• 05/03/2018 4:01 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 3/4/2018 4:36:43 PM

    RACE 17 [3/4/2018] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 1

    bbsc otb race 17 div 1

    Printed on : 3/4/2018 4:36:43 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name YS Skipper CREW Class Score Vis
    1 2389 Chilli 92.0 B Woolnough
    Maricat4.3Sloop 1.0  
    2 1918 KoolKat 92.0 A Philip   Maricat4.3Sloop   Yes
    3 99 Knockout 76.5 R Currall   Taipan4.9Cat 2.0  
    DNC 03 Mongoose 76.0 R Marsden   AlphaOmega4.3 9.0  
    DNC 335 Dark Horse 76.5 M Barraclough   Taipan4.9Cat 9.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind 106.5 A Rees D Gibson Windrush600 9.0  
    DNC 5680 Lightning 97.0 G Sparrius   Maricat4.3Cat 9.0  
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious 80.0 T Schild   Hobie17 9.0  
    DNC 29967 ho bie 82.5 J Ryan J Wooff Hobie16 9.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper CREW Class Score Vis
    1 2389 Chilli 1.112 B Woolnough
    Maricat4.3Sloop 1.0  
    2 1918 KoolKat 1.065 A Philip   Maricat4.3Sloop   Yes
    3 99 Knockout 1.054 R Currall   Taipan4.9Cat 2.0  
    DNC 03 Mongoose 1.070 R Marsden   AlphaOmega4.3 9.0  
    DNC 335 Dark Horse 0.986 M Barraclough   Taipan4.9Cat 9.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.102 A Rees D Gibson Windrush600 9.0  
    DNC 5680 Lightning 1.003 G Sparrius   Maricat4.3Cat 9.0  
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious 0.936 T Schild   Hobie17 9.0  
    DNC 29967 ho bie 0.923 J Ryan J Wooff Hobie16 9.0  
  • 05/03/2018 3:58 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 3/4/2018 4:55:11 PM

    RACE 4 [3/4/2018] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 2

    bbsc otb race 4 div 2

    Printed on : 3/4/2018 4:55:11 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 202583 Lily 01:05:45 118.5 55:29 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 202583 Lily 1.000 55:29 1.000 1.000 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0 55:29
  • 05/03/2018 3:54 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 3/4/2018 4:51:02 PM

    RACE 3 [3/4/2018] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 2

    bbsc otb race 3 div 2

    Printed on : 3/4/2018 4:51:02 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:04
    Place Sail No Boat Name YS Skipper Class Score
    1 202583
    Lily 118.5 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:04
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 202583
    Lily 1.000 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0 01:03:42
  • 26/02/2018 11:18 AM | Terry

    Given the cancellation of sailing yesterday 25 Feb, and to avoid clashing with the Wallagoot Lake Boat Club Regatta, sailing at Coila scheduled for Sunday 11 March has been moved forward to Sunday 4 March.

    This move will encourage Coila sailors to participate in the Wallagoot Regatta, refer http://wlbc.org.au/wlbc-regatta/.

    This move constitutes a change to the Coila Sailing Instructions.  The revised schedule follows.

    ATTACHMENT A

    COILA LAKE SAILING PROGRAM 2017/2018


    2017


    2018

    SEPTEMBER

    Sunday 17th - warm up day


    JANUARY

    Sunday 28th

    OCTOBER

    Sunday 1st

    Sunday 15th

    Sunday 29th


    FEBRUARY

    Sunday 11th

    Sunday 25th

    NOVEMBER

    Sunday 12th

    Sunday 26th


    MARCH

    Sunday 4th

    Sunday 25th

    DECEMBER

    Sunday 10th

    Sunday 17th


    APRIL

    Sunday 8nd

    Sunday 15th

    See also note below on Anzac Regatta 28th and 29th April


    Races on the warm-up day, Sunday 25th September, will be informal and will not count as part of the Coila Lake Series.

    On Saturday 28th and Sunday 29th April 2018, Batemans Bay Sailing Club will run the Anzac Regatta for off-the-beach and trailable yachts, based at Corrigans Beach in Batemans Bay. This Regatta is a separate event from the Coila Lake Series and will have its own Notice of Race and Sailing Instructions.


  • 12/02/2018 4:46 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 2/11/2018 5:29:33 PM

    RACE 16 [2/11/2018] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 1

    bbsc otb race 16 div 1

    Printed on : 2/11/2018 5:29:33 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 1918 KoolKat 50:42 92.0 55:06 A Philip Maricat4.3Sloop     Yes
    2 03 Mongoose 48:10 76.0 01:03:23 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 1.0    
    3 2389 Chilli 59:15 92.0 01:04:24 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 2.0 L Woolnough  
    4 99 Knockout 50:27 76.5 01:05:57 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 3.0    
    5 335 Dark Horse 55:45 76.5 01:12:52 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 4.0    
    DNC 608 Tradewind   106.5   A Rees Windrush600 9.0 D Gibson  
    DNC 5680 Lightning   97.0   G Sparrius Maricat4.3Cat 9.0    
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious   80.0   T Schild Hobie17 9.0    
    DNC 29967 ho bie   82.5   J Ryan Hobie16 9.0 J Wooff  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T Vis
    1 1918 KoolKat 1.065 58:41   1.065 A Philip Maricat4.3Sloop     55:06 Yes
    2 03 Mongoose 1.053 01:06:45 1.098 1.070 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 1.0   01:03:23  
    3 99 Knockout 1.039 01:08:31 1.055 1.054 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 2.0   01:05:57  
    4 335 Dark Horse 0.982 01:11:33 0.955 0.986 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 3.5   01:12:52  
    4 2389 Chilli 1.111 01:11:33 1.081 1.112 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 3.5 L Woolnough 01:04:24  
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.102       A Rees Windrush600 9.0 D Gibson    
    DNC 5680 Lightning 1.003       G Sparrius Maricat4.3Cat 9.0      
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious 0.936       T Schild Hobie17 9.0      
    DNC 29967 ho bie 0.923       J Ryan Hobie16 9.0 J Wooff    
  • 12/02/2018 4:45 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 2/11/2018 5:20:25 PM

    RACE 15 [2/11/2018] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 1

    bbsc otb race 15 div 1

    Printed on : 2/11/2018 5:20:25 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 2389 Chilli 01:18:39 92.0 01:25:29 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 1.0 L Woolnough  
    2 1918 KoolKat 01:22:33 92.0 01:29:44 A Philip Maricat4.3Sloop     Yes
    3 03 Mongoose 01:08:38 76.0 01:30:18 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 2.0    
    4 99 Knockout 01:10:21 76.5 01:31:58 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 3.0    
    5 1250 Nice Pair 01:21:47 82.5 01:39:08 M Mason Mosquito cat     Yes
    6 335 Dark Horse 01:16:07 76.5 01:39:30 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 4.0    
    7 29967 ho bie 01:29:30 82.5 01:48:29 J Ryan Hobie16 5.0 J Wooff  
    DNC 608 Tradewind   106.5   A Rees Windrush600 9.0 D Gibson  
    DNC 5680 Lightning   97.0   G Sparrius Maricat4.3Cat 9.0    
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious   80.0   T Schild Hobie17 9.0    
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T Vis
    1 03 Mongoose 1.038 01:33:44 1.070 1.053 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 1.0   01:30:18  
    2 99 Knockout 1.031 01:34:49 1.051 1.039 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 2.0   01:31:58  
    3 2389 Chilli 1.113 01:35:09 1.130 1.111 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 3.0 L Woolnough 01:25:29  
    4 1918 KoolKat 1.065 01:35:34   1.065 A Philip Maricat4.3Sloop     01:29:44 Yes
    5 335 Dark Horse 0.986 01:38:06 0.971 0.982 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 4.0   01:39:30  
    6 29967 ho bie 0.934 01:41:19 0.891 0.923 J Ryan Hobie16 5.0 J Wooff 01:48:29  
    7 1250 Nice Pair 1.103 01:49:21   1.103 M Mason Mosquito cat     01:39:08 Yes
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.102       A Rees Windrush600 9.0 D Gibson    
    DNC 5680 Lightning 1.003       G Sparrius Maricat4.3Cat 9.0      
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious 0.936       T Schild Hobie17 9.0      
  • 18/12/2017 4:51 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/17/2017 4:45:31 PM

    BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 1

    Printed on : 12/17/2017 4:45:31 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 14 on 12/17/2017 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 14 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 2389 Chilli B Woolnough   20.0 A Woolnough [8.0C] [8.0C] 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
    2 608 Tradewind A Rees   23.0 D Gibson 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0F] 1.0 1.0 1.0
    3 99 Knockout R Currall   30.0   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 [5.0] 3.0 [4.0] 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0C 3.0C
    4 335 Dark Horse M Barraclough   58.0   8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 3.0 3.0 [8.0C] [8.0C] 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0C 3.0C
    5 6409 Obnoxious T Schild   60.0   4.0 8.0C 4.0 5.0F [8.0C] [8.0C] 4.0 5.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 3.0C 3.0C
    6 03 Mongoose R Marsden   61.0   2.0 3.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] 6.0C 6.0C 2.0 4.0 3.0C 3.0C
    7 5680 Lightning G Sparrius   67.0   8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] 4.0 6.0F 3.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 3.0C 3.0C

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 14 on 12/17/2017 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 1 up to Race 14 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 2389 Chilli B Woolnough   24.0 A Woolnough [8.0C] [8.0C] 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0
    1 99 Knockout R Currall   24.0   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 [5.0] 2.0 [4.0] 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0C 3.0C
    3 608 Tradewind A Rees   33.0 D Gibson 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0F] 2.0 1.0 1.0
    4 335 Dark Horse M Barraclough   50.0   8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 1.0 2.0 [8.0C] [8.0C] 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0C 3.0C
    5 6409 Obnoxious T Schild   60.0   4.0 8.0C 4.0 5.0F [8.0C] [8.0C] 4.0 5.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 3.0C 3.0C
    6 03 Mongoose R Marsden   62.0   2.0 2.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] 6.0C 6.0C 3.0 5.0 3.0C 3.0C
    7 5680 Lightning G Sparrius   66.0   8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] 4.0 6.0F 2.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 3.0C 3.0C
  • 18/12/2017 4:47 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/17/2017 4:43:26 PM

    RACE 14 [12/17/2017] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 1

    bbsc otb race 14 div 1

    Printed on : 12/17/2017 4:43:26 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 99 Knockout 48:26 76.5 01:03:19 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 1.0    
    2 03 Mongoose 48:28 76.0 01:03:46 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 2.0    
    3 608 Tradewind 01:12:22 106.5 01:07:57 A Rees Windrush600 3.0 D Gibson  
    4 35787 Dave 01:13:41 96.5 01:16:21 S Brooks Hobie14     Yes
    5 6409 Obnoxious 01:09:20 80.0 01:26:40 T Schild Hobie17 4.0    
    DNC 335 Dark Horse   76.5   M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 8.0    
    DNC 2389 Chilli   92.0   B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 8.0 A Woolnough  
    DNC 5680 Lightning   97.0   G Sparrius Maricat4.3Cat 8.0    
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T Vis
    1 99 Knockout 1.018 01:04:27 1.141 1.031 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 1.0   01:03:19  
    2 03 Mongoose 1.033 01:05:52 1.133 1.038 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 2.0   01:03:46  
    3 608 Tradewind 1.111 01:15:30 1.063 1.102 A Rees Windrush600 3.0 D Gibson 01:07:57  
    4 35787 Dave 1.000 01:16:21   1.000 S Brooks Hobie14     01:16:21 Yes
    5 6409 Obnoxious 0.958 01:23:02 0.833 0.936 T Schild Hobie17 4.0   01:26:40  
    DNC 335 Dark Horse 0.986       M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 8.0      
    DNC 2389 Chilli 1.113       B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 8.0 A Woolnough    
    DNC 5680 Lightning 1.003       G Sparrius Maricat4.3Cat 8.0      
  • 18/12/2017 4:46 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/17/2017 4:29:09 PM

    RACE 13 [12/17/2017] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 1

    bbsc otb race 13 div 1

    Printed on : 12/17/2017 4:29:09 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 608 Tradewind 01:36:37 106.5 01:30:43 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 D Gibson  
    2 99 Knockout 01:13:21 76.5 01:35:53 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 2.0    
    3 03 Mongoose 01:13:40 76.0 01:36:56 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 3.0    
    4 35787 Dave 01:38:31 96.5 01:42:05 S Brooks Hobie14     Yes
    DNC 335 Dark Horse   76.5   M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 8.0    
    DNC 2389 Chilli   92.0   B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 8.0 A Woolnough  
    DNC 5680 Lightning   97.0   G Sparrius Maricat4.3Cat 8.0    
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious   80.0   T Schild Hobie17 8.0    
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T Vis
    1 99 Knockout 0.999 01:35:47 1.039 1.018 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 1.0   01:35:53  
    2 03 Mongoose 1.042 01:41:00 1.028 1.033 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 2.0   01:36:56  
    3 35787 Dave 1.000 01:42:05   1.000 S Brooks Hobie14     01:42:05 Yes
    4 608 Tradewind 1.126 01:42:09 1.098 1.111 A Rees Windrush600 3.0 D Gibson 01:30:43  
    DNC 335 Dark Horse 0.986       M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 8.0      
    DNC 2389 Chilli 1.113       B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 8.0 A Woolnough    
    DNC 5680 Lightning 1.003       G Sparrius Maricat4.3Cat 8.0      
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious 0.958       T Schild Hobie17 8.0      
  • 13/12/2017 2:35 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 12/10/2017 4:51:08 PM

    RACE 12 [12/10/2017] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 1

    bbsc otb race 12 div 1

    Printed on : 12/10/2017 4:51:08 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 608 Tradewind 59:49 106.5 56:10 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 S Lake
    2 2389 Chilli 54:29 92.0 59:13 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 2.0
    3 99 Knockout 50:13 76.5 01:05:39 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 3.0  
    4 6409 Obnoxious 55:28 80.0 01:09:20 T Schild Hobie17 4.0  
    DNC 03 Mongoose   76.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 8.0  
    DNC 335 Dark Horse   76.5   M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 8.0  
    DNC 5680 Lightning   97.0   G Sparrius Maricat4.3Cat 8.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T
    1 608 Tradewind 1.118 01:02:48 1.165 1.126 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 S Lake
    56:10
    2 99 Knockout 1.001 01:05:43 0.997 0.999 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 2.0   01:05:39
    3 2389 Chilli 1.113 01:05:54 1.105 1.113 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 3.0
    59:13
    4 6409 Obnoxious 0.972 01:07:24 0.944 0.958 T Schild Hobie17 4.0   01:09:20
    DNC 03 Mongoose 1.042       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 8.0    
    DNC 335 Dark Horse 0.986       M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 8.0    
    DNC 5680 Lightning 1.003       G Sparrius Maricat4.3Cat 8.0    
  • Home
  • Off the Beach

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software