• 25/03/2020 12:39 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 25/03/2020 12:27:51 PM

    BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 2

    Printed on : 25/03/2020 12:27:51 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 11 on 15/03/2020 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 2 up to Race 11 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 202583 Sparkles R Dreverman   9.0 EXC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 [2.0] 1.0 1.0 [4.0C] 1.0 1.0
    2 842 Humbug L Brown   17.0 EXC 4.0C 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 [4.0C] [4.0C] 1.0 3.0C 3.0C
    3 202801 Anon
    A Bain   22.0 EXC 4.0C [4.0C] 3.0 [4.0F] 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0F 3.0C 2.0

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 11 on 15/03/2020 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 2 up to Race 11 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 202583 Sparkles R Dreverman   9.0 EXC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 [2.0] 1.0 1.0 [4.0C] 1.0 1.0
    2 842 Humbug L Brown   17.0 EXC 4.0C 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 [4.0C] [4.0C] 1.0 3.0C 3.0C
    3 202801 Anon
    A Bain   22.0 EXC 4.0C [4.0C] 3.0 [4.0F] 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0F 3.0C 2.0
  • 16/03/2020 12:54 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 16/03/2020 12:40:53 PM

    RACE 12 [15/03/2020] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    Coila 18 Race 12 Div 1

    Printed on : 16/03/2020 12:40:53 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 83 Terminator 32:19 76.0 42:31 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 1.0  
    2 99 Knockout 33:14 78.0 42:36 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 2.0 A Woolnough
    DNC 608 Tradewind   106.5   A Rees Windrush600 6.0 D Gibson
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious   80.0   T Schild Hobie17 6.0  
    DNC AO3 Mongoose   77.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 83 Terminator 1.112 47:17 1.141 1.129 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 1.0  
    2 99 Knockout 1.168 49:45 1.139 1.156 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 2.0 A Woolnough
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.153       A Rees Windrush600 6.0 D Gibson
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious 0.932       T Schild Hobie17 6.0  
    DNC AO3 Mongoose 1.160       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0  
  • 16/03/2020 12:52 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 16/03/2020 12:37:14 PM

    RACE 11 [15/03/2020] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    Coila 17 Race 11 Div 1

    Printed on : 16/03/2020 12:37:14 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 83 Terminator 38:18 76.0 50:24 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 1.0  
    2 99 Knockout 39:30 78.0 50:38 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 2.0 A Woolnough
    DNC 608 Tradewind   106.5   A Rees Windrush600 6.0 D Gibson
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious   80.0   T Schild Hobie17 6.0  
    DNC AO3 Mongoose   77.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 83 Terminator 1.098 55:20 1.135 1.112 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 1.0  
    2 99 Knockout 1.167 59:05 1.130 1.168 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 2.0 A Woolnough
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.153       A Rees Windrush600 6.0 D Gibson
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious 0.932       T Schild Hobie17 6.0  
    DNC AO3 Mongoose 1.160       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0  
  • 16/03/2020 12:50 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 16/03/2020 12:30:31 PM

    RACE 11 [15/03/2020] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 2

    Coila 17 Race 11 Div 2

    Printed on : 16/03/2020 12:30:31 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    DNC 842 Humbug   124.0   L Brown Spiral 4.0
    DNC 202583 Sparkles   118.5   R Dreverman LaserRadial 4.0
    DNS 202801 Anon   118.5   A Bain LaserRadial 2.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    DNC 842 Humbug 1.050       L Brown Spiral 4.0  
    DNC 202583 Sparkles 1.053       R Dreverman LaserRadial 4.0  
    DNS 202801 Anon 0.933       A Bain LaserRadial 2.0  
  • 04/03/2020 11:09 AM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 4/03/2020 11:01:52 AM

    RACE 10 [1/03/2020] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    Coila 15 Race 10 Div 1

    Printed on : 4/03/2020 11:01:52 AM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 99 Knockout 45:29 78.0 58:19 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 1.0 L Woolnough
    DNC 83 Terminator   76.0   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind   106.5   A Rees Windrush600 6.0 D Gibson
    DNC AO3 Mongoose   77.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0  
    DNF 6409 Obnoxious   80.0   T Schild Hobie17 3.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 99 Knockout 1.153 01:07:14 1.153 1.167 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 1.0 L Woolnough
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.098       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.153       A Rees Windrush600 6.0 D Gibson
    DNC AO3 Mongoose 1.160       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0  
    DNF 6409 Obnoxious 0.932       T Schild Hobie17 3.0  
  • 04/03/2020 11:07 AM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 4/03/2020 10:58:08 AM

    RACE 10 [1/03/2020] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 2

    Coila 15 Race 10 Div 2

    Printed on : 4/03/2020 10:58:08 AM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 202583 Sparkles 48:57 118.5 41:18 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0
    DNC 842 Humbug   124.0   L Brown Spiral 4.0
    DNC 202801 Anon   125.0   A Bain Laser4.7 4.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 202583 Sparkles 1.048 43:17 1.048 1.053 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0 41:18
    DNC 842 Humbug 1.050       L Brown Spiral 4.0  
    DNC 202801 Anon 0.933       A Bain Laser4.7 4.0  
  • 17/02/2020 3:02 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 17/02/2020 2:42:32 PM

    RACE 9 [16/02/2020] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    Coila 14 Race 9 Div 1

    Printed on : 17/02/2020 2:42:32 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 99 Knockout 33:26 78.0 42:52 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 1.0 A Woolnough
    2 608 Tradewind 51:22 106.5 48:14 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 D Gibson
    DNC 83 Terminator   76.0   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious   80.0   T Schild Hobie17 6.0  
    DNC AO3 Mongoose   77.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 99 Knockout 1.144 49:02 1.223 1.153 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 1.0 A Woolnough
    2 608 Tradewind 1.157 55:48 1.087 1.153 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 D Gibson
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.098       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious 0.932       T Schild Hobie17 6.0  
    DNC AO3 Mongoose 1.160       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0  
  • 17/02/2020 3:01 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 17/02/2020 2:33:05 PM

    RACE 9 [16/02/2020] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 2

    Coila 14 Race 9 Div 2

    Printed on : 17/02/2020 2:33:05 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:10
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 196429 Sparkles 33:40 118.5 28:25 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0
    2 842 Humbug 36:47 124.0 29:40 L Brown Spiral 2.0
    DNC 202801 Anon   125.0   A Bain Laser4.7 4.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:10
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 196429 Sparkles 1.042 29:37 1.066 1.048 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0 28:25
    2 842 Humbug 1.045 31:00 1.021 1.050 L Brown Spiral 2.0 29:40
    DNC 202801 Anon 0.933       A Bain Laser4.7 4.0  
  • 17/02/2020 3:00 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 17/02/2020 2:38:42 PM

    RACE 8 [16/02/2020] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    Coila 13 Race 8 Div 1

    Printed on : 17/02/2020 2:38:42 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 99 Knockout 43:22 78.0 55:36 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 1.0 A Woolnough  
    2 608 Tradewind 01:00:53 106.5 57:10 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 D Gibson  
    3 2427 Autumn Sun 01:12:21 92.0 01:18:38 K Murray Maricat4.3Sloop     Yes
    DNC 83 Terminator   76.0   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0    
    DNC AO3 Mongoose   77.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0    
    DNF 6409 Obnoxious   80.0   T Schild Hobie17 4.0    
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 99 Knockout 1.132 01:02:56 1.237 1.144 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 1.0 A Woolnough  
    2 608 Tradewind 1.140 01:05:10 1.203 1.157 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 D Gibson  
    3 2427 Autumn Sun 0.995 01:18:14 0.875 0.982 K Murray Maricat4.3Sloop     Yes
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.098       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0    
    DNC AO3 Mongoose 1.160       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0    
    DNF 6409 Obnoxious 0.932       T Schild Hobie17 4.0    
  • 17/02/2020 2:58 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 17/02/2020 2:28:35 PM

    RACE 8 [16/02/2020] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 2

    Coila 13 Race 8 Div 2

    Printed on : 17/02/2020 2:28:35 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:10
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 196429 Sparkles 40:41 118.5 34:20 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0
    2 842 Humbug 44:33 124.0 35:56 L Brown Spiral 2.0
    3 202801 Anon 57:54 118.5 48:52 A Bain LaserRadial 3.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:10
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 196429 Sparkles 1.037 35:36 1.152 1.042 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0 34:20
    2 842 Humbug 1.026 36:52 1.101 1.045 L Brown Spiral 2.0 35:56
    3 202801 Anon 0.946 46:14 0.810 0.933 A Bain LaserRadial 3.0 48:52
  • Home
  • Off the Beach

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software