2021 BATEMANS BAY MARINA REGATTA RESULTS

<< First  < Prev   1   2   Next >  Last >> 
  • 26/04/2021 3:36 PM | Terry

    Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 4

    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 780 The Nude R Reynolds L McMillan   5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
    2 33 Lupercus 60 I McCrossin B Grinrod   12.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
    3 7 FD E Cox P Bevis   14.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0
    4 9 ChillIT M Moore R Ximenez   15.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0
    5 35 Elevation H Virtue     22.0 9.0C 9.0U 2.0 2.0
    6 26 Josie C Phillips     27.0 9.0C 5.0 6.0 7.0
    7 37 TBC G Carne     31.0 9.0C 9.0U 7.0 6.0
    8 32 Serenity S Zohar     35.0 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C 8.0

  • 26/04/2021 3:27 PM | Terry

    Batemans Bay Marina Race 4

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:20

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 The Nude 780 B14 R Reynolds 14:22:33 01:02:33 94.0 01:06:33 1.0  
    2 FD 7 FlyingDutchman E Cox 14:22:07 01:02:07 93.0 01:06:48 2.0  
    3 ChillIT 9 FlyingDutchman M Moore 14:25:16 01:05:16 93.0 01:10:11 3.0  
    4 Lupercus 60 33 FlyingDutchman I McCrossin 14:25:19 01:05:19 93.0 01:10:14 4.0  
    DNC Josie 26 Int10sqmCanoe C Phillips     92.5   9.0 DNC
    DNC Serenity 32 Int10sqmCanoe S Zohar     92.5   9.0 DNC
    DNC Elevation 35 Int10sqmCanoe H Virtue     92.5   9.0 DNC
    DNC TBC 37 Int10sqmCanoe G Carne     92.5   9.0 DNC



    Batemans Bay Marina Race 3

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 11:35

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 Lupercus 60 33 FlyingDutchman I McCrossin 12:32:36 57:36 93.0 01:01:56 1.0  
    2 The Nude 780 B14 R Reynolds 12:33:23 58:23 94.0 01:02:07 2.0  
    3 ChillIT 9 FlyingDutchman M Moore 12:33:22 58:22 93.0 01:02:46 3.0  
    4 FD 7 FlyingDutchman E Cox 12:33:37 58:37 93.0 01:03:02 4.0  
    5 Josie 26 Int10sqmCanoe C Phillips 12:38:30 01:03:30 92.5 01:08:39 5.0  
    DNC Serenity 32 Int10sqmCanoe S Zohar     92.5   9.0 DNC
    UFD Elevation 35 Int10sqmCanoe H Virtue     92.5   9.0 UFD
    UFD TBC 37 Int10sqmCanoe G Carne     92.5   9.0 UFD



    Batemans Bay Marina Race 2

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:45

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 The Nude 780 B14 R Reynolds 16:11:02 01:26:02 94.0 01:31:32 1.0  
    2 Elevation 35 Int10sqmCanoe H Virtue 16:10:10 01:25:10 92.5 01:32:04 2.0  
    3 FD 7 FlyingDutchman E Cox 16:15:17 01:30:17 93.0 01:37:05 3.0  
    4 Lupercus 60 33 FlyingDutchman I McCrossin 16:15:40 01:30:40 93.0 01:37:30 4.0  
    5 ChillIT 9 FlyingDutchman M Moore 16:17:18 01:32:18 93.0 01:39:15 5.0  
    6 Josie 26 Int10sqmCanoe C Phillips 16:24:44 01:39:44 92.5 01:47:49 6.0  
    7 TBC 37 Int10sqmCanoe G Carne 16:26:10 01:41:10 92.5 01:49:22 7.0  
    DNC Serenity 32 Int10sqmCanoe S Zohar     92.5   9.0 DNC



    Batemans Bay Marina Race 1

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 12:40

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 The Nude 780 B14 R Reynolds 13:49:30 01:09:30 94.0 01:13:56 1.0  
    2 Elevation 35 Int10sqmCanoe H Virtue 13:54:57 01:14:57 92.5 01:21:02 2.0  
    3 Lupercus 60 33 FlyingDutchman I McCrossin 13:57:13 01:17:13 93.0 01:23:02 3.0  
    4 ChillIT 9 FlyingDutchman M Moore 14:00:52 01:20:52 93.0 01:26:57 4.0  
    5 FD 7 FlyingDutchman E Cox 14:01:28 01:21:28 93.0 01:27:36 5.0  
    6 TBC 37 Int10sqmCanoe G Carne 14:04:40 01:24:40 92.5 01:31:32 6.0  
    7 Josie 26 Int10sqmCanoe C Phillips 14:04:45 01:24:45 92.5 01:31:37 7.0  
    8 Serenity 32 Int10sqmCanoe S Zohar 14:11:13 01:31:13 92.5 01:38:37 8.0  


  • 26/04/2021 3:21 PM | Terry

    Series Results [505s] for Division 1 up to Race 4

    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 9210 Big Trouble M Quirk C McDonald   5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
    2 9136 Why Not C Hughes P Rees   11.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
    3 9134 One Design Sailing I Brown M Bulka   12.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0
    4
    8760
    Airtight D Keys
    D Roos
       12.0  3.0  4.0  2.0  3.0
    5 8920 ASAP J Robinson A Wyatt   21.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0
    6 9205 iO S Cronin K Whitbread   24.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0
    7 8637 Blowflies R Nairn R Longbottom   31.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0
    8 8499 Blue Pip D Roos P Roos   31.5 6.0 9.5 7.0 9.0
    9 8840 Manalive M Gallagher M Brooman   38.5 13.0C 9.5 9.0 7.0
    10 8764 Osprey M Gauci E Gauci   41.0 13.0C 8.0 10.0 10.0
    11 8396 Barbra B Mclean L Mclean   44.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 11.0
    12 8639 The Bitter End B Gillespie F Fornasari   45.0 9.0 11.0 13.0F 12.0



  • 26/04/2021 3:08 PM | Terry

    Batemans Bay Marina Race 4

    Division 1 505s results Start : 13:20

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 Big Trouble 9210 505 M Quirk 14:22:58 01:02:58 97.5 01:04:35 1.0  
    2 Why Not 9136 505 C Hughes 14:23:27 01:03:27 97.5 01:05:05 2.0  
    3 Airtight 8760 505 D Keys 14:23:47 01:03:47 97.5 01:05:25 3.0  
    4 One Design Sailing 9134 505 I Brown 14:24:29 01:04:29 97.5 01:06:08 4.0  
    5 ASAP 8920 505 J Robinson 14:24:59 01:04:59 97.5 01:06:39 5.0  
    6 Blue Pip 8499 505 D Roos 14:27:29 01:07:29 97.5 01:09:13 6.0  
    7 iO 9205 505 S Cronin 14:27:33 01:07:33 97.5 01:09:17 7.0  
    8 Blowflies 8637 505 R Nairn 14:30:23 01:10:23 97.5 01:12:11 8.0  
    9 The Bitter End 8639 505 B Gillespie 14:31:34 01:11:34 97.5 01:13:24 9.0  
    10 Barbra 8396 505 B Mclean 14:40:26 01:20:26 97.5 01:22:30 10.0  
    DNC Osprey 8764 505 M Gauci     97.5   13.0 DNC
    DNC Manalive 8840 505 M Gallagher     97.5   13.0 DNC



    Batemans Bay Marina Race 3

    Division 1 505s results Start : 11:35

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 Big Trouble 9210 505 M Quirk 12:26:00 51:00 97.5 52:18 1.0  
    2 Why Not 9136 505 C Hughes 12:26:51 51:51 97.5 53:11 2.0  
    3 One Design Sailing 9134 505 I Brown 12:29:21 54:21 97.5 55:45 3.0  
    4 Airtight 8760 505 D Keys 12:30:31 55:31 97.5 56:56 4.0  
    5 ASAP 8920 505 J Robinson 12:33:51 58:51 97.5 01:00:22 5.0  
    6 iO 9205 505 S Cronin 12:34:21 59:21 97.5 01:00:52 6.0  
    7 Blowflies 8637 505 R Nairn 12:34:27 59:27 97.5 01:00:58 7.0  
    8 Osprey 8764 505 M Gauci 12:36:08 01:01:08 97.5 01:02:42 8.0  
    9 Blue Pip 8499 505 D Roos 12:36:46 01:01:46 97.5 01:03:21 9.5  
    9 Manalive 8840 505 M Gallagher 12:36:46 01:01:46 97.5 01:03:21 9.5  
    11 The Bitter End 8639 505 B Gillespie 12:37:44 01:02:44 97.5 01:04:20 11.0  
    12 Barbra 8396 505 B Mclean 12:40:48 01:05:48 97.5 01:07:29 12.0  



    Batemans Bay Marina Race 2

    Division 1 505s results Start : 14:45
    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 Big Trouble 9210 505 M Quirk 16:11:20 01:26:20 97.5 01:28:33 1.0  
    2 Airtight 8760 505 D Keys 16:13:04 01:28:04 97.5 01:30:20 2.0  
    3 Why Not 9136 505 C Hughes 16:14:21 01:29:21 97.5 01:31:38 3.0  
    4 One Design Sailing 9134 505 I Brown 16:14:41 01:29:41 97.5 01:31:59 4.0  
    5 ASAP 8920 505 J Robinson 16:18:31 01:33:31 97.5 01:35:55 5.0  
    6 iO 9205 505 S Cronin 16:19:14 01:34:14 97.5 01:36:39 6.0  
    7 Blue Pip 8499 505 D Roos 16:19:42 01:34:42 97.5 01:37:08 7.0  
    8 Blowflies 8637 505 R Nairn 16:20:07 01:35:07 97.5 01:37:33 8.0  
    9 Manalive 8840 505 M Gallagher 16:21:56 01:36:56 97.5 01:39:25 9.0  
    10 Osprey 8764 505 M Gauci 16:24:45 01:39:45 97.5 01:42:18 10.0  
    11 Barbra 8396 505 B Mclean 16:26:11 01:41:11 97.5 01:43:47 11.0  
    DNF The Bitter End 8639 505 B Gillespie     97.5   13.0 DNF



    Batemans Bay Marina Race 1

    Division 1 505s results Start : 12:40

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 One Design Sailing 9134 505 I Brown 13:53:35 01:13:35 97.5 01:15:28 1.0  
    2 Big Trouble 9210 505 M Quirk 13:53:53 01:13:53 97.5 01:15:47 2.0  
    3 Airtight 8760 505 D Keys 13:54:32 01:14:32 97.5 01:16:27 3.0  
    4 Why Not 9136 505 C Hughes 13:55:09 01:15:09 97.5 01:17:05 4.0  
    5 iO 9205 505 S Cronin 13:58:22 01:18:22 97.5 01:20:23 5.0  
    6 ASAP 8920 505 J Robinson 13:58:41 01:18:41 97.5 01:20:42 6.0  
    7 Manalive 8840 505 M Gallagher 14:01:55 01:21:55 97.5 01:24:01 7.0  
    8 Blowflies 8637 505 R Nairn 14:02:22 01:22:22 97.5 01:24:29 8.0  
    9 Blue Pip 8499 505 D Roos 14:02:30 01:22:30 97.5 01:24:37 9.0  
    10 Osprey 8764 505 M Gauci 14:04:49 01:24:49 97.5 01:27:00 10.0  
    11 Barbra 8396 505 B Mclean 14:06:15 01:26:15 97.5 01:28:28 11.0  
    12 The Bitter End 8639 505 B Gillespie 14:06:19 01:26:19 97.5 01:28:32 12.0  

  • 26/04/2021 3:04 PM | Terry

    Series Results [Sharpies] for Division 1 up to Race 4

    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew. From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 N883 Smoke M Forster A Forster S Doherty   5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
    2 N918 Shazam D Dixon Hughes R Inglis D Tremain   11.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0
    3 N893 Blur T Rodwell T Curry M Dunstan   12.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0
    4 N917 Bangin' Sheets N Taylor       22.0 11.0C 3.0 2.0 6.0
    5 N822 Every Frog h h Day C Ablett       23.0 3.0 11.0U 5.0 4.0
    6 736 Priority Road R Forster N Forster J Forster   28.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 8.0
    7 N854 The Chilli Factor G Warner W Fletcher T Yamaguchi   29.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 11.0F
    8 N836 Ma Cherie I Ritchie A Cook A McLaughlin   33.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 11.0F
    9 N812 Rocket Fuels F Buckley D Mole J Hogbin-Bourne   35.0 11.0C 11.0C 6.0 7.0
    10 N868 Capital Punishment D Milligan       38.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0F 5.0


  • 26/04/2021 2:53 PM | Terry

    Batemans Bay Marina Race 4

    Division 1 Sharpies results Start : 13:20

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 Blur N893 Sharpie T Rodwell 14:24:05 01:04:05 95.0 01:07:27 1.0  
    2 Smoke N883 Sharpie M Forster 14:25:53 01:05:53 95.0 01:09:21 2.0  
    3 Every Frog h h Day N822 Sharpie C Ablett 14:26:12 01:06:12 95.0 01:09:41 3.0  
    4 Shazam N918 Sharpie D Dixon Hughes 14:28:09 01:08:09 95.0 01:11:44 4.0  
    5 Priority Road 736 Sharpie R Forster 14:30:15 01:10:15 95.0 01:13:57 5.0  
    6 The Chilli Factor N854 Sharpie G Warner 14:30:19 01:10:19 95.0 01:14:01 6.0  
    7 Ma Cherie N836 Sharpie I Ritchie 14:34:50 01:14:50 95.0 01:18:46 7.0  
    DNC Rocket Fuels N812 Sharpie F Buckley     95.0   11.0 DNC
    DNC Capital Punishment N868 Sharpie D Milligan     95.0   11.0 DNC
    DNC Bangin' Sheets N917 Sharpie N Taylor     95.0   11.0 DNC



    Batemans Bay Marina Race 3

    Division 1 Sharpies results Start : 11:35

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 Smoke N883 Sharpie M Forster 12:30:31 55:31 95.0 58:26 1.0  
    2 Shazam N918 Sharpie D Dixon Hughes 12:33:05 58:05 95.0 01:01:08 2.0  
    3 Bangin' Sheets N917 Sharpie N Taylor 12:34:42 59:42 95.0 01:02:50 3.0  
    4 Blur N893 Sharpie T Rodwell 12:35:04 01:00:04 95.0 01:03:14 4.0  
    5 The Chilli Factor N854 Sharpie G Warner 12:39:27 01:04:27 95.0 01:07:50 5.0  
    6 Ma Cherie N836 Sharpie I Ritchie 12:40:54 01:05:54 95.0 01:09:22 6.0  
    7 Priority Road 736 Sharpie R Forster 12:41:02 01:06:02 95.0 01:09:30 7.0  
    DNC Rocket Fuels N812 Sharpie F Buckley     95.0   11.0 DNC
    DNC Capital Punishment N868 Sharpie D Milligan     95.0   11.0 DNC
    UFD Every Frog h h Day N822 Sharpie C Ablett     95.0   11.0 UFD



    Batemans Bay Marina Race 2

    Division 1 Sharpies results Start : 14:45

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 Smoke N883 Sharpie M Forster 16:15:25 01:30:25 95.0 01:35:10 1.0  
    2 Bangin' Sheets N917 Sharpie N Taylor 16:15:56 01:30:56 95.0 01:35:43 2.0  
    3 Shazam N918 Sharpie D Dixon Hughes 16:16:45 01:31:45 95.0 01:36:35 3.0  
    4 Blur N893 Sharpie T Rodwell 16:17:11 01:32:11 95.0 01:37:02 4.0  
    5 Every Frog h h Day N822 Sharpie C Ablett 16:17:41 01:32:41 95.0 01:37:34 5.0  
    6 Rocket Fuels N812 Sharpie F Buckley 16:21:32 01:36:32 95.0 01:41:37 6.0  
    7 The Chilli Factor N854 Sharpie G Warner 16:29:20 01:44:20 95.0 01:49:50 7.0  
    8 Priority Road 736 Sharpie R Forster 16:30:15 01:45:15 95.0 01:50:47 8.0  
    9 Ma Cherie N836 Sharpie I Ritchie 16:30:58 01:45:58 95.0 01:51:33 9.0  
    DNF Capital Punishment N868 Sharpie D Milligan     95.0   11.0 DNF



    Batemans Bay Marina Race 1

    Division 1 Sharpies results Start : 12:40

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 Smoke N883 Sharpie M Forster 13:55:45 01:15:45 95.0 01:19:44 1.0  
    2 Shazam N918 Sharpie D Dixon Hughes 13:56:31 01:16:31 95.0 01:20:33 2.0  
    3 Blur N893 Sharpie T Rodwell 13:57:14 01:17:14 95.0 01:21:18 3.0  
    4 Every Frog h h Day N822 Sharpie C Ablett 13:57:20 01:17:20 95.0 01:21:24 4.0  
    5 Capital Punishment N868 Sharpie D Milligan 13:57:33 01:17:33 95.0 01:21:38 5.0  
    6 Bangin' Sheets N917 Sharpie N Taylor 13:59:42 01:19:42 95.0 01:23:54 6.0  
    7 Rocket Fuels N812 Sharpie F Buckley 14:03:08 01:23:08 95.0 01:27:30 7.0  
    8 Priority Road 736 Sharpie R Forster 14:06:21 01:26:21 95.0 01:30:54 8.0  
    DNF Ma Cherie N836 Sharpie I Ritchie     95.0   11.0 DNF
    DNF The Chilli Factor N854 Sharpie G Warner     95.0   11.0 DNF



  • 26/04/2021 2:49 PM | Terry

    Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 2 up to Race 4

    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 776 Smokin' Hot P Robinson     5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
    2 842 Humbug L Brown     12.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0
    3 3091 Sul Sea I Vinot     14.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0
    4 3119 Yukkakaka A Scott     15.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 5.0
    5 202807 Walrus K Johnson     20.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 4.0
    6
    732 Barely D Haseldine     20.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 6.0
    7 781 Lion A Thyrd     27.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 7.0
    8 734 Cracked Pecker B Russell     36.0 12.0C 8.0 7.0 9.0
    9 182980 None E Hogbin-Bourne     38.0 8.0 10.0F 12.0F 8.0
    10 3118 Raptor R Armstrong     43.0 12.0C 12.0C 9.0 10.0
    11 3163 Spitfire E Molony     47.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0F 11.0

  • 26/04/2021 2:35 PM | Terry

    Batemans Bay Marina Race 4

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:25

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 Smokin' Hot 774 OkDinghy P Robinson 14:23:35 58:35 115.5 50:43 1.0  
    2 Humbug 842 Spiral L Brown 14:29:23 01:04:23 124.0 51:55 2.0  
    3 Walrus 202807 LaserRadial K Johnson 14:27:08 01:02:08 118.5 52:26 3.0  
    4 Sul Sea 3091 RsAero7 I Vinot 14:25:06 01:00:06 112.5 53:25 4.0  
    5 Yukkakaka 3119 RsAero9 A Scott 14:23:40 58:40 109.3 53:40 5.0  
    6 Lion 781 OkDinghy A Thyrd 14:27:05 01:02:05 115.5 53:45 6.0  
    7 Barely 732 OkDinghy D Haseldine 14:27:44 01:02:44 115.5 54:19 7.0  
    8 None 182980 Laser4.7 E Hogbin-Bourne 14:35:32 01:10:32 125.0 56:26 8.0  
    DNC Cracked Pecker 734 OkDinghy B Russell     115.5   12.0 DNC
    DNC Raptor 3118 RsAero7 R Armstrong     112.5   12.0 DNC
    DNC Spitfire 3163 Cherub E Molony     100.0   12.0 DNC



    Batemans Bay Marina Race 3

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 11:40

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 Yukkakaka 3119 RsAero9 A Scott 12:29:43 49:43 109.3 45:29 1.0  
    2 Smokin' Hot 774 OkDinghy P Robinson 12:32:44 52:44 115.5 45:39 2.0  
    3 Humbug 842 Spiral L Brown 12:36:52 56:52 124.0 45:52 3.0  
    4 Barely 732 OkDinghy D Haseldine 12:35:05 55:05 115.5 47:42 4.0  
    5 Sul Sea 3091 RsAero7 I Vinot 12:34:05 54:05 112.5 48:04 5.0  
    6 Lion 781 OkDinghy A Thyrd 12:36:59 56:59 115.5 49:20 6.0  
    7 Walrus 202807 LaserRadial K Johnson 12:38:34 58:34 118.5 49:25 7.0  
    8 Cracked Pecker 734 OkDinghy B Russell 12:39:30 59:30 115.5 51:31 8.0  
    DNC Raptor 3118 RsAero7 R Armstrong     112.5   12.0 DNC
    DNC Spitfire 3163 Cherub E Molony     100.0   12.0 DNC
    DNF None 182980 Laser4.7 E Hogbin-Bourne     125.0   10.0 DNF



    Batemans Bay Marina Race 2

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:50

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 Smokin' Hot 776 OkDinghy P Robinson 16:15:00 01:25:00 115.5 01:13:36 1.0  
    2 Sul Sea 3091 RsAero7 I Vinot 16:14:24 01:24:24 112.5 01:15:01 2.0  
    3 Barely 732 OkDinghy D Haseldine 16:17:42 01:27:42 115.5 01:15:56 3.0  
    4 Yukkakaka 3119 RsAero9 A Scott 16:14:08 01:24:08 109.3 01:16:58 4.0  
    5 Humbug 842 Spiral L Brown 16:26:08 01:36:08 124.0 01:17:32 5.0  
    6 Walrus 202807 LaserRadial K Johnson 16:25:16 01:35:16 118.5 01:20:24 6.0  
    7 Cracked Pecker 734 OkDinghy B Russell 16:24:03 01:34:03 115.5 01:21:26 7.0  
    8 Lion 781 OkDinghy A Thyrd 16:24:19 01:34:19 115.5 01:21:40 8.0  
    9 Raptor 3118 RsAero7 R Armstrong 16:23:13 01:33:13 112.5 01:22:52 9.0  
    DNF Spitfire 3163 Cherub E Molony     100.0   12.0 DNF
    DNF None 182980 Laser4.7 E Hogbin-Bourne     125.0   12.0 DNF



    Batemans Bay Marina Race 1

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 12:45

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 Smokin' Hot 776 OkDinghy P Robinson 13:57:40 01:12:40 115.5 01:02:55 1.0  
    2 Humbug 842 Spiral L Brown 14:03:30 01:18:30 124.0 01:03:18 2.0  
    3 Sul Sea 3091 RsAero7 I Vinot 13:57:39 01:12:39 112.5 01:04:35 3.0  
    4 Walrus 202807 LaserRadial K Johnson 14:03:00 01:18:00 118.5 01:05:49 4.0  
    5 Yukkakaka 3119 RsAero9 A Scott 13:57:53 01:12:53 109.3 01:06:41 5.0  
    6 Barely 732 OkDinghy D Haseldine 14:02:35 01:17:35 115.5 01:07:10 6.0  
    7 Lion 781 OkDinghy A Thyrd 14:05:04 01:20:04 115.5 01:09:19 7.0  
    8 None 182980 Laser4.7 E Hogbin-Bourne 14:13:45 01:28:45 125.0 01:11:00 8.0  
    9 Cracked Pecker 734 OkDinghy B Russell 14:07:03 01:22:03 115.5 01:11:02 9.0  
    10 Raptor 3118 RsAero7 R Armstrong 14:04:56 01:19:56 112.5 01:11:03 10.0  
    11 Spitfire 3163 Cherub E Molony 13:59:17 01:14:17 100.0 01:14:17 11.0  



  • 26/04/2021 2:22 PM | Terry

    Series Results [Lasers] for Division 2 up to Race 4

    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 202645 Boat of Pain B Paine   7.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0
    2 203797 LASSer M Linsley
       7.0  2.0  1.0  1.0  3.0
    3 206004 Misties Fool T Ryan   10.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0
    4 210167 Number Juan J Guerschman   17.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0
    5 202583 Sparkles R Dreverman   19.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0


    Batemans Bay Marina Race 4

    Division 2 Lasers results Start : 13:25

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 Boat of Pain 202645 Laser B Paine 14:23:12 58:12 114.0 51:03 1.0  
    2 LASSer 203797 Laser M Linsley 14:23:18 58:18 114.0 51:08 2.0  
    3 Misties Fool 206004 Laser T Ryan 14:24:33 59:33 114.0 52:14 3.0  
    4 Number Juan 210167 Laser J Guerschman 14:25:14 01:00:14 114.0 52:50 4.0  
    5 Sparkles 202583 Laser R Dreverman 14:26:02 01:01:02 114.0 53:32 5.0  


    Batemans Bay Marina Race 3

    Division 2 Lasers results Start : 11:40

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 LASSer 203797 Laser M Linsley 12:32:41 52:41 114.0 46:13 1.0  
    2 Misties Fool 206004 Laser T Ryan 12:32:59 52:59 114.0 46:29 2.0  
    3 Boat of Pain 202645 Laser B Paine 12:34:00 54:00 114.0 47:22 3.0  
    4 Number Juan 210167 Laser J Guerschman 12:34:43 54:43 114.0 48:00 4.0  
    5 Sparkles 202583 Laser R Dreverman 12:36:03 56:03 114.0 49:10 5.0  


    Batemans Bay Marina Race 2

    Division 2 Lasers results Start : 14:50

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 LASSer 203797 Laser M Linsley 16:14:34 01:24:34 114.0 01:14:11 1.0  
    2 Boat of Pain 202645 Laser B Paine 16:17:15 01:27:15 114.0 01:16:32 2.0  
    3 Misties Fool 206004 Laser T Ryan 16:19:19 01:29:19 114.0 01:18:21 3.0  
    4 Number Juan 210167 Laser J Guerschman 16:20:57 01:30:57 114.0 01:19:47 4.0  
    5 Sparkles 202583 Laser R Dreverman 16:21:25 01:31:25 114.0 01:20:11 5.0  


    Batemans Bay Marina Race 1

    Division 2 Lasers results Start : 12:45

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 Boat of Pain 202645 Laser B Paine 13:56:53 01:11:53 114.0 01:03:03 1.0  
    2 Misties Fool 206004 Laser T Ryan 13:58:17 01:13:17 114.0 01:04:17 2.0  
    3 LASSer 203797 Laser M Linsley 14:00:44 01:15:44 114.0 01:06:26 3.0  
    4 Sparkles 202583 Laser R Dreverman 14:00:55 01:15:55 114.0 01:06:36 4.0  
    5 Number Juan 210167 Laser J Guerschman 14:01:00 01:16:00 114.0 01:06:40
  • 26/04/2021 2:22 PM | Terry

    Series Results [VX Ones] for Division 3 up to Race 4

    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew. From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 316 Vaxcine A Finglas G Henderson S Smith   9.0 1.0 6.0U 1.0 1.0
    2 141 Curse..Black Pilllow A Reed S Watt     11.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
    3 137 Miss Jekyll D Hyde D Divola     12.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
    4
    319 Dollop R Douglass A Connery     12.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
    5 280 AUS280 S Bath C Gordon V Young   17.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0


    Batemans Bay Marina Race 4

    Division 3 VX Ones results Start : 13:30

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 Vaxcine 316 VxOne A Finglas 14:27:44 57:44 0.850 49:04 1.0  
    2 Dollop 319 VxOne R Douglass 14:29:00 59:00 0.850 50:09 2.0  
    3 AUS280 280 VxOne S Bath 14:29:14 59:14 0.850 50:21 3.0  
    4 Curse..Black Pilllow 141 VxOne A Reed 14:29:36 59:36 0.850 50:40 4.0  
    5 Miss Jekyll 137 VxOne D Hyde 14:30:23 01:00:23 0.850 51:20 5.0  


    Batemans Bay Marina Race 3

    Division 3 VX Ones results Start : 11:45

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 Miss Jekyll 137 VxOne D Hyde 12:35:43 50:43 0.850 43:07 1.0  
    2 Curse..Black Pilllow 141 VxOne A Reed 12:35:57 50:57 0.850 43:18 2.0  
    3 Dollop 319 VxOne R Douglass 12:36:27 51:27 0.850 43:44 3.0  
    4 AUS280 280 VxOne S Bath 12:36:50 51:50 0.850 44:04 4.0  
    UFD Vaxcine 316 VxOne A Finglas     0.850   6.0 UFD

    Batemans Bay Marina Race 2

    Printed on : 24/04/2021 9:39:42 PM

    Division 3 VX Ones results Start : 14:55
    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 Vaxcine 316 VxOne A Finglas 16:17:27 01:22:27 0.850 01:10:05 1.0  
    2 Curse..Black Pilllow 141 VxOne A Reed 16:19:30 01:24:30 0.850 01:11:50 2.0  
    3 Dollop 319 VxOne R Douglass 16:19:58 01:24:58 0.850 01:12:13 3.0  
    4 Miss Jekyll 137 VxOne D Hyde 16:20:49 01:25:49 0.850 01:12:57 4.0  
    5 AUS280 280 VxOne S Bath 16:21:15 01:26:15 0.850 01:13:19 5.0  


    Batemans Bay Marina Race 1

    Division 3 VX Ones results Start : 12:50

    Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Score DidNot
    1 Vaxcine 316 VxOne A Finglas 13:59:20 01:09:20 0.850 58:56 1.0  
    2 Miss Jekyll 137 VxOne D Hyde 13:59:42 01:09:42 0.850 59:15 2.0  
    3 Curse..Black Pilllow 141 VxOne A Reed 14:01:00 01:11:00 0.850 01:00:21 3.0  
    4 Dollop 319 VxOne R Douglass 14:01:13 01:11:13 0.850 01:00:32 4.0  
    5 AUS280 280 VxOne S Bath 14:02:22 01:12:22 0.850 01:01:31 5.0  



<< First  < Prev   1   2   Next >  Last >> 
  • Home
  • Results
  • 2021 Batemans Bay Marina Regatta RESULTS

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software