• 23/04/2017 6:39 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 23/04/2017 3:37:10 PM

    Beyond Bank Batemans Bay Regatta 2017 Divs 1,2,5,6

    Beyond Bank

    Printed on : 23/04/2017 3:37:10 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 4 on 23/04/2017 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 4 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 4
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 AUS376 PPK S Edgar J Maskiell   5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
    2 AUS33 Lupercus I McCrossin J Cook   8.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0
    3 AUS9 New Holland M Moore R Ximenez   12.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
    4 AUS7 Fully Declogged M Nolan B Greenrod   15.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
    5 AUS10 The Classic Statemnt J Reeder     24.0 6.0C 6.0F 6.0C 6.0F

    Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 2 up to Race 4
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 145535 Paranoid Android M Adamson     8.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
    2 3180 On Top A Stephenson E Ward   16.0 7.0C 7.0C 1.0 1.0
    2 1705 Superfly T Hastings     16.0 2.0 2.0 6.0C 6.0C
    4 3152 Enough Rope N Barnes G Armstrong   20.0 7.0C 7.0C 2.0 4.0
    5 3158 Causing Haavik B Lancaster B Jenkins   22.0 7.0C 7.0C 6.0C 2.0
    6 3062 The Lairy Canary E Imlay J Purnell   25.0 7.0C 7.0C 6.0C 5.0

    Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 5 up to Race 4
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 499 Black Pearl P Skewes T Fortier   7.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
    2 2268 Tiger in the Wild P Manley S Oshsenbien   10.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0
    3 99 Knockout R Currall   BBSC 15.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 1.0
    4 211 Bitch Driven K Driver A Driver   16.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 5.0
    5 112140 Fred A Fortier N Skewes   20.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 4.0
    5 552 Wilddog R Quinn G Gilbert   20.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 7.0
    7 6438 Happy Daz D Riding     25.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 6.0
    8 335 Dark Horse M Barraclough     33.0 9.0C 9.0C 7.0 8.0

    Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 6 up to Race 4
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 5601 Pointed Reply R Anderson     4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0

    SERIES SCORES for Sharpies up to Race 4 on 23/04/2017 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 4 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Sharpies] for Division 1 up to Race 4
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew. From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 826 Zulu D Milligan M Ablett M Denney   6.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
    2 N898 Truck T Curry B Curry H Sellers   10.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0
    3 N883 Smoke M Forster D Mole A Forster   12.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
    4 N893 Blur T Rodwell T Rodwell A Middleton   18.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 2.0
    5 N810 Puma Pants A Reed P Cohen M Owen   27.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 16.0O
    6 N819 Irish Frog C Ablett E Hines C Murphy   29.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 5.0
    7 N751 Proud Aussie R Shortbridge P Roos J Daly   32.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 6.0
    8 N918 Shazam D Dixon Hughes R Inglis D Tremain   33.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 16.0O
    9 N854 The Chilli Factor G Warner S Doherty J McDonald   36.0 6.0 8.0 13.0 9.0
    10 N812 Rocket Fuels S Hart C Buchanan     40.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 11.0
    11 N781 Sharp As A Tack E Gray J McCauley O Gray   42.0 12.0 13.0 9.0 8.0
    11 N851 Bubbles R Tikoft R McAdam J Pedersen   42.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 10.0
    13 831 Deep Sea Prawns K Rosenbaum B Comber A Comber   49.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 7.0
    13 N852 Voodoo S Cronin K Whitbread D Molenen   49.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 12.0
    15 N824 Too Easy Virtue W Emerton W Fletcher R Cechet   58.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 13.0

    SERIES SCORES for 505s up to Race 4 on 23/04/2017 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 4 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [505s] for Division 1 up to Race 4
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 9134 Swift 'n' Shift M Quirk D Roos   4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
    2 8794 Airtight D Keys M Babbage   8.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
    3 8893 Yeah Buddy R Menzies L Hornsby   12.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
    4 8738 A Salt Weapon S Macarthur-King J Macarthur-King   18.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0
    5 AUS8626 AUS 8626 E Cox P Bevis   19.0 6.0F 4.0 5.0 4.0


  • 03/04/2017 8:43 AM | BBSC (Administrator)


    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 4/1/2017 3:45:08 PM

    RACE 8 [4/1/2017] 2016-17 Bay Cup Div 1

    bbsc bay cup 9 race 8 sternchaser

    Printed on : 4/1/2017 3:45:08 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 M201 Accolade 02:03:10 0.888 01:49:22 0.923 0.890 L Brown 1.0  
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:07:41 0.863 01:50:11 0.890 0.877 A Bain 2.0  
    3 6007 Apostrophe 02:10:09 0.869 01:53:06 0.873 0.865 T Davis/Mcnichol 3.0  
    4 4536 Xanthia 02:46:52 0.705 01:57:38 0.681 0.702 J Gardiner 4.0  
    5 6803 North Star 03:14:11 0.648 02:05:50 0.585 0.617 J Drummond 5.0  
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.751       T Sutton 11.0 DNC
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.735       R Spelman 11.0 DNC
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.827       P Schwarz 11.0 DNC
    DNC 4179 Sandia   0.730       T Ennis 11.0 DNC
    DNC 8150 Attitude   0.843       S Byrne/Reed 11.0 DNC
    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 02:03:10 0.844 01:43:57 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:07:41 0.843 01:47:38 A Bain 2.0 2   1
    3 6007 Apostrophe 02:10:09 0.879 01:54:24 T Davis/Mcnichol 3.0 3   1
    4 6803 North Star 03:14:11 0.796 02:34:34 J Drummond 4.0 4   1
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.773   T Sutton 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.800   R Spelman 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.900   P Schwarz 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 8150 Attitude   0.843   S Byrne/Reed 9.0   DNC 1

  • 20/03/2017 7:07 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 3/18/2017 9:57:51 PM

    2016-17 Bay Cup Div 1

    Printed on : 3/18/2017 9:57:51 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 7 on 3/18/2017 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSCFLEETPHC] up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed 15.5 5.0 [5.0] 1.5G 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0
    2 M201 Accolade L Brown 16.0 4.0 [6.0] 3.0G 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0
    3 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 18.0 1.0 2.0 [11.0C] 3.0 6.0 1.0 5.0
    4 6007 Apostrophe T Davis/Mcnichol 20.0 3.0 [8.0O] 3.0G 5.0 2.0 5.0 2.0
    5 6189 Wishful Thinking A Bain 29.5 2.0 1.0 2.5G 10.0C 10.0C 4.0 [10.0C]
    6 2970 Avior T Sutton 38.0 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0
    6 6803 North Star J Drummond 38.0 11.0C 3.0 [11.0C] 6.0 5.0 7.0 6.0
    8 4114 Out Wide P Schwarz 51.0 11.0C 4.0 [11.0C] 10.0C 10.0C 8.0 8.0O
    9 3279 The Shed R Spelman 61.0 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] 10.0C 10.0C 9.0 10.0C
    10 4179 Sandia T Ennis 62.0 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] 10.0# 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 7 on 3/18/2017 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [AMS] up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 M201 Accolade L Brown   7.0 2.0 1.0 [2.0G] 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
    2 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed   14.5 4.0 3.0 1.5G 2.0 2.0 2.0 [4.0]
    3 6007 Apostrophe T Davis/Mcnichol   19.0 3.0 [7.0O] 4.0G 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0
    4 6189 Wishful Thinking A Bain   26.5 1.0 2.0 2.5G 9.0C 9.0C 3.0 [9.0C]
    5 2970 Avior T Sutton   34.0 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0
    6 6803 North Star J Drummond   36.0 9.0C 5.0 [9.0C] 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0
    7 4114 Out Wide P Schwarz   44.0 9.0C 4.0 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] 6.0 7.0O
    8 3279 The Shed R Spelman   53.0 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C 8.0 [9.0C]

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 3/19/2017 2:12:05 PM

    bbsc bay cup div 2 2016-17

    Printed on : 3/19/2017 2:12:05 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSC PHC up to Race 6 on 2/4/2017 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 6 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSC PHC] for Division 2 up to Race 6
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 63 Hobo P Withington   13.7 0.0 0.0 5.7 0.0 0.0 8.0S
    2 92 True North G Cockle   27.0 8.0C 8.0C 0.0 3.0 8.0F 0.0
    3 1475 Vital Spark R Dunne   33.4 5.7F 8.0C 3.0 5.7 8.0F 3.0


  • 20/03/2017 7:06 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 3/18/2017 3:44:47 PM

    RACE 7 [3/18/2017] 2016-17 Bay Cup Div 1

    bbsc bay cup 8 race 7 div 1

    Printed on : 3/18/2017 3:44:47 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 4536 Xanthia 02:47:25 0.686 01:54:51 0.719 0.705 J Gardiner 1.0  
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:18:10 0.852 01:57:43 0.871 0.863 A Bain 2.0  
    3 6007 Apostrophe 02:18:28 0.871 02:00:36 0.869 0.869 T Davis/Mcnichol 3.0  
    4 M201 Accolade 02:18:09 0.888 02:02:41 0.871 0.888 L Brown 4.0  
    5 8150 Attitude 02:26:28 0.853 02:04:56 0.822 0.843 S Byrne/Reed 5.0  
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.751       T Sutton 11.0 DNC
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.735       R Spelman 11.0 DNC
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.827       P Schwarz 11.0 DNC
    DNC 4179 Sandia   0.730       T Ennis 11.0 DNC
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.648       J Drummond 11.0 DNC

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:18:10 0.843 01:56:28 A Bain 1.0 2   1
    2 M201 Accolade 02:18:09 0.844 01:56:36 L Brown 2.0 1   1
    3 6007 Apostrophe 02:18:28 0.879 02:01:43 T Davis/Mcnichol 3.0 3   1
    4 8150 Attitude 02:26:28 0.843 02:03:28 S Byrne/Reed 4.0 4   1
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.773   T Sutton 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.800   R Spelman 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.900   P Schwarz 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.796   J Drummond 9.0   DNC 1


  • 12/03/2017 12:36 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 3/12/2017 10:00:41 AM

    RACE 6 [3/11/2017] Coastal Cup 2016-17

    3 bays classic amended course

    Printed on : 3/12/2017 10:00:41 AM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 03:07:46 0.842 02:38:06 0.849 0.843 A Bain 1.0 2   1
    2 M201 Accolade 03:07:29 0.851 02:39:33 0.850 0.857 L Brown 2.0 1   1
    3 8150 Attitude 03:10:45 0.842 02:40:37 0.836 0.845 S Byrne/Reed 3.0 4   1
    4 6007 Apostrophe 03:10:00 0.871 02:45:29 0.839 0.860 T Davis/Mcnichol 4.0 3   1
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.734       T Sutton 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.730       R Spelman 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.822       P Schwarz 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4536 Xanthia   0.723       J Gardiner 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.660       J Drummond 10.0   DNC 1

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 03:07:29 0.844 02:38:14 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 03:07:46 0.843 02:38:17 A Bain 2.0 2   1
    3 8150 Attitude 03:10:45 0.843 02:40:48 S Byrne/Reed 3.0 4   1
    4 6007 Apostrophe 03:10:00 0.879 02:47:01 T Davis/Mcnichol 4.0 3   1
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.773   T Sutton 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.800   R Spelman 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.900   P Schwarz 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.796   J Drummond 9.0   DNC 1


  • 12/03/2017 12:34 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 3/12/2017 11:21:21 AM

    Coastal Cup 2016-17

    Printed on : 3/12/2017 11:21:21 AM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 6 on 3/11/2017 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSCFLEETPHC] up to Race 6 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 M201 Accolade L Brown 6.0 2.0 1.0 [5.0] [5.0] 2.0 1.0
    2 6007 Apostrophe T Davis/Mcnichol 9.0 4.0 [5.0] 1.0 1.0 3.0 [5.0]
    2 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed 9.0 3.0 [4.0] 2.0 3.0 1.0 [10.0S]
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking A Bain 9.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 [10.0C] [10.0S]
    5 6803 North Star J Drummond 12.0 [10.0C] 2.0 4.0 4.0 [5.0] 2.0
    6 2970 Avior T Sutton 27.0 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] [10.0C] 4.0 3.0
    7 4114 Out Wide P Schwarz 30.0 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] 6.0 [10.0C] 4.0
    8 3279 The Shed R Spelman 37.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] 7.0F [10.0S]
    9 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 40.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] [10.0S]

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 6 on 3/11/2017 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [AMS] up to Race 6 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 M201 Accolade L Brown   5.0 1.0 1.0 [3.0] [3.0] 2.0 1.0
    2 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed   7.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 [4.0] 1.0 [9.0S]
    3 6007 Apostrophe T Davis/Mcnichol   10.0 [4.0] [4.0] 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking A Bain   10.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 [9.0C] [9.0S]
    5 6803 North Star J Drummond   20.0 [9.0C] 5.0 5.0 [6.0] 5.0 5.0
    6 2970 Avior T Sutton   24.0 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] [9.0C] 4.0 2.0
    7 4114 Out Wide P Schwarz   27.0 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] 5.0 [9.0C] 4.0
    8 3279 The Shed R Spelman   34.0 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] 7.0F [9.0S]


  • 19/02/2017 8:12 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    Please note that these results are corrected due to a protest.
    Thanks again go out to the BBSC race committee for starting this race

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 3/10/2017 9:16:18 PM

    RACE 5 [2/18/2017] Coastal Cup 2016-17

    Coastal durras race

    Printed on : 3/10/2017 9:16:18 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 03:50:43 0.856 03:17:30 0.880 0.851 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 6803 North Star 05:09:05 0.650 03:20:54 0.657 0.660 J Drummond 2.0 5   1
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 04:01:47 0.840 03:23:06 0.840 0.842 A Bain 3.0 4   1
    4 8150 Attitude 03:59:52 0.855 03:25:05 0.846 0.842 S Byrne/Reed 4.0 3   1
    5 6007 Apostrophe 03:56:31 0.868 03:25:18 0.858 0.871 T Davis/Mcnichol 5.0 2   1
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.734       T Sutton 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.730       R Spelman 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.822       P Schwarz 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4536 Xanthia   0.723       J Gardiner 10.0   DNC 1

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 03:50:43 0.844 03:14:44 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 8150 Attitude 03:59:52 0.843 03:22:12 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 3   1
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 04:01:47 0.843 03:23:49 A Bain 3.0 4   1
    4 6007 Apostrophe 03:56:31 0.879 03:27:54 T Davis/Mcnichol 4.0 2   1
    5 6803 North Star 05:09:05 0.796 04:06:02 J Drummond 5.0 5   1
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.773   T Sutton 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.800   R Spelman 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.900   P Schwarz 9.0   DNC 1


  • 05/02/2017 5:08 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    Please note that Apostrophe was ocs due to early start and she also went dsq due to sailing through the finish line set up for the finish of div 2.  Blue Book Rule

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 2/4/2017 6:10:09 PM

    RACE 6 [2/4/2017] 2016-17 Bay Cup Div 1

    BBSC Bay Cup 6 sternchaser

    Printed on : 2/4/2017 6:10:09 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:17:50 0.841 01:55:55 0.871 0.852 A Bain 1.0  
    2 4536 Xanthia 02:49:42 0.698 01:58:27 0.707 0.686 J Gardiner 2.0  
    3 6803 North Star 03:04:41 0.653 02:00:36 0.650 0.648 J Drummond 3.0  
    4 4114 Out Wide 02:24:40 0.837 02:01:05 0.830 0.827 P Schwarz 4.0  
    5 8150 Attitude 02:22:52 0.857 02:02:26 0.840 0.853 S Byrne/Reed 5.0  
    6 M201 Accolade 02:16:59 0.905 02:03:58 0.876 0.888 L Brown 6.0  
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.751       T Sutton 11.0 DNC
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.735       R Spelman 11.0 DNC
    DNC 4179 Sandia   0.730       T Ennis 11.0 DNC
    OCS 6007 Apostrophe   0.871       T Davis/Mcnichol 8.0 OCS

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 02:16:59 0.844 01:55:37 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:17:50 0.843 01:56:12 A Bain 2.0 2   1
    3 8150 Attitude 02:22:52 0.843 02:00:26 S Byrne/Reed 3.0 3   1
    4 4114 Out Wide 02:24:40 0.900 02:10:12 P Schwarz 4.0 4   1
    5 6803 North Star 03:04:41 0.796 02:27:00 J Drummond 5.0 5   1
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.773   T Sutton 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.800   R Spelman 9.0   DNC 1
    OCS 6007 Apostrophe   0.879   T Davis/Mcnichol 7.0   OCS 1


    Division 2 BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 02:16:56 0.776 01:46:16 0.776 0.746 P Withington 0.0  
    DNF 1475 Vital Spark   0.784       R Dunne 8.0 DNF
    DNS 92 True North   0.796       G Cockle 8.0 DNS


  • 22/01/2017 12:54 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/22/2017 8:58:04 AM

    Coastal Cup 2016-17

    Printed on : 1/22/2017 8:58:04 AM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 4 on 1/21/2017 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSCFLEETPHC] up to Race 4 (Drops = 1)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 6007 Apostrophe T Davis/Mcnichol 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 [5.0]
    2 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed 6.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 [10.0S]
    3 M201 Accolade L Brown 8.0 5.0 [5.0] 2.0 1.0
    4 6803 North Star J Drummond 10.0 4.0 4.0 [5.0] 2.0
    5 6189 Wishful Thinking A Bain 15.0 3.0 2.0 10.0C [10.0S]
    6 2970 Avior T Sutton 17.0 10.0C [10.0C] 4.0 3.0
    7 4114 Out Wide P Schwarz 20.0 10.0C 6.0 [10.0C] 4.0
    8 3279 The Shed R Spelman 27.0 10.0C 10.0C 7.0F [10.0S]
    9 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 30.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C [10.0S]

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 4 on 1/21/2017 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [AMS] up to Race 4 (Drops = 1)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 M201 Accolade L Brown   6.0 3.0 [3.0] 2.0 1.0
    1 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed   6.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 [9.0S]
    3 6007 Apostrophe T Davis/Mcnichol   7.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 [3.0]
    4 6189 Wishful Thinking A Bain   14.0 4.0 1.0 9.0C [9.0S]
    5 2970 Avior T Sutton   15.0 9.0C [9.0C] 4.0 2.0
    5 6803 North Star J Drummond   15.0 5.0 [6.0] 5.0 5.0
    7 4114 Out Wide P Schwarz   18.0 9.0C 5.0 [9.0C] 4.0
    8 3279 The Shed R Spelman   25.0 9.0C 9.0C 7.0F [9.0S]


  • 22/01/2017 12:49 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    Due to the weather and a later start time the course was shortened to North Broulee only. Thanks go out to the race committee for laying the start line and starting the race also to Andrew Bain and helpers putting out the rounding marks at North and South broulee and for the boats that sailed on the day.

    Thanks also to Simon Lowth and Bengello Property Services for his ongoing support of the club, and in particular, the 2 Bays Classic.

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/22/2017 8:31:32 AM

    RACE 4 [1/21/2017] Coastal Cup 2016-17

    broulee 2 bays classic coastal cup 4

    Printed on : 1/22/2017 8:31:32 AM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 6007 Apostrophe 03:09:05 0.847 02:40:09 0.882 0.868 T Davis/Mcnichol 1.0 1   1
    2 8150 Attitude 03:15:30 0.838 02:43:50 0.853 0.855 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 03:18:45 0.838 02:46:33 0.839 0.840 A Bain 3.0 4   1
    4 6803 North Star 04:15:01 0.667 02:50:06 0.654 0.650 J Drummond 4.0 5   1
    5 M201 Accolade 03:18:25 0.859 02:50:26 0.841 0.856 L Brown 5.0 3   1
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.734       T Sutton 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.730       R Spelman 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.822       P Schwarz 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4536 Xanthia   0.723       J Gardiner 10.0   DNC 1

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 8150 Attitude 03:15:30 0.843 02:44:48 S Byrne/Reed 1.0 2   1
    2 6007 Apostrophe 03:09:05 0.879 02:46:12 T Davis/Mcnichol 2.0 1   1
    3 M201 Accolade 03:18:25 0.844 02:47:28 L Brown 3.0 3   1
    4 6189 Wishful Thinking 03:18:45 0.843 02:47:33 A Bain 4.0 4   1
    5 6803 North Star 04:15:01 0.796 03:23:00 J Drummond 5.0 5   1
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.773   T Sutton 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.800   R Spelman 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.900   P Schwarz 9.0   DNC 1


Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software