Division 2 Mixed Classes Results

26/04/2021 2:35 PM | Terry

Batemans Bay Marina Race 4

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:25

Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
1 Smokin' Hot 774 OkDinghy P Robinson 14:23:35 58:35 115.5 50:43 1.0  
2 Humbug 842 Spiral L Brown 14:29:23 01:04:23 124.0 51:55 2.0  
3 Walrus 202807 LaserRadial K Johnson 14:27:08 01:02:08 118.5 52:26 3.0  
4 Sul Sea 3091 RsAero7 I Vinot 14:25:06 01:00:06 112.5 53:25 4.0  
5 Yukkakaka 3119 RsAero9 A Scott 14:23:40 58:40 109.3 53:40 5.0  
6 Lion 781 OkDinghy A Thyrd 14:27:05 01:02:05 115.5 53:45 6.0  
7 Barely 732 OkDinghy D Haseldine 14:27:44 01:02:44 115.5 54:19 7.0  
8 None 182980 Laser4.7 E Hogbin-Bourne 14:35:32 01:10:32 125.0 56:26 8.0  
DNC Cracked Pecker 734 OkDinghy B Russell     115.5   12.0 DNC
DNC Raptor 3118 RsAero7 R Armstrong     112.5   12.0 DNC
DNC Spitfire 3163 Cherub E Molony     100.0   12.0 DNC



Batemans Bay Marina Race 3

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 11:40

Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
1 Yukkakaka 3119 RsAero9 A Scott 12:29:43 49:43 109.3 45:29 1.0  
2 Smokin' Hot 774 OkDinghy P Robinson 12:32:44 52:44 115.5 45:39 2.0  
3 Humbug 842 Spiral L Brown 12:36:52 56:52 124.0 45:52 3.0  
4 Barely 732 OkDinghy D Haseldine 12:35:05 55:05 115.5 47:42 4.0  
5 Sul Sea 3091 RsAero7 I Vinot 12:34:05 54:05 112.5 48:04 5.0  
6 Lion 781 OkDinghy A Thyrd 12:36:59 56:59 115.5 49:20 6.0  
7 Walrus 202807 LaserRadial K Johnson 12:38:34 58:34 118.5 49:25 7.0  
8 Cracked Pecker 734 OkDinghy B Russell 12:39:30 59:30 115.5 51:31 8.0  
DNC Raptor 3118 RsAero7 R Armstrong     112.5   12.0 DNC
DNC Spitfire 3163 Cherub E Molony     100.0   12.0 DNC
DNF None 182980 Laser4.7 E Hogbin-Bourne     125.0   10.0 DNF



Batemans Bay Marina Race 2

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:50

Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
1 Smokin' Hot 776 OkDinghy P Robinson 16:15:00 01:25:00 115.5 01:13:36 1.0  
2 Sul Sea 3091 RsAero7 I Vinot 16:14:24 01:24:24 112.5 01:15:01 2.0  
3 Barely 732 OkDinghy D Haseldine 16:17:42 01:27:42 115.5 01:15:56 3.0  
4 Yukkakaka 3119 RsAero9 A Scott 16:14:08 01:24:08 109.3 01:16:58 4.0  
5 Humbug 842 Spiral L Brown 16:26:08 01:36:08 124.0 01:17:32 5.0  
6 Walrus 202807 LaserRadial K Johnson 16:25:16 01:35:16 118.5 01:20:24 6.0  
7 Cracked Pecker 734 OkDinghy B Russell 16:24:03 01:34:03 115.5 01:21:26 7.0  
8 Lion 781 OkDinghy A Thyrd 16:24:19 01:34:19 115.5 01:21:40 8.0  
9 Raptor 3118 RsAero7 R Armstrong 16:23:13 01:33:13 112.5 01:22:52 9.0  
DNF Spitfire 3163 Cherub E Molony     100.0   12.0 DNF
DNF None 182980 Laser4.7 E Hogbin-Bourne     125.0   12.0 DNF



Batemans Bay Marina Race 1

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 12:45

Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
1 Smokin' Hot 776 OkDinghy P Robinson 13:57:40 01:12:40 115.5 01:02:55 1.0  
2 Humbug 842 Spiral L Brown 14:03:30 01:18:30 124.0 01:03:18 2.0  
3 Sul Sea 3091 RsAero7 I Vinot 13:57:39 01:12:39 112.5 01:04:35 3.0  
4 Walrus 202807 LaserRadial K Johnson 14:03:00 01:18:00 118.5 01:05:49 4.0  
5 Yukkakaka 3119 RsAero9 A Scott 13:57:53 01:12:53 109.3 01:06:41 5.0  
6 Barely 732 OkDinghy D Haseldine 14:02:35 01:17:35 115.5 01:07:10 6.0  
7 Lion 781 OkDinghy A Thyrd 14:05:04 01:20:04 115.5 01:09:19 7.0  
8 None 182980 Laser4.7 E Hogbin-Bourne 14:13:45 01:28:45 125.0 01:11:00 8.0  
9 Cracked Pecker 734 OkDinghy B Russell 14:07:03 01:22:03 115.5 01:11:02 9.0  
10 Raptor 3118 RsAero7 R Armstrong 14:04:56 01:19:56 112.5 01:11:03 10.0  
11 Spitfire 3163 Cherub E Molony 13:59:17 01:14:17 100.0 01:14:17 11.0  



Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software