• 10/01/2017 6:55 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    PHC Div 1 Attitude beats Wishful Thinking for 1st because both have 1 2 4 but Attitude won the most recent race.

    AMS Div 1 Attitude beats Accolade for 2nd because 1 2 4 is a better result than 1 3 3.

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/8/2017 7:40:14 PM

    Southcoaster Regatta div 1 2017

    Printed on : 1/8/2017 7:40:14 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 3 on 1/1/2017 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSCFLEETPHC] up to Race 3
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking A Bain 7.0 4.0 1.0 2.0
    1 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed 7.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
    3 6007 Apostrophe T Davis/Mcnichol 9.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
    4 M201 Accolade L Brown 12.0 2.0 4.0 6.0
    5 6803 North Star J Drummond 17.0 8.0C 8.0C 1.0
    6 4114 Out Wide P Schwarz 21.0 8.0C 8.0C 5.0
    7 4179 Sandia T Ennis 23.0 8.0C 8.0C 7.0

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 3 on 1/1/2017 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [AMS] up to Race 3
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking A Bain   6.0 3.0 2.0 1.0
    2 M201 Accolade L Brown   7.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
    2 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed   7.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
    4 6007 Apostrophe T Davis/Mcnichol   10.0 4.0 4.0 2.0
    5 4114 Out Wide P Schwarz   19.0 7.0C 7.0C 5.0
    6 6803 North Star J Drummond   20.0 7.0C 7.0C 6.0

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/8/2017 6:32:58 PM

    Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2017

    Printed on : 1/8/2017 6:32:58 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSC Fleet PHC up to Race 3 on 1/8/2017 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSC Fleet PHC] up to Race 3
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 63 Hobo P Withington 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0


  • 10/01/2017 6:52 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/8/2017 7:39:16 PM

    RACE 3 [1/1/2017] Southcoaster Regatta div 1 2017

    BBSC Southcoaster Sprint Race 3 div 1

    Printed on : 1/8/2017 7:39:16 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 8150 Attitude 36:24 0.860 31:18 S Byrne/Reed 1.0   1
    2 M201 Accolade 35:37 0.888 31:38 L Brown 2.0   1
    3 6007 Apostrophe 38:21 0.878 33:40 T Davis/Mcnichol 3.0   1
    4 6189 Wishful Thinking 39:55 0.850 33:56 A Bain 4.0   1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.827   P Schwarz 8.0 DNC 1
    DNC 4179 Sandia   0.714   T Ennis 8.0 DNC 1
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.663   J Drummond 8.0 DNC 1

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No From
    1 M201 Accolade 35:37 0.844 30:04 L Brown 1.0 1   1  
    2 8150 Attitude 36:24 0.843 30:41 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1  
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 39:55 0.843 33:39 A Bain 3.0 4   1  
    4 6007 Apostrophe 38:21 0.879 33:43 T Davis/Mcnichol 4.0 3   1  
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.900   P Schwarz 7.0   DNC 1  
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.796   J Drummond 7.0   DNC 1  

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/8/2017 6:03:06 PM

    RACE 3 [1/8/2017] Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2017

    BBSC Southcoaster Sprint Race 3 div 2

    Printed on : 1/8/2017 6:03:06 PM

    BBSC Fleet PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 63 Hobo 50:10 0.776 38:56 P Withington 1.0   2


  • 10/01/2017 6:47 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/8/2017 7:38:06 PM

    RACE 2 [1/8/2017] Southcoaster Regatta div 1 2017

    BBSC Southcoaster Sprint race 2 div 1

    Printed on : 1/8/2017 7:38:06 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 36:52 0.850 31:20 A Bain 1.0   1
    2 8150 Attitude 36:49 0.860 31:40 S Byrne/Reed 2.0   1
    3 6007 Apostrophe 36:51 0.878 32:21 T Davis/Mcnichol 3.0   1
    4 M201 Accolade 37:27 0.888 33:15 L Brown 4.0   1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.827   P Schwarz 8.0 DNC 1
    DNC 4179 Sandia   0.714   T Ennis 8.0 DNC 1
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.663   J Drummond 8.0 DNC 1
    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No From
    1 8150 Attitude 36:49 0.843 31:02 S Byrne/Reed 1.0 1   1  
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 36:52 0.843 31:05 A Bain 2.0 3   1  
    3 M201 Accolade 37:27 0.844 31:36 L Brown 3.0 4   1  
    4 6007 Apostrophe 36:51 0.879 32:24 T Davis/Mcnichol 4.0 2   1  
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.900   P Schwarz 7.0   DNC 1  
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.796   J Drummond 7.0   DNC 1  

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/8/2017 5:58:44 PM

    RACE 2 [1/8/2017] Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2017

    BBSC Southcoaster Sprint Race 2 div 2

    Printed on : 1/8/2017 5:58:44 PM

    BBSC Fleet PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 63 Hobo 52:26 0.776 40:41 P Withington 1.0   2

  • 09/01/2017 12:17 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/8/2017 7:35:23 PM

    RACE 1 [1/7/2017] Southcoaster Regatta div 1 2017

    BBSC Platinum Blinds Awnings Race 1 div 1

    Printed on : 1/8/2017 7:35:23 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 6803 North Star 02:23:54 0.653 01:33:58 J Drummond 1.0   1
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 01:53:16 0.841 01:35:15 A Bain 2.0   1
    3 6007 Apostrophe 01:50:15 0.871 01:36:02 T Davis/Mcnichol 3.0   1
    4 8150 Attitude 01:56:08 0.857 01:39:32 S Byrne/Reed 4.0   1
    5 4114 Out Wide 02:01:47 0.837 01:41:56 P Schwarz 5.0   1
    6 M201 Accolade 01:55:27 0.905 01:44:29 L Brown 6.0   1
    7 4179 Sandia 02:24:31 0.730 01:45:30 T Ennis 7.0   1
    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No From
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 01:53:16 0.843 01:35:29 A Bain 1.0 2   1  
    2 6007 Apostrophe 01:50:15 0.879 01:36:55 T Davis/Mcnichol 2.0 1   1  
    3 M201 Accolade 01:55:27 0.844 01:37:26 L Brown 3.0 3   1  
    4 8150 Attitude 01:56:08 0.843 01:37:54 S Byrne/Reed 4.0 4   1  
    5 4114 Out Wide 02:01:47 0.900 01:49:36 P Schwarz 5.0 5   1  
    6 6803 North Star 02:23:54 0.796 01:54:33 J Drummond 6.0 6   1  

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/7/2017 6:13:57 PM

    RACE 1 [1/7/2017] Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2017

    Platinum Blinds Awnings Southcoaster Race 1 div 2

    Printed on : 1/7/2017 6:13:57 PM

    BBSC Fleet PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 63 Hobo 02:49:24 0.776 02:11:27 P Withington 1.0   2

  • 18/12/2016 6:18 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/22/2016 6:16:50 PM

    2016-17 Bay Cup Div 1

    Printed on : 12/22/2016 6:16:50 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 4 on 12/17/2016 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSCFLEETPHC] up to Race 4 (Drops = 1)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 M201 Accolade L Brown 5.0 2.0 [4.0] 2.0 1.0
    1 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 [4.0]
    3 6007 Apostrophe T Davis/Mcnichol 9.0 5.0 2.0 [5.0] 2.0
    3 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 9.0 3.0 [6.0] 1.0 5.0
    5 2970 Avior T Sutton 10.0 4.0 3.0 [6.0] 3.0
    6 6803 North Star J Drummond 17.0 6.0 5.0 [7.0] 6.0
    7 6189 Wishful Thinking A Bain 24.0 10.0C 10.0C 4.0 [10.0C]
    8 4114 Out Wide P Schwarz 26.0 10.0C [10.0C] 8.0 8.0O
    9 3279 The Shed R Spelman 29.0 10.0C 10.0C 9.0 [10.0C]

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 4 on 12/17/2016 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [AMS] up to Race 4 (Drops = 1)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 M201 Accolade L Brown   3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [1.0]
    2 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed   6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 [4.0]
    3 6007 Apostrophe T Davis/Mcnichol   8.0 3.0 3.0 [4.0] 2.0
    4 2970 Avior T Sutton   11.0 4.0 4.0 [5.0] 3.0
    5 6803 North Star J Drummond   15.0 5.0 5.0 [7.0] 5.0
    6 6189 Wishful Thinking A Bain   21.0 9.0C 9.0C 3.0 [9.0C]
    7 4114 Out Wide P Schwarz   22.0 9.0C [9.0C] 6.0 7.0O
    8 3279 The Shed R Spelman   26.0 9.0C 9.0C 8.0 [9.0C]

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/22/2016 6:29:35 PM

    bbsc bay cup div 2 2016-17

    Printed on : 12/22/2016 6:29:35 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSC PHC up to Race 4 on 12/10/2016 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 4 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSC PHC] for Division 2 up to Race 4
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 92 True North G Cockle   11.0 0.0 3.0 8.0F 0.0
    2 63 Hobo P Withington   13.7 5.7 0.0 0.0 8.0S
    3 1475 Vital Spark R Dunne   19.7 3.0 5.7 8.0F 3.0

  • 18/12/2016 6:15 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    Sternchaser over the line:

    First over the line in Div 1  Attitude
    First over the line in Div 2  True North

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/18/2016 5:47:20 PM

    RACE 4 [12/17/2016] 2016-17 Bay Cup Div 1

    bbsc bay cup 4 div 1 sternchaser

    Printed on : 12/18/2016 5:47:20 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 8150 Attitude 01:59:48 0.843 01:41:00 0.866 0.857 S Byrne/Reed 1.0  
    2 M201 Accolade 01:53:21 0.893 01:41:13 0.915 0.905 L Brown 2.0  
    3 4536 Xanthia 02:30:20 0.686 01:43:08 0.690 0.698 J Gardiner 3.0  
    4 2970 Avior 02:20:03 0.763 01:46:52 0.741 0.751 T Sutton 4.0  
    5 6007 Apostrophe 02:01:30 0.881 01:47:02 0.854 0.871 T Davis/Mcnichol 5.0  
    6 6803 North Star 02:48:17 0.668 01:52:25 0.616 0.653 J Drummond 6.0  
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.735       R Spelman 10.0 DNC
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.837       P Schwarz 10.0 DNC
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.841       A Bain 10.0 DNC
    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 01:53:21 0.844 01:35:40 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 8150 Attitude 01:59:48 0.843 01:41:00 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1
    3 6007 Apostrophe 02:01:30 0.879 01:46:48 T Davis/Mcnichol 3.0 3   1
    4 2970 Avior 02:20:03 0.773 01:48:16 T Sutton 4.0 4   1
    5 6803 North Star 02:48:17 0.796 02:13:57 J Drummond 5.0 5   1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.800   R Spelman 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.900   P Schwarz 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.843   A Bain 9.0   DNC 1


    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/22/2016 6:26:51 PM

    RACE 4 [12/10/2016] bbsc bay cup div 2 2016-17

    bbsc bay cup 4 div 2 sternchaser

    Printed on : 12/22/2016 6:26:51 PM

    Division 2 BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 92 True North 01:31:44 0.800 01:13:23 0.823 0.796 G Cockle 0.0  
    2 1475 Vital Spark 01:32:26 0.816 01:15:26 0.817 0.784 R Dunne 3.0  
    3 63 Hobo 01:45:26 0.737 01:17:42 0.716 0.776 P Withington 5.7  


  • 03/12/2016 4:07 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/3/2016 3:22:35 PM

    RACE 3 [12/3/2016] 2016-17 Bay Cup Div 1

    bbsc bay cup race 3 div 1

    Printed on : 12/3/2016 3:22:35 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 8150 Attitude 02:16:21 0.841 01:54:40 0.852 0.843 S Byrne/Reed 1.0  
    2 6007 Apostrophe 02:11:35 0.872 01:54:44 0.883 0.881 T Davis/Mcnichol 2.0  
    3 2970 Avior 02:32:04 0.767 01:56:38 0.764 0.763 T Sutton 3.0  
    4 M201 Accolade 02:13:12 0.881 01:57:21 0.873 0.893 L Brown 4.0  
    5 6803 North Star 02:51:42 0.687 01:57:58 0.677 0.668 J Drummond 5.0  
    6 4536 Xanthia 02:56:18 0.695 02:02:32 0.659 0.686 J Gardiner 6.0  
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.735       R Spelman 10.0 DNC
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.837       P Schwarz 10.0 DNC
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.841       A Bain 10.0 DNC

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 02:13:12 0.844 01:52:25 L Brown 1.0 2   1
    2 8150 Attitude 02:16:21 0.843 01:54:57 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 3   1
    3 6007 Apostrophe 02:11:35 0.879 01:55:40 T Davis/Mcnichol 3.0 1   1
    4 2970 Avior 02:32:04 0.773 01:57:33 T Sutton 4.0 4   1
    5 6803 North Star 02:51:42 0.796 02:16:40 J Drummond 5.0 5   1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.800   R Spelman 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.900   P Schwarz 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.843   A Bain 9.0   DNC 1

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/3/2016 3:14:37 PM

    RACE 3 [12/3/2016] bbsc bay cup div 2 2016-17

    bbsc bay cup race 3 div 2

    Printed on : 12/3/2016 3:14:37 PM

    Division 2 BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 01:50:59 0.670 01:14:22 0.835 0.737 P Withington 0.0  
    2 92 True North 02:00:35 0.761 01:31:46 0.769 0.800 G Cockle 3.0  
    3 1475 Vital Spark 02:03:28 0.907 01:51:59 0.751 0.816 R Dunne 5.7  


  • 21/11/2016 8:26 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/20/2016 6:35:42 PM

    RACE 2 [11/19/2016] Coastal Cup 2016-17

    coastal race 2 nth broulee j boyes memorial

    Printed on : 11/20/2016 6:35:42 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 8150 Attitude 04:20:32 0.803 03:29:12 0.893 0.830 S Byrne/Reed 1.0 2   1
    2 M201 Accolade 04:20:15 0.842 03:39:08 0.894 0.861 L Brown 2.0 1   1
    3 6007 Apostrophe 04:33:07 0.834 03:47:47 0.852 0.837 T Davis/Mcnichol 3.0 3   1
    4 2970 Avior 05:33:40 0.752 04:10:55 0.697 0.734 T Sutton 4.0 4   1
    5 6803 North Star 06:11:13 0.699 04:19:29 0.627 0.677 J Drummond 5.0 5   1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.840       P Schwarz 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4536 Xanthia   0.723       J Gardiner 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.833       A Bain 10.0   DNC 1
    DNF 3279 The Shed   0.730       R Spelman 7.0   DNF 1

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 8150 Attitude 04:20:32 0.843 03:39:38 S Byrne/Reed 1.0 2   1
    2 M201 Accolade 04:20:15 0.844 03:39:39 L Brown 2.0 1   1
    3 6007 Apostrophe 04:33:07 0.879 04:00:04 T Davis/Mcnichol 3.0 3   1
    4 2970 Avior 05:33:40 0.773 04:17:56 T Sutton 4.0 4   1
    5 6803 North Star 06:11:13 0.796 04:55:29 J Drummond 5.0 5   1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.900   P Schwarz 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.843   A Bain 9.0   DNC 1
    DNF 3279 The Shed   0.800   R Spelman 7.0   DNF 1


  • 06/11/2016 9:40 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/5/2016 3:54:59 PM

    RACE 2 [11/5/2016] 2016-17 Bay Cup Div 1

    bbsc bay cup 2 2016

    Printed on : 11/5/2016 3:54:59 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 4536 Xanthia 01:50:00 0.676 01:14:22 0.766 0.695 J Gardiner 1.0  
    2 M201 Accolade 01:30:49 0.850 01:17:12 0.928 0.881 L Brown 2.0  
    3 8150 Attitude 01:38:56 0.839 01:23:00 0.852 0.841 S Byrne/Reed 3.0  
    4 6189 Wishful Thinking 01:39:23 0.837 01:23:11 0.848 0.841 A Bain 4.0  
    5 6007 Apostrophe 01:36:22 0.867 01:23:33 0.875 0.872 T Davis/Mcnichol 5.0  
    6 2970 Avior 01:52:32 0.777 01:27:26 0.749 0.767 T Sutton 6.0  
    7 6803 North Star 02:06:42 0.710 01:29:57 0.665 0.687 J Drummond 7.0  
    8 4114 Out Wide 01:46:55 0.862 01:32:10 0.788 0.837 P Schwarz 8.0  
    9 3279 The Shed 02:13:34 0.760 01:41:31 0.631 0.735 R Spelman 9.0  

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 01:30:49 0.844 01:16:39 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 8150 Attitude 01:38:56 0.843 01:23:24 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 3   1
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 01:39:23 0.843 01:23:47 A Bain 3.0 4   1
    4 6007 Apostrophe 01:36:22 0.879 01:24:42 T Davis/Mcnichol 4.0 2   1
    5 2970 Avior 01:52:32 0.773 01:26:59 T Sutton 5.0 6   1
    6 4114 Out Wide 01:46:55 0.900 01:36:14 P Schwarz 6.0 5   1
    7 6803 North Star 02:06:42 0.796 01:40:51 J Drummond 7.0 7   1
    8 3279 The Shed 02:13:34 0.800 01:46:51 R Spelman 8.0 8   1

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/5/2016 3:44:03 PM

    RACE 2 [11/5/2016] bbsc bay cup div 2 2016-17

    bbsc bay cup 2 div 2

    Printed on : 11/5/2016 3:44:03 PM

    Division 2 BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 02:26:47 0.670 01:38:21 0.670 0.670 P Withington 0.0  
    DNF 92 True North   0.761       G Cockle 8.0 DNF
    DNF 1475 Vital Spark   0.907       R Dunne 8.0 DNF


  • 23/10/2016 3:39 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/23/2016 2:28:10 PM

    RACE 1 [10/22/2016] Coastal Cup 2016-17

    coastal race 1 marine park 2016-17

    Printed on : 10/23/2016 2:28:10 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 03:35:30 0.837 03:00:22 0.853 0.842 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 6803 North Star 04:21:00 0.697 03:01:55 0.704 0.699 J Drummond 2.0 5   1
    3 2970 Avior 04:04:04 0.752 03:03:32 0.753 0.752 T Sutton 3.0 4   1
    4 4114 Out Wide 03:40:16 0.843 03:05:41 0.834 0.840 P Schwarz 4.0 2   1
    5 6007 Apostrophe 03:44:44 0.843 03:09:27 0.817 0.834 T Davis/Mcnichol 5.0 3   1
    DNS 3279 The Shed   0.730       R Spelman 10.0   DNS 1
    DNS 4536 Xanthia   0.723       J Gardiner 10.0   DNS 1
    DNS 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.833       A Bain 10.0   DNS 1
    DNS 8150 Attitude   0.803       S Byrne/Reed 10.0   DNS 1
    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 03:35:30 0.844 03:01:53 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 2970 Avior 04:04:04 0.773 03:08:40 T Sutton 2.0 4   1
    3 6007 Apostrophe 03:44:44 0.879 03:17:32 T Davis/Mcnichol 3.0 3   1
    4 4114 Out Wide 03:40:16 0.900 03:18:14 P Schwarz 4.0 2   1
    5 6803 North Star 04:21:00 0.796 03:27:45 J Drummond 5.0 5   1
    DNS 3279 The Shed   0.800   R Spelman 9.0   DNS 1
    DNS 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.843   A Bain 9.0   DNS 1
    DNS 8150 Attitude   0.843   S Byrne/Reed 9.0   DNS 1

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software