• 29/01/2021 11:33 AM | Celia (Administrator)

    bay cup 7 sprint r 1 div 1

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 6706 Moonmist 44:53 0.769 34:31 0.769   T Sutton 1.0  
    2 201 Accolade 40:23 0.855 34:32 0.855   L Brown 2.0  
    DSQ 2970 Avior   0.672       P Paterson 6.0 DSQ
    DSQ 4536 Xanthia   0.748       J Gardiner 6.0 DSQ
    DSQ 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.852       S Dunlop 6.0 DSQ
    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score DidNot
    1 201 Accolade 40:23 0.836 33:46 0.836 L Brown 1.0  
    2 6706 Moonmist 44:53 0.815 36:35 0.752 T Sutton 2.0  
    DSQ 2970 Avior   7.690     P Paterson 5.0 DSQ
    DSQ 6189 Wishful Thinking   0.840     S Dunlop 5.0 DSQ
  • 05/01/2021 8:39 PM | Celia (Administrator)

    Southcoaster Regatta div 1 2021

    SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 2 on 1/3/2021 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 2 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSCFLEETPHC] up to Race 2
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop 2.0 1.0 1.0
    2 201 Accolade L Brown 5.0 2.0 3.0
    2 6706 Moonmist T Sutton 5.0 3.0 2.0
    4 1022 Shambhala S Sargent 10.0 6.0F 4.0
    5 2970 Avior P Paterson 12.0 6.0C 6.0F


  • 05/01/2021 8:37 PM | Celia (Administrator)

    RACE 2 3/1/2021 Southcoaster Regatta div 1 2021

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:37:28 0.852 02:14:10 S Dunlop 1.0 &nbsp 1
    2 201 Accolade 02:37:44 0.855 02:14:52 L Brown 2.0 &nbsp 1
    3 6706 Moonmist 02:57:54 0.769 02:16:48 T Sutton 3.0 &nbsp 1
    DNC 2970 Avior &nbsp 0.672 &nbsp P Paterson 6.0 DNC 1
    DNF 1022 Shambhala &nbsp 0.672 &nbsp S Sargent 6.0 DNF 1


  • 05/01/2021 8:32 PM | Celia (Administrator)

    RACE 1 2/1/2021 Southcoaster Regatta div 1 2021

    BBSCFLEETPHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:27:33 0.852 02:05:43 S Dunlop 1.0 &nbsp 1
    2 6706 Moonmist 02:47:15 0.769 02:08:37 T Sutton 2.0 &nbsp 1
    3 201 Accolade 02:32:48 0.855 02:10:39 L Brown 3.0 &nbsp 1
    4 1022 Shambhala 03:49:06 0.672 02:33:57 S Sargent 4.0 &nbsp 1
    DNF 2970 Avior &nbsp 0.672 &nbsp P Paterson 6.0 DNF 1


  • 05/01/2021 7:52 PM | Celia (Administrator)

    RACE 3 3/1/2021 Coastal Cup 2020-21

    bbsc southcoaster pentastar div 1

    BBSCFLEETPHC results

    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:37:28 0.835 02:11:29 0.842 0.837 S Dunlop 1.0 1 &nbsp 1
    2 201 Accolade 02:37:44 0.847 02:13:36 0.840 0.856 L Brown 2.0 2 &nbsp 1
    3 6706 Moonmist 02:57:54 0.835 02:28:33 0.745 0.805 T Sutton 3.0 3 &nbsp 1
    DNC 2970 Avior &nbsp 0.651 &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp P Paterson 7.0 &nbsp DNC 1
    DNC 3279 The Shed &nbsp 0.676 &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp R Spelman 7.0 &nbsp DNC 1
    DNC 4536 Xanthia &nbsp 0.765 &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp J Gardiner 7.0 &nbsp DNC 1
    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score ETOrd DidNot Div No
    1 201 Accolade 02:37:44 0.836 02:11:52 L Brown 1.0 2 &nbsp 1
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:37:28 0.840 02:12:16 S Dunlop 2.0 1 &nbsp 1
    3 6706 Moonmist 02:57:54 0.815 02:24:59 T Sutton 3.0 3 &nbsp 1
    DNC 2970 Avior &nbsp 0.769 &nbsp P Paterson 6.0 &nbsp DNC 1
    DNC 3279 The Shed &nbsp 0.795 &nbsp R Spelman 6.0 &nbsp DNC 1

  • 05/01/2021 7:44 PM | Celia (Administrator)

    RACE 6 2/1/2021 2020-21 Bay Cup Div 1

    BBSC FLEET PHC results

    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:27:33 0.852 02:05:43 0.862 0.852 S Dunlop 1.0 &nbsp
    2 6706 Moonmist 02:47:15 0.769 02:08:37 0.760 0.769 T Sutton 2.0 &nbsp
    3 201 Accolade 02:32:48 0.855 02:10:39 0.832 0.855 L Brown 3.0 &nbsp
    DNC 3279 The Shed &nbsp 0.631 &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp R Spelman 8.0 DNC
    DNC 4536 Xanthia &nbsp 0.748 &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp J Gardiner 8.0 DNC
    DNC A58 Rainbow Runner &nbsp 0.572 &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp G Scott 8.0 DNC
    DNF 2970 Avior &nbsp 0.672 &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp P Paterson 5.0 DNF
    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score DidNot
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:27:33 0.840 02:03:56 0.840 S Dunlop 1.0 &nbsp
    2 201 Accolade 02:32:48 0.836 02:07:44 0.811 L Brown 2.0 &nbsp
    3 6706 Moonmist 02:47:15 0.815 02:16:18 0.741 T Sutton 3.0 &nbsp
    DNC 3279 The Shed &nbsp 0.795 &nbsp &nbsp R Spelman 6.0 DNC
    DNF 2970 Avior &nbsp 0.769 &nbsp &nbsp P Paterson 5.0 DNF


    RACE 1 2/1/2021 Southcoaster Regatta div 2 2021

    bbsc southcoaster race 1 div 2

    BBSC Fleet PHC results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score DidNot Div No
    1 63 Hobo 03:51:37 0.788 03:02:31 P Withington 0.0 &nbsp 2


  • 01/01/2021 6:23 PM | Celia (Administrator)

    RACE 6 2020-21 Bay Cup Div 1

    Division 1 Start Offset Times for Race 6 on 1/2/2021
    BOAT SAIL NO CLASS AHC Time HC Bt Strt SKIPPER Note Note1
    Rainbow Runner A58 D1 0.572 0:00 0:00 Geoff Scott &nbsp &nbsp
    The Shed 3279 D1 0.631 16:50 0:17 Ron Spelman &nbsp &nbsp
    Avior 2970 D1 0.672 26:47 0:27 Peter Paterson &nbsp &nbsp
    Xanthia 4536 D1 0.748 42:21 0:42 James Gardiner &nbsp &nbsp
    Moonmist 6706 D1 0.769 46:07 0:46 Tony Sutton &nbsp &nbsp
    Wishful Thinking 6189 D1 0.852 59:09 0:59 Simon Dunlop &nbsp &nbsp
    Accolade 201 D1 0.855 59:35 1:00 Lachlan Brown &nbsp &nbsp

    RACE 2 2020-21 Bay Cup Div 2

    Division 2 Start Offset Times for Race 2 on 12/19/2020

    BOAT SAIL NO CLASS AHC Time HC Bt Strt SKIPPER Note Note1
    Horizon 10 D2 0.688 0:00 0:00 Michelle Grybaitis &nbsp &nbsp
    Hobo 63 D2 0.788 12:41 0:13 Peter Withington &nbsp &nbsp
    Vital Spark 1475 D2 0.788 12:41 0:13 Richard Dunne &nbsp &nbsp


  • 28/12/2020 4:26 PM | Celia (Administrator)

    RACE 2 [10/30/2020] River Wranglers 2020-21

    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Score
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop 0.0
    2 3279 The Shed R Spelman 3.0
    DNC 6706 Moonmist T Sutton 8.0


    RACE 3 [11/13/2020] River Wranglers 2020-21

    River Wranglers results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Score
    1 2970 Avior P Paterson 0.0
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop 11.7
    DNC 6706 Moonmist T Sutton 11.7
    DNF 10 Horizon M Grybaitis 8.0
    DNF 3279 The Shed R Spelman 8.0


    RACE 4 [11/20/2020] River Wranglers 2020-21

    River Wranglers results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Score
    1 6706 Moonmist T Sutton 0.0
    2 2970 Avior P Paterson 3.0
    3 3279 The Shed R Spelman 5.7
    DNC 10 Horizon M Grybaitis 11.7
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop 11.7


    RACE 5 [11/27/2020] River Wranglers 2020-21

    River Wranglers results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Score
    1 6706 Moonmist T Sutton 0.0
    DNC 10 Horizon M Grybaitis 11.7
    DNC 2970 Avior P Paterson 11.7
    DNC 3279 The Shed R Spelman 11.7
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop 11.7


    RACE 6 [12/4/2020] River Wranglers 2020-21

    River Wranglers results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Score
    1 2970 Avior P Paterson 0.0
    2 3279 The Shed R Spelman 3.0
    DNC 10 Horizon M Grybaitis 11.7
    DNC 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop 11.7
    DNC 6706 Moonmist T Sutton 11.7




  • 28/12/2020 4:23 PM | Celia (Administrator)

    2020-21 Bay Cup Div 1SERIES SCORES for BBSCFLEETPHC up to Race 5 on 12/19/2020 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [BBSCFLEETPHC] up to Race 5
    Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 201 Accolade L Brown 12.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking S Dunlop 12.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
    3 6706 Moonmist T Sutton 14.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0
    4 3279 The Shed R Spelman 26.0 8.0C 7.0C 2.0 5.0 4.0
    5 2970 Avior P Paterson 27.0 2.0 7.0C 7.0C 6.0C 5.0C
    5 A58 Rainbow Runner G Scott 27.0 4.0 7.0C 5.0 6.0C 5.0C
    7 4536 Xanthia J Gardiner 28.0 8.0C 7.0C 7.0C 1.0 5.0C


    SERIES SCORES for AMS up to Race 5 on 12/19/2020 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

    (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

    Series Results [AMS] up to Race 5
    Place Sail No Boat Name Division Class Skipper From Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
    1 201 Accolade 1 D1 L Brown &nbsp 7.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
    2 6189 Wishful Thinking 1 D1 S Dunlop &nbsp 11.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
    3 6706 Moonmist 1 D1 T Sutton &nbsp 13.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
    4 2970 Avior 1 D1 P Paterson &nbsp 23.0 3.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C
    4 3279 The Shed 1 D1 R Spelman &nbsp 23.0 6.0C 5.0C 4.0 4.0 4.0


  • 28/12/2020 4:19 PM | Celia (Administrator)

    RACE 5 [12/19/2020] 2020-21 Bay Cup Div 1 - BBSCFLEETPHC results

    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score DidNot
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:25:35 0.817 01:58:56 0.886 0.852 S Dunlop 1.0 &nbsp
    2 2970 Avior 03:02:46 0.655 01:59:43 0.706 0.672 P Paterson 2.0 &nbsp
    3 201 Accolade 02:29:34 0.857 02:08:11 0.863 0.855 L Brown 3.0 &nbsp
    4 A58 Rainbow Runner 03:55:06 0.592 02:19:11 0.549 0.572 G Scott 4.0 &nbsp
    5 6706 Moonmist 03:05:07 0.805 02:29:01 0.697 0.769 T Sutton 5.0 &nbsp
    DNC 3279 The Shed &nbsp 0.631 &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp R Spelman 8.0 DNC
    DNC 4536 Xanthia &nbsp 0.748 &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp J Gardiner 8.0 DNC
    AMS results
    Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score DidNot
    1 6189 Wishful Thinking 02:25:35 0.840 02:02:17 0.859 S Dunlop 1.0 &nbsp
    2 201 Accolade 02:29:34 0.836 02:05:02 0.836 L Brown 2.0 &nbsp
    3 2970 Avior 03:02:46 0.769 02:20:33 0.684 P Paterson 3.0 &nbsp
    4 6706 Moonmist 03:05:07 0.815 02:30:52 0.675 T Sutton 4.0 &nbsp
    DNC 3279 The Shed &nbsp 0.795 &nbsp &nbsp R Spelman 6.0 DNC


Copyright 2016.  Privacy Statement

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software