• 09/11/2020 10:03 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 9/11/2020 6:16:30 PM

    RACE 4 [8/11/2020] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 2

    Coila 6 Race 4 Div 2

    Printed on : 9/11/2020 6:16:30 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 196429 Sparkles 01:04:28 114.0 56:33 R Dreverman Laser 1.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 196429 Sparkles 1.053 59:33 1.053 1.053 R Dreverman Laser 1.0 56:33
  • 09/11/2020 9:59 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 9/11/2020 6:44:39 PM

    RACE 3 [8/11/2020] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 1

    Coila 5 Race 3 Div 1

    Printed on : 9/11/2020 6:44:39 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 1614 Shockwave Supernova 49:07 92.5 53:06 T Hastings PaperTiger     Yes
    2 1348 no name yet 48:58 89.0 55:01 R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 1.0    
    3 99 Knockout 48:46 76.5 01:03:45 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 2.0    
    4 608 Tradewind 01:11:28 106.5 01:07:06 A Rees Windrush600 3.0 D Stevenson  
    5 6409 Obnoxious 54:24 80.0 01:08:00 T Schild Hobie17 4.0    
    DNC 83 Terminator   76.5   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0    
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 6409 Obnoxious 0.931 01:03:18 1.128 0.942 T Schild Hobie17 1.0    
    2 1348 no name yet 1.160 01:03:49 1.394 1.174 R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 2.0    
    3 99 Knockout 1.142 01:12:48 1.203 1.153 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 3.0    
    4 608 Tradewind 1.153 01:17:22 1.143 1.151 A Rees Windrush600 4.0 D Stevenson  

    1614 Shockwave Supernova No AHC



    T Hastings PaperTiger     Yes
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.145       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0    
  • 09/11/2020 9:57 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 9/11/2020 6:13:36 PM

    RACE 3 [8/11/2020] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 2

    Coila 5 Race 3 Div 2

    Printed on : 9/11/2020 6:13:36 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 196429 Sparkles 46:02 114.0 40:23 R Dreverman Laser 1.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 196429 Sparkles 1.053 42:31 1.053 1.053 R Dreverman Laser 1.0 40:23
  • 12/10/2020 10:26 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/10/2020 10:15:15 PM

    RACE 2 [11/10/2020] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 1

    BBSC Coila 2 Race 2 Div 1

    Printed on : 12/10/2020 10:15:15 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 83 Terminator 47:44 76.5 01:02:24 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 1.0
    2 99 Knockout 48:51 76.5 01:03:51 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 2.0
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious   80.0   T Schild Hobie17 4.0
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score
    1 83 Terminator 1.138 01:11:01 1.157 1.145 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 1.0
    2 99 Knockout 1.149 01:13:22 1.131 1.142 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 2.0
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious 0.931       T Schild Hobie17 4.0
  • 12/10/2020 10:24 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/10/2020 9:55:36 PM

    RACE 2 [11/10/2020] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 2

    BBSC Coila 2 Race 2 Div 2

    Printed on : 12/10/2020 9:55:36 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 196429 Sparkles 54:01 114.0 47:23 R Dreverman Laser 1.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 196429 Sparkles 1.053 49:54 1.053 1.053 R Dreverman Laser 1.0 47:23
  • 12/10/2020 10:23 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/10/2020 10:10:11 PM

    RACE 1 [11/10/2020] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 1

    BBSC Coila 1 Race 1 Div 1

    Printed on : 12/10/2020 10:10:11 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 83 Terminator 43:01 76.5 56:14 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 1.0
    2 99 Knockout 44:28 76.5 58:08 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 2.0
    3 6409 Obnoxious 56:25 80.0 01:10:31 T Schild Hobie17 3.0
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score
    1 83 Terminator 1.129 01:03:29 1.164 1.138 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 1.0
    2 6409 Obnoxious 0.932 01:05:43 0.928 0.931 T Schild Hobie17 2.0
    3 99 Knockout 1.156 01:07:12 1.126 1.149 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 3.0
  • 12/10/2020 10:20 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/10/2020 9:57:10 PM

    RACE 1 [11/10/2020] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 2

    Coila 1 Race 1 Div 2

    Printed on : 12/10/2020 9:57:10 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 196429 Sparkles 43:45 114.0 38:23 R Dreverman Laser 1.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 196429 Sparkles 1.053 40:25 1.053 1.053 R Dreverman Laser 1.0 38:23
  • 22/09/2020 3:11 PM | Terry

    Welcome all back to Coila for the new season, which can now proceed under current NSW COVID guridelines.

    We start wih a practice/warm-up/registration day on Sunday 27 Sep, followed by the first races of the Series on Sunday 11 Oct. For the full programme, download the Notice of Race.

    Be aware of one COVID consequence: we will not operate the BBQ after racing, so please bring your own food, drink and chair


  • 29/03/2020 11:41 AM | Anonymous

    Mindful of its duty of care to its members, Batemans Bay Sailing Club will not proceed with scheduled racing, either keelboat or off-the-beach, until further notice. If members wish to organise private sailing events they can, but these may not be held under the auspices of the club.

    We hope members understand that this decision has been made with reluctance but with the health and safety of members and community as our highest priority.


  • 25/03/2020 12:42 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 25/03/2020 12:30:32 PM

    BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    Printed on : 25/03/2020 12:30:32 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 12 on 15/03/2020 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 12 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 99 Knockout
    B Woolnough   16.0 A Woolnough 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [6.0C] [6.0C] 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
    2 608 Tradewind A Rees   28.0 D Gibson 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 5.0C 5.0F
    3 6409
    Obnoxious T Schild   38.0   6.0C [6.0C] 3.0F [6.0C] 4.0F 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0F 5.0C 3.0
    4 83 Terminator P Schwarz   39.0   1.0 1.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 2.0 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 5.0C 5.0C 1.0
    5 1348 no name yet R Marsden   44.0   6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0F 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 12 on 15/03/2020 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 1 up to Race 12 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 99 Knockout B Woolnough   17.0 A Woolnough 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [6.0C] [6.0C] 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
    2 608 Tradewind A Rees   28.0 D Gibson 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0C 5.0F
    3 6409
    Obnoxious
    T Schild   34.0   6.0C [6.0C] 3.0F [6.0C] 4.0F 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0F 5.0C 3.0
    4 83 Terminator P Schwarz   40.0   1.0 1.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 3.0 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 5.0C 5.0C 1.0
    5 1348 no name yet R Marsden   46.0   6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 4.0 3.0 1.0 5.0F 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C
  • Home
  • Off the Beach

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software