• 13/01/2018 7:59 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/11/2018 6:51:19 PM

    RACE 3 [1/7/2018] Coastal Cup 2017-18

    coastal cup race 3 div 1 southcoaster pentastar

    Printed on : 1/11/2018 6:51:19 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results Start : 13:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No Vis
    1 8150 Attitude 02:01:59 0.821 01:40:09 0.840 0.820 S Byrne/Reed 1.0 3   1  
    2 M201 Accolade 01:57:44 0.863 01:41:36 0.871 0.868 L Brown 2.0 1   1  
    3 3693 Ghoster 02:27:34 0.693 01:42:16 0.695 0.680 D Perrins 3.0 5   1  
    4 6803 North Star 02:32:15 0.681 01:43:41 0.673 0.686 J Drummond 4.0 6   1  
    5 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:00:43 0.859 01:43:42 0.849 0.861 A Bain 5.0 2   1  
    6 2970 Avior 02:23:28 0.734 01:45:18   0.734 T Sutton   4   1 Yes

    AMS results Start : 13:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 01:57:44 0.844 01:39:22 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:00:43 0.843 01:41:46 A Bain 2.0 2   1
    3 8150 Attitude 02:01:59 0.843 01:42:50 S Byrne/Reed 3.0 3   1
    4 6803 North Star 02:32:15 0.796 02:01:12 J Drummond 4.0 4   1

  • 13/01/2018 7:55 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/11/2018 7:22:03 PM

    RACE 4 [1/6/2018] 2017-18 Bay Cup Div 1

    bbsc bay cup 5 race 4 div 1 southcoaster sprint 2018

    Printed on : 1/11/2018 7:22:03 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results Start : 13:00
    Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Score DidNot
    3279 The Shed 0.711 R Spelman 8.0 DNC
    4151 Jembe 0.827 C Thompson 8.0 DNC
    8150 Attitude 0.845 S Byrne/Reed 2.5 RDG
    M201 Accolade 0.883 L Brown 2.5 RDG
    3693 Ghoster 0.676 D Perrins 3.0 RDG
    6803 North Star 0.683 J Drummond 3.0 RDG
    6189 Wishful Thinking 0.881 A Bain 4.0 RDG
    AMS results Start : 13:00
    Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Score DidNot
    8150 Attitude 0.843 S Byrne/Reed 2.5 RDG
    M201 Accolade 0.844 L Brown 1.0 RDG
    6803 North Star 0.796 J Drummond 4.0 RDG
    6189 Wishful Thinking 0.843 A Bain 2.5 RDG

    RACE 4 [1/6/2018] 2017-18 Bay Cup Div 2

    bbsc bay cup race 4 div 2 southcoaster sprint 2018

    Printed on : 1/11/2018 7:10:35 PM

    BBSC PHC results Start : 13:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 0.712 P Withington 0.0  
    2 1582 Lollipop 0.629 D Keely 3.0  
    DNF 1475 Vital Spark 0.784 R Dunne 8.0 DNF
  • 13/01/2018 7:53 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/11/2018 6:56:10 PM

    RACE 3 [1/7/2018] Tollgates Classic 2017-18

    bbsc tollgates classic race 3 southcoaster tristar

    Printed on : 1/11/2018 6:56:10 PM

    Division 2 BBSC PHC results Start : 13:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 1475 Vital Spark 02:00:03 0.766 01:31:58 0.874 0.807 R Dunne 0.0  
    2 1582 Lollipop 02:29:05 0.664 01:39:00 0.704 0.665 D Keely 3.0  
    3 63 Hobo 02:20:22 0.881 02:03:40 0.747 0.793 P Withington 5.7  

  • 13/01/2018 7:45 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/11/2018 6:35:24 PM

    Southcoaster Regatta div 1 2018

    Platinum Blinds

    Printed on : 1/11/2018 6:35:24 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 3 on 1/7/2018 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSCFLEETPHC] up to Race 3
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 3693 Ghoster D Perrins 8.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
    2 2970 Avior T Sutton 9.0 6.0 2.0 1.0
    2 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed 9.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
    4 M201 Accolade L Brown 10.0 3.0 4.0 3.0
    5 6803 North Star J Drummond 12.0 4.0 6.0 2.0
    6 6189 Wishful Thinking A Bain 15.0 5.0 5.0 5.0

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 3 on 1/7/2018 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [AMS] up to Race 3
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 M201 Accolade L Brown   3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking A Bain   7.0 2.0 3.0 2.0
    3 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed   8.0 3.0 2.0 3.0
    4 6803 North Star J Drummond   12.0 4.0 4.0 4.0

    Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2018

    Printed on : 1/11/2018 6:33:14 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSC Fleet PHC up to Race 3 on 1/6/2018 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSC Fleet PHC] up to Race 3
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 63 Hobo P Withington 5.7 5.7 0.0 0.0
    2 1582 Lollipop D Keely 6.0 0.0 3.0 3.0
    3 1475 Vital Spark R Dunne 19.0 3.0 8.0F 8.0F
  • 09/01/2018 5:38 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/11/2018 6:04:58 PM

    RACE 3 [1/7/2018] Southcoaster Regatta div 1 2018

    Platinum Blinds platinu blind awnings penastar race 3 div1

    Printed on : 1/11/2018 6:04:58 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results Start : 13:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 3693 Ghoster 02:27:34 0.676 01:39:45 D Perrins 1.0   1
    2 8150 Attitude 02:01:59 0.845 01:43:05 S Byrne/Reed 2.0   1
    3 M201 Accolade 01:57:44 0.883 01:43:58 L Brown 3.0   1
    4 6803 North Star 02:32:15 0.683 01:43:59 J Drummond 4.0   1
    5 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:00:43 0.881 01:46:21 A Bain 5.0   1
    6 2970 Avior 02:23:28 0.751 01:47:45 T Sutton 6.0   1

    AMS results Start : 13:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No From
    1 M201 Accolade 01:57:44 0.844 01:39:22 L Brown 1.0 1   1  
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:00:43 0.843 01:41:46 A Bain 2.0 2   1  
    3 8150 Attitude 02:01:59 0.843 01:42:50 S Byrne/Reed 3.0 3   1  
    4 6803 North Star 02:32:15 0.796 02:01:12 J Drummond 4.0 4   1  

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/11/2018 6:31:55 PM

    RACE 3 [1/6/2018] Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2018

    platinu blind awning race 3 div 2 tristar

    Printed on : 1/11/2018 6:31:55 PM

    BBSC Fleet PHC results Start : 13:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 1582 Lollipop 02:29:05 0.629 01:33:46 D Keely 0.0   2
    2 1475 Vital Spark 02:00:03 0.784 01:34:07 R Dunne 3.0   2
    3 63 Hobo 02:20:22 0.712 01:39:56 P Withington 5.7   2

  • 07/01/2018 8:22 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    Race 1 & 2 for the Platinum Blinds and Awnings Southcoaster Regatta 2018

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/11/2018 5:43:36 PM

    RACE 1 [1/6/2018] Southcoaster Regatta div 1 2018

    Platinum Blinds platinum blinds awning race 1 div 1

    Printed on : 1/11/2018 5:43:36 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results Start : 13:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 2970 Avior 51:21 0.751 38:34 T Sutton 1.0   1
    2 6803 North Star 56:41 0.683 38:43 J Drummond 2.0   1
    3 M201 Accolade 44:17 0.883 39:06 L Brown 3.0   1
    4 8150 Attitude 47:33 0.845 40:11 S Byrne/Reed 4.0   1
    5 6189 Wishful Thinking 45:53 0.881 40:25 A Bain 5.0   1
    6 3693 Ghoster 01:01:27 0.676 41:32 D Perrins 6.0   1
    AMS results Start : 13:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No From
    1 M201 Accolade 44:17 0.844 37:22 L Brown 1.0 1   1  
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 45:53 0.843 38:41 A Bain 2.0 2   1  
    3 8150 Attitude 47:33 0.843 40:05 S Byrne/Reed 3.0 3   1  
    4 6803 North Star 56:41 0.796 45:07 J Drummond 4.0 4   1  

    RACE 1 [1/6/2018] Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2018

    platuinum blinds awning race 1 div 2

    Printed on : 1/11/2018 6:27:01 PM

    BBSC Fleet PHC results Start : 13:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 63 Hobo 01:12:04 0.712 51:19 P Withington 0.0   2
    2 1582 Lollipop 01:23:53 0.629 52:46 D Keely 3.0   2
    DNF 1475 Vital Spark   0.784   R Dunne 8.0 DNF 2

    RACE 2 [1/6/2018] Southcoaster Regatta div 1 2018

    Platinum Blinds platinum blinds awnings race 2 div 1

    Printed on : 1/11/2018 5:53:17 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results Start : 14:35
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 3693 Ghoster 57:28 0.676 38:51 D Perrins 1.0   1
    2 2970 Avior 52:10 0.751 39:11 T Sutton 2.0   1
    3 8150 Attitude 46:29 0.845 39:17 S Byrne/Reed 3.0   1
    4 M201 Accolade 44:58 0.883 39:42 L Brown 4.0   1
    5 6189 Wishful Thinking 48:11 0.881 42:27 A Bain 5.0   1
    6 6803 North Star 01:06:57 0.683 45:44 J Drummond 6.0   1
    AMS results Start : 14:35
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No From
    1 M201 Accolade 44:58 0.844 37:57 L Brown 1.0 1   1  
    2 8150 Attitude 46:29 0.843 39:11 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1  
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 48:11 0.843 40:37 A Bain 3.0 3   1  
    4 6803 North Star 01:06:57 0.796 53:18 J Drummond 4.0 4   1  

    RACE 2 [1/6/2018] Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2018

    platinu blinds awning race 2 div 2

    Printed on : 1/11/2018 6:27:57 PM

    BBSC Fleet PHC results Start : 14:35
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 63 Hobo 01:12:53 0.712 51:54 P Withington 0.0   2
    2 1582 Lollipop 01:25:30 0.629 53:47 D Keely 3.0   2
    DNF 1475 Vital Spark   0.784   R Dunne 8.0 DNF 2
  • 24/12/2017 9:53 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    Division 1 Lady Skippers Race and Crew Race

    1   Wishful thinking     J Phelps  Skipper
    2   Accolade
    3   Xanthia
    4   Ghoster
    5   North Star

    Division 2  Lady Skippers Race

    1   Lollipop

    Division 2 Crew Race

    1   Vital Spark
    2   Lollipop




    Div 2 Lady Skipper winner - Lollipop
    Jeanine Sutton (left), Belinda Collins - guest skipper (centre), Deb Keeley (right)


  • 11/12/2017 12:05 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/10/2017 6:13:06 PM

    RACE 2 [12/9/2017] Tollgates Classic 2017-18

    bbsc tollgates classic race 2 div 2

    Printed on : 12/10/2017 6:13:06 PM

    Division 2 BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 01:42:10 0.837 01:25:31 0.837 0.881 P Withington 0.0  
    DNC 1475 Vital Spark   0.766       R Dunne 8.0 DNC
    DNC 1582 Lollipop   0.664       D Keely 8.0 DNC


  • 11/12/2017 12:01 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/10/2017 5:07:00 PM

    RACE 2 [12/9/2017] Coastal Cup 2017-18

    bbsc coastal cup 2 div 1 j boyes memorial nth broulee

    Printed on : 12/10/2017 5:07:00 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 6803 North Star 03:50:40 0.675 02:35:42 0.680 0.681 J Drummond 1.0 4   1
    2 M201 Accolade 03:01:35 0.861 02:36:21 0.864 0.863 L Brown 2.0 1   1
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 03:03:18 0.855 02:36:43 0.856 0.859 A Bain 3.0 2   1
    4 8150 Attitude 03:10:48 0.827 02:37:48 0.823 0.821 S Byrne/Reed 4.0 3   1
    5 3693 Ghoster 04:06:40 0.721 02:57:51 0.636 0.693 D Perrins 5.0 5   1
    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 03:01:35 0.844 02:33:15 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 03:03:18 0.843 02:34:31 A Bain 2.0 2   1
    3 8150 Attitude 03:10:48 0.843 02:40:51 S Byrne/Reed 3.0 3   1
    4 6803 North Star 03:50:40 0.796 03:03:37 J Drummond 4.0 4   1

  • 06/12/2017 2:09 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/4/2017 9:22:17 AM

    RACE 3 [11/26/2017] 2017-18 Bay Cup Div 1

    bbsc bay cup 4 race 3 sternchaser div 1

    Printed on : 12/4/2017 9:22:17 AM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 6803 North Star 02:24:45 0.657 01:35:06 0.697 0.683 J Drummond 1.0  
    2 8150 Attitude 01:58:10 0.842 01:39:30 0.854 0.845 S Byrne/Reed 2.0  
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 01:54:52 0.877 01:40:44 0.879 0.881 A Bain 3.0  
    4 M201 Accolade 01:55:21 0.889 01:42:33 0.875 0.883 L Brown 4.0  
    5 3693 Ghoster 02:38:08 0.714 01:52:54 0.638 0.676 D Perrins 5.0  
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.711       R Spelman 8.0 DNC
    DNC 4151 Jembe   0.827       C Thompson 8.0 DNC
    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 01:54:52 0.843 01:36:50 A Bain 1.0 1   1
    2 M201 Accolade 01:55:21 0.844 01:37:21 L Brown 2.0 2   1
    3 8150 Attitude 01:58:10 0.843 01:39:37 S Byrne/Reed 3.0 3   1
    4 6803 North Star 02:24:45 0.796 01:55:13 J Drummond 4.0 4   1

    RACE 3 [11/25/2017] 2017-18 Bay Cup Div 2

    bbsc bay cup 4 race 3 sternchaser div 2

    Printed on : 11/26/2017 6:40:29 PM

    BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot Vis
    1 1582 Lollipop 01:51:31 0.649 01:12:22 0.649 0.629 D Keely 0.0    
    DNC 63 Hobo   0.712       P Withington 8.0 DNC  
    DNF 10 Horizon   0.675       M Grybaitis   DNF Yes
    DNF 1475 Vital Spark   0.784       R Dunne 5.7 DNF  

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software