<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 
  • 22/02/2021 3:32 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 22/02/2021 3:31:52 PM

    RACE 14 [21/02/2021] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 1

    Coila 14 Race 14 Div 1

    Printed on : 22/02/2021 3:31:52 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 1614 Shockwave Supernova 01:01:34 92.5 01:06:34 T Hastings PaperTiger     Yes
    DNC 83 Terminator   76.5   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0    
    DNC 99 Knockout   76.5   B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0    
    DNC 608 Tradewind   106.5   A Rees Windrush600 6.0 R Groom  
    DNC 1348 Bandit   89.0   R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0    
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious   80.0   T Schild Hobie17 6.0    
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.145       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 99 Knockout 1.126       B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.097       A Rees Windrush600 6.0 R Groom
    DNC 1348 Bandit 1.211       R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0  
    DNC 6409 Obnoxious 0.985       T Schild Hobie17 6.0  
  • 22/02/2021 3:30 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 22/02/2021 3:10:54 PM

    RACE 12 [21/02/2021] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 2

    Coila 14 Race 12 Div 2

    Printed on : 22/02/2021 3:10:54 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 202583 Sparkles 57:36 118.5 48:36 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0
    DNC 658 Twista   124.0   B Richards Spiral 5.0
    DNC 842 Humbug   124.0   L Brown Spiral 5.0
    DNC 202801 Anon   118.5   A Bain LaserRadial 5.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 202583 Sparkles 1.060 51:31 1.060 1.059 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0 48:36
    DNC 658 Twista 0.968       B Richards Spiral 5.0  
    DNC 842 Humbug 1.091       L Brown Spiral 5.0  
    DNC 202801 Anon 0.939       A Bain LaserRadial 5.0  
  • 22/02/2021 3:29 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 22/02/2021 3:16:08 PM

    RACE 13 [21/02/2021] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 1

    Coila 13 Race 13 Div 1

    Printed on : 22/02/2021 3:16:08 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 1614 Shockwave Supernova 53:07 92.5 57:25 T Hastings PaperTiger     Yes
    2 6409 Obnoxious 01:01:01 80.0 01:16:16 T Schild Hobie17 1.0    
    DNC 83 Terminator   76.5   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0    
    DNC 608 Tradewind   106.5   A Rees Windrush600 6.0 R Groom  
    DNC 1348 Bandit   89.0   R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0    
    DNS 99 Knockout   76.5   B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 3.0    
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 6409 Obnoxious 0.984 01:15:03 0.984 0.985 T Schild Hobie17 1.0  
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.145       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.097       A Rees Windrush600 6.0 R Groom
    DNC 1348 Bandit 1.211       R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0  
    DNS 99 Knockout 1.126       B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 3.0  
  • 22/02/2021 3:25 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 22/02/2021 3:07:47 PM

    RACE 11 [21/02/2021] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 2

    Coila 13 Race 11 Div 2

    Printed on : 22/02/2021 3:07:47 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:10
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 842 Humbug 55:45 124.0 44:58 L Brown Spiral 1.0
    2 202583 Sparkles 53:22 118.5 45:02 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0
    3 658 Twista 01:06:19 124.0 53:29 B Richards Spiral 3.0
    DNF 202801 Anon   125.0   A Bain Laser4.7 5.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:10
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 202583 Sparkles 1.042 46:56 1.101 1.060 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0 45:02
    2 842 Humbug 1.091 49:04 1.103 1.091 L Brown Spiral 2.0 44:58
    3 658 Twista 0.987 52:47 0.927 0.968 B Richards Spiral 3.0 53:29
    DNF 202801 Anon 0.939       A Bain Laser4.7 5.0  
  • 08/02/2021 10:07 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 8/02/2021 3:48:45 PM

    BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 1

    Printed on : 8/02/2021 3:48:45 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 12 on 7/02/2021 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 12 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 608 Tradewind A Rees   24.0 R Groom [6.0C] [6.0C] 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0G 2.0G 2.0 3.0 4.0C 4.0C
    2 99 Knockout B Woolnough   26.0   6.0C 6.0C 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 [6.0C] [6.0C] 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
    3 6409 Obnoxious T Schild   33.0   1.0 1.0 6.0C [6.0C] 3.0 4.0F [6.0C] 3.0F 4.0 4.0 4.0C 3.0
    4 1348 no name yet R Marsden   36.0   6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0C 4.0C
    5 83 Terminator P Schwarz   50.0   6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 1.0 1.0

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 12 on 7/02/2021 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 1 up to Race 12 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 6409 Obnoxious T Schild   25.0   1.0 1.0 6.0C [6.0C] 1.0 4.0F [6.0C] 3.0F 2.0 1.0 4.0C 2.0
    2 608 Tradewind A Rees   28.0 R Groom [6.0C] [6.0C] 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0W 2.0G 3.0 4.0 4.0C 4.0C
    3 99 Knockout B Woolnough   29.0   6.0C 6.0C 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 [6.0C] [6.0C] 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0
    4 1348 no name yet R Marsden   37.0   6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0C 4.0C
    5 83 Terminator P Schwarz   50.0   6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] [6.0C] 1.0 1.0
  • 08/02/2021 10:05 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 8/02/2021 3:39:36 PM

    BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 2

    Printed on : 8/02/2021 3:39:36 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 10 on 7/02/2021 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 2 up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 196429 Sparkles R Dreverman   10.0 1.0 1.0 [5.0C] [5.0C] 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
    2 842 Humbug L Brown   12.0 [5.0C] [5.0C] 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C
    3 202801 Anon A Bain   17.0 2.0 2.0 [5.0C] 2.0 3.0 [4.0] 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C
    4 658 Twista B Richards   24.0 5.0C 5.0C [5.0C] 3.0 [5.0F] 3.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 10 on 7/02/2021 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 2 up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 202801 Anon A Bain   13.0 1.0 1.0 [5.0C] 1.0 [3.0] 2.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C
    1 842 Humbug L Brown   13.0 [5.0C] [5.0C] 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C
    1 196429 Sparkles R Dreverman   13.0 2.0 2.0 [5.0C] [5.0C] 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
    4 658 Twista B Richards   25.0 5.0C 5.0C [5.0C] 3.0 [5.0F] 4.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C
  • 08/02/2021 10:04 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 8/02/2021 3:21:29 PM

    RACE 2 [7/02/2021] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 3

    Coila 12 Race 2 Div 3

    Printed on : 8/02/2021 3:21:29 PM

    Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Vis
    1 2068 Pumpkin 01:10:05 166.0 42:13 T Ennis AccessDinghy303   Yes
  • 08/02/2021 10:02 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 8/02/2021 3:37:09 PM

    RACE 10 [7/02/2021] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 2

    Coila 12 Race 10 Div 2

    Printed on : 8/02/2021 3:37:09 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 196429 Sparkles 51:04 118.5 43:06 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0
    2 202801 Anon 58:41 125.0 46:57 A Bain Laser4.7 2.0
    DNC 658 Twista   124.0   B Richards Spiral 5.0
    DNC 842 Humbug   124.0   L Brown Spiral 5.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 202801 Anon 0.939 44:05 0.950 0.939 A Bain Laser4.7 1.0 46:57
    2 196429 Sparkles 1.046 45:05 1.034 1.042 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0 43:06
    DNC 658 Twista 0.987       B Richards Spiral 5.0  
    DNC 842 Humbug 1.091       L Brown Spiral 5.0  
  • 08/02/2021 10:01 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 8/02/2021 3:47:00 PM

    RACE 12 [7/02/2021] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 1

    Coila 12 Race 12 Div 1

    Printed on : 8/02/2021 3:47:00 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:19
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 6409 Obnoxious 01:19:09 80.0 01:38:56 T Schild Hobie17 1.0  
    DNC 83 Terminator   76.5   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 99 Knockout   76.5   B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind   106.5   A Rees Windrush600 6.0 R Groom
    DNC 1348 Bandit   89.0   R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:19
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 6409 Obnoxious 0.983 01:37:15 0.983 0.984 T Schild Hobie17 1.0  
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.145       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 99 Knockout 1.126       B Woolnough Taipan4.9Cat 6.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.097       A Rees Windrush600 6.0 R Groom
    DNC 1348 Bandit 1.211       R Marsden Maricat4.3SuperSloop 6.0  

     

  • 08/02/2021 9:59 PM | Terry

    TopYacht: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 8/02/2021 3:30:10 PM

    RACE 9 [7/02/2021] BBSC Coila 2020-21 Div 2

    Coila 11 Race 9 Div 2

    Printed on : 8/02/2021 3:30:10 PM

    Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score
    1 196429 Sparkles 40:40 118.5 34:19 R Dreverman LaserRadial 1.0
    2 202801 Anon 47:48 125.0 38:14 A Bain Laser4.7 2.0
    DNC 658 Twista   124.0   B Richards Spiral 5.0
    DNC 842 Humbug   124.0   L Brown Spiral 5.0
    Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score YS Cor d T
    1 202801 Anon 0.938 35:52 0.939 0.939 A Bain Laser4.7 1.0 38:14
    2 196429 Sparkles 1.048 35:58 1.047 1.046 R Dreverman LaserRadial 2.0 34:19
    DNC 658 Twista 0.987       B Richards Spiral 5.0  
    DNC 842 Humbug 1.091       L Brown Spiral 5.0  
<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 
  • Home
  • Off the Beach

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software