• 15/12/2019 8:56 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/11/2019 9:20:39 PM

    RACE 4 [11/22/2019] River Wranglers 2019-20

    River Wranglers 5 race 4

    Printed on : 12/11/2019 9:20:39 PM

    River Wranglers results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Score
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop 0.0
    2 3279 The Shed R Spelman 3.0
    DNC 10 Horizon M Grybaitis 13.0
    DNC 2970 Avior P Petersen 13.0
    DNC AUS037 The Saint S Ring 13.0
    DNC RQ48 Valhalla D Perrins 13.0


  • 15/12/2019 8:54 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/11/2019 9:06:48 PM

    RACE 3 [11/15/2019] River Wranglers 2019-20

    River Wranglers 4 race 3

    Printed on : 12/11/2019 9:06:48 PM

    River Wranglers results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Score
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop 0.0
    2 10 Horizon M Grybaitis 3.0
    DNC 2970 Avior P Petersen 13.0
    DNC 3279 The Shed R Spelman 13.0
    DNC AUS037 The Saint S Ring 13.0
    DNC RQ48 Valhalla D Perrins 13.0


  • 15/12/2019 8:52 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/14/2019 2:29:23 PM

    2019-20 Bay Cup Div 2

    Printed on : 12/14/2019 2:29:23 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSC PHC up to Race 1 on 10/5/2019 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 1 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSC PHC] up to Race 1
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 1
    1 63 Hobo P Withington   0.0 0.0


  • 15/12/2019 8:51 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/14/2019 2:27:17 PM

    2019-20 Bay Cup Div 1

    Printed on : 12/14/2019 2:27:17 PM

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 4 on 12/14/2019 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSCFLEETPHC] up to Race 4
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 6706 Moonmist T Sutton 12.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 1.0
    2 2970 Avior P Paterson 16.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 4.0
    3 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed 17.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 3.0
    3 M201 Accolade L Brown 17.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 2.0
    3 3279 The Shed R Spelman 17.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 6.0
    6 A58 Rainbow Runner G Scott 24.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 8.0C
    7 RQ48 Valhalla D Perrins 25.0 11.0C 1.0 8.0 5.0
    8 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 26.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0
    9 6803 North Star J Drummond 33.0 11.0C 11.0C 3.0 8.0C
    10 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop 34.0 7.0 9.0 10.0C 8.0C

    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 4 on 12/14/2019 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [AMS] up to Race 4
    Place Sail No Boat Name Division Class Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 M201 Accolade 1 D1 L Brown   5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
    2 8150 Attitude 1 D1 S Byrne/Reed   10.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
    3 6706 Moonmist 1 D1 T Sutton   11.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0
    4 2970 Avior 1 D1 P Paterson   20.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0
    5 6189 Wishful Thinking 1 D1 S Dunlop   21.0 3.0 3.0 8.0C 7.0C
    6 3279 The Shed 1 D1 R Spelman   23.5 5.0 7.0 5.5 6.0
    7 RQ48 Valhalla 1 D1 D Perrins   26.0 9.0C 5.0 7.0 5.0
    8 6803 North Star 1 D1 J Drummond   30.5 9.0C 9.0C 5.5 7.0C

  • 15/12/2019 8:45 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/14/2019 2:21:37 PM

    RACE 4 [12/14/2019] 2019-20 Bay Cup Div 1

    bay cup 4 race 4 div 1

    Printed on : 12/14/2019 2:21:37 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 3279 The Shed 02:01:47 0.667 01:21:14 0.723 0.695 R Spelman 1.0  
    2 6706 Moonmist 01:43:37 0.791 01:21:58 0.849 0.807 T Sutton 2.0  
    3 2970 Avior 02:14:14 0.644 01:26:27 0.656 0.651 P Paterson 3.0  
    4 A58 Rainbow Runner 02:24:22 0.622 01:29:48 0.610 0.608 G Scott 4.0  
    5 M201 Accolade 01:44:41 0.868 01:30:52 0.841 0.850 L Brown 5.0  
    6 4536 Xanthia 02:04:54 0.728 01:30:56 0.705 0.726 J Gardiner 6.0  
    7 6189 Wishful Thinking 01:47:01 0.850 01:30:58 0.822 0.837 S Dunlop 7.0  
    8 8150 Attitude 01:50:17 0.851 01:33:51 0.798 0.830 S Byrne/Reed 8.0  
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.653       J Drummond 11.0 DNC
    DNC RQ48 Valhalla   0.704       D Perrins 11.0 DNC

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 6706 Moonmist 01:43:37 0.819 01:24:52 T Sutton 1.0 1   1
    2 M201 Accolade 01:44:41 0.838 01:27:44 L Brown 2.0 2   1
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 01:47:01 0.842 01:30:06 S Dunlop 3.0 3   1
    4 8150 Attitude 01:50:17 0.845 01:33:11 S Byrne/Reed 4.0 4   1
    5 3279 The Shed 02:01:47 0.799 01:37:18 R Spelman 5.0 5   1
    6 2970 Avior 02:14:14 0.738 01:39:04 P Paterson 6.0 6   1
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.769   J Drummond 9.0   DNC 1
    DNC RQ48 Valhalla   0.816   D Perrins 9.0   DNC 1


  • 01/12/2019 4:15 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/1/2019 9:47:07 AM

    RACE 2 [11/30/2019] Coastal Cup 2019-20

    bbsc coastal 2 race 2 durras

    Printed on : 12/1/2019 9:47:07 AM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 6803 North Star 03:58:30 0.638 02:32:10 0.655 0.638 J Drummond 1.0 2   1
    2 2970 Avior 04:04:00 0.656 02:40:04 0.640 0.651 P Petersen 2.0 3   1
    3 M201 Accolade 03:25:20 0.853 02:55:09 0.760 0.828 L Brown 3.0 1   1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.707       R Spelman 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4536 Xanthia   0.750       J Gardiner 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.854       S Dunlop 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 8150 Attitude   0.826       S Byrne/Reed 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC M19 Moonmist   0.830       T Sutton 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC RQ48 Valhalla   0.783       D Perrins 10.0   DNC 1

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 03:25:20 0.838 02:52:04 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 6803 North Star 03:58:30 0.743 02:57:12 J Drummond 2.0 2   1
    3 2970 Avior 04:04:00 0.738 03:00:04 P Petersen 3.0 3   1
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.842   S Dunlop 8.0   DNC 1
    DNC 8150 Attitude   0.845   S Byrne/Reed 8.0   DNC 1
    DNC M19 Moonmist   0.819   T Sutton 8.0   DNC 1
    DNC RQ48 Valhalla   0.855   D Perrins 8.0   DNC 1


  • 18/11/2019 8:33 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/17/2019 10:12:57 PM

    RACE 3 [11/16/2019] 2019-20 Bay Cup Div 1

    bay cup 3 race 3 div 1

    Printed on : 11/17/2019 10:12:57 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 RQ48 Valhalla 02:40:38 0.711 01:54:13 0.732 0.704 D Perrins 1.0  
    2 8150 Attitude 02:16:48 0.838 01:54:38 0.860 0.851 S Byrne/Reed 2.0  
    3 A58 Rainbow Runner 03:06:40 0.628 01:57:14 0.630 0.622 G Scott 3.0  
    4 M201 Accolade 02:16:25 0.860 01:57:19 0.862 0.868 L Brown 4.0  
    5 3279 The Shed 02:53:40 0.678 01:57:45 0.677 0.667 R Spelman 5.0  
    6 4536 Xanthia 02:38:59 0.744 01:58:17 0.740 0.728 J Gardiner 6.0  
    7 2970 Avior 03:04:05 0.647 01:59:06 0.639 0.644 P Petersen 7.0  
    8 6706 Moonmist 02:34:01 0.780 02:00:08 0.764 0.791 T Sutton 8.0  
    9 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:21:58 0.861 02:02:14 0.829 0.850 S Dunlop 9.0  
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.653       J Drummond 11.0 DNC

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M201 Accolade 02:16:25 0.838 01:54:19 L Brown 1.0 1   1
    2 8150 Attitude 02:16:48 0.845 01:55:36 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:21:58 0.842 01:59:32 S Dunlop 3.0 3   1
    4 6706 Moonmist 02:34:01 0.819 02:06:08 T Sutton 4.0 4   1
    5 RQ48 Valhalla 02:40:38 0.816 02:11:05 D Perrins 5.0 5   1
    6 2970 Avior 03:04:05 0.738 02:15:51 P Petersen 6.0 7   1
    7 3279 The Shed 02:53:40 0.799 02:18:46 R Spelman 7.0 6   1
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.769   J Drummond 9.0   DNC 1


  • 03/11/2019 10:36 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/2/2019 9:17:20 AM

    RACE 2 [11/1/2019] River Wranglers 2019-20

    River Wranglers 3 race 2

    Printed on : 11/2/2019 9:17:20 AM

    River Wranglers results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Score
    1 RQ48 Valhalla D Perrins 0.0
    2 3279 The Shed R Spelman 3.0
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop 5.7
    4 2970 Avior P Petersen 8.0
    5 AUS037 The Saint S Ring 10.0
    DNC 10 Horizon M Grybaitis 13.0


  • 03/11/2019 10:35 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/3/2019 9:47:44 AM

    RACE 1 [11/2/2019] Tollgates Classic 2019-20

    Tollgates Classic 1 race 1 marine park

    Printed on : 11/3/2019 9:47:44 AM

    Division 2 BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 01:37:30 0.810 01:18:58 0.810 0.810 P Withington 0.0  
    2 2970 Avior 01:40:37 0.785 01:18:59 0.785 0.785 P Petersen 3.0  
    DNC 1475 Vital Spark   0.804       R Dunne 10.0 DNC
    DNC 1582 Lollipop   0.697       D Keely 10.0 DNC


  • 03/11/2019 10:34 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/3/2019 5:58:06 PM

    RACE 1 [11/2/2019] Coastal Cup 2019-20

    coastal cup 1 race 1

    Printed on : 11/3/2019 5:58:06 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M19 Moonmist 02:11:15 0.815 01:46:58 0.860 0.830 T Sutton 1.0 2   1
    2 M201 Accolade 02:09:23 0.843 01:49:04 0.873 0.853 L Brown 2.0 1   1
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:09:23 0.844 01:49:12 0.873 0.854 S Dunlop 3.0 1   1
    4 8150 Attitude 02:22:45 0.844 02:00:29 0.791 0.826 S Byrne/Reed 4.0 3   1
    5 6803 North Star 03:07:18 0.656 02:02:52 0.603 0.638 J Drummond 5.0 4   1
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.656       P Petersen 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 3279 The Shed   0.707       R Spelman 10.0   DNC 1
    DNC 4536 Xanthia   0.750       J Gardiner 10.0   DNC 1
    DNF RQ48 Valhalla   0.783       D Perrins 7.0   DNF 1

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 M19 Moonmist 02:11:15 0.819 01:47:30 T Sutton 1.0 2   1
    2 M201 Accolade 02:09:23 0.838 01:48:25 L Brown 2.0 1   1
    3 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:09:23 0.842 01:48:56 S Dunlop 3.0 1   1
    4 8150 Attitude 02:22:45 0.845 02:00:37 S Byrne/Reed 4.0 3   1
    5 6803 North Star 03:07:18 0.743 02:19:10 J Drummond 5.0 4   1
    DNC 2970 Avior   0.738   P Petersen 8.0   DNC 1
    DNF RQ48 Valhalla   0.855   D Perrins 7.0   DNF 1

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software