• Home
  • Results
  • SERIES SCORES 2018 Beyond Bank Batemans Bay Regatta Divs 1,2,5,6

SERIES SCORES 2018 Beyond Bank Batemans Bay Regatta Divs 1,2,5,6

29/04/2018 7:01 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 29/04/2018 6:29:59 PM

Beyond Bank Batemans Bay Regatta Divs 1,2,5,6

Beyond Bank

Printed on : 29/04/2018 6:29:59 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 4 on 29/04/2018 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 4 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 AUS377 Woosh Woosh R Douglass J Burman 7.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
2 AUS32 Green Eggs and Ham D Ham M Greenhalgh 9.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0
3 AUS780 The Nude R Reynolds L McMillan 10.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0O
4 AUS9 Insolent Minx M Moore R Ximenez 15.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 2 up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 842S Humbug L Brown   6.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
2 AUS2578 Ces Ci Bon A Webster   11.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0C
3 437 Superfly T Hastings L Dorrough 12.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 282 Weather oar knot B Murphy   15.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0
5 54978 Avoca-go H Nillsson J Taylor 20.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
6 NV5 Gray with envy B Gray J Daly 21.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 5 up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 111742 In The Moment J Rhodes N Skewes 12.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0
2 114223 Mach 2 A McKenzie B Robinson-Mills 15.0 1.0 1.0 11.0C 2.0
3 2733 Bruiser G Gilbert A Gilbert 16.0 2.0 2.0 11.0C 1.0
4 CB 6155 Two Up T Gay   19.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 6.0
5 CB 231 Black Pearl P Skewes C McDonald 19.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 7.0
6 215 Wilddog R Quinn R Quinn 25.0 5.0 6.0 11.0C 3.0
7 FRA01 France Medical S Batriett   27.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 8.0
8 6438 Happy Daz D Riding   29.0 11.0C 11.0C 3.0 4.0
9 335 Dark Horse M Barraclough   44.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0F
9 2874 Wings J Tracey   44.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 6 up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 63279 Macboat A Mills   6.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0G
2 842W Orca 2 G Waldon   9.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0G
3 844 Dad's Boat A Graham   11.0 4.0C 4.0C 1.0 2.0G

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software