• 07/01/2018 8:22 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    Race 1 & 2 for the Platinum Blinds and Awnings Southcoaster Regatta 2018

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 1/11/2018 5:43:36 PM

    RACE 1 [1/6/2018] Southcoaster Regatta div 1 2018

    Platinum Blinds platinum blinds awning race 1 div 1

    Printed on : 1/11/2018 5:43:36 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results Start : 13:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 2970 Avior 51:21 0.751 38:34 T Sutton 1.0   1
    2 6803 North Star 56:41 0.683 38:43 J Drummond 2.0   1
    3 M201 Accolade 44:17 0.883 39:06 L Brown 3.0   1
    4 8150 Attitude 47:33 0.845 40:11 S Byrne/Reed 4.0   1
    5 6189 Wishful Thinking 45:53 0.881 40:25 A Bain 5.0   1
    6 3693 Ghoster 01:01:27 0.676 41:32 D Perrins 6.0   1
    AMS results Start : 13:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No From
    1 M201 Accolade 44:17 0.844 37:22 L Brown 1.0 1   1  
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 45:53 0.843 38:41 A Bain 2.0 2   1  
    3 8150 Attitude 47:33 0.843 40:05 S Byrne/Reed 3.0 3   1  
    4 6803 North Star 56:41 0.796 45:07 J Drummond 4.0 4   1  

    RACE 1 [1/6/2018] Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2018

    platuinum blinds awning race 1 div 2

    Printed on : 1/11/2018 6:27:01 PM

    BBSC Fleet PHC results Start : 13:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 63 Hobo 01:12:04 0.712 51:19 P Withington 0.0   2
    2 1582 Lollipop 01:23:53 0.629 52:46 D Keely 3.0   2
    DNF 1475 Vital Spark   0.784   R Dunne 8.0 DNF 2

    RACE 2 [1/6/2018] Southcoaster Regatta div 1 2018

    Platinum Blinds platinum blinds awnings race 2 div 1

    Printed on : 1/11/2018 5:53:17 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results Start : 14:35
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 3693 Ghoster 57:28 0.676 38:51 D Perrins 1.0   1
    2 2970 Avior 52:10 0.751 39:11 T Sutton 2.0   1
    3 8150 Attitude 46:29 0.845 39:17 S Byrne/Reed 3.0   1
    4 M201 Accolade 44:58 0.883 39:42 L Brown 4.0   1
    5 6189 Wishful Thinking 48:11 0.881 42:27 A Bain 5.0   1
    6 6803 North Star 01:06:57 0.683 45:44 J Drummond 6.0   1
    AMS results Start : 14:35
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No From
    1 M201 Accolade 44:58 0.844 37:57 L Brown 1.0 1   1  
    2 8150 Attitude 46:29 0.843 39:11 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1  
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 48:11 0.843 40:37 A Bain 3.0 3   1  
    4 6803 North Star 01:06:57 0.796 53:18 J Drummond 4.0 4   1  

    RACE 2 [1/6/2018] Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2018

    platinu blinds awning race 2 div 2

    Printed on : 1/11/2018 6:27:57 PM

    BBSC Fleet PHC results Start : 14:35
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 63 Hobo 01:12:53 0.712 51:54 P Withington 0.0   2
    2 1582 Lollipop 01:25:30 0.629 53:47 D Keely 3.0   2
    DNF 1475 Vital Spark   0.784   R Dunne 8.0 DNF 2
  • 24/12/2017 9:53 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    Division 1 Lady Skippers Race and Crew Race

    1   Wishful thinking     J Phelps  Skipper
    2   Accolade
    3   Xanthia
    4   Ghoster
    5   North Star

    Division 2  Lady Skippers Race

    1   Lollipop

    Division 2 Crew Race

    1   Vital Spark
    2   Lollipop




    Div 2 Lady Skipper winner - Lollipop
    Jeanine Sutton (left), Belinda Collins - guest skipper (centre), Deb Keeley (right)


  • 11/12/2017 12:05 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/10/2017 6:13:06 PM

    RACE 2 [12/9/2017] Tollgates Classic 2017-18

    bbsc tollgates classic race 2 div 2

    Printed on : 12/10/2017 6:13:06 PM

    Division 2 BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 01:42:10 0.837 01:25:31 0.837 0.881 P Withington 0.0  
    DNC 1475 Vital Spark   0.766       R Dunne 8.0 DNC
    DNC 1582 Lollipop   0.664       D Keely 8.0 DNC


  • 11/12/2017 12:01 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/10/2017 5:07:00 PM

    RACE 2 [12/9/2017] Coastal Cup 2017-18

    bbsc coastal cup 2 div 1 j boyes memorial nth broulee

    Printed on : 12/10/2017 5:07:00 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 6803 North Star 03:50:40 0.675 02:35:42 0.680 0.681 J Drummond 1.0 4   1
    2 M201 Accolade 03:01:35 0.861 02:36:21 0.864 0.863 L Brown 2.0 1   1
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 03:03:18 0.855 02:36:43 0.856 0.859 A Bain 3.0 2   1
    4 8150 Attitude 03:10:48 0.827 02:37:48 0.823 0.821 S Byrne/Reed 4.0 3   1
    5 3693 Ghoster 04:06:40 0.721 02:57:51 0.636 0.693 D Perrins 5.0 5   1
    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 03:01:35 0.844 02:33:15 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 03:03:18 0.843 02:34:31 A Bain 2.0 2   1
    3 8150 Attitude 03:10:48 0.843 02:40:51 S Byrne/Reed 3.0 3   1
    4 6803 North Star 03:50:40 0.796 03:03:37 J Drummond 4.0 4   1

  • 06/12/2017 2:09 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/4/2017 9:22:17 AM

    RACE 3 [11/26/2017] 2017-18 Bay Cup Div 1

    bbsc bay cup 4 race 3 sternchaser div 1

    Printed on : 12/4/2017 9:22:17 AM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 6803 North Star 02:24:45 0.657 01:35:06 0.697 0.683 J Drummond 1.0  
    2 8150 Attitude 01:58:10 0.842 01:39:30 0.854 0.845 S Byrne/Reed 2.0  
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 01:54:52 0.877 01:40:44 0.879 0.881 A Bain 3.0  
    4 M201 Accolade 01:55:21 0.889 01:42:33 0.875 0.883 L Brown 4.0  
    5 3693 Ghoster 02:38:08 0.714 01:52:54 0.638 0.676 D Perrins 5.0  
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.711       R Spelman 8.0 DNC
    DNC 4151 Jembe   0.827       C Thompson 8.0 DNC
    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 01:54:52 0.843 01:36:50 A Bain 1.0 1   1
    2 M201 Accolade 01:55:21 0.844 01:37:21 L Brown 2.0 2   1
    3 8150 Attitude 01:58:10 0.843 01:39:37 S Byrne/Reed 3.0 3   1
    4 6803 North Star 02:24:45 0.796 01:55:13 J Drummond 4.0 4   1

    RACE 3 [11/25/2017] 2017-18 Bay Cup Div 2

    bbsc bay cup 4 race 3 sternchaser div 2

    Printed on : 11/26/2017 6:40:29 PM

    BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot Vis
    1 1582 Lollipop 01:51:31 0.649 01:12:22 0.649 0.629 D Keely 0.0    
    DNC 63 Hobo   0.712       P Withington 8.0 DNC  
    DNF 10 Horizon   0.675       M Grybaitis   DNF Yes
    DNF 1475 Vital Spark   0.784       R Dunne 5.7 DNF  

  • 12/11/2017 8:59 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/11/2017 4:59:21 PM

    RACE 2 [11/11/2017] 2017-18 Bay Cup Div 1

    bbsc bay cup 3 race 2 div 1

    Printed on : 11/11/2017 4:59:21 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 6803 North Star 02:22:05 0.631 01:29:39 0.735 0.657 J Drummond 1.0  
    2 8150 Attitude 02:00:48 0.834 01:40:45 0.865 0.842 S Byrne/Reed 2.0  
    3 4151 Jembe 02:05:30 0.838 01:45:10 0.833 0.827 C Thompson 3.0  
    4 M201 Accolade 01:58:00 0.892 01:45:15 0.886 0.889 L Brown 4.0  
    5 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:01:30 0.879 01:46:48 0.860 0.877 A Bain 5.0  
    6 3693 Ghoster 02:27:45 0.730 01:47:52 0.707 0.714 D Perrins 6.0  
    7 3279 The Shed 02:46:36 0.735 02:02:27 0.627 0.711 R Spelman 7.0  

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 01:58:00 0.844 01:39:36 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 8150 Attitude 02:00:48 0.843 01:41:50 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:01:30 0.843 01:42:26 A Bain 3.0 3   1
    4 6803 North Star 02:22:05 0.796 01:53:06 J Drummond 4.0 4   1

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/11/2017 9:42:42 PM

    RACE 2 [11/11/2017] 2017-18 Bay Cup Div 2

    bbsc bay cup 3 race 2 div 2

    Printed on : 11/11/2017 9:42:42 PM

    BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 01:32:00 0.670 01:01:38 0.774 0.712 P Withington 0.0  
    2 1582 Lollipop 01:57:00 0.690 01:20:44 0.608 0.649 D Keely 3.0  
    DNC 1475 Vital Spark   0.784       R Dunne 8.0 DNC


  • 29/10/2017 7:18 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/29/2017 9:15:17 AM

    RACE 1 [10/28/2017] Tollgates Classic 2017-18

    Tollgates Classic race 1

    Printed on : 10/29/2017 9:15:17 AM

    Division 2 BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 01:28:35 0.776 01:08:44 0.925 0.837 P Withington 0.0  
    2 1475 Vital Spark 01:50:50 0.784 01:26:54 0.740 0.766 R Dunne 3.0  
    3 1582 Lollipop 02:10:50 0.690 01:30:16 0.626 0.664 D Keely 5.7  


  • 29/10/2017 7:16 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/29/2017 9:35:53 AM

    RACE 1 [10/28/2017] Coastal Cup 2017-18

    Coastal Cup race 1 marine park

    Printed on : 10/29/2017 9:35:53 AM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 6803 North Star 02:58:54 0.660 01:58:04 0.704 0.675 J Drummond 1.0 4   1
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:23:18 0.843 02:00:48 0.879 0.855 A Bain 2.0 1   1
    3 M201 Accolade 02:25:00 0.857 02:04:16 0.869 0.861 L Brown 3.0 2   1
    4 3693 Ghoster 03:00:55 0.734 02:12:48 0.696 0.721 D Perrins 4.0 5   1
    5 8150 Attitude 02:38:11 0.843 02:13:21 0.796 0.827 S Byrne/Reed 5.0 3   1

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:23:18 0.843 02:00:48 A Bain 1.0 1   1
    2 M201 Accolade 02:25:00 0.844 02:02:23 L Brown 2.0 2   1
    3 8150 Attitude 02:38:11 0.843 02:13:21 S Byrne/Reed 3.0 3   1
    4 6803 North Star 02:58:54 0.796 02:22:24 J Drummond 4.0 4   1


  • 15/10/2017 7:21 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/14/2017 4:57:59 PM

    RACE 1 [10/14/2017] 2017-18 Bay Cup Div 1

    bbsc bay cup 2 race 1

    Printed on : 10/14/2017 4:57:59 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results Start : 13:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 6803 North Star 02:49:09 0.617 01:44:22 0.659 0.631 J Drummond 1.0  
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:03:27 0.867 01:47:02 0.903 0.879 A Bain 2.0  
    3 M201 Accolade 02:05:41 0.894 01:52:22 0.887 0.892 L Brown 3.0  
    4 8150 Attitude 02:16:28 0.843 01:55:02 0.817 0.834 S Byrne/Reed 4.0  
    5 4151 Jembe 02:22:09 0.865 02:02:58 0.784 0.838 C Thompson 5.0  
    6 3693 Ghoster 02:48:29 0.755 02:07:12 0.662 0.730 D Perrins 6.0  
    DNF 3279 The Shed   0.735       R Spelman 8.0 DNF

    AMS results Start : 13:00
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:03:27 0.843 01:44:04 A Bain 1.0 1   1
    2 M201 Accolade 02:05:41 0.844 01:46:05 L Brown 2.0 2   1
    3 8150 Attitude 02:16:28 0.843 01:55:02 S Byrne/Reed 3.0 3   1
    4 6803 North Star 02:49:09 0.796 02:14:39 J Drummond 4.0 4   1

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/14/2017 5:06:45 PM

    RACE 1 [10/14/2017] 2017-18 Bay Cup Div 2

    bbsc bay cup 2 race 1 div 2

    Printed on : 10/14/2017 5:06:45 PM

    BBSC PHC results Start : 13:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 1475 Vital Spark 02:44:40 0.784 02:09:06 0.785 0.784 R Dunne 0.0  
    2 1582 Lollipop 03:07:27 0.690 02:09:20 0.689 0.690 D Keely 3.0  


  • 14/08/2017 6:15 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 8/12/2017 10:44:48 PM

    Winter Series 2017

    Printed on : 8/12/2017 10:44:48 PM

    SERIES SCORES for STERNCHASER up to Race 7 on 8/12/2017 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 7 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [STERNCHASER] for Division 1 up to Race 7 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 007 Shaken not Stirred S Gasser 11.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 [9.0C] [8.0C]
    2 4151 Jembe C Thompson 12.0 3.0 4.0 [6.0] [6.0] 2.0 2.0 1.0
    3 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 13.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 [9.0F] 4.0 [8.0C]
    4 6007 Apostrophe T Davis/Mcnichol 15.0 [9.0F] 2.0 5.0 2.0 [9.0F] 3.0 3.0
    5 3693 Ghoster D Perrins 19.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 [9.0F] [9.0C] 8.0C
    5 6803 North Star J Drummond 19.0 5.0 [6.0] 4.0 5.0 [9.0F] 1.0 4.0
    7 92 True North S Lake 38.0 9.0F 7.0 7.0 [11.0C] [9.0F] 7.0 8.0F
    8 073 Houdini T Golding 40.0 [12.0C] 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] 5.0 2.0
    9 3279 The Shed R Spelman 45.0 [12.0C] 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] 9.0F 6.0 8.0S
    10 4179 Sandia T Ennis 48.0 9.0F 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] [11.0C] 9.0C 8.0C
    11 118 Whitewings III S Connelly 50.0 [12.0C] 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] 9.0F 8.0F


Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software