<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 
  • 10/11/2018 7:03 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/10/2018 6:12:00 PM

    RACE 3 [11/10/2018] 2018-19 Bay Cup Div 1

    bbsc bay cup 3 race 3 div 1

    Printed on : 11/10/2018 6:12:00 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 2970 Avior 02:42:50 0.751 02:02:17 0.771 0.758 T Sutton 1.0  
    2 4536 Xanthia 02:42:15 0.768 02:04:36 0.773 0.778 J Gardiner 2.0  
    3 6803 North Star 03:01:32 0.690 02:05:16 0.691 0.689 J Drummond 3.0  
    4 8150 Attitude 02:24:07 0.872 02:05:40 0.871 0.875 S Byrne/Reed 4.0  
    5 3279 The Shed 02:57:07 0.711 02:05:56 0.708 0.710 R Spelman 5.0  
    6 M201 Accolade 02:27:29 0.854 02:05:57 0.851 0.853 L Brown 6.0  
    7 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:35:01 0.869 02:14:43 0.809 0.849 A Bain 7.0  
    8 RQ48 Valhalla 03:04:19 0.844 02:35:34 0.681 0.803 D Perrins 8.0  
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.828       P Schwarz 10.0 DNC

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 8150 Attitude 02:24:07 0.844 02:01:38 S Byrne/Reed 1.0 1   1
    2 M201 Accolade 02:27:29 0.844 02:04:29 L Brown 2.0 2   1
    3 2970 Avior 02:42:50 0.773 02:05:52 T Sutton 3.0 4   1
    4 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:35:01 0.843 02:10:41 A Bain 4.0 3   1
    5 3279 The Shed 02:57:07 0.800 02:21:42 R Spelman 5.0 5   1
    6 6803 North Star 03:01:32 0.796 02:24:30 J Drummond 6.0 6   1
    DNC 4114 Out Wide   0.900   P Schwarz 8.0   DNC 1

    RACE 3 [11/10/2018] 2018-19 Bay Cup Div 2

    bbsc bay cup 3 race 3 div 2

    Printed on : 11/10/2018 3:53:04 PM

    BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 02:10:01 0.798 01:43:45 0.798 0.815 P Withington 0.0  
    DNC 10 Horizon   0.675       M Grybaitis 10.0 DNC
    DNC 1475 Vital Spark   0.688       R Dunne 10.0 DNC
    DNC 1582 Lollipop   0.671       D Keely 10.0 DNC


  • 29/10/2018 7:12 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/27/2018 2:14:11 PM

    RACE 2 [10/27/2018] 2018-19 Bay Cup Div 1

    bbsc bay cup 2 race 2 div 1

    Printed on : 10/27/2018 2:14:11 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 01:28:37 0.856 01:15:51 0.906 0.869 A Bain 1.0  
    2 8150 Attitude 01:30:25 0.863 01:18:02 0.888 0.872 S Byrne/Reed 2.0  
    3 3279 The Shed 01:52:50 0.711 01:20:14 0.712 0.711 R Spelman 3.0  
    4 4536 Xanthia 01:46:01 0.764 01:21:00 0.757 0.768 J Gardiner 4.0  
    5 6803 North Star 01:57:58 0.694 01:21:52 0.681 0.690 J Drummond 5.0  
    6 RQ48 Valhalla 01:37:02 0.862 01:23:39 0.827 0.844 D Perrins 6.0  
    7 4114 Out Wide 01:40:30 0.837 01:24:07 0.799 0.828 P Schwarz 7.0  
    DNC M201 Accolade   0.854       L Brown 9.0 DNC

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 01:28:37 0.843 01:14:42 A Bain 1.0 1   1
    2 8150 Attitude 01:30:25 0.844 01:16:19 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 2   1
    3 3279 The Shed 01:52:50 0.800 01:30:16 R Spelman 3.0 4   1
    4 4114 Out Wide 01:40:30 0.900 01:30:27 P Schwarz 4.0 3   1
    5 6803 North Star 01:57:58 0.796 01:33:54 J Drummond 5.0 5   1
    DNC M201 Accolade   0.844   L Brown 7.0   DNC 1

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/27/2018 2:03:01 PM

    RACE 2 [10/27/2018] 2018-19 Bay Cup Div 2

    bbsc bay cup 2 race 2 div 2

    Printed on : 10/27/2018 2:03:01 PM

    BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 01:08:52 0.764 52:37 0.832 0.798 P Withington 0.0  
    2 1582 Lollipop 01:29:29 0.692 01:01:55 0.640 0.671 D Keely 3.0  
    DNC 10 Horizon   0.675       M Grybaitis 10.0 DNC
    DNC 1475 Vital Spark   0.688       R Dunne 10.0 DNC


  • 14/10/2018 7:44 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/14/2018 10:00:43 AM

    RACE 1 [10/13/2018] Tollgates Classic 2018-19

    Tollgates Classic 1 race 1 marine park 2018

    Printed on : 10/14/2018 10:00:43 AM

    Division 2 BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 01:51:00 0.757 01:24:02 0.757 0.757 P Withington 0.0  
    DNC 1475 Vital Spark   0.818       R Dunne 8.0 DNC
    DNS 1582 Lollipop   0.726       D Keely 5.7 DNS


  • 14/10/2018 7:42 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/13/2018 4:15:12 PM

    RACE 1 [10/13/2018] Coastal Cup 2018-19

    Coastal Cup 1 race 1 marine park 2018

    Printed on : 10/13/2018 4:15:12 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 4536 Xanthia 03:00:25 0.735 02:12:36 0.766 0.745 J Gardiner 1.0 4   1
    2 8150 Attitude 02:39:56 0.843 02:14:49 0.864 0.850 S Byrne/Reed 2.0 1   1
    3 6803 North Star 03:25:16 0.671 02:17:44 0.673 0.672 J Drummond 3.0 5   1
    4 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:47:36 0.847 02:21:57 0.824 0.839 A Bain 4.0 2   1
    5 RQ48 Valhalla 02:57:30 0.835 02:28:13 0.778 0.816 D Perrins 5.0 3   1
    DNC M201 Accolade   0.851       L Brown 7.0   DNC 1
    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 8150 Attitude 02:39:56 0.843 02:14:49 S Byrne/Reed 1.0 1   1
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:47:36 0.843 02:21:17 A Bain 2.0 2   1
    DNC M201 Accolade   0.844   L Brown 4.0   DNC 1

  • 30/09/2018 8:28 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 9/29/2018 2:30:43 PM

    RACE 1 [9/29/2018] 2018-19 Bay Cup Div 1

    bbsc bay cup 1 race 1 div 1

    Printed on : 9/29/2018 2:30:43 PM

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 4536 Xanthia 02:17:04 0.744 01:41:59 0.804 0.764 J Gardiner 1.0  
    2 4114 Out Wide 02:08:22 0.827 01:46:10 0.858 0.837 P Schwarz 2.0  
    3 8150 Attitude 02:07:11 0.862 01:49:38 0.866 0.863 S Byrne/Reed 3.0  
    4 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:12:14 0.867 01:54:39 0.833 0.856 A Bain 4.0  
    5 RQ48 Valhalla 02:13:53 0.881 01:57:57 0.823 0.862 D Perrins 5.0  
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.694       J Drummond 8.0 DNC
    DNC M201 Accolade   0.854       L Brown 8.0 DNC

    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 8150 Attitude 02:07:11 0.843 01:47:13 S Byrne/Reed 1.0 1   1
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:12:14 0.843 01:51:28 A Bain 2.0 3   1
    3 4114 Out Wide 02:08:22 0.900 01:55:32 P Schwarz 3.0 2   1
    DNC 6803 North Star   0.796   J Drummond 6.0   DNC 1
    DNC M201 Accolade   0.844   L Brown 6.0   DNC 1

    RACE 1 [9/29/2018] 2018-19 Bay Cup Div 2

    bbsc bay cup 1 race 1

    Printed on : 9/29/2018 2:18:02 PM

    BBSC PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 63 Hobo 01:31:40 0.764 01:10:02 0.764 0.764 P Withington 0.0  


  • 07/08/2018 9:10 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 8/4/2018 4:15:48 PM

    Winter Series 2018

    Printed on : 8/4/2018 4:15:48 PM

    SERIES SCORES for STERNCHASER up to Race 6 on 8/4/2018 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 6 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [STERNCHASER] for Division 1 up to Race 6 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 8.0 [5.0] 2.0 [8.0F] 3.0 2.0 1.0
    2 3693 Ghoster D Perrins 9.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 [4.0] [4.0]
    3 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed 11.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 [10.0C] [10.0C] 3.0
    3 6803 North Star J Drummond 11.0 [6.0] 4.0 [4.0] 2.0 3.0 2.0
    5 NONE Eirene J Mc Closkey 14.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 6.0F [7.0] [6.0]
    6 200 Charlie Barr 3 C Stone 26.0 7.0 [11.0C] 8.0F 6.0F 5.0 [10.0C]
    7 63 Hobo P Withington 27.0 2.0 5.0 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] [10.0C]
    8 10 Horizon M Grybaitis 29.0 8.0 7.0 8.0F [10.0C] 6.0 [10.0C]
    9 4114 Out Wide P Schwarz 31.0 [11.0C] [11.0C] 10.0C 10.0C 1.0 10.0C
    10 92 True North S Lake 35.0 [11.0C] [11.0C] 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 5.0


  • 07/08/2018 9:09 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 8/4/2018 4:12:23 PM

    RACE 6 [8/4/2018] Winter Series 2018

    bbsc ws 8 race 6 2018

    Printed on : 8/4/2018 4:12:23 PM

    Division 1 STERNCHASER results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Class Score
    1 NONE Eirene J Mc Closkey D2 1.0
    2 63 Hobo P Withington D2 2.0
    3 3693 Ghoster D Perrins D1 3.0
    4 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed D1 4.0
    5 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner D1 5.0
    6 6803 North Star J Drummond D1 6.0
    7 200 Charlie Barr 3 C Stone D1 7.0
    8 10 Horizon M Grybaitis D2 8.0
    DNC 92 True North S Lake D1 11.0
    DNC 4114 Out Wide P Schwarz D1 11.0


  • 27/06/2018 6:10 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    Up to Race 5, but only 3 races completed due to lack of wind.

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 6/24/2018 1:14:50 PM

    Winter Series 2018

    Printed on : 6/24/2018 1:14:50 PM

    SERIES SCORES for STERNCHASER up to Race 3 on 6/23/2018 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [STERNCHASER] for Division 1 up to Race 3
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 6.0 3.0 2.0 1.0
    2 6803 North Star J Drummond 7.0 2.0 3.0 2.0
    3 3693 Ghoster D Perrins 9.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
    4 NONE Eirene J Mc Closkey 19.0 6.0F 7.0 6.0
    5 200 Charlie Barr 3 C Stone 21.0 6.0F 5.0 10.0C
    5 4114 Out Wide P Schwarz 21.0 10.0C 1.0 10.0C
    7 8150 Attitude S Byrne/Reed 23.0 10.0C 10.0C 3.0
    8 92 True North S Lake 25.0 10.0C 10.0C 5.0
    9 10 Horizon M Grybaitis 26.0 10.0C 6.0 10.0C


  • 10/05/2018 9:04 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    Race 1 Results    5 May 2018

        1.    Xanthia   
        2.    North Star   
        3.    Attitude
        4.    Ghoster  
        5.    True North  
        6.    Eirene

    1st over the line:    Xanthia
    add 12 minutes to your offset race start time

    2nd over the line:    North Star
    add 9 minutes to your offset race start time

    3rd over the line:    Attitude
    add 6 minutes to your offset race start time

  • 29/04/2018 8:01 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 29/04/2018 6:17:16 PM

    Beyond Bank Batemans Bay Regatta Divs 1,2,5,6

    Beyond Bank

    Printed on : 29/04/2018 6:17:16 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Lasers up to Race 4 on 29/04/2018 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 4 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Lasers] for Division 2 up to Race 4
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 202799 Dash R Longbottom 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
    2 206004 Mistress Fool T Ryan 14.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
    3 202722 Ankle Biter S Allan 16.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0
    4 202645 Boat of Pain B Paine 17.0 7.0C 7.0C 2.0 1.0
    5 282627 Schmick J Hanrahan 20.0 7.0C 7.0C 3.0 3.0
    6 202627 Brain Damage S Leicester 24.0 7.0C 7.0C 6.0 4.0

<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software