• 14/11/2017 5:48 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/13/2017 2:12:40 PM

    RACE 2 [11/12/2017] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 2

    bbsc otb race 2 div 2

    Printed on : 11/13/2017 2:12:40 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:04
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 196429 Lily 55:58 118.5 47:14 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:04
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 196429 Lily 1.000 47:14 1.000 1.000 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0 47:14
  • 14/11/2017 5:47 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/13/2017 2:08:38 PM

    RACE 1 [11/12/2017] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 2

    bbsc otb race 1 div 2

    Printed on : 11/13/2017 2:08:38 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 196429 Lily 53:47 118.5 45:23 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 196429 Lily 1.000 45:23 1.000 1.000 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0 45:23
  • 14/11/2017 5:45 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/13/2017 2:53:55 PM

    RACE 8 [11/12/2017] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 1

    bbsc otb race 8 div 1

    Printed on : 11/13/2017 2:53:55 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:04
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 2389 Chilli 58:40 92.0 01:03:46 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 1.0 A Woolnough  
    2 608 Tradewind 01:13:25 106.5 01:08:56 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 D Gibson  
    3 1918 KoolKat 01:05:27 92.0 01:11:08 A Philip Maricat4.3Sloop     Yes
    4 99 Knockout 59:18 76.5 01:17:31 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 3.0    
    5 6409 Obnoxious 01:07:35 80.0 01:24:29 T Schild Hobie17 4.0    
    DNC 03 Mongoose   76.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 8.0    
    DNC 335 Dark Horse   76.5   M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 8.0    
    DNF 5680 Lightning   97.0   G Sparrius Maricat4.3Cat 6.0    
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:04
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T Vis
    1 2389 Chilli 1.053 01:07:09 1.223 1.083 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 1.0 A Woolnough 01:03:46  
    2 1918 KoolKat 1.065 01:15:45   1.065 A Philip Maricat4.3Sloop     01:11:08 Yes
    3 99 Knockout 1.040 01:20:37 1.006 1.014 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 2.0   01:17:31  
    4 608 Tradewind 1.171 01:20:43 1.131 1.156 A Rees Windrush600 3.0 D Gibson 01:08:56  
    5 6409 Obnoxious 0.988 01:23:28 0.923 0.972 T Schild Hobie17 4.0   01:24:29  
    DNC 03 Mongoose 1.042       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 8.0      
    DNC 335 Dark Horse 0.953       M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 8.0      
    DNF 5680 Lightning 1.013       G Sparrius Maricat4.3Cat 6.0      
  • 14/11/2017 5:43 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 11/13/2017 2:47:52 PM

    RACE 7 [11/12/2017] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 1

    bbsc otb race 7

    Printed on : 11/13/2017 2:47:52 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 2389 Chilli 55:26 92.0 01:00:15 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 1.0 A Woolnough  
    2 1918 KoolKat 59:42 92.0 01:04:54 A Philip Maricat4.3Sloop     Yes
    3 608 Tradewind 01:13:54 106.5 01:09:23 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 D Gibson  
    4 5680 Lightning 01:10:50 97.0 01:13:01 G Sparrius Maricat4.3Cat 3.0    
    5 99 Knockout 59:17 76.5 01:17:30 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 4.0    
    6 6409 Obnoxious 01:16:15 80.0 01:35:19 T Schild Hobie17 5.0    
    DNC 03 Mongoose   76.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 8.0    
    DNC 335 Dark Horse   76.5   M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 8.0    
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T Vis
    1 2389 Chilli 1.032 01:02:11 1.308 1.053 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 1.0 A Woolnough 01:00:15  
    2 1918 KoolKat 1.065 01:09:07   1.065 A Philip Maricat4.3Sloop     01:04:54 Yes
    3 5680 Lightning 1.000 01:13:01 1.079 1.013 G Sparrius Maricat4.3Cat 2.0   01:13:01  
    4 608 Tradewind 1.171 01:21:15 1.135 1.171 A Rees Windrush600 3.0 D Gibson 01:09:23  
    5 99 Knockout 1.060 01:22:09 1.017 1.040 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 4.0   01:17:30  
    6 6409 Obnoxious 1.000 01:35:19 0.827 0.988 T Schild Hobie17 5.0   01:35:19  
    DNC 03 Mongoose 1.042       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 8.0      
    DNC 335 Dark Horse 0.953       M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 8.0      
  • 03/11/2017 12:02 PM | BBSC (Administrator)

    Thanks to Terry Paton for these great photos!



  • 30/10/2017 3:58 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/29/2017 4:21:47 PM

    RACE 6 [10/29/2017] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 1

    bbsc otb race 6 div1

    Printed on : 10/29/2017 4:21:47 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 2389 Chilli 59:22 92.0 01:04:32 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 1.0 A Woolnough
    2 99 Knockout 58:30 76.5 01:16:28 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 2.0  
    3 335 Dark Horse 01:00:30 76.5 01:19:05 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 3.0  
    DNC 03 Mongoose   76.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind   106.5   A Rees Windrush600 6.0 T Schild
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T
    1 2389 Chilli 1.025 01:06:09 1.153 1.032 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 1.0 A Woolnough 01:04:32
    2 335 Dark Horse 0.953 01:15:22 0.941 0.953 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 2.0   01:19:05
    3 99 Knockout 1.068 01:21:40 0.973 1.060 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 3.0   01:16:28
    DNC 03 Mongoose 1.042       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0    
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.171       A Rees Windrush600 6.0 T Schild  
  • 30/10/2017 3:56 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/29/2017 4:16:02 PM

    RACE 5 [10/29/2017] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 1

    bbsc otb race 5 div1

    Printed on : 10/29/2017 4:16:02 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 2389 Chilli 45:59 92.0 49:59 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 1.0 A Woolnough
    2 335 Dark Horse 41:50 76.5 54:41 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 2.0  
    3 99 Knockout 49:34 76.5 01:04:48 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 3.0  
    DNC 03 Mongoose   76.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind   106.5   A Rees Windrush600 6.0 T Schild
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T
    1 2389 Chilli 1.014 50:41 1.145 1.025 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 1.0 A Woolnough 49:59
    2 335 Dark Horse 0.941 51:27 1.047 0.953 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 2.0   54:41
    3 99 Knockout 1.074 01:09:36 0.883 1.068 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 3.0   01:04:48
    DNC 03 Mongoose 1.042       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0    
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.171       A Rees Windrush600 6.0 T Schild  
  • 17/10/2017 2:11 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/15/2017 4:14:55 PM

    RACE 4 [10/15/2017] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 1

    bbsc otb race 4 div 1

    Printed on : 10/15/2017 4:14:55 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 99 Knockout 52:15 76.5 01:08:18 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 1.0  
    2 03 Mongoose 56:34 76.0 01:14:26 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 2.0  
    3 2389 Chilli 01:11:32 92.0 01:17:45 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 3.0 A Woolnough
    4 335 Dark Horse 01:01:41 76.5 01:20:38 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 4.0  
    DNF 608 Tradewind   106.5   A Rees Windrush600 6.0 T Schild
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T
    1 99 Knockout 1.057 01:12:12 1.122 1.074 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 1.0   01:08:18
    2 335 Dark Horse 0.938 01:15:38 0.950 0.941 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 2.0   01:20:38
    3 03 Mongoose 1.051 01:18:14 1.030 1.042 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 3.0   01:14:26
    4 2389 Chilli 1.035 01:20:28 0.986 1.014 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 4.0 A Woolnough 01:17:45
    DNF 608 Tradewind 1.171       A Rees Windrush600 6.0 T Schild  
  • 17/10/2017 2:08 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/15/2017 4:09:29 PM

    RACE 3 [10/15/2017] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 1

    bbsc otb race 3 div 1

    Printed on : 10/15/2017 4:09:29 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 608 Tradewind 01:10:34 106.5 01:06:16 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 T Schild
    2 99 Knockout 50:44 76.5 01:06:19 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 2.0  
    3 2389 Chilli 01:13:16 92.0 01:19:38 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 3.0 A Woolnough
    4 03 Mongoose 01:02:00 76.0 01:21:35 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 4.0  
    5 335 Dark Horse 01:05:12 76.5 01:25:14 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 5.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T
    1 99 Knockout 1.044 01:09:14 1.196 1.057 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 1.0   01:06:19
    2 608 Tradewind 1.156 01:16:36 1.197 1.171 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 T Schild 01:06:16
    3 335 Dark Horse 0.941 01:20:12 0.931 0.938 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 3.0   01:25:14
    4 2389 Chilli 1.053 01:23:51 0.996 1.035 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 4.0 A Woolnough 01:19:38
    5 03 Mongoose 1.064 01:26:48 0.972 1.051 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 5.0   01:21:35
  • 02/10/2017 2:29 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/2/2017 1:16:50 PM

    RACE 2 [10/1/2017] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 1

    Coila 2017-18 Race 2 Div 1

    Printed on : 10/2/2017 1:16:50 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 2901 Tigerdelic 46:07 93.0 49:35 T Hastings PaperTiger     Yes
    2 608 Tradewind 57:15 106.5 53:45 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 T Schild  
    3 2389 Chilli 54:35 92.0 59:20 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 2.0 A Woolnough  
    4 AUS9 Tea Bag 58:48 93.5 01:02:53 D Lydiard InternationalCanoe     Yes
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T Vis
    1 2901 Tigerdelic 1.000 49:35   1.000 T Hastings PaperTiger     49:35 Yes
    2 608 Tradewind 1.150 01:01:49 1.160 1.156 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 T Schild 53:45  
    3 2389 Chilli 1.059 01:02:50 1.051 1.053 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 2.0 A Woolnough 59:20  
    4 AUS9 Tea Bag 1.000 01:02:53   1.000 D Lydiard InternationalCanoe     01:02:53 Yes
  • Home
  • Off the Beach

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software