• 18/12/2016 6:15 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    Sternchaser over the line:

    First over the line in Div 1  Attitude
    First over the line in Div 2  True North

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/18/2016 5:47:20 PM

    RACE 4 [12/17/2016] 2016-17 Bay Cup Div 1

    bbsc bay cup 4 div 1 sternchaser

    Printed on : 12/18/2016 5:47:20 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 8150 Attitude 01:59:48 0.843 01:41:00 0.866 0.857 S Byrne/Reed 1.0  
    2 M201 Accolade 01:53:21 0.893 01:41:13 0.915 0.905 L Brown 2.0  
    3 4536 Xanthia 02:30:20 0.686 01:43:08 0.690 0.698 J Gardiner 3.0  
    4 2970 Avior 02:20:03 0.763 01:46:52 0.741 0.751 T Sutton 4.0  
    5 6007 Apostrophe 02:01:30 0.881 01:47:02 0.854 0.871 T Davis/Mcnichol 5.0  
    6 6803 North Star 02:48:17 0.668 01:52:25 0.616 0.653 J Drummond 6.0  
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.735       R Spelman 10.0 DNC
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.837       P Schwarz 10.0 DNC
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.841       A Bain 10.0 DNC
    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 01:53:21 0.844 01:35:40 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 8150 Attitude 01:59:48 0.843 01:41:00 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1
    3 6007 Apostrophe 02:01:30 0.879 01:46:48 T Davis/Mcnichol 3.0 3   1
    4 2970 Avior 02:20:03 0.773 01:48:16 T Sutton 4.0 4   1
    5 6803 North Star 02:48:17 0.796 02:13:57 J Drummond 5.0 5   1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.800   R Spelman 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.900   P Schwarz 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.843   A Bain 9.0   DNC 1


    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/22/2016 6:26:51 PM

    RACE 4 [12/10/2016] bbsc bay cup div 2 2016-17

    bbsc bay cup 4 div 2 sternchaser

    Printed on : 12/22/2016 6:26:51 PM

    Division 2 BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 92 True North 01:31:44 0.800 01:13:23 0.823 0.796 G Cockle 0.0  
    2 1475 Vital Spark 01:32:26 0.816 01:15:26 0.817 0.784 R Dunne 3.0  
    3 63 Hobo 01:45:26 0.737 01:17:42 0.716 0.776 P Withington 5.7  


  • 03/12/2016 4:07 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/3/2016 3:22:35 PM

    RACE 3 [12/3/2016] 2016-17 Bay Cup Div 1

    bbsc bay cup race 3 div 1

    Printed on : 12/3/2016 3:22:35 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 8150 Attitude 02:16:21 0.841 01:54:40 0.852 0.843 S Byrne/Reed 1.0  
    2 6007 Apostrophe 02:11:35 0.872 01:54:44 0.883 0.881 T Davis/Mcnichol 2.0  
    3 2970 Avior 02:32:04 0.767 01:56:38 0.764 0.763 T Sutton 3.0  
    4 M201 Accolade 02:13:12 0.881 01:57:21 0.873 0.893 L Brown 4.0  
    5 6803 North Star 02:51:42 0.687 01:57:58 0.677 0.668 J Drummond 5.0  
    6 4536 Xanthia 02:56:18 0.695 02:02:32 0.659 0.686 J Gardiner 6.0  
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.735       R Spelman 10.0 DNC
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.837       P Schwarz 10.0 DNC
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.841       A Bain 10.0 DNC

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 02:13:12 0.844 01:52:25 L Brown 1.0 2   1
    2 8150 Attitude 02:16:21 0.843 01:54:57 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 3   1
    3 6007 Apostrophe 02:11:35 0.879 01:55:40 T Davis/Mcnichol 3.0 1   1
    4 2970 Avior 02:32:04 0.773 01:57:33 T Sutton 4.0 4   1
    5 6803 North Star 02:51:42 0.796 02:16:40 J Drummond 5.0 5   1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.800   R Spelman 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.900   P Schwarz 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.843   A Bain 9.0   DNC 1

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/3/2016 3:14:37 PM

    RACE 3 [12/3/2016] bbsc bay cup div 2 2016-17

    bbsc bay cup race 3 div 2

    Printed on : 12/3/2016 3:14:37 PM

    Division 2 BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 01:50:59 0.670 01:14:22 0.835 0.737 P Withington 0.0  
    2 92 True North 02:00:35 0.761 01:31:46 0.769 0.800 G Cockle 3.0  
    3 1475 Vital Spark 02:03:28 0.907 01:51:59 0.751 0.816 R Dunne 5.7  


  • 21/11/2016 8:26 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/20/2016 6:35:42 PM

    RACE 2 [11/19/2016] Coastal Cup 2016-17

    coastal race 2 nth broulee j boyes memorial

    Printed on : 11/20/2016 6:35:42 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 8150 Attitude 04:20:32 0.803 03:29:12 0.893 0.830 S Byrne/Reed 1.0 2   1
    2 M201 Accolade 04:20:15 0.842 03:39:08 0.894 0.861 L Brown 2.0 1   1
    3 6007 Apostrophe 04:33:07 0.834 03:47:47 0.852 0.837 T Davis/Mcnichol 3.0 3   1
    4 2970 Avior 05:33:40 0.752 04:10:55 0.697 0.734 T Sutton 4.0 4   1
    5 6803 North Star 06:11:13 0.699 04:19:29 0.627 0.677 J Drummond 5.0 5   1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.840       P Schwarz 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4536 Xanthia   0.723       J Gardiner 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.833       A Bain 10.0   DNC 1
    DNF 3279 The Shed   0.730       R Spelman 7.0   DNF 1

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 8150 Attitude 04:20:32 0.843 03:39:38 S Byrne/Reed 1.0 2   1
    2 M201 Accolade 04:20:15 0.844 03:39:39 L Brown 2.0 1   1
    3 6007 Apostrophe 04:33:07 0.879 04:00:04 T Davis/Mcnichol 3.0 3   1
    4 2970 Avior 05:33:40 0.773 04:17:56 T Sutton 4.0 4   1
    5 6803 North Star 06:11:13 0.796 04:55:29 J Drummond 5.0 5   1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.900   P Schwarz 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.843   A Bain 9.0   DNC 1
    DNF 3279 The Shed   0.800   R Spelman 7.0   DNF 1


  • 06/11/2016 9:40 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/5/2016 3:54:59 PM

    RACE 2 [11/5/2016] 2016-17 Bay Cup Div 1

    bbsc bay cup 2 2016

    Printed on : 11/5/2016 3:54:59 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 4536 Xanthia 01:50:00 0.676 01:14:22 0.766 0.695 J Gardiner 1.0  
    2 M201 Accolade 01:30:49 0.850 01:17:12 0.928 0.881 L Brown 2.0  
    3 8150 Attitude 01:38:56 0.839 01:23:00 0.852 0.841 S Byrne/Reed 3.0  
    4 6189 Wishful Thinking 01:39:23 0.837 01:23:11 0.848 0.841 A Bain 4.0  
    5 6007 Apostrophe 01:36:22 0.867 01:23:33 0.875 0.872 T Davis/Mcnichol 5.0  
    6 2970 Avior 01:52:32 0.777 01:27:26 0.749 0.767 T Sutton 6.0  
    7 6803 North Star 02:06:42 0.710 01:29:57 0.665 0.687 J Drummond 7.0  
    8 4114 Out Wide 01:46:55 0.862 01:32:10 0.788 0.837 P Schwarz 8.0  
    9 3279 The Shed 02:13:34 0.760 01:41:31 0.631 0.735 R Spelman 9.0  

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 01:30:49 0.844 01:16:39 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 8150 Attitude 01:38:56 0.843 01:23:24 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 3   1
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 01:39:23 0.843 01:23:47 A Bain 3.0 4   1
    4 6007 Apostrophe 01:36:22 0.879 01:24:42 T Davis/Mcnichol 4.0 2   1
    5 2970 Avior 01:52:32 0.773 01:26:59 T Sutton 5.0 6   1
    6 4114 Out Wide 01:46:55 0.900 01:36:14 P Schwarz 6.0 5   1
    7 6803 North Star 02:06:42 0.796 01:40:51 J Drummond 7.0 7   1
    8 3279 The Shed 02:13:34 0.800 01:46:51 R Spelman 8.0 8   1

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/5/2016 3:44:03 PM

    RACE 2 [11/5/2016] bbsc bay cup div 2 2016-17

    bbsc bay cup 2 div 2

    Printed on : 11/5/2016 3:44:03 PM

    Division 2 BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 02:26:47 0.670 01:38:21 0.670 0.670 P Withington 0.0  
    DNF 92 True North   0.761       G Cockle 8.0 DNF
    DNF 1475 Vital Spark   0.907       R Dunne 8.0 DNF


  • 23/10/2016 3:39 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/23/2016 2:28:10 PM

    RACE 1 [10/22/2016] Coastal Cup 2016-17

    coastal race 1 marine park 2016-17

    Printed on : 10/23/2016 2:28:10 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 03:35:30 0.837 03:00:22 0.853 0.842 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 6803 North Star 04:21:00 0.697 03:01:55 0.704 0.699 J Drummond 2.0 5   1
    3 2970 Avior 04:04:04 0.752 03:03:32 0.753 0.752 T Sutton 3.0 4   1
    4 4114 Out Wide 03:40:16 0.843 03:05:41 0.834 0.840 P Schwarz 4.0 2   1
    5 6007 Apostrophe 03:44:44 0.843 03:09:27 0.817 0.834 T Davis/Mcnichol 5.0 3   1
    DNS 3279 The Shed   0.730       R Spelman 10.0   DNS 1
    DNS 4536 Xanthia   0.723       J Gardiner 10.0   DNS 1
    DNS 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.833       A Bain 10.0   DNS 1
    DNS 8150 Attitude   0.803       S Byrne/Reed 10.0   DNS 1
    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 03:35:30 0.844 03:01:53 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 2970 Avior 04:04:04 0.773 03:08:40 T Sutton 2.0 4   1
    3 6007 Apostrophe 03:44:44 0.879 03:17:32 T Davis/Mcnichol 3.0 3   1
    4 4114 Out Wide 03:40:16 0.900 03:18:14 P Schwarz 4.0 2   1
    5 6803 North Star 04:21:00 0.796 03:27:45 J Drummond 5.0 5   1
    DNS 3279 The Shed   0.800   R Spelman 9.0   DNS 1
    DNS 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.843   A Bain 9.0   DNS 1
    DNS 8150 Attitude   0.843   S Byrne/Reed 9.0   DNS 1

  • 10/10/2016 4:29 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/8/2016 4:39:10 PM

    RACE 1 [10/8/2016] bbsc bay cup div 2 2016-17

    bbsc bay cup race 1 div 2

    Printed on : 10/8/2016 4:39:10 PM

    Division 2 BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 92 True North 01:47:38 0.714 01:16:51 0.830 0.761 G Cockle 0.0  
    2 1475 Vital Spark 01:46:43 0.955 01:41:55 0.838 0.907 R Dunne 3.0  
    DNS 63 Hobo   0.670       P Withington 8.0 DNS


  • 10/10/2016 4:27 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/8/2016 4:31:57 PM

    RACE 1 [10/8/2016] 2016-17 Bay Cup Div 1

    Bay Cup 1

    Printed on : 10/8/2016 4:31:57 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 M201 Accolade 02:18:47 0.836 01:56:01 0.879 0.850 L Brown 1.0  
    2 6007 Apostrophe 02:18:00 0.858 01:58:24 0.884 0.867 T Davis/Mcnichol 2.0  
    3 2970 Avior 02:37:26 0.778 02:02:29 0.775 0.777 T Sutton 3.0  
    4 8150 Attitude 02:28:05 0.846 02:05:17 0.824 0.839 S Byrne/Reed 4.0  
    5 4536 Xanthia 03:06:07 0.686 02:07:41 0.656 0.676 J Gardiner 5.0  
    6 6803 North Star 03:19:02 0.734 02:26:05 0.613 0.710 J Drummond 6.0  
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.760       R Spelman 10.0 DNC
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.837       A Bain 10.0 DNC
    OCS 4114 Out Wide   0.862       P Schwarz 8.0 OCS

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 02:18:47 0.844 01:57:08 L Brown 1.0 2   1
    2 6007 Apostrophe 02:18:00 0.879 02:01:18 T Davis/Mcnichol 2.0 1   1
    3 2970 Avior 02:37:26 0.773 02:01:42 T Sutton 3.0 4   1
    4 8150 Attitude 02:28:05 0.843 02:04:50 S Byrne/Reed 4.0 3   1
    5 6803 North Star 03:19:02 0.796 02:38:26 J Drummond 5.0 5   1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.800   R Spelman 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.843   A Bain 9.0   DNC 1
    OCS 4114 Out Wide   0.900   P Schwarz 7.0   OCS 1


  • 03/09/2016 10:48 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 8/31/2016 6:02:46 PM

    Winter Series 2016

    Printed on : 8/31/2016 6:02:46 PM

    SERIES SCORES for STERNCHASER up to Race 4 on 8/6/2016 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 4 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [STERNCHASER] for Division 1 up to Race 4 (Drops = 1)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 073 Houdini T Golding 4.0 1.0 1.0 [6.0F] 2.0
    2 2970 Avior T Sutton 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 [7.0]
    3 6007 Apostrophe T Davis/Mcnichol 9.0 [6.0F] 3.0 3.0 3.0
    4 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed 11.0 6.0F [6.0] 4.0 1.0
    4 TBA2 North Star J Drummond 11.0 3.0 4.0 [8.0C] 4.0
    6 4114 Out Wide P Schwarz 14.0 [9.0C] 7.0 2.0 5.0
    7 4179 Scania T Ennis 21.0 [9.0C] 5.0 8.0C 8.0C
    8 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 23.0 9.0C [9.0C] 8.0C 6.0


  • 07/08/2016 11:06 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    1 - Houdini

    2 - Avior

    3 - North Star

    DNF - Attitude and Apostrophe

  • 23/07/2016 12:42 PM | Simon

    Race was abandoned due to high wind forcast.

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software