• 06/02/2017 9:46 AM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 2/5/2017 3:32:11 PM

    RACE 10 [2/5/2017] BBSC Coila 2016-17 div 1

    bbsc otb race 10

    Printed on : 2/5/2017 3:32:11 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:06
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 2389 Chilli 29:30 92.0 32:04 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 1.0 L Woolnough  
    2 1918 KoolKat 33:45 92.0 36:41 A Philip Maricat4.3Sloop     Yes
    3 335 Dark Horse 30:35 76.5 39:59 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 2.0    
    DNC 83 Terminator   78.5   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 13.0    
    DNC 99 Knockout   76.5   R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 13.0    
    DNC 000 Aspirational   94.0   M Mason Windrush14Cat 13.0    
    DNC 105 Fang   76.5   R Way Taipan4.9Cat 13.0    
    DNC 608 Tradewind   110.0   A Rees Windrush600 13.0 C Dunno  
    DNC 3901 Lost at Sea   98.0   R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 13.0 D Redman  
    DNC 29967 ho bie   82.5   J Ryan Hobie16 13.0    
    DNC 35787 Mia 2   94.5   G Cockle Hobie14 13.0    
    DNC 108367 Flat Chat   82.5   N Starmer Hobie16 13.0 O Starmer  
    DNF 03 Mongoose   76.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 4.0    
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:06
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T Vis
    1 2389 Chilli 1.062 34:03 1.125 1.083 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 1.0 L Woolnough 32:04  
    2 335 Dark Horse 0.884 35:21 0.902 0.892 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 2.0   39:59  
    3 1918 KoolKat 1.059 38:51 0.984 1.046 A Philip Maricat4.3Sloop     36:41 Yes
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.103       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 13.0      
    DNC 99 Knockout 1.070       R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 13.0      
    DNC 000 Aspirational 1.103       M Mason Windrush14Cat 13.0      
    DNC 105 Fang 1.081       R Way Taipan4.9Cat 13.0      
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.093       A Rees Windrush600 13.0 C Dunno    
    DNC 3901 Lost at Sea 0.970       R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 13.0 D Redman    
    DNC 29967 ho bie 0.906       J Ryan Hobie16 13.0      
    DNC 35787 Mia 2 0.988       G Cockle Hobie14 13.0      
    DNC 108367 Flat Chat 1.049       N Starmer Hobie16 13.0 O Starmer    
    DNF 03 Mongoose 1.064       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 4.0      

     

  • 02/02/2017 9:13 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 2/2/2017 6:51:54 PM

    RACE 9 [1/29/2017] BBSC Coila 2016-17 div 1

    bbsc otb race 9 div 1

    Printed on : 2/2/2017 6:51:54 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:04
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 99 Knockout 49:31 76.5 01:04:44 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 1.0  
    2 03 Mongoose 49:43 76.0 01:05:25 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 2.0  
    3 2389 Chilli 01:02:37 92.0 01:08:04 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 3.0 A Woolnough
    4 29967 ho bie 01:02:05 82.5 01:15:15 J Ryan Hobie16 4.0  
    5 335 Dark Horse 01:01:47 76.5 01:20:46 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 5.0  
    DNC 83 Terminator   78.5   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 13.0  
    DNC 000 Aspirational   94.0   M Mason Windrush14Cat 13.0  
    DNC 105 Fang   76.5   R Way Taipan4.9Cat 13.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind   110.0   A Rees Windrush600 13.0 C Dunno
    DNC 3901 Lost at Sea   98.0   R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 13.0 D Redman
    DNC 35787 Mia 2   94.5   G Cockle Hobie14 13.0  
    DNC 108367 Flat Chat   82.5   N Starmer Hobie16 13.0 O Starmer
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:04
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T
    1 29967 ho bie 0.904 01:08:02 0.935 0.906 J Ryan Hobie16 1.0   01:15:15
    2 99 Knockout 1.060 01:08:37 1.087 1.070 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 2.0   01:04:44
    3 03 Mongoose 1.053 01:08:53 1.075 1.064 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 3.0   01:05:25
    4 335 Dark Horse 0.903 01:12:56 0.871 0.884 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 4.0   01:20:46
    5 2389 Chilli 1.076 01:13:14 1.033 1.062 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 5.0 A Woolnough 01:08:04
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.103       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 13.0    
    DNC 000 Aspirational 1.103       M Mason Windrush14Cat 13.0    
    DNC 105 Fang 1.081       R Way Taipan4.9Cat 13.0    
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.093       A Rees Windrush600 13.0 C Dunno  
    DNC 3901 Lost at Sea 0.970       R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 13.0 D Redman  
    DNC 35787 Mia 2 0.988       G Cockle Hobie14 13.0    
    DNC 108367 Flat Chat 1.049       N Starmer Hobie16 13.0 O Starmer  

     

  • 02/02/2017 9:08 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 2/2/2017 6:46:31 PM

    RACE 8 [1/29/2017] BBSC Coila 2016-17 div 1

    bbsc otb race 8 div 1

    Printed on : 2/2/2017 6:46:31 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 2389 Chilli 38:02 92.0 41:20 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 1.0 A Woolnough
    2 99 Knockout 32:39 76.5 42:41 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 2.0  
    3 03 Mongoose 34:08 76.0 44:55 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 3.0  
    4 29967 ho bie 39:46 82.5 48:12 J Ryan Hobie16 4.0  
    5 335 Dark Horse 39:29 76.5 51:37 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 5.0  
    DNC 83 Terminator   78.5   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 13.0  
    DNC 000 Aspirational   94.0   M Mason Windrush14Cat 13.0  
    DNC 105 Fang   76.5   R Way Taipan4.9Cat 13.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind   110.0   A Rees Windrush600 13.0 C Dunno
    DNC 3901 Lost at Sea   98.0   R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 13.0 D Redman
    DNC 35787 Mia 2   94.5   G Cockle Hobie14 13.0  
    DNC 108367 Flat Chat   82.5   N Starmer Hobie16 13.0 O Starmer
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T
    1 29967 ho bie 0.899 43:20 0.950 0.904 J Ryan Hobie16 1.0   48:12
    2 99 Knockout 1.051 44:52 1.073 1.060 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 2.0   42:41
    3 2389 Chilli 1.089 45:01 1.108 1.076 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 3.0 A Woolnough 41:20
    4 335 Dark Horse 0.903 46:37 0.887 0.903 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 4.0   51:37
    5 03 Mongoose 1.094 49:08 1.020 1.053 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 5.0   44:55
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.103       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 13.0    
    DNC 000 Aspirational 1.103       M Mason Windrush14Cat 13.0    
    DNC 105 Fang 1.081       R Way Taipan4.9Cat 13.0    
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.093       A Rees Windrush600 13.0 C Dunno  
    DNC 3901 Lost at Sea 0.970       R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 13.0 D Redman  
    DNC 35787 Mia 2 0.988       G Cockle Hobie14 13.0    
    DNC 108367 Flat Chat 1.049       N Starmer Hobie16 13.0 O Starmer  
  • 30/01/2017 9:31 AM | BBSC (Administrator)

    Dougli Still The Boss Sailors.
     
    Rob and Nicole Douglass successfully defended their respective open and ladies’ division titles at the Spiral National Championships conducted by Batemans Bay Sailing Club over 8 races from January 26th to 28th. The Spiral is a 3.8m long single handed dinghy which is popular in NSW and the ACT. A very competitive fleet of 28 boats took part. Conditions ranged from the moderate breeze on Australia Day to a fresh nor’easter on Friday to a light and variable race officer’s nightmare on Saturday. Rob showed trademark consistency across the range of conditions. He is on the heavy side for a Spiral but managed to keep the boat going very well in the lighter conditions before turning up the power when the breeze came in. Tasar legend Rick Longbottom pushed him all the way, winning three races after a lukewarm showing on the first day. BBSC’s very own Matt Craig borrowed the best performed Spiral in existence, renaming “Humbug” as “Wasted and Wounded” for the regatta. He was consistently near the front of the fleet without managing a race win. Matt finished third overall and won the masters’ division. Nicole Douglass had a couple of classy race wins in the lighter conditions to finish fourth overall and well ahead of the other four women who were competing.
     
    Batemans Bay Sailing Club members turned out in force to run the event. Terry Paton and Roger Rowe crewed with race officer Lachlan Brown and skipper Dave Magill on the committee boat “Clarence the Clocker”. James Gardiner and Andrew Bain skippered their own power boats as race management boats during the regatta. Joining them were crew members Jono Keeling, Julie Phelps, John Reed, Lyn Hardingham, Kathy Gough and Simon Dunlop. They lifted many marks and anchors, gave (and received) tows and shepherded the often tired sailors back to the beach at the end of each day’s sailing. The Spiral sailors were universally appreciative of the efforts which the BBSC volunteers put in.”
     

  • 22/12/2016 10:32 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 22/12/2016 10:27:34 PM

    BBSC Coila 2016-17 div 1

    Printed on : 22/12/2016 10:27:34 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 7 on 18/12/2016 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 2389 Chilli B Woolnough   14.0 A Woolnough 1.0 [8.0S] 4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0
    2 99 Knockout R Currall   23.0   3.0 2.0 [11.0C] 10.0F 2.0 2.0 4.0
    3 83 Terminator P Schwarz   24.0   4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 [10.0C] 6.0C 6.0C
    4 608 Tradewind A Rees   27.0 C Dunno 2.0 1.0 11.0C [11.0C] 10.0C 1.0 2.0
    5 03 Mongoose R Marsden   34.0   13.0C [13.0C] 3.0 3.0 8.0F 4.0 3.0
    6 108367 Flat Chat N Starmer   35.0 O Starmer 13.0C [13.0C] 5.0 4.0 1.0 6.0C 6.0C
    7 335 Dark Horse M Barraclough   40.0   13.0C [13.0C] 6.0 6.0 3.0 6.0C 6.0C
    8 105 Fang R Way   41.0   5.0 3.0 11.0C [11.0C] 10.0C 6.0C 6.0C
    9 35787 Mia 2 G Cockle   45.0   7.0F 5.0 11.0C [11.0C] 10.0C 6.0C 6.0C
    10 29967 ho bie J Ryan   46.0   13.0C [13.0C] 11.0C 5.0 5.0 6.0C 6.0C
    10 000 Aspirational M Mason   46.0   13.0C [13.0C] 1.0 10.0F 10.0C 6.0C 6.0F
    12 3901 Lost at Sea R Redman   47.0 D Redman [13.0C] 6.0 11.0C 10.0F 8.0F 6.0C 6.0C

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 7 on 18/12/2016 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 1 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 2389 Chilli B Woolnough   15.0 A Woolnough 1.0 [8.0S] 4.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 1.0
    2 99 Knockout R Currall   19.0   2.0 1.0 [11.0C] 10.0F 2.0 1.0 3.0
    3 83 Terminator P Schwarz   27.5   3.5 4.0 5.0 3.0 [10.0C] 6.0C 6.0C
    4 03 Mongoose R Marsden   30.0   13.0C [13.0C] 3.0 2.0 8.0F 2.0 2.0
    5 608 Tradewind A Rees   34.5 C Dunno 3.5 2.0 11.0C [11.0C] 10.0C 4.0 4.0
    6 108367 Flat Chat N Starmer   36.0 O Starmer 13.0C [13.0C] 6.0 4.0 1.0 6.0C 6.0C
    6 335 Dark Horse M Barraclough   36.0   13.0C [13.0C] 2.0 6.0 3.0 6.0C 6.0C
    8 105 Fang R Way   41.0   5.0 3.0 11.0C [11.0C] 10.0C 6.0C 6.0C
    9 29967 ho bie J Ryan   45.0   13.0C [13.0C] 11.0C 5.0 4.0 6.0C 6.0C
    10 35787 Mia 2 G Cockle   46.0   7.0F 6.0 11.0C [11.0C] 10.0C 6.0C 6.0C
    10 3901 Lost at Sea R Redman   46.0 D Redman [13.0C] 5.0 11.0C 10.0F 8.0F 6.0C 6.0C
    10 000 Aspirational M Mason   46.0   13.0C [13.0C] 1.0 10.0F 10.0C 6.0C 6.0F

     

  • 22/12/2016 10:30 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 22/12/2016 10:25:42 PM

    RACE 7 [18/12/2016] BBSC Coila 2016-17 div 1

    bbsc otb race 7 div 1

    Printed on : 22/12/2016 10:25:42 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 2389 Chilli 50:24 88.5 56:57 B Woolnough Maricat4.3SuperSloop 1.0 A Woolnough
    2 608 Tradewind 01:09:53 110.0 01:03:32 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 C Dunno
    3 99 Knockout 48:38 76.5 01:03:34 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 3.0  
    4 83 Terminator 50:00 78.5 01:03:42 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 4.0  
    5 105 Fang 56:41 78.5 01:12:12 R Way Taipan4.9Cat2up 5.0  
    DNC 03 Mongoose   76.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 13.0  
    DNC 000 Aspirational   94.0   M Mason Windrush14Cat 13.0  
    DNC 335 Dark Horse   76.5   M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 13.0  
    DNC 3901 Lost at Sea   98.0   R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 13.0 D Redman
    DNC 29967 ho bie   82.5   J Ryan Hobie16 13.0  
    DNC 108367 Flat Chat   82.5   N Starmer Hobie16 13.0 O Starmer
    DNF 35787 Mia 2   94.5   G Cockle Hobie14 7.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T
    1 2389 Chilli 1.026 58:26 1.203 1.048 B Woolnough Maricat4.3SuperSloop 1.0 A Woolnough 56:57
    2 99 Knockout 1.017 01:04:39 1.078 1.051 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 2.0   01:03:34
    3 83 Terminator 1.101 01:10:08 1.075 1.101 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 3.5   01:03:42
    3 608 Tradewind 1.104 01:10:08 1.078 1.090 A Rees Windrush600 3.5 C Dunno 01:03:32
    5 105 Fang 1.096 01:19:08 0.949 1.087 R Way Taipan4.9Cat2up 5.0   01:12:12
    DNC 03 Mongoose 1.094       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 13.0    
    DNC 000 Aspirational 1.103       M Mason Windrush14Cat 13.0    
    DNC 335 Dark Horse 0.903       M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 13.0    
    DNC 3901 Lost at Sea 0.970       R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 13.0 D Redman  
    DNC 29967 ho bie 0.899       J Ryan Hobie16 13.0    
    DNC 108367 Flat Chat 1.049       N Starmer Hobie16 13.0 O Starmer  
    DNF 35787 Mia 2 0.988       G Cockle Hobie14 7.0    

     

  • 22/12/2016 10:16 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 22/12/2016 10:24:22 PM

    RACE 6 [18/12/2016] BBSC Coila 2016-17 div 1

    bbsc otb race 6 div 1

    Printed on : 22/12/2016 10:24:22 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 608 Tradewind 59:23 110.0 53:59 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 C Dunno
    2 99 Knockout 42:06 76.5 55:02 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 2.0  
    3 105 Fang 43:58 78.5 56:00 R Way Taipan4.9Cat2up 3.0  
    4 83 Terminator 44:03 78.5 56:07 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 4.0  
    5 35787 Mia 2 01:01:47 94.5 01:05:23 G Cockle Hobie14 5.0  
    6 3901 Lost at Sea 01:04:38 98.0 01:05:57 R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 6.0 D Redman
    DNC 03 Mongoose   76.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 13.0  
    DNC 000 Aspirational   94.0   M Mason Windrush14Cat 13.0  
    DNC 335 Dark Horse   76.5   M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 13.0  
    DNC 29967 ho bie   82.5   J Ryan Hobie16 13.0  
    DNC 108367 Flat Chat   82.5   N Starmer Hobie16 13.0 O Starmer
    DNS 2389 Chilli   88.5   B Woolnough Maricat4.3SuperSloop 8.0 A Woolnough
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T
    1 99 Knockout 1.004 55:15 1.117 1.031 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 1.0   55:02
    2 608 Tradewind 1.101 59:26 1.138 1.104 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 C Dunno 53:59
    3 105 Fang 1.104 01:01:49 1.097 1.102 R Way Taipan4.9Cat2up 3.0   56:00
    4 83 Terminator 1.107 01:02:07 1.095 1.112 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 4.0   56:07
    5 3901 Lost at Sea 0.981 01:04:42 0.932 0.969 R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 5.0 D Redman 01:05:57
    6 35787 Mia 2 1.000 01:05:23 0.940 0.988 G Cockle Hobie14 6.0   01:05:23
    DNC 03 Mongoose 1.094       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 13.0    
    DNC 000 Aspirational 1.103       M Mason Windrush14Cat 13.0    
    DNC 335 Dark Horse 0.903       M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 13.0    
    DNC 29967 ho bie 0.899       J Ryan Hobie16 13.0    
    DNC 108367 Flat Chat 1.049       N Starmer Hobie16 13.0 O Starmer  
    DNS 2389 Chilli 1.026       B Woolnough Maricat4.3SuperSloop 8.0 A Woolnough  

     

  • 22/12/2016 10:14 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/22/2016 6:40:49 PM

    RACE 5 [12/4/2016] BBSC Coila 2016-17 div 1

    bbsc otb race 5 div 1

    Printed on : 12/22/2016 6:40:49 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 000 Aspirational 51:05 94.0 54:21 M Mason Windrush14Cat 1.0  
    2 83 Terminator 46:21 78.5 59:03 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 2.0  
    3 03 Mongoose 46:13 76.0 01:00:49 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 3.0  
    4 2389 Chilli 55:25 88.5 01:02:37 B Woolnough Maricat4.3SuperSloop 4.0 A Woolnough
    5 108367 Flat Chat 51:58 82.5 01:02:59 N Starmer Hobie16 5.0 O Starmer
    6 335 Dark Horse 54:27 76.5 01:11:11 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 99 Knockout   76.5   R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 11.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind   110.0   A Rees Windrush600 11.0 C Dunno
    DNC 3901 Lost at Sea   98.0   R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 11.0 D Redman
    DNC 29967 ho bie   82.5   J Ryan Hobie16 11.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T
    1 000 Aspirational 1.089 59:11 1.188 1.103 M Mason Windrush14Cat 1.0   54:21
    2 335 Dark Horse 0.907 01:04:34 0.907 0.908 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 2.0   01:11:11
    3 03 Mongoose 1.068 01:04:57 1.062 1.043 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 3.0   01:00:49
    4 2389 Chilli 1.048 01:05:37 1.031 1.041 B Woolnough Maricat4.3SuperSloop 4.0 A Woolnough 01:02:37
    5 83 Terminator 1.121 01:06:12 1.093 1.119 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 5.0   59:03
    6 108367 Flat Chat 1.061 01:06:50 1.025 1.060 N Starmer Hobie16 6.0 O Starmer 01:02:59
    DNC 99 Knockout 1.004       R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 11.0    
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.101       A Rees Windrush600 11.0 C Dunno  
    DNC 3901 Lost at Sea 0.981       R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 11.0 D Redman  
    DNC 29967 ho bie 0.899       J Ryan Hobie16 11.0    

     

  • 22/12/2016 10:10 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/22/2016 6:39:36 PM

    RACE 4 [12/4/2016] BBSC Coila 2016-17 div 1

    bbsc otb race 4 div 1

    Printed on : 12/22/2016 6:39:36 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 2389 Chilli 01:04:12 92.0 01:09:47 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 1.0 A Woolnough
    2 83 Terminator 55:33 78.5 01:10:46 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 2.0  
    3 03 Mongoose 56:40 76.0 01:14:34 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 3.0  
    4 108367 Flat Chat 01:03:17 82.5 01:16:42 N Starmer Hobie16 4.0 O Starmer
    5 29967 ho bie 01:16:41 82.5 01:32:57 J Ryan Hobie16 5.0  
    6 335 Dark Horse 01:12:16 76.5 01:34:28 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind   110.0   A Rees Windrush600 11.0 C Dunno
    DNF 99 Knockout   76.5   R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 10.0  
    DNF 000 Aspirational   94.0   M Mason Windrush14Cat 10.0  
    DNF 3901 Lost at Sea   98.0   R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 10.0 D Redman
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T
    1 2389 Chilli 1.037 01:12:22 1.154 1.057 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 1.0 A Woolnough 01:09:47
    2 03 Mongoose 1.048 01:18:09 1.080 1.033 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 2.0   01:14:34
    3 83 Terminator 1.123 01:19:28 1.138 1.127 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 3.0   01:10:46
    4 108367 Flat Chat 1.068 01:21:55 1.050 1.067 N Starmer Hobie16 4.0 O Starmer 01:16:42
    5 29967 ho bie 0.913 01:24:52 0.867 0.899 J Ryan Hobie16 5.0   01:32:57
    6 335 Dark Horse 0.916 01:26:32 0.853 0.907 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0   01:34:28
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.101       A Rees Windrush600 11.0 C Dunno  
    DNF 99 Knockout 1.004       R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 10.0    
    DNF 000 Aspirational 1.089       M Mason Windrush14Cat 10.0    
    DNF 3901 Lost at Sea 0.981       R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 10.0 D Redman  

     

  • 22/12/2016 10:08 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/22/2016 6:38:43 PM

    RACE 3 [11/20/2016] BBSC Coila 2016-17 div 1

    bbsc otb race 3 div 1

    Printed on : 12/22/2016 6:38:43 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 108367 Flat Chat 01:05:48 82.5 01:19:46 N Starmer Hobie16 1.0 O Starmer
    2 99 Knockout 01:05:18 76.5 01:25:22 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 2.0  
    3 335 Dark Horse 01:15:39 76.5 01:38:53 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 3.0  
    4 2389 Chilli 01:31:20 88.5 01:43:12 B Woolnough Maricat4.3SuperSloop 4.0 A Woolnough
    5 29967 ho bie 01:31:21 82.5 01:50:44 J Ryan Hobie16 5.0  
    DNC 000 Aspirational   94.0   M Mason Windrush14Cat 10.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind   110.0   A Rees Windrush600 10.0 C Dunno
    DNF 03 Mongoose   76.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 8.0  
    DNF 3901 Lost at Sea   98.0   R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 8.0 D Redman
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T
    1 108367 Flat Chat 1.055 01:24:09 1.176 1.068 N Starmer Hobie16 1.0 O Starmer 01:19:46
    2 99 Knockout 0.994 01:24:51 1.099 1.018 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 2.0   01:25:22
    3 335 Dark Horse 0.905 01:29:29 0.949 0.916 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 3.0   01:38:53
    4 29967 ho bie 0.925 01:42:26 0.847 0.913 J Ryan Hobie16 4.0   01:50:44
    5 2389 Chilli 1.049 01:48:15 0.909 1.046 B Woolnough Maricat4.3SuperSloop 5.0 A Woolnough 01:43:12
    DNC 000 Aspirational 1.089       M Mason Windrush14Cat 10.0    
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.101       A Rees Windrush600 10.0 C Dunno  
    DNF 03 Mongoose 1.048       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 8.0    
    DNF 3901 Lost at Sea 0.981       R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 8.0 D Redman  

     

  • Home
  • Off the Beach

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software