<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   Next >  Last >> 
  • 17/10/2017 2:11 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/15/2017 4:14:55 PM

    RACE 4 [10/15/2017] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 1

    bbsc otb race 4 div 1

    Printed on : 10/15/2017 4:14:55 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 99 Knockout 52:15 76.5 01:08:18 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 1.0  
    2 03 Mongoose 56:34 76.0 01:14:26 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 2.0  
    3 2389 Chilli 01:11:32 92.0 01:17:45 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 3.0 A Woolnough
    4 335 Dark Horse 01:01:41 76.5 01:20:38 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 4.0  
    DNF 608 Tradewind   106.5   A Rees Windrush600 6.0 T Schild
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T
    1 99 Knockout 1.057 01:12:12 1.122 1.074 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 1.0   01:08:18
    2 335 Dark Horse 0.938 01:15:38 0.950 0.941 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 2.0   01:20:38
    3 03 Mongoose 1.051 01:18:14 1.030 1.042 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 3.0   01:14:26
    4 2389 Chilli 1.035 01:20:28 0.986 1.014 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 4.0 A Woolnough 01:17:45
    DNF 608 Tradewind 1.171       A Rees Windrush600 6.0 T Schild  
  • 17/10/2017 2:08 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/15/2017 4:09:29 PM

    RACE 3 [10/15/2017] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 1

    bbsc otb race 3 div 1

    Printed on : 10/15/2017 4:09:29 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 608 Tradewind 01:10:34 106.5 01:06:16 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 T Schild
    2 99 Knockout 50:44 76.5 01:06:19 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 2.0  
    3 2389 Chilli 01:13:16 92.0 01:19:38 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 3.0 A Woolnough
    4 03 Mongoose 01:02:00 76.0 01:21:35 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 4.0  
    5 335 Dark Horse 01:05:12 76.5 01:25:14 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 5.0  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T
    1 99 Knockout 1.044 01:09:14 1.196 1.057 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 1.0   01:06:19
    2 608 Tradewind 1.156 01:16:36 1.197 1.171 A Rees Windrush600 2.0 T Schild 01:06:16
    3 335 Dark Horse 0.941 01:20:12 0.931 0.938 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 3.0   01:25:14
    4 2389 Chilli 1.053 01:23:51 0.996 1.035 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 4.0 A Woolnough 01:19:38
    5 03 Mongoose 1.064 01:26:48 0.972 1.051 R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 5.0   01:21:35
  • 02/10/2017 2:29 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/2/2017 1:16:50 PM

    RACE 2 [10/1/2017] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 1

    Coila 2017-18 Race 2 Div 1

    Printed on : 10/2/2017 1:16:50 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 2901 Tigerdelic 46:07 93.0 49:35 T Hastings PaperTiger     Yes
    2 608 Tradewind 57:15 106.5 53:45 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 T Schild  
    3 2389 Chilli 54:35 92.0 59:20 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 2.0 A Woolnough  
    4 AUS9 Tea Bag 58:48 93.5 01:02:53 D Lydiard InternationalCanoe     Yes
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T Vis
    1 2901 Tigerdelic 1.000 49:35   1.000 T Hastings PaperTiger     49:35 Yes
    2 608 Tradewind 1.150 01:01:49 1.160 1.156 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 T Schild 53:45  
    3 2389 Chilli 1.059 01:02:50 1.051 1.053 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 2.0 A Woolnough 59:20  
    4 AUS9 Tea Bag 1.000 01:02:53   1.000 D Lydiard InternationalCanoe     01:02:53 Yes
  • 02/10/2017 2:26 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 10/2/2017 1:07:36 PM

    RACE 1 [10/1/2017] BBSC Coila 2017-18 div 1

    Coila 2017-18 Race 1 Div 1

    Printed on : 10/2/2017 1:07:36 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 2901 Tigerdelic 49:36 93.0 53:20 T Hastings PaperTiger     Yes
    2 608 Tradewind 01:01:03 106.5 57:19 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 T Schild  
    3 2389 Chilli 01:05:36 92.0 01:11:18 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 2.0 A Woolnough  
    DNF AUS9 Tea Bag   93.5   D Lydiard InternationalCanoe     Yes
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T Vis
    1 2901 Tigerdelic 1.000 53:20   1.000 T Hastings PaperTiger     53:20 Yes
    2 608 Tradewind 1.136 01:05:07 1.235 1.150 A Rees Windrush600 1.0 T Schild 57:19  
    3 2389 Chilli 1.072 01:16:26 0.993 1.059 B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 2.0 A Woolnough 01:11:18  
    DNF AUS9 Tea Bag 1.000       D Lydiard InternationalCanoe       Yes
  • 26/09/2017 3:46 PM | Terry

    BATEMANS BAY SAILING CLUB INC

    NOTICE OF RACE

    LAKE COILA 2017 -18


    1THE SERIES

    1. The Batemans Bay Sailing Club Inc. will run a Series of races at Lake Coila over 14 days during spring/summer 2017-18. The racing days are scheduled in Attachment A.

    2. On each day of racing, if conditions permit, two races will be held.

    2RULES

    2.1 The Series will be governed by the rules as defined in The Racing Rules of Sailing.

    2.2 The prescriptions of Yachting Australia and its Special Regulations, Part 2 For Off the Beach Boats will apply.

    2.3. Rules will be changed 32 33 35 63.

    3ELIGIBILITY AND ENTRY

    3.1 The Series are open to all off the beach dinghies and multi-hulls, which will comply with their relevant class measurement rules and with Yachting Australia Special Regulations Part 2. Entries may be accepted from participants who are not current members of BBSC or YA for their first three races, but who, if they are to continue in the Series must then become members of BBSC (or another sailing club) and YA.

    3.2 Entries may be lodged at Kyla Park Recreation Hall, Tuross Head, from 1100 to 1130 hours on each race day in the Series. The race entry form will require all entrants to sign that they have liability insurance. The Race Committee reserves the right not to accept entries which it deems do not meet the eligibility criteria.

    3.3 An eligible boat may enter:

    (a) the Series, by completing the entry form and submitting it together with the required fee to the Race Officer prior to the first race in the Series; or

    (b) a race in the Series, by completing the entry form and submitting it together with the required fee to the Race Officer prior to the race.

    Later entries to the Series may be accepted at the discretion of the Race Committee.

    - 2 -

    4FEES

    4.1 The entry fee for individual racing days is $15, up to a maximum of three scheduled racing days.

    1. The entry fee for the Series will be $75.

    2. These fees are additional to the cost of membership of BBSC (or other sailing club) and YA Registration. Single and family membership fees for BBSC are detailed on the BBSC website.

    5SCHEDULE

    5.1 Dates of racing are tabulated in Attachment A “Coila Lake Sailing Program 2017/2018”.

    5.2 The scheduled time of the warning signal for the first race each day is 1200 hours.

    6SAILING INSTRUCTIONS

    6.1 Sailing Instructions will be available from the Race Officer from 1100 to 1130 hours on each race day in the Series.

    7VENUE

    7.1 The Series will be conducted on Coila Lake from in front of the Kyla Park Recreation Hall, Tuross Head. The location of the racing areas, and details of the courses, are given in the Sailing Instructions.

    8DIVISIONS AND SCORING

    8.1 Boats will be allocated into one of two divisions:

    (a) Division 1 – all multi-hulls;

    1. Division 2 – all dinghies.

    8.2 The scoring system for the Series is detailed in the Sailing Instructions.


    - 3 -

    9HANDICAP SYSTEM

    9.1 Results for each Series will be calculated on two bases:

    (a) using yardsticks for each boat, based on the yardsticks published by Yachting Victoria; and

    (b) using a Performance Handicap System (PHS). The PHS to be used at Coila is detailed in the Sailing Instructions.

    10PRIZES

    10.1 After the Series, a modest prize may be given to:

    (a) the first, second and third boat in each division of the Series, on Yardstick results;

    (b) the first, second and third boat in each division of the Series, on Handicap (PHS) results.

    11DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

    11.1 Competitors participate in the Series entirely at their own risk. See rule 4, Decision to Race. The Club will not accept any liability for material damage or personal injury or death sustained in conjunction with or prior to, during, or after a race in the Series.

    12INSURANCE

    12.1 Each participating boat shall be insured with valid third party liability insurance with a minimum cover of $5 million per event or the equivalent.

    13FURTHER INFORMATION

    13.1 For further information please contact James Gardiner (02 4471 3048) or Rob Currall (02 4471 2831).

    ATTACHMENT A

    COILA LAKE SAILING PROGRAM 2017/2018


    2017


    2018

    SEPTEMBER

    Sunday 17th - warm up day


    JANUARY

    Sunday 28th

    OCTOBER

    Sunday 1st

    Sunday 15th

    Sunday 29th


    FEBRUARY

    Sunday 11th

    Sunday 25th

    NOVEMBER

    Sunday 12th

    Sunday 26th


    MARCH

    Sunday 11th

    Sunday 25th

    DECEMBER

    Sunday 10th

    Sunday 17th


    APRIL

    Sunday 8nd

    Sunday 15th

    See also note below on Anzac Regatta 28th and 29th April


    Races on the warm-up day, Sunday 25th September, will be informal and will not count as part of the Coila Lake Series.

    On Saturday 28th and Sunday 29th April 2018, Batemans Bay Sailing Club will run the Anzac Regatta for off-the-beach and trailable yachts, based at Corrigans Beach in Batemans Bay. This Regatta is a separate event from the Coila Lake Series and will have its own Notice of Race and Sailing Instructions.

    On Saturdays of the weekends inbetween Coila races (e.g. Sat 7 Oct 2017), Batemans Bay Sailing Club may run off-the-beach racing from Corrigans Beach in Batemans Bay. This racing constitutes a separate series from the Coila Lake Series.

  • 19/04/2017 12:03 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 4/16/2017 4:20:04 PM

    BBSC Coila 2016-17 div 1

    Printed on : 4/16/2017 4:20:04 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 16 on 4/16/2017 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 1 up to Race 16 (Drops = 3)

    Place

    Sail No

    Boat Name

    Skipper

    From

    Sers Score

    Crew

    Race 16

    Race 15

    Race 14

    Race 13

    Race 12

    Race 11

    Race 10

    Race 9

    Race 8

    Race 7

    Race 6

    Race 5

    Race 4

    Race 3

    Race 2

    Race 1

    1

    99

    Knockout

    R Currall

     

    29.0

     

    2.0

    2.0

    5.0F

    3.0

    1.0

    3.0

    [13.0C]

    2.0

    2.0

    2.0

    1.0

    [11.0C]

    [10.0F]

    2.0

    1.0

    3.0

    2

    2389

    Chilli

    B Woolnough

     

    49.0

    A Woolnough

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    2.0

    2.0

    1.0

    5.0

    3.0

    1.0

    8.0S

    4.0

    1.0

    5.0

    3.0

    1.0

    3

    335

    Dark Horse

    M Barraclough

     

    51.0

     

    1.0

    1.0

    2.0

    1.0

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    2.0

    4.0

    4.0

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    2.0

    6.0

    3.0

    6.0C

    6.0C

    4

    29967

    ho bie

    J Ryan

     

    90.0

    J Wooff

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    3.0

    1.0

    [13.0C]

    1.0

    1.0

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    11.0C

    5.0

    4.0

    6.0C

    6.0C

    5

    03

    Mongoose

    R Marsden

     

    94.0

     

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    4.0F

    3.0

    5.0

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    3.0

    2.0

    8.0F

    2.0

    2.0

    6

    608

    Tradewind

    A Rees

     

    100.5

    J Bourne

    13.0C

    13.0C

    1.0

    2.0

    13.0C

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    3.5

    2.0

    11.0C

    11.0C

    10.0C

    4.0

    4.0

    7

    83

    Terminator

    P Schwarz

     

    114.5

     

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    3.5

    3.0

    5.0

    3.0

    10.0C

    6.0C

    6.0C

    8

    3901

    Lost at Sea

    R Redman

     

    119.0

    D Redman

    13.0C

    13.0C

    3.0

    5.0F

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    5.0

    11.0C

    10.0F

    8.0F

    6.0C

    6.0C

    9

    108367

    Flat Chat

    N Starmer

     

    127.0

    O Starmer

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    6.0

    4.0

    1.0

    6.0C

    6.0C

    10

    105

    Fang

    R Way

     

    131.0

     

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    5.0

    4.0

    11.0C

    11.0C

    10.0C

    6.0C

    6.0C

    11

    35787

    Mia 2

    G Cockle

     

    135.0

     

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    7.0F

    6.0

    11.0C

    11.0C

    10.0C

    6.0C

    6.0C

    12

    000

    Aspirational

    M Mason

     

    137.0

     

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    1.0

    10.0F

    10.0C

    6.0C

    6.0F


     

  • 19/04/2017 12:00 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 4/16/2017 4:20:04 PM

    BBSC Coila 2016-17 div 1

    Printed on : 4/16/2017 4:20:04 PM

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 16 on 4/16/2017 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 16 (Drops = 3)

    Place

    Sail No

    Boat Name

    Skipper

    From

    Sers Score

    Crew

    Race 16

    Race 15

    Race 14

    Race 13

    Race 12

    Race 11

    Race 10

    Race 9

    Race 8

    Race 7

    Race 6

    Race 5

    Race 4

    Race 3

    Race 2

    Race 1

    1

    99

    Knockout

    R Currall

     

    29.0

     

    1.0

    1.0

    5.0F

    2.0

    2.0

    2.0

    [13.0C]

    1.0

    2.0

    3.0

    2.0

    [11.0C]

    [10.0F]

    2.0

    2.0

    4.0

    2

    2389

    Chilli

    B Woolnough

     

    42.0

    A Woolnough

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    1.0

    1.0

    1.0

    3.0

    1.0

    1.0

    8.0S

    4.0

    1.0

    4.0

    3.0

    1.0

    3

    335

    Dark Horse

    M Barraclough

     

    61.0

     

    2.0

    2.0

    2.0

    3.0

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    2.0

    5.0

    5.0

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    6.0

    6.0

    3.0

    6.0C

    6.0C

    4

    608

    Tradewind

    A Rees

     

    92.0

    J Bourne

    13.0C

    13.0C

    1.0

    1.0

    13.0C

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    2.0

    1.0

    11.0C

    11.0C

    10.0C

    1.0

    2.0

    5

    03

    Mongoose

    R Marsden

     

    95.0

     

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    4.0F

    2.0

    3.0

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    3.0

    3.0

    8.0F

    4.0

    3.0

    6

    29967

    ho bie

    J Ryan

     

    99.0

    J Wooff

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    3.0

    3.0

    [13.0C]

    4.0

    4.0

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    11.0C

    5.0

    5.0

    6.0C

    6.0C

    7

    83

    Terminator

    P Schwarz

     

    111.0

     

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    4.0

    3.0

    2.0

    2.0

    10.0C

    6.0C

    6.0C

    8

    3901

    Lost at Sea

    R Redman

     

    120.0

    D Redman

    13.0C

    13.0C

    3.0

    5.0F

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    6.0

    11.0C

    10.0F

    8.0F

    6.0C

    6.0C

    9

    108367

    Flat Chat

    N Starmer

     

    126.0

    O Starmer

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    5.0

    4.0

    1.0

    6.0C

    6.0C

    10

    105

    Fang

    R Way

     

    131.0

     

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    5.0

    4.0

    11.0C

    11.0C

    10.0C

    6.0C

    6.0C

    11

    35787

    Mia 2

    G Cockle

     

    134.0

     

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    7.0F

    5.0

    11.0C

    11.0C

    10.0C

    6.0C

    6.0C

    12

    000

    Aspirational

    M Mason

     

    137.0

     

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    13.0C

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    [13.0C]

    1.0

    10.0F

    10.0C

    6.0C

    6.0F

     

  • 19/04/2017 11:45 AM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 4/16/2017 3:47:05 PM

    RACE 16 [4/16/2017] BBSC Coila 2016-17 div 1

    bbsc otb race 16 div 1

    Printed on : 4/16/2017 3:47:05 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW
    1 99 Knockout 49:11 76.5 01:04:18 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 1.0  
    2 335 Dark Horse 49:42 76.5 01:04:58 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 2.0  
    DNC 03 Mongoose   76.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 13.0  
    DNC 83 Terminator   78.5   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 13.0  
    DNC 000 Aspirational   94.0   M Mason Windrush14Cat 13.0  
    DNC 105 Fang   76.5   R Way Taipan4.9Cat 13.0  
    DNC 608 Tradewind   110.0   A Rees Windrush600 13.0 J Bourne
    DNC 2389 Chilli   92.0   B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 13.0 A Woolnough
    DNC 3901 Lost at Sea   98.0   R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 13.0 D Redman
    DNC 29967 ho bie   82.5   J Ryan Hobie16 13.0 J Wooff
    DNC 35787 Mia 2   94.5   G Cockle Hobie14 13.0  
    DNC 108367 Flat Chat   82.5   N Starmer Hobie16 13.0 O Starmer
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T
    1 335 Dark Horse 0.924 01:00:02 0.982 0.941 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 1.0   01:04:58
    2 99 Knockout 1.050 01:07:31 0.992 1.044 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 2.0   01:04:18
    DNC 03 Mongoose 1.064       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 13.0    
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.103       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 13.0    
    DNC 000 Aspirational 1.103       M Mason Windrush14Cat 13.0    
    DNC 105 Fang 1.081       R Way Taipan4.9Cat 13.0    
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.136       A Rees Windrush600 13.0 J Bourne  
    DNC 2389 Chilli 1.072       B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 13.0 A Woolnough  
    DNC 3901 Lost at Sea 0.955       R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 13.0 D Redman  
    DNC 29967 ho bie 0.934       J Ryan Hobie16 13.0 J Wooff  
    DNC 35787 Mia 2 0.988       G Cockle Hobie14 13.0    
    DNC 108367 Flat Chat 1.049       N Starmer Hobie16 13.0 O Starmer  

     

  • 19/04/2017 11:43 AM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 4/16/2017 3:40:19 PM

    RACE 15 [4/16/2017] BBSC Coila 2016-17 div 1

    bbsc otb race 15 div 1

    Printed on : 4/16/2017 3:40:19 PM

    Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score CREW Vis
    1 99 Knockout 41:46 76.5 54:36 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 1.0    
    2 58 Kia Ora Bro 47:52 82.5 58:01 R Blundell Hobie16   D Jarrett Yes
    3 335 Dark Horse 46:08 76.5 01:00:18 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 2.0    
    DNC 03 Mongoose   76.0   R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 13.0    
    DNC 83 Terminator   78.5   P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 13.0    
    DNC 000 Aspirational   94.0   M Mason Windrush14Cat 13.0    
    DNC 105 Fang   76.5   R Way Taipan4.9Cat 13.0    
    DNC 608 Tradewind   110.0   A Rees Windrush600 13.0 J Bourne  
    DNC 2389 Chilli   92.0   B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 13.0 A Woolnough  
    DNC 3901 Lost at Sea   98.0   R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 13.0 D Redman  
    DNC 29967 ho bie   82.5   J Ryan Hobie16 13.0 J Wooff  
    DNC 35787 Mia 2   94.5   G Cockle Hobie14 13.0    
    DNC 108367 Flat Chat   82.5   N Starmer Hobie16 13.0 O Starmer  
    Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:05
    Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score CREW YS Cor d T Vis
    1 58 Kia Ora Bro 0.893 51:48 0.949 0.904 R Blundell Hobie16   D Jarrett 58:01 Yes
    2 335 Dark Horse 0.913 55:03 0.913 0.924 M Barraclough Taipan4.9Cat 1.0   01:00:18  
    3 99 Knockout 1.068 58:19 1.008 1.050 R Currall Taipan4.9Cat 2.0   54:36  
    DNC 03 Mongoose 1.064       R Marsden AlphaOmega4.3 13.0      
    DNC 83 Terminator 1.103       P Schwarz Taipan4.9Cat2up 13.0      
    DNC 000 Aspirational 1.103       M Mason Windrush14Cat 13.0      
    DNC 105 Fang 1.081       R Way Taipan4.9Cat 13.0      
    DNC 608 Tradewind 1.136       A Rees Windrush600 13.0 J Bourne    
    DNC 2389 Chilli 1.072       B Woolnough Maricat4.3Sloop 13.0 A Woolnough    
    DNC 3901 Lost at Sea 0.955       R Redman Maricat4.3Cat2up 13.0 D Redman    
    DNC 29967 ho bie 0.934       J Ryan Hobie16 13.0 J Wooff    
    DNC 35787 Mia 2 0.988       G Cockle Hobie14 13.0      
    DNC 108367 Flat Chat 1.049       N Starmer Hobie16 13.0 O Starmer    

     

  • 09/04/2017 1:15 PM | Terry

    TopYacht Software: Batemans Bay Sailing Club - 4/4/2017 9:55:51 PM

    BBSC Coila 2016-17 div 1

    Printed on : 4/4/2017 9:55:51 PM  

    SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 14 on 4/2/2017 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 1 up to Race 14 (Drops = 2)
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 99 Knockout R Currall   35.0   5.0F 3.0 1.0 3.0 [13.0C] 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 [11.0C] 10.0F 2.0 1.0 3.0
    2 2389 Chilli B Woolnough   36.0 A Woolnough [13.0C] [13.0C] 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 8.0S 4.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 1.0
    3 335 Dark Horse M Barraclough   62.0   2.0 1.0 13.0C 13.0C 2.0 4.0 4.0 [13.0C] [13.0C] 2.0 6.0 3.0 6.0C 6.0C
    4 29967 ho bie J Ryan   77.0 J Wooff 13.0C 13.0C 3.0 1.0 13.0C 1.0 1.0 [13.0C] [13.0C] 11.0C 5.0 4.0 6.0C 6.0C
    5 03 Mongoose R Marsden   81.0   13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 4.0F 3.0 5.0 [13.0C] [13.0C] 3.0 2.0 8.0F 2.0 2.0
    6 608 Tradewind A Rees   87.5 J Bourne 1.0 2.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] [13.0C] 3.5 2.0 11.0C 11.0C 10.0C 4.0 4.0
    7 83 Terminator P Schwarz   101.5   13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] [13.0C] 3.5 3.0 5.0 3.0 10.0C 6.0C 6.0C
    8 3901 Lost at Sea R Redman   106.0 D Redman 3.0 5.0F 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] [13.0C] 5.0 11.0C 10.0F 8.0F 6.0C 6.0C
    9 108367 Flat Chat N Starmer   114.0 O Starmer 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] [13.0C] 6.0 4.0 1.0 6.0C 6.0C
    10 105 Fang R Way   118.0   13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] [13.0C] 5.0 4.0 11.0C 11.0C 10.0C 6.0C 6.0C
    11 35787 Mia 2 G Cockle   122.0   13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] [13.0C] 7.0F 6.0 11.0C 11.0C 10.0C 6.0C 6.0C
    12 000 Aspirational M Mason   124.0   13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] [13.0C] 1.0 10.0F 10.0C 6.0C 6.0F
<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   Next >  Last >> 
  • Home
  • Off the Beach

Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software