<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 
  • 29/03/2020 11:41 AM | Deborah (Administrator)

    Mindful of its duty of care to its members, Batemans Bay Sailing Club will not proceed with scheduled racing, either keelboat or off-the-beach, until further notice. If members wish to organise private sailing events they can, but these may not be held under the auspices of the club.

    We hope members understand that this decision has been made with reluctance but with the health and safety of members and community as our highest priority.


  • 25/03/2020 12:42 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 25/03/2020 12:30:32 PM

    BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    Printed on : 25/03/2020 12:30:32 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 12 on 15/03/2020 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 12 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 99 Knockout
    B Woolnough   16.0 A Woolnough 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [6.0C] [6.0C] 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
    2 608 Tradewind A Rees   28.0 D Gibson 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 5.0C 5.0F
    3 6409
    Obnoxious T Schild   38.0   6.0C [6.0C] 3.0F [6.0C] 4.0F 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0F 5.0C 3.0
    4 83 Terminator P Schwarz   39.0   1.0 1.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 2.0 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 5.0C 5.0C 1.0
    5 1348 no name yet R Marsden   44.0   6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0F 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 12 on 15/03/2020 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 1 up to Race 12 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 99 Knockout B Woolnough   17.0 A Woolnough 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [6.0C] [6.0C] 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
    2 608 Tradewind A Rees   28.0 D Gibson 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0C 5.0F
    3 6409
    Obnoxious
    T Schild   34.0   6.0C [6.0C] 3.0F [6.0C] 4.0F 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0F 5.0C 3.0
    4 83 Terminator P Schwarz   40.0   1.0 1.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 3.0 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 5.0C 5.0C 1.0
    5 1348 no name yet R Marsden   46.0   6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 4.0 3.0 1.0 5.0F 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C
  • 25/03/2020 12:39 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 25/03/2020 12:27:51 PM

    BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 2

    Printed on : 25/03/2020 12:27:51 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 11 on 15/03/2020 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 2 up to Race 11 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 202583 Sparkles R Dreverman   9.0 EXC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 [2.0] 1.0 1.0 [4.0C] 1.0 1.0
    2 842 Humbug L Brown   17.0 EXC 4.0C 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 [4.0C] [4.0C] 1.0 3.0C 3.0C
    3 202801 Anon
    A Bain   22.0 EXC 4.0C [4.0C] 3.0 [4.0F] 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0F 3.0C 2.0

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 11 on 15/03/2020 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 2 up to Race 11 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 202583 Sparkles R Dreverman   9.0 EXC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 [2.0] 1.0 1.0 [4.0C] 1.0 1.0
    2 842 Humbug L Brown   17.0 EXC 4.0C 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 [4.0C] [4.0C] 1.0 3.0C 3.0C
    3 202801 Anon
    A Bain   22.0 EXC 4.0C [4.0C] 3.0 [4.0F] 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0F 3.0C 2.0
  • 16/03/2020 12:54 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 16/03/2020 12:40:53 PM

    RACE 12 [15/03/2020] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    Coila 18 Race 12 Div 1

    Printed on : 16/03/2020 12:40:53 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 83 Terminator 32:19 76.0 42:31 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 1.0  
    2 99 Knockout 33:14 78.0 42:36 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 2.0 A Woolnough
    DNC 608 Tradewind   106.5   A Rees Windrush600 6.0 D Gibson
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious   80.0   T Schild Hobie17 6.0  
    DNC AO3 Mongoose   77.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 83 Terminator 1.112 47:17 1.141 1.129 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 1.0  
    2 99 Knockout 1.168 49:45 1.139 1.156 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 2.0 A Woolnough
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.153       A Rees Windrush600 6.0 D Gibson
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious 0.932       T Schild Hobie17 6.0  
    DNC AO3 Mongoose 1.160       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0  
  • 16/03/2020 12:52 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 16/03/2020 12:37:14 PM

    RACE 11 [15/03/2020] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    Coila 17 Race 11 Div 1

    Printed on : 16/03/2020 12:37:14 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 83 Terminator 38:18 76.0 50:24 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 1.0  
    2 99 Knockout 39:30 78.0 50:38 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 2.0 A Woolnough
    DNC 608 Tradewind   106.5   A Rees Windrush600 6.0 D Gibson
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious   80.0   T Schild Hobie17 6.0  
    DNC AO3 Mongoose   77.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 83 Terminator 1.098 55:20 1.135 1.112 P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 1.0  
    2 99 Knockout 1.167 59:05 1.130 1.168 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 2.0 A Woolnough
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.153       A Rees Windrush600 6.0 D Gibson
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious 0.932       T Schild Hobie17 6.0  
    DNC AO3 Mongoose 1.160       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0  
  • 16/03/2020 12:50 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 16/03/2020 12:30:31 PM

    RACE 11 [15/03/2020] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 2

    Coila 17 Race 11 Div 2

    Printed on : 16/03/2020 12:30:31 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    DNC 842 Humbug   124.0   L Brown Spiral 4.0
    DNC 202583 Sparkles   118.5   R Dreverman LaserRadial 4.0
    DNS 202801 Anon   118.5   A Bain LaserRadial 2.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    DNC 842 Humbug 1.050       L Brown Spiral 4.0  
    DNC 202583 Sparkles 1.053       R Dreverman LaserRadial 4.0  
    DNS 202801 Anon 0.933       A Bain LaserRadial 2.0  
  • 04/03/2020 11:09 AM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 4/03/2020 11:01:52 AM

    RACE 10 [1/03/2020] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    Coila 15 Race 10 Div 1

    Printed on : 4/03/2020 11:01:52 AM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 99 Knockout 45:29 78.0 58:19 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 1.0 L Woolnough
    DNC 83 Terminator   76.0   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind   106.5   A Rees Windrush600 6.0 D Gibson
    DNC AO3 Mongoose   77.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0  
    DNF 6409 Obnoxious   80.0   T Schild Hobie17 3.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 99 Knockout 1.153 01:07:14 1.153 1.167 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 1.0 L Woolnough
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.098       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.153       A Rees Windrush600 6.0 D Gibson
    DNC AO3 Mongoose 1.160       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0  
    DNF 6409 Obnoxious 0.932       T Schild Hobie17 3.0  
  • 04/03/2020 11:07 AM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 4/03/2020 10:58:08 AM

    RACE 10 [1/03/2020] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 2

    Coila 15 Race 10 Div 2

    Printed on : 4/03/2020 10:58:08 AM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 202583 Sparkles 48:57 118.5 41:18 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0
    DNC 842 Humbug   124.0   L Brown Spiral 4.0
    DNC 202801 Anon   125.0   A Bain Laser4.7 4.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 202583 Sparkles 1.048 43:17 1.048 1.053 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0 41:18
    DNC 842 Humbug 1.050       L Brown Spiral 4.0  
    DNC 202801 Anon 0.933       A Bain Laser4.7 4.0  
  • 17/02/2020 3:02 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 17/02/2020 2:42:32 PM

    RACE 9 [16/02/2020] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 1

    Coila 14 Race 9 Div 1

    Printed on : 17/02/2020 2:42:32 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 99 Knockout 33:26 78.0 42:52 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 1.0 A Woolnough
    2 608 Tradewind 51:22 106.5 48:14 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 D Gibson
    DNC 83 Terminator   76.0   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious   80.0   T Schild Hobie17 6.0  
    DNC AO3 Mongoose   77.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 99 Knockout 1.144 49:02 1.223 1.153 B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat2up 1.0 A Woolnough
    2 608 Tradewind 1.157 55:48 1.087 1.153 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 D Gibson
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.098       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious 0.932       T Schild Hobie17 6.0  
    DNC AO3 Mongoose 1.160       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 6.0  
  • 17/02/2020 3:01 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 17/02/2020 2:33:05 PM

    RACE 9 [16/02/2020] BBSC Coila 2018-19 Div 2

    Coila 14 Race 9 Div 2

    Printed on : 17/02/2020 2:33:05 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:10
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 196429 Sparkles 33:40 118.5 28:25 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0
    2 842 Humbug 36:47 124.0 29:40 L Brown Spiral 2.0
    DNC 202801 Anon   125.0   A Bain Laser4.7 4.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:10
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 196429 Sparkles 1.042 29:37 1.066 1.048 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0 28:25
    2 842 Humbug 1.045 31:00 1.021 1.050 L Brown Spiral 2.0 29:40
    DNC 202801 Anon 0.933       A Bain Laser4.7 4.0  
<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 
  • Home
  • Off the Beach

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software