01:22:22 97.5 01:24:29 8.0  
9 Blue Pip 8499 505 D Roos 14:02:30 01:22:30 97.5 01:24:37 9.0  
10 Osprey 8764 505 M Gauci 14:04:49 01:24:49 97.5 01:27:00 10.0  
11 Barbra 8396 505 B Mclean 14:06:15 01:26:15 97.5 01:28:28 11.0  
12 The Bitter End 8639 505 B Gillespie 14:06:19 01:26:19 97.5 01:28:32 12.0  

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software